Achievement: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>Ikki1349 (I corrected the error between 2 achievements (Dream corruption and Dream enrichment were swapped)) |
>Lord joshi (Added 18 new achievements of version 2.0.0; will add images now) |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| A New Dawn <br> [[File:A New Dawn achievement icon.jpg]] | | A New Dawn <br> [[File:A New Dawn achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| Vanquish the [[Vaal Oversoul]]. | | Vanquish the [[Vaal Oversoul]]. | ||
|- | |||
| Alchemist's Stone <br> [[File:Alchemist's Stone achievement icon.jpg]] | |||
| Craft a [[Jewel]] with four mods using an [[Orb of Alchemy]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| All Ears <br> [[File:All Ears achievement icon.jpg]] | | All Ears <br> [[File:All Ears achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
Line 36: | Line 39: | ||
| Breaking Free <br> [[File:Breaking Free achievement icon.jpg]] | | Breaking Free <br> [[File:Breaking Free achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| Finish the game on [[Normal]] difficulty in a non-Hardcore [[League]]. | | Finish the game on [[Normal]] difficulty in a non-Hardcore [[League]]. | ||
|- | |||
| Bringer of Pain <br> [[File:Bringer of Pain achievement icon.jpg]] | |||
| Kill [[Maligaro, The Inquisitor]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Capture the Flag <br> [[File:Capture the Flag achievement icon.jpg]] | | Capture the Flag <br> [[File:Capture the Flag achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
Line 45: | Line 51: | ||
| Champion <br> [[File:Champion achievement icon.jpg]] | | Champion <br> [[File:Champion achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| Kill [[Dominus]] as the [[Duelist]]. | | Kill [[Dominus]] as the [[Duelist]]. | ||
|- | |||
| Cleanser<br> [[File:Cleanser achievement icon.jpg]] | |||
| Fully clear [[The Harvest]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Conqueror <br> [[File:Conqueror achievement icon.jpg]] | | Conqueror <br> [[File:Conqueror achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
Line 57: | Line 66: | ||
| Dauntless <br> [[File:Dauntless achievement icon.jpg]] | | Dauntless <br> [[File:Dauntless achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| Finish the game on [[Cruel]] difficulty in a [[Hardcore]] League. | | Finish the game on [[Cruel]] difficulty in a [[Hardcore]] League. | ||
|- | |||
| Defence Against the Darkness <br> [[File:Defence Against the Darkness achievement icon.jpg]] | |||
| Land the killing blow on the [[Vaal Oversoul]] while you have the [[Fortify]] Buff active. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Diminishing Returns <br> [[File:Diminishing Returns achievement icon.jpg]] | | Diminishing Returns <br> [[File:Diminishing Returns achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| Reach Level 90 as a [[League|non-Hardcore]] character. | | Reach Level 90 as a [[League|non-Hardcore]] character. | ||
|- | |||
| Dispelling the Curse <br> [[File:Dispelling the Curse achievement icon.jpg]] | |||
| Kill [[Doedre Darktongue]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Dream Corruption <br> [[File:Dream Corruption achievement icon.jpg]] | | Dream Corruption <br> [[File:Dream Corruption achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
Line 75: | Line 90: | ||
| Elemental Trinity <br> [[File:Elemental Trinity achievement icon.jpg]] | | Elemental Trinity <br> [[File:Elemental Trinity achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| Slay an enemy that is simultaneously [[Ignite]]d, [[Shock]]ed, and [[Freeze|Frozen]]. | | Slay an enemy that is simultaneously [[Ignite]]d, [[Shock]]ed, and [[Freeze|Frozen]]. | ||
|- | |||
| End of the Nightmare <br> [[File:End of the Nightmare achievement icon.jpg]] | |||
| Kill [[Malachai, The Nightmare]] with each class. | |||
|- | |||
| Engulfed in Flames <br> [[File:Engulfed in Flames achievement icon.jpg]] | |||
| Land the killing blow on the [[The Burning Man|Burning Man]] while you are burning. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Eternal <br> [[File:Eternal achievement icon.jpg]] | | Eternal <br> [[File:Eternal achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
Line 80: | Line 101: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fearless <br> [[File:Fearless achievement icon.jpg]] | | Fearless <br> [[File:Fearless achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
|Finish the game on Normal difficulty in a Hardcore League. | | Finish the game on Normal difficulty in a Hardcore League. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Foot of the Mountain <br> [[File:Foot of the Mountain achievement icon.jpg]] | | Foot of the Mountain <br> [[File:Foot of the Mountain achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
Line 111: | Line 132: | ||
| Gemling <br> [[File:Gemling achievement icon.jpg]] | | Gemling <br> [[File:Gemling achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| Have a [[Skills|Skill Gem]] reach level 20. | | Have a [[Skills|Skill Gem]] reach level 20. | ||
|- | |||
| Gladiator <br> [[File:Gladiator achievement icon.jpg]] | |||
| Fully clear the [[Colosseum Map|Colosseum]] end-game map. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Golden Touch <br> [[File:Golden Touch achievement icon.jpg]] | | Golden Touch <br> [[File:Golden Touch achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
Line 126: | Line 150: | ||
| Immortal <br> [[File:Immortal achievement icon.jpg]] | | Immortal <br> [[File:Immortal achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| Reach Level 80 as a [[Hardcore]] character. | | Reach Level 80 as a [[Hardcore]] character. | ||
|- | |||
| Imperfections <br> [[File:Imperfections achievement icon.jpg]] | |||
| Corrupt a [[List of unique jewels|Unique Jewel]] into a different Unique Jewel. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Indomitable <br> [[File:Indomitable achievement icon.jpg]] | | Indomitable <br> [[File:Indomitable achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| Finish the game on [[Merciless]] difficulty in a [[Hardcore]] League. | | Finish the game on [[Merciless]] difficulty in a [[Hardcore]] League. | ||
|- | |||
| Invested with Blood <br> [[File:Invested with Blood achievement icon.jpg]] | |||
| Reserve 95% or more of your Life.. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Left to Chance <br> [[File:Left to Chance achievement icon.jpg]] | | Left to Chance <br> [[File:Left to Chance achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
Line 135: | Line 165: | ||
| Locomancer <br> [[File:Locomancer achievement icon.jpg]] | | Locomancer <br> [[File:Locomancer achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| Tag each [[waypoint]] in each [[difficulty]]. | | Tag each [[waypoint]] in each [[difficulty]]. | ||
|- | |||
| Maraketh Steel <br> [[File:Maraketh Steel achievement icon.jpg]] | |||
| Equip each [[Maraketh Weapons|Maraketh Weapon]] type. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Mercy Killing <br> [[File:Mercy Killing achievement icon.jpg]] | | Mercy Killing <br> [[File:Mercy Killing achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
Line 156: | Line 189: | ||
| Paradigm Shift <br> [[File:Paradigm Shift achievement icon.jpg]] | | Paradigm Shift <br> [[File:Paradigm Shift achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| Allocate a [[Keystone passive skill]]. | | Allocate a [[Keystone passive skill]]. | ||
|- | |||
| Purifier <br> [[File:Purifier achievement icon.jpg]] | |||
| Kill [[Voll, Emperor of Purity]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Raise the Bar <br> [[File:Raise the Bar achievement icon.jpg]] | | Raise the Bar <br> [[File:Raise the Bar achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| Have at least 90% [[resistance]] to any [[Element]]. | | Have at least 90% [[resistance]] to any [[Element]]. | ||
|- | |||
| Releaser of Souls <br> [[File:Releaser of Souls achievement icon.jpg]] | |||
| Kill the [[Eater of Souls]] in the [[Core Map|Core]] end-game map. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Rest for the Wicked <br> [[File:Rest for the Wicked achievement icon.jpg]] | | Rest for the Wicked <br> [[File:Rest for the Wicked achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
Line 171: | Line 210: | ||
| Seeker <br> [[File:Seeker achievement icon.jpg]] | | Seeker <br> [[File:Seeker achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| Kill [[Dominus]] as the [[Scion]]. | | Kill [[Dominus]] as the [[Scion]]. | ||
|- | |||
| Soothsaying <br> [[File:Soothsaying achievement icon.jpg]] | |||
| Hand in a Full Set of [[Divination Card|Divination Cards]] to [[Tasuni]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Specialist <br> [[File:Specialist achievement icon.jpg]] | | Specialist <br> [[File:Specialist achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| Allocate a character's fourth [[Keystone|Keystone Passive]]. | | Allocate a character's fourth [[Keystone|Keystone Passive]]. | ||
|- | |||
| Stranger in a Strange Land <br> [[File:Stranger in a Strange Land icon.jpg]] | |||
| Kill a [[Rogue Exile]] in [[Kaom's Stronghold]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Survivor <br> [[File:Survivor achievement icon.jpg]] | | Survivor <br> [[File:Survivor achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
Line 180: | Line 225: | ||
| The Star of Wraeclast <br> [[File:The Star of Wraeclast achievement icon.jpg]] | | The Star of Wraeclast <br> [[File:The Star of Wraeclast achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| Kill [[Merveil, the Siren]]. | | Kill [[Merveil, the Siren]]. | ||
|- | |||
| Time Capsule <br> [[File:Time Capsule achievement icon.jpg]] | |||
| Open a Vaal Vessel in a [[Corrupted area|corrupted zone]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Traitor <br> [[File:Traitor achievement icon.jpg]] | | Traitor <br> [[File:Traitor achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| Help all three [[Deal with the Bandits|Bandit Lords]]. | | Help all three [[Deal with the Bandits|Bandit Lords]]. | ||
|- | |||
| Umbra Slayer <br> [[File:Umbra Slayer achievement icon.jpg]] | |||
| Kill [[Shavronne of Umbra]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Undying <br> [[File:Undying achievement icon.jpg]] | | Undying <br> [[File:Undying achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| Reach level 70 as a [[Hardcore]] character. | | Reach level 70 as a [[Hardcore]] character. | ||
|- | |||
| Unique Influence <br> [[File:Unique Influence achievement icon.jpg]] | |||
| Equip a [[List of unique jewels|unique Jewel]] with a radius. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Usurper <br> [[File:Usurper achievement icon.jpg]] | | Usurper <br> [[File:Usurper achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
Line 208: | Line 262: | ||
==Version history== | ==Version history== | ||
{{VersionHistoryTable|table=collapsed}} | {{VersionHistoryTable|table=collapsed}} | ||
{{VersionHistoryRow|2.0.0}} | |||
* Added 18 new achievements: Alchemist's Stone, Bringer of Pain, Cleanser, Defence Against the Darkness, Dispelling the Curse, End of the Nightmare, Engulfed in Flames, Gladiator, Imperfections, Invested with Blood, Maraketh Steel, Purifier, Releaser of Souls, Soothsaying, Stranger in a Strange Land, Time Capsule, Umbra Slayer and Unique Influence | |||
{{VersionHistoryRow|1.1.5}} | {{VersionHistoryRow|1.1.5}} | ||
* Added two new achievements: Identity Corruption and Full Clear: Apex of Sacrifice. | * Added two new achievements: Identity Corruption and Full Clear: Apex of Sacrifice. |
Revision as of 22:46, 14 July 2015
Achievements were introduced with the official release of Path of Exile and give players optional goals to complete. Achievements are somewhat easier than challenges and can be completed in any league. There are currently 66 achievements.
List of achievements
Name | Description |
---|---|
A New Dawn |
Vanquish the Vaal Oversoul. |
Alchemist's Stone |
Craft a Jewel with four mods using an Orb of Alchemy. |
All Ears |
Listen to all optional NPC dialogue. |
Ancestral Power |
Have 3 totems alive at one time. |
Ascension |
Finish the game on Cruel difficulty in a non-Hardcore League. |
Assassin |
Kill Dominus as the Shadow. |
Band Together |
Join a public party. |
Beginner's Luck |
Have a unique item drop in the Twilight Strand in Normal difficulty. |
Beginning of the End |
Reach Level 60 as a non-Hardcore character. |
Behold My Army |
Have 60 minions at the same time. |
Breaking Free |
Finish the game on Normal difficulty in a non-Hardcore League. |
Bringer of Pain |
Kill Maligaro, The Inquisitor. |
Capture the Flag |
Capture a Flag. |
Cartographer |
Fully clear an end-game Map. |
Champion |
Kill Dominus as the Duelist. |
Cleanser |
Fully clear The Harvest. |
Conqueror |
Kill Dominus as the Marauder. |
Cryomancer |
Shatter 5 frozen monsters with a single action. |
Cut-throat |
Kill a player in a Cut-throat league. |
Dauntless |
Finish the game on Cruel difficulty in a Hardcore League. |
Defence Against the Darkness |
Land the killing blow on the Vaal Oversoul while you have the Fortify Buff active. |
Diminishing Returns |
Reach Level 90 as a non-Hardcore character. |
Dispelling the Curse |
Kill Doedre Darktongue. |
Dream Corruption |
Corrupt a level 78 map into a Vaal Temple map. |
Dream Enrichment |
Enhance a map with a Vaal fragment. |
Dream within a Dream |
Have a Unique Map drop within a Unique Map. |
Elemental Aegis |
Have at least 75% resistances to Fire, Cold and Lightning. |
Elemental Trinity |
Slay an enemy that is simultaneously Ignited, Shocked, and Frozen. |
End of the Nightmare |
Kill Malachai, The Nightmare with each class. |
Engulfed in Flames |
Land the killing blow on the Burning Man while you are burning. |
Eternal |
Reach Level 90 as a Hardcore character. |
Fearless |
Finish the game on Normal difficulty in a Hardcore League. |
Foot of the Mountain |
Reach Level 70 as a non-Hardcore character. |
Freedom |
Free the Scion. |
Full Clear: Apex of Sacrifice |
Fully clear the Apex of Sacrifice. |
Full Clear: Archives |
Fully clear the Archives. |
Full Clear: Catacombs |
Fully clear the Catacombs. |
Full Clear: Dread Thicket |
Fully clear the Dread Thicket. |
Full Clear: Ship Graveyard Cave |
Fully clear the Ship Graveyard Cave. |
Full Spectrum |
Corrupt an item to have a white socket. |
Geared Up |
Equip a Rare or a Unique item in every non-Flask slot. |
Gemling |
Have a Skill Gem reach level 20. |
Gladiator |
Fully clear the Colosseum end-game map. |
Golden Touch |
Open a Large Chest. |
Hostile Territory |
Corrupt a map to have eight mods. |
Hunter |
Kill Dominus as the Ranger. |
Identity Corruption |
Corrupt an item to have a new mod. |
Immortal |
Reach Level 80 as a Hardcore character. |
Imperfections |
Corrupt a Unique Jewel into a different Unique Jewel. |
Indomitable |
Finish the game on Merciless difficulty in a Hardcore League. |
Invested with Blood |
Reserve 95% or more of your Life.. |
Left to Chance |
Create a unique item using an Orb of Chance. |
Locomancer |
Tag each waypoint in each difficulty. |
Maraketh Steel |
Equip each Maraketh Weapon type. |
Mercy Killing |
Kill Brutus, Warden of Axiom Prison. |
No Loose Ends |
Complete each side-quest in each difficulty. |
No Stone Unturned |
Discover all Environmental Lore. |
One of a Kind |
Equip a unique item. |
Out of the Gate |
Reach level 8 in any Race event. |
Overcharged |
Have 15 combined Endurance, Frenzy, and Power Charges active simultaneously. |
Paradigm Shift |
Allocate a Keystone passive skill. |
Purifier |
Kill Voll, Emperor of Purity. |
Raise the Bar |
Have at least 90% resistance to any Element. |
Releaser of Souls |
Kill the Eater of Souls in the Core end-game map. |
Rest for the Wicked |
Defeat Piety in her laboratory. |
Saviour |
Kill Dominus as the Templar. |
Scaling the Ladder |
Reach Level 80 as a non-Hardcore character. |
Seeker |
Kill Dominus as the Scion. |
Soothsaying |
Hand in a Full Set of Divination Cards to Tasuni. |
Specialist |
Allocate a character's fourth Keystone Passive. |
Stranger in a Strange Land |
Kill a Rogue Exile in Kaom's Stronghold. |
Survivor |
Reach level 60 as a Hardcore character. |
The Star of Wraeclast |
Kill Merveil, the Siren. |
Time Capsule |
Open a Vaal Vessel in a corrupted zone. |
Traitor |
Help all three Bandit Lords. |
Umbra Slayer |
Kill Shavronne of Umbra. |
Undying |
Reach level 70 as a Hardcore character. |
Unique Influence |
Equip a unique Jewel with a radius. |
Usurper |
Kill Dominus as the Witch. |
Vaal Gemling |
Have a Vaal Skill Gem reach level 20. |
Vengeance |
Finish the game on Merciless difficulty in a non-Hardcore League. |
Virtue Corruption |
Corrupt a skill gem into a Vaal skill gem. |
Well-Connected |
Create an item with six linked sockets using an Orb of Fusing. |
Zombie Horde |
Have 9 Raised Zombies at the same time. |
Version history
Version | Changes |
---|---|
2.0.0 |
|
1.1.5 |
|
1.1.4 |
|
1.1.3 |
|
1.1.2 |
|
1.1.1 |
|
1.0.6 |
|
1.0.5 |
|
1.0.4 |
|
1.0.3 |
|
1.0.2 |
|
1.0.1 |
|
1.0.0f |
|
1.0.0d |
|
1.0.0 |
|