Awakened Cast On Critical Strike Support: Difference between revisions
Neokowloon (talk | contribs) |
m (→top: Item template) |
||
(86 intermediate revisions by 23 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Item | ||
|rarity_id = normal | |rarity_id = normal | ||
|name = Awakened Cast On Critical Strike Support | |name = Awakened Cast On Critical Strike Support | ||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|tags = support_gem, gem, default | |tags = support_gem, gem, default | ||
|metadata_id = Metadata/Items/Gems/SupportGemCastOnCritPlus | |metadata_id = Metadata/Items/Gems/SupportGemCastOnCritPlus | ||
|help_text = This is a Support Gem. It does not grant a bonus to your character, but to skills in sockets connected to it. Place into an item socket connected to a socket containing the | |help_text = This is a Support Gem. It does not grant a bonus to your character, but to skills in sockets connected to it. Place into an item socket connected to a socket containing the Skill Gem you wish to augment. Right click to remove from a socket. | ||
|is_awakened_support_gem = true | |||
|dexterity_percent = 60 | |dexterity_percent = 60 | ||
|intelligence_percent = 40 | |intelligence_percent = 40 | ||
|gem_tags = Support, Spell, Trigger | |gem_tags = Critical, Support, Spell, Trigger | ||
|secondary_skill_id = SupportCastOnCritTriggeredPlus | |||
|skill_id = SupportCastOnCritPlus | |skill_id = SupportCastOnCritPlus | ||
|support_gem_letter = & | |support_gem_letter = & | ||
|required_level = 72 | |required_level = 72 | ||
| | |quality_type1_weight = 1 | ||
|static_cost_multiplier = 120 | |||
| | |||
|static_damage_effectiveness = 100 | |static_damage_effectiveness = 100 | ||
|static_damage_multiplier = 100 | |static_damage_multiplier = 100 | ||
|static_attack_speed_multiplier = 100 | |static_attack_speed_multiplier = 100 | ||
|level1 = True | |level1 = True | ||
|level1_level_requirement = 72 | |level1_level_requirement = 72 | ||
Line 67: | Line 62: | ||
|level20 = True | |level20 = True | ||
|level20_level_requirement = 100 | |level20_level_requirement = 100 | ||
|gem_description = Must support both an attack skill and a spell skill to work. The attack skill will trigger a spell when it critically strikes an enemy. Cannot support totems, traps, or mines. Vaal skills, channelling skills, and skills | |static_stored_uses = 1 | ||
|static_cooldown = 0.15 | |||
|quality_type1_stat1_id = attack_critical_strike_chance_+% | |||
|quality_type1_stat1_value = 1000 | |||
|quality_type1_stat2_id = spell_critical_strike_chance_+% | |||
|quality_type1_stat2_value = 1000 | |||
|quality_type1_stat_text = Supported Skills have (1-20)% increased Attack Critical Strike Chance<br>Supported Skills have (1-20)% increased Spell Critical Strike Chance | |||
|stat_text = Supported Attacks will Trigger a Supported Spell when you Crit an Enemy<br>Supported Skills deal (9-7)% less Spell Damage<br>Supported Spells have (10-22)% increased Cooldown Recovery Rate | |||
|static_stat1_id = cast_linked_spells_on_attack_crit_% | |||
|static_stat1_value = 100 | |||
|static_stat2_id = cast_spell_on_linked_attack_crit | |||
|static_stat2_value = 1 | |||
|static_stat3_id = spell_uncastable_if_triggerable | |||
|static_stat3_value = 1 | |||
|static_stat4_id = triggered_skill_uses_main_hand_or_averaged_attack_time_for_pvp_scaling | |||
|static_stat4_value = 1 | |||
|level1_stat_text = Supported Skills deal 9% less Spell Damage<br>Supported Spells have 10% increased Cooldown Recovery Rate | |||
|level1_stat1_id = support_cast_on_crit_spell_damage_+%_final | |||
|level1_stat1_value = -9 | |||
|level1_stat2_id = base_spell_cooldown_speed_+% | |||
|level1_stat2_value = 10 | |||
|level2_stat_text = Supported Skills deal 9% less Spell Damage<br>Supported Spells have 13% increased Cooldown Recovery Rate | |||
|level2_stat1_id = support_cast_on_crit_spell_damage_+%_final | |||
|level2_stat1_value = -9 | |||
|level2_stat2_id = base_spell_cooldown_speed_+% | |||
|level2_stat2_value = 13 | |||
|level3_stat_text = Supported Skills deal 8% less Spell Damage<br>Supported Spells have 16% increased Cooldown Recovery Rate | |||
|level3_stat1_id = support_cast_on_crit_spell_damage_+%_final | |||
|level3_stat1_value = -8 | |||
|level3_stat2_id = base_spell_cooldown_speed_+% | |||
|level3_stat2_value = 16 | |||
|level4_stat_text = Supported Skills deal 8% less Spell Damage<br>Supported Spells have 19% increased Cooldown Recovery Rate | |||
|level4_stat1_id = support_cast_on_crit_spell_damage_+%_final | |||
|level4_stat1_value = -8 | |||
|level4_stat2_id = base_spell_cooldown_speed_+% | |||
|level4_stat2_value = 19 | |||
|level5_stat_text = Supported Skills deal 7% less Spell Damage<br>Supported Spells have 22% increased Cooldown Recovery Rate | |||
|level5_stat1_id = support_cast_on_crit_spell_damage_+%_final | |||
|level5_stat1_value = -7 | |||
|level5_stat2_id = base_spell_cooldown_speed_+% | |||
|level5_stat2_value = 22 | |||
|level6_stat_text = Supported Skills deal 7% less Spell Damage<br>Supported Spells have 25% increased Cooldown Recovery Rate | |||
|level6_stat1_id = support_cast_on_crit_spell_damage_+%_final | |||
|level6_stat1_value = -7 | |||
|level6_stat2_id = base_spell_cooldown_speed_+% | |||
|level6_stat2_value = 25 | |||
|level7_stat_text = Supported Skills deal 6% less Spell Damage<br>Supported Spells have 28% increased Cooldown Recovery Rate | |||
|level7_stat1_id = support_cast_on_crit_spell_damage_+%_final | |||
|level7_stat1_value = -6 | |||
|level7_stat2_id = base_spell_cooldown_speed_+% | |||
|level7_stat2_value = 28 | |||
|level8_stat_text = Supported Skills deal 6% less Spell Damage<br>Supported Spells have 31% increased Cooldown Recovery Rate | |||
|level8_stat1_id = support_cast_on_crit_spell_damage_+%_final | |||
|level8_stat1_value = -6 | |||
|level8_stat2_id = base_spell_cooldown_speed_+% | |||
|level8_stat2_value = 31 | |||
|level9_stat_text = Supported Skills deal 5% less Spell Damage<br>Supported Spells have 34% increased Cooldown Recovery Rate | |||
|level9_stat1_id = support_cast_on_crit_spell_damage_+%_final | |||
|level9_stat1_value = -5 | |||
|level9_stat2_id = base_spell_cooldown_speed_+% | |||
|level9_stat2_value = 34 | |||
|level10_stat_text = Supported Skills deal 5% less Spell Damage<br>Supported Spells have 37% increased Cooldown Recovery Rate | |||
|level10_stat1_id = support_cast_on_crit_spell_damage_+%_final | |||
|level10_stat1_value = -5 | |||
|level10_stat2_id = base_spell_cooldown_speed_+% | |||
|level10_stat2_value = 37 | |||
|level11_stat_text = Supported Skills deal 5% less Spell Damage<br>Supported Spells have 38% increased Cooldown Recovery Rate | |||
|level11_stat1_id = support_cast_on_crit_spell_damage_+%_final | |||
|level11_stat1_value = -5 | |||
|level11_stat2_id = base_spell_cooldown_speed_+% | |||
|level11_stat2_value = 38 | |||
|level12_stat_text = Supported Skills deal 4% less Spell Damage<br>Supported Spells have 40% increased Cooldown Recovery Rate | |||
|level12_stat1_id = support_cast_on_crit_spell_damage_+%_final | |||
|level12_stat1_value = -4 | |||
|level12_stat2_id = base_spell_cooldown_speed_+% | |||
|level12_stat2_value = 40 | |||
|level13_stat_text = Supported Skills deal 4% less Spell Damage<br>Supported Spells have 41% increased Cooldown Recovery Rate | |||
|level13_stat1_id = support_cast_on_crit_spell_damage_+%_final | |||
|level13_stat1_value = -4 | |||
|level13_stat2_id = base_spell_cooldown_speed_+% | |||
|level13_stat2_value = 41 | |||
|level14_stat_text = Supported Skills deal 4% less Spell Damage<br>Supported Spells have 43% increased Cooldown Recovery Rate | |||
|level14_stat1_id = support_cast_on_crit_spell_damage_+%_final | |||
|level14_stat1_value = -4 | |||
|level14_stat2_id = base_spell_cooldown_speed_+% | |||
|level14_stat2_value = 43 | |||
|level15_stat_text = Supported Skills deal 3% less Spell Damage<br>Supported Spells have 44% increased Cooldown Recovery Rate | |||
|level15_stat1_id = support_cast_on_crit_spell_damage_+%_final | |||
|level15_stat1_value = -3 | |||
|level15_stat2_id = base_spell_cooldown_speed_+% | |||
|level15_stat2_value = 44 | |||
|level16_stat_text = Supported Skills deal 3% less Spell Damage<br>Supported Spells have 46% increased Cooldown Recovery Rate | |||
|level16_stat1_id = support_cast_on_crit_spell_damage_+%_final | |||
|level16_stat1_value = -3 | |||
|level16_stat2_id = base_spell_cooldown_speed_+% | |||
|level16_stat2_value = 46 | |||
|level17_stat_text = Supported Skills deal 3% less Spell Damage<br>Supported Spells have 47% increased Cooldown Recovery Rate | |||
|level17_stat1_id = support_cast_on_crit_spell_damage_+%_final | |||
|level17_stat1_value = -3 | |||
|level17_stat2_id = base_spell_cooldown_speed_+% | |||
|level17_stat2_value = 47 | |||
|level18_stat_text = Supported Skills deal 3% less Spell Damage<br>Supported Spells have 49% increased Cooldown Recovery Rate | |||
|level18_stat1_id = support_cast_on_crit_spell_damage_+%_final | |||
|level18_stat1_value = -3 | |||
|level18_stat2_id = base_spell_cooldown_speed_+% | |||
|level18_stat2_value = 49 | |||
|level19_stat_text = Supported Skills deal 3% less Spell Damage<br>Supported Spells have 50% increased Cooldown Recovery Rate | |||
|level19_stat1_id = support_cast_on_crit_spell_damage_+%_final | |||
|level19_stat1_value = -3 | |||
|level19_stat2_id = base_spell_cooldown_speed_+% | |||
|level19_stat2_value = 50 | |||
|level20_stat_text = Supported Skills deal 2% less Spell Damage<br>Supported Spells have 52% increased Cooldown Recovery Rate | |||
|level20_stat1_id = support_cast_on_crit_spell_damage_+%_final | |||
|level20_stat1_value = -2 | |||
|level20_stat2_id = base_spell_cooldown_speed_+% | |||
|level20_stat2_value = 52 | |||
|gem_description = Must support both an attack skill and a spell skill to work. The attack skill will trigger a spell when it critically strikes an enemy. Cannot support totems, traps, or mines. Vaal skills, channelling skills, and skills with a reservation cannot be triggered. | |||
|level1_dexterity_requirement = 72 | |level1_dexterity_requirement = 72 | ||
|level1_intelligence_requirement = 50 | |level1_intelligence_requirement = 50 | ||
Line 85: | Line 196: | ||
|level6_dexterity_requirement = 81 | |level6_dexterity_requirement = 81 | ||
|level6_intelligence_requirement = 56 | |level6_intelligence_requirement = 56 | ||
|drop_text = Can drop from either version of the [[Maven]] or from Maven-witnessed map bosses. | |||
|drop_monsters = Metadata/Monsters/MavenBoss/TheMaven | |||
|release_version = 3.9.0 | |||
}} | }} | ||
'''Awakened Cast on Critical Strike''' is a [[support gem]] that causes linked [[spell]]s to [[trigger]] when the player [[critical strike|critically strikes]] with a linked [[attack]] skill. It is the [[Awakened Support Gem|awakened]] variant of {{il|Cast On Critical Strike Support}}; its less [[spell damage]] for supported skills penalty is lower, and it grants increased [[cooldown recovery rate]] to supported spells. | |||
==Skill functions and interactions== | ==Skill functions and interactions== | ||
{{see also|Cast On Critical Strike Support#Skill Functions and Interactions}} | |||
==Gem level progression== | ==Gem level progression== | ||
{{ | {{Skill progression | ||
| c1_abbr = Less Spell<br>Damage | |||
| c1_header = Supported Skills deal x% less spell damage | |||
| c1_pattern_extract = Supported Skills deal (%d+)%% less Spell Damage | |||
| c1_pattern_value = %d%% | |||
| c2_abbr = Increased<br>Cooldown Recovery Rate | |||
|c2_header = Supported Spells have x% increased Cooldown Recovery Rate | |||
|c2_pattern_extract = Supported Spells have (%d+)%% increased Cooldown Recovery Rate | |||
|c2_pattern_value = %d%% | |||
}} | |||
==Gem quality== | |||
<!--{{Skill quality}}--> | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center | |||
! Type !! Stats (per 1% quality) !! Weight | |||
|- | |||
| Superior || {{c|mod|Supported Skills have 1% increased Attack Critical Strike Chance<br>Supported Skills have 1% increased Spell Critical Strike Chance}} || 50 | |||
|} | |||
{{Item acquisition}} | {{Item acquisition}} | ||
==Version history== | ==Version history== | ||
{{ | {{Version history table header}} | ||
{{ | {{Version history table row|3.17.0| | ||
* Awakened Cast on Critical Strike Support now deal 9% less Spell Damage at gem level 1 (previously 30% more), and 7% less at gem level 5 (previously 32% more). | |||
}} | |||
{{Version history table row|3.16.0| | |||
* Now has a 120% Cost and Reservation Multiplier (previously 140% for Attacks, and 100% for Spells). | |||
}} | |||
{{Version history table row|3.15.0| | |||
* Supported Skills now deal {{c|mod|30-32% more Spell Damage}} (previously 40-42%). | |||
}} | |||
{{Version history table row|3.9.2| | |||
* Fixed a bug where '''Awakened Cast on Crit''' was adding a cooldown to supported skills. | * Fixed a bug where '''Awakened Cast on Crit''' was adding a cooldown to supported skills. | ||
{{ | }} | ||
{{Version history table row|3.9.0| | |||
* Introduced to the game. | * Introduced to the game. | ||
}} | |||
{{Version history table end}} | |||
==References== | ==References== |
Latest revision as of 17:31, 29 May 2024
Icon: &
Level: (1-5)
Cost & Reservation Multiplier: 120%
Cooldown Time: 0.15 sec
Can Store 1 Use(s)Requires Level 72Must support both an attack skill and a spell skill to work. The attack skill will trigger a spell when it critically strikes an enemy. Cannot support totems, traps, or mines. Vaal skills, channelling skills, and skills with a reservation cannot be triggered.Supported Attacks will Trigger a Supported Spell when you Crit an Enemy
Supported Skills deal (9-7)% less Spell Damage
Supported Spells have (10-22)% increased Cooldown Recovery Rate
Additional Effects From 1-20% Quality:
Supported Skills have (1-20)% increased Attack Critical Strike Chance
Supported Skills have (1-20)% increased Spell Critical Strike ChanceThis is a Support Gem. It does not grant a bonus to your character, but to skills in sockets connected to it. Place into an item socket connected to a socket containing the Skill Gem you wish to augment. Right click to remove from a socket.
Drop restricted
Drop level: 72
Can drop from either version of the Maven or from Maven-witnessed map bosses.Vendor Offer
1x Scroll FragmentMetadata
Item class: Support Gem
Metadata ID: Metadata/Items/Gems/SupportGemCastOnCritPlus
Awakened Cast on Critical Strike is a support gem that causes linked spells to trigger when the player critically strikes with a linked attack skill. It is the awakened variant of Cast On Critical Strike SupportCast On Critical Strike SupportCritical, Support, Spell, Trigger
Icon: &
Level: (1-20)
Cost & Reservation Multiplier: 120%
Cooldown Time: 0.15 sec
Can Store 1 Use(s)Requires Level 38Must support both an attack skill and a spell skill to work. The attack skill will trigger a spell when it critically strikes an enemy. Cannot support totems, traps, or mines. Vaal skills, channelling skills, and skills with a reservation cannot be triggered.Supported Attacks will Trigger a Supported Spell when you Crit an Enemy
Supported Skills deal (19-10)% less Spell Damage
Additional Effects From 1-20% Quality:
Supported Skills have (1-20)% increased Attack Critical Strike Chance
Supported Skills have (1-20)% increased Spell Critical Strike ChanceThis is a Support Gem. It does not grant a bonus to your character, but to skills in sockets connected to it. Place into an item socket connected to a socket containing the Skill Gem you wish to augment. Right click to remove from a socket.; its less spell damage for supported skills penalty is lower, and it grants increased cooldown recovery rate to supported spells.
Skill functions and interactions
Gem level progression
Level | Less Spell Damage | Increased Cooldown Recovery Rate | Exp. | Total Exp. | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 72 | 72 | 50 | 9% | 10% | 0 | 0 |
2 | 74 | 74 | 51 | 9% | 13% | 407097645 | 407097645 |
3 | 76 | 75 | 52 | 8% | 16% | 447807410 | 854905055 |
4 | 78 | 77 | 54 | 8% | 19% | 492588151 | 1347493206 |
5 | 80 | 79 | 55 | 7% | 22% | 541846966 | 1889340172 |
6 | 82 | 81 | 56 | 7% | 25% | N/A | N/A |
7 | 84 | N/A | N/A | 6% | 28% | N/A | N/A |
8 | 86 | N/A | N/A | 6% | 31% | N/A | N/A |
9 | 88 | N/A | N/A | 5% | 34% | N/A | N/A |
10 | 90 | N/A | N/A | 5% | 37% | N/A | N/A |
11 | 91 | N/A | N/A | 5% | 38% | N/A | N/A |
12 | 92 | N/A | N/A | 4% | 40% | N/A | N/A |
13 | 93 | N/A | N/A | 4% | 41% | N/A | N/A |
14 | 94 | N/A | N/A | 4% | 43% | N/A | N/A |
15 | 95 | N/A | N/A | 3% | 44% | N/A | N/A |
16 | 96 | N/A | N/A | 3% | 46% | N/A | N/A |
17 | 97 | N/A | N/A | 3% | 47% | N/A | N/A |
18 | 98 | N/A | N/A | 3% | 49% | N/A | N/A |
19 | 99 | N/A | N/A | 3% | 50% | N/A | N/A |
20 | 100 | N/A | N/A | 2% | 52% | N/A | N/A |
Gem quality
Type | Stats (per 1% quality) | Weight |
---|---|---|
Superior | Supported Skills have 1% increased Attack Critical Strike Chance Supported Skills have 1% increased Spell Critical Strike Chance |
50 |
Item acquisition
Awakened Cast On Critical Strike Support has restrictions on where or how it can drop. Can drop from either version of the Maven or from Maven-witnessed map bosses.
Monster restrictions
This item can be acquired from the following monsters:
Recipes
Awakened Cast On Critical Strike Support can be created from the following recipes:
Amount | Part | Description | Meta |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The CheaterThe Cheater3Level 6 Awakened Support Gem Quality: +20% CorruptedSometimes the best way to achieve greatness is to use a shortcut. | Random corrupted level 6 awakened support gem with 20% quality | A |
9 | Desecrated VirtueDesecrated Virtue9Level 6 Awakened Support Gem Quality: +23% CorruptedAwoken virtuous slivers of the void, defiled by the avaricious, seized by the tyrannical. | Random corrupted level 6 awakened support gem with 23% quality | A |
1 | The VoidThe Void1Reach into the Void and claim your prize. | Random divination card set exchange | A |
Version history
Version | Changes |
---|---|
3.17.0 |
|
3.16.0 |
|
3.15.0 |
|
3.9.2 |
|
3.9.0 |
|