Tileset: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>Qetuth (→Indoors: lunaris 3 also gone) |
>Qetuth (→Outdoors: volcano, arena, 2.0 forest changes) |
||
Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
| [[The Aqueduct]] | | [[The Aqueduct]] | ||
| [[Channel Map]], [[Waterways Map]] | | [[Channel Map]], [[Waterways Map]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Arena tileset|Arena]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| [[Daresso's Dream]], [[The Grand Arena]] | |||
| [[Arena Map]], [[Colosseum Map]], [[Pit Map]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Barracks tileset|Barracks]] | | [[Barracks tileset|Barracks]] | ||
Line 101: | Line 106: | ||
| [[Coast tileset|Coast]] | | [[Coast tileset|Coast]] | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| [[The Twilight Strand]], [[The Coast]], [[The Tidal Island]], [[The Mud Flats]], [[The Ship Graveyard | | [[The Twilight Strand]], [[The Coast]], [[The Tidal Island]], [[The Mud Flats]], [[The Ship Graveyard]] | ||
| [[Dunes Map]], [[Reef Map]], [[Shore Map]], [[Coves Map]], [[Strand Map]] | | [[Dunes Map]], [[Reef Map]], [[Shore Map]], [[Coves Map]], [[Strand Map]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 121: | Line 126: | ||
| [[Forest tileset|Forest]] | | [[Forest tileset|Forest]] | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| [[The Southern Forest]], [[The Riverways]], [[The | | [[The Southern Forest]], [[The Riverways]], [[The Western Forest]], [[The Wetlands]], [[The Northern Forest]] | ||
| [[Tropical Island Map]], [[Springs Map]], [[Spider Forest Map]], [[Jungle Valley Map]], [[Dry Peninsula Map]], [[Dark Forest Map]] | | [[Tropical Island Map]], [[Springs Map]], [[Spider Forest Map]], [[Jungle Valley Map]], [[Dry Peninsula Map]], [[Dark Forest Map]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 148: | Line 153: | ||
| [[The Dread Thicket]] | | [[The Dread Thicket]] | ||
| [[Thicket Map]] | | [[Thicket Map]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Volcano tileset|Volcano]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| [[Kaom's Dream]], [[Kaom's Path]], [[Kaom's Stronghold]] | |||
| [[Volcano Map]], [[Abyss Map]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:41, 11 November 2015
A tileset is a set of themed area graphics and obstacles. Each area uses a specific tileset, although lighting and environmental effects can change their appearance noticably.
Outdoor tilesets are naturally lit, whereas in indoor tilesets vision is reliant on your light radius and any light-producing decorations.
Mission areas lists the areas used in Master missions by tileset. See Hideout for a list of hideout tilesets.