Shockwave Totem: Difference between revisions
>TheMipchunk (expanded Shockwave Totem data table for 2.0) |
>OmegaK2 m (PyPoE/ExporterBot/1.0.0a0: Gem level progression) |
||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
==Gem level progression== | ==Gem level progression== | ||
{{GemLevelTable | {{GemLevelTable | ||
| str = yes | | str=yes | ||
| c1 = Mana Cost | | c1=Mana<br>Cost | ||
| c2 = Physical Damage | | c2=Deals x-y Physical Damage | ||
| c3=base_active_skill_totem_level | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 1 | ! 1 | ||
| 28 | | 28 | ||
|- | | 67 | ||
| 24 | |||
| 17-35 | |||
| 28 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
! 2 | ! 2 | ||
| 31 | | 31 | ||
|- | | 73 | ||
| 26 | |||
| 21-39 | |||
| 31 | |||
| 199,345 | |||
|- | |||
! 3 | ! 3 | ||
| 34 | | 34 | ||
|- | | 79 | ||
| 28 | |||
| 25-47 | |||
| 34 | |||
| 485,160 | |||
|- | |||
! 4 | ! 4 | ||
| 37 | | 37 | ||
|- | | 85 | ||
| 31 | |||
| 31-57 | |||
| 37 | |||
| 886,504 | |||
|- | |||
! 5 | ! 5 | ||
| 40 | | 40 | ||
|- | | 92 | ||
| 33 | |||
| 37-68 | |||
| 40 | |||
| 1,440,883 | |||
|- | |||
! 6 | ! 6 | ||
| 42 | | 42 | ||
|- | | 96 | ||
| 34 | |||
| 41-77 | |||
| 42 | |||
| 1,918,320 | |||
|- | |||
! 7 | ! 7 | ||
| 44 | | 44 | ||
|- | | 100 | ||
| 36 | |||
| 46-86 | |||
| 44 | |||
| 2,502,106 | |||
|- | |||
! 8 | ! 8 | ||
| 46 | | 46 | ||
|- | | 104 | ||
| 39 | |||
| 52-97 | |||
| 46 | |||
| 3,212,465 | |||
|- | |||
! 9 | ! 9 | ||
| 48 | | 48 | ||
|- | | 109 | ||
| 43 | |||
| 58-108 | |||
| 48 | |||
| 4,567,976 | |||
|- | |||
! 10 | ! 10 | ||
| 50 | | 50 | ||
|- | | 113 | ||
| 46 | |||
| 65-121 | |||
| 50 | |||
| 5,706,853 | |||
|- | |||
! 11 | ! 11 | ||
| 52 | | 52 | ||
|- | | 117 | ||
| 49 | |||
| 73-135 | |||
| 52 | |||
| 7,075,086 | |||
|- | |||
! 12 | ! 12 | ||
| 54 | | 54 | ||
|- | | 121 | ||
| 51 | |||
| 81-151 | |||
| 54 | |||
| 8,713,424 | |||
|- | |||
! 13 | ! 13 | ||
| 56 | | 56 | ||
|- | | 125 | ||
| 53 | |||
| 91-168 | |||
| 56 | |||
| 10,670,072 | |||
|- | |||
! 14 | ! 14 | ||
| 58 | | 58 | ||
|- | | 130 | ||
| 53 | |||
| 101-188 | |||
| 58 | |||
| 14,325,256 | |||
|- | |||
! 15 | ! 15 | ||
| 60 | | 60 | ||
|- | | 134 | ||
| 55 | |||
| 113-209 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 17,342,583 | |||
|- | |||
! 16 | ! 16 | ||
| 62 | | 62 | ||
|- | | 138 | ||
| 55 | |||
| 125-233 | |||
| 62 | |||
| 25,102,578 | |||
|- | |||
! 17 | ! 17 | ||
| 64 | | 64 | ||
|- | | 142 | ||
| 57 | |||
| 139-259 | |||
| 64 | |||
| 40,240,771 | |||
|- | |||
! 18 | ! 18 | ||
| 66 | | 66 | ||
|- | | 146 | ||
| 57 | |||
| 155-287 | |||
| 66 | |||
| 66,324,596 | |||
|- | |||
! 19 | ! 19 | ||
| 68 | | 68 | ||
|- | | 151 | ||
| 58 | |||
| 172-319 | |||
| 68 | |||
| 128,944,843 | |||
|- | |||
! 20 | ! 20 | ||
| 70 | | 70 | ||
|- | | 155 | ||
| 58 | |||
| 191-354 | |||
| 70 | |||
| 340,652,931 | |||
|- | |||
! 21 | ! 21 | ||
| 72 | | 72 | ||
|- | | 159 | ||
| 59 | |||
| 211-392 | |||
| 72 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 22 | ! 22 | ||
| 74 | | | 74 | ||
|- | | | ||
| 60 | |||
| 234-435 | |||
| 74 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 23 | ! 23 | ||
| 76 | | | 76 | ||
|- | | | ||
| 61 | |||
| 259-481 | |||
| 76 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 24 | ! 24 | ||
| 78 | | | 78 | ||
|- | | | ||
| 62 | |||
| 287-533 | |||
| 78 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 25 | ! 25 | ||
| 80 | | | 80 | ||
|- | | | ||
| 62 | |||
| 317-589 | |||
| 80 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 26 | ! 26 | ||
| 82 | | | 82 | ||
|- | | | ||
| 63 | |||
| 351-652 | |||
| 82 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 27 | ! 27 | ||
| 84 | | | 84 | ||
|- | | | ||
| 64 | |||
| 388-720 | |||
| 84 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 28 | ! 28 | ||
| 86 | | | 86 | ||
|- | | | ||
| 65 | |||
| 428-796 | |||
| 86 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 29 | ! 29 | ||
| 88 | | | 88 | ||
|- | | | ||
| 66 | |||
| 473-879 | |||
| 88 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 30 | ! 30 | ||
| 90 | | | 90 | ||
| | |||
| 66 | |||
| 522-970 | |||
| 90 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Quest reward== | ==Quest reward== | ||
{{QuestReward | {{QuestReward |
Revision as of 14:09, 18 August 2015
Skill Functions and Interactions
The damage done by Shockwave Totem is Spell, AoE, Totem and Physical damage, so modifiers to any of these will increase it. As the damage is Physical, it will not benefit from Elemental Spell Damage nodes.
Physical Damage: Because Shockwave Totem deals physical damage, it can be boosted by supports and passive skills that are more commonly used to modify attacks, such as the Added Fire Damage support gem or passive skills which grant Physical Damage with no other qualifier (such as Path of the Warrior.
Knockback Distance: As skills cast by the totem are affected by all modifiers affecting the player, the knockback distance also gets increased by your passives.
Gem level progression
Template:GemLevelTable |- ! 1 | 28 | 67 | 24 | 17-35 | 28 | 0 |- ! 2 | 31 | 73 | 26 | 21-39 | 31 | 199,345 |- ! 3 | 34 | 79 | 28 | 25-47 | 34 | 485,160 |- ! 4 | 37 | 85 | 31 | 31-57 | 37 | 886,504 |- ! 5 | 40 | 92 | 33 | 37-68 | 40 | 1,440,883 |- ! 6 | 42 | 96 | 34 | 41-77 | 42 | 1,918,320 |- ! 7 | 44 | 100 | 36 | 46-86 | 44 | 2,502,106 |- ! 8 | 46 | 104 | 39 | 52-97 | 46 | 3,212,465 |- ! 9 | 48 | 109 | 43 | 58-108 | 48 | 4,567,976 |- ! 10 | 50 | 113 | 46 | 65-121 | 50 | 5,706,853 |- ! 11 | 52 | 117 | 49 | 73-135 | 52 | 7,075,086 |- ! 12 | 54 | 121 | 51 | 81-151 | 54 | 8,713,424 |- ! 13 | 56 | 125 | 53 | 91-168 | 56 | 10,670,072 |- ! 14 | 58 | 130 | 53 | 101-188 | 58 | 14,325,256 |- ! 15 | 60 | 134 | 55 | 113-209 | 60 | 17,342,583 |- ! 16 | 62 | 138 | 55 | 125-233 | 62 | 25,102,578 |- ! 17 | 64 | 142 | 57 | 139-259 | 64 | 40,240,771 |- ! 18 | 66 | 146 | 57 | 155-287 | 66 | 66,324,596 |- ! 19 | 68 | 151 | 58 | 172-319 | 68 | 128,944,843 |- ! 20 | 70 | 155 | 58 | 191-354 | 70 | 340,652,931 |- ! 21 | 72 | 159 | 59 | 211-392 | 72 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 22 | 74 | | 60 | 234-435 | 74 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 23 | 76 | | 61 | 259-481 | 76 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 24 | 78 | | 62 | 287-533 | 78 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 25 | 80 | | 62 | 317-589 | 80 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 26 | 82 | | 63 | 351-652 | 82 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 27 | 84 | | 64 | 388-720 | 84 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 28 | 86 | | 65 | 428-796 | 86 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 29 | 88 | | 66 | 473-879 | 88 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 30 | 90 | | 66 | 522-970 | 90 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |}
Quest reward
Lua error in Module:Quest_reward at line 157: type must be either quest_rewards or vendor_rewards.
Vendor reward
Lua error in Module:Quest_reward at line 157: type must be either quest_rewards or vendor_rewards.
Version history
Version | Changes |
---|---|
2.0.0 |
|
1.2.2b |
|
1.2.0 |
|
1.1.2 |
|
0.11.1 |
|
0.10.4 |
|
0.10.0 |
|
0.9.12w |
|
0.9.11k |
|
0.9.10 |
|
0.9.9 |
|