Punishment: Difference between revisions
>KLIKS (updated for 2.0.0; completed levelling table, updated info box, removed outdated official description, version history) |
>OmegaK2 m (PyPoE/ExporterBot/1.0.0a0: Gem level progression) |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
==Gem level progression== | ==Gem level progression== | ||
{{GemLevelTable | {{GemLevelTable | ||
| | | int=yes | ||
| | | str=yes | ||
| c1 = Mana<br | | c1=Mana<br>Cost | ||
| c2 = | | c2=Base duration is x seconds | ||
| c3 = | | c3=Cursed enemies grant x% more Physical Melee Damage on Melee hit | ||
| c4=Cursed enemies grant x% increased Attack Speed on Melee hit | |||
| | | c5=x% increased Area of Effect radius | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 1 | ! 1 | ||
| 24 || 37 | | 24 | ||
|- | | 25 | ||
| 37 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 9.00 | |||
| 25 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
! 2 | ! 2 | ||
| 27 || 41 | | 27 | ||
|- | | 28 | ||
| 41 | |||
| 26 | |||
| 9.10 | |||
| 26 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 118,383 | |||
|- | |||
! 3 | ! 3 | ||
| 30 || 45 | | 30 | ||
|- | | 31 | ||
| 45 | |||
| 27 | |||
| 9.20 | |||
| 26 | |||
| 11 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 294,199 | |||
|- | |||
! 4 | ! 4 | ||
| 33 || 49 | | 33 | ||
|- | | 34 | ||
| 49 | |||
| 29 | |||
| 9.30 | |||
| 27 | |||
| 11 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 548,260 | |||
|- | |||
! 5 | ! 5 | ||
| 36 || | | 36 | ||
|- | | 36 | ||
| 52 | |||
| 30 | |||
| 9.40 | |||
| 27 | |||
| 12 | |||
| 8 | |||
| 907,350 | |||
|- | |||
! 6 | ! 6 | ||
| 39 | | 39 | ||
|- | | 39 | ||
| 56 | |||
| 32 | |||
| 9.50 | |||
| 28 | |||
| 12 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 1,405,858 | |||
|- | |||
! 7 | ! 7 | ||
| 42 | | 42 | ||
|- | | 42 | ||
| 60 | |||
| 34 | |||
| 9.60 | |||
| 28 | |||
| 13 | |||
| 12 | |||
| 2,087,915 | |||
|- | |||
! 8 | ! 8 | ||
| 45 | | 45 | ||
|- | | 45 | ||
| 64 | |||
| 35 | |||
| 9.70 | |||
| 29 | |||
| 13 | |||
| 14 | |||
| 3,009,692 | |||
|- | |||
! 9 | ! 9 | ||
| 48 | |||
|- | | 48 | ||
| 68 | |||
| 37 | |||
| 9.80 | |||
| 29 | |||
| 14 | |||
| 16 | |||
| 4,737,571 | |||
|- | |||
! 10 | ! 10 | ||
| 50 || 71 | | 50 | ||
|- | | 49 | ||
| 71 | |||
| 38 | |||
| 9.90 | |||
| 30 | |||
| 14 | |||
| 18 | |||
| 5,876,448 | |||
|- | |||
! 11 | ! 11 | ||
| 52 || 74 | | 52 | ||
|- | | 51 | ||
| 74 | |||
| 39 | |||
| 10.00 | |||
| 30 | |||
| 15 | |||
| 20 | |||
| 7,244,681 | |||
|- | |||
! 12 | ! 12 | ||
| 54 || 76 | | 54 | ||
|- | | 53 | ||
| 76 | |||
| 40 | |||
| 10.10 | |||
| 31 | |||
| 15 | |||
| 22 | |||
| 8,883,019 | |||
|- | |||
! 13 | ! 13 | ||
| 56 || 79 | | 56 | ||
|- | | 55 | ||
| 79 | |||
| 42 | |||
| 10.20 | |||
| 31 | |||
| 16 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 10,839,667 | |||
|- | |||
! 14 | ! 14 | ||
| 58 || 82 | | 58 | ||
|- | | 57 | ||
| 82 | |||
| 43 | |||
| 10.30 | |||
| 32 | |||
| 16 | |||
| 26 | |||
| 14,494,851 | |||
|- | |||
! 15 | ! 15 | ||
| 60 || 84 | | 60 | ||
|- | | 59 | ||
| 84 | |||
| 44 | |||
| 10.40 | |||
| 32 | |||
| 17 | |||
| 28 | |||
| 17,512,178 | |||
|- | |||
! 16 | ! 16 | ||
| 62 || 87 | | 62 | ||
|- | | 60 | ||
| 87 | |||
| 45 | |||
| 10.50 | |||
| 33 | |||
| 17 | |||
| 30 | |||
| 25,306,092 | |||
|- | |||
! 17 | ! 17 | ||
| 64 || 90 | | 64 | ||
|- | | 62 | ||
| 90 | |||
| 46 | |||
| 10.60 | |||
| 33 | |||
| 18 | |||
| 32 | |||
| 40,512,123 | |||
|- | |||
! 18 | ! 18 | ||
| 66 || 92 | | 66 | ||
|- | | 64 | ||
| 92 | |||
| 47 | |||
| 10.70 | |||
| 34 | |||
| 18 | |||
| 34 | |||
| 66,697,705 | |||
|- | |||
! 19 | ! 19 | ||
| 68 || 95 | | 68 | ||
|- | | 66 | ||
| 95 | |||
| 48 | |||
| 10.80 | |||
| 34 | |||
| 19 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 129,453,628 | |||
|- | |||
! 20 | ! 20 | ||
| 70 || 98 | | 70 | ||
|- | | 68 | ||
| 98 | |||
| 50 | |||
| 10.90 | |||
| 35 | |||
| 19 | |||
| 38 | |||
| 341,331,311 | |||
|- | |||
! 21 | ! 21 | ||
| 72 || 100 | | 72 | ||
|- | | 70 | ||
| 100 | |||
| 51 | |||
| 11.00 | |||
| 35 | |||
| 20 | |||
| 40 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 22 | ! 22 | ||
| 74 || | | 74 | ||
|- | | | ||
| | |||
| 52 | |||
| 11.10 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 20 | |||
| 42 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 23 | ! 23 | ||
| 76 || | | 76 | ||
|- | | | ||
| | |||
| 53 | |||
| 11.20 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 21 | |||
| 44 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 24 | ! 24 | ||
| 78 || | | 78 | ||
|- | | | ||
| | |||
| 54 | |||
| 11.30 | |||
| 37 | |||
| 21 | |||
| 46 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 25 | ! 25 | ||
| 80 || | | 80 | ||
|- | | | ||
| | |||
| 56 | |||
| 11.40 | |||
| 37 | |||
| 22 | |||
| 48 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 26 | ! 26 | ||
| 82 || | | 82 | ||
|- | | | ||
| | |||
| 57 | |||
| 11.50 | |||
| 38 | |||
| 22 | |||
| 50 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 27 | ! 27 | ||
| 84 || | | 84 | ||
|- | | | ||
| | |||
| 58 | |||
| 11.60 | |||
| 38 | |||
| 23 | |||
| 52 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 28 | ! 28 | ||
| 86 || | | 86 | ||
|- | | | ||
| | |||
| 59 | |||
| 11.70 | |||
| 39 | |||
| 23 | |||
| 54 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 29 | ! 29 | ||
| 88 || | | 88 | ||
|- | | | ||
| | |||
| 60 | |||
| 11.80 | |||
| 39 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 56 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 30 | ! 30 | ||
| 90 || | | 90 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| 61 | |||
| 11.90 | |||
| 40 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 58 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Quest reward== | ==Quest reward== | ||
{{QuestReward | {{QuestReward |
Revision as of 14:02, 18 August 2015
Template:Gem Infobox Punishment is a curse that causes enemies to grant a buff to anyone they hit with melee attacks. The buff grants more melee damage and incresed attack speed.
Mechanics
This curse will cause affected enemies to apply a buff on you, granting more physical melee damage and increased attack speed for a short duration.
Gem level progression
Template:GemLevelTable |- ! 1 | 24 | 25 | 37 | 24 | 9.00 | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 |- ! 2 | 27 | 28 | 41 | 26 | 9.10 | 26 | 10 | 2 | 118,383 |- ! 3 | 30 | 31 | 45 | 27 | 9.20 | 26 | 11 | 4 | 294,199 |- ! 4 | 33 | 34 | 49 | 29 | 9.30 | 27 | 11 | 6 | 548,260 |- ! 5 | 36 | 36 | 52 | 30 | 9.40 | 27 | 12 | 8 | 907,350 |- ! 6 | 39 | 39 | 56 | 32 | 9.50 | 28 | 12 | 10 | 1,405,858 |- ! 7 | 42 | 42 | 60 | 34 | 9.60 | 28 | 13 | 12 | 2,087,915 |- ! 8 | 45 | 45 | 64 | 35 | 9.70 | 29 | 13 | 14 | 3,009,692 |- ! 9 | 48 | 48 | 68 | 37 | 9.80 | 29 | 14 | 16 | 4,737,571 |- ! 10 | 50 | 49 | 71 | 38 | 9.90 | 30 | 14 | 18 | 5,876,448 |- ! 11 | 52 | 51 | 74 | 39 | 10.00 | 30 | 15 | 20 | 7,244,681 |- ! 12 | 54 | 53 | 76 | 40 | 10.10 | 31 | 15 | 22 | 8,883,019 |- ! 13 | 56 | 55 | 79 | 42 | 10.20 | 31 | 16 | 24 | 10,839,667 |- ! 14 | 58 | 57 | 82 | 43 | 10.30 | 32 | 16 | 26 | 14,494,851 |- ! 15 | 60 | 59 | 84 | 44 | 10.40 | 32 | 17 | 28 | 17,512,178 |- ! 16 | 62 | 60 | 87 | 45 | 10.50 | 33 | 17 | 30 | 25,306,092 |- ! 17 | 64 | 62 | 90 | 46 | 10.60 | 33 | 18 | 32 | 40,512,123 |- ! 18 | 66 | 64 | 92 | 47 | 10.70 | 34 | 18 | 34 | 66,697,705 |- ! 19 | 68 | 66 | 95 | 48 | 10.80 | 34 | 19 | 36 | 129,453,628 |- ! 20 | 70 | 68 | 98 | 50 | 10.90 | 35 | 19 | 38 | 341,331,311 |- ! 21 | 72 | 70 | 100 | 51 | 11.00 | 35 | 20 | 40 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 22 | 74 | | | 52 | 11.10 | 36 | 20 | 42 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 23 | 76 | | | 53 | 11.20 | 36 | 21 | 44 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 24 | 78 | | | 54 | 11.30 | 37 | 21 | 46 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 25 | 80 | | | 56 | 11.40 | 37 | 22 | 48 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 26 | 82 | | | 57 | 11.50 | 38 | 22 | 50 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 27 | 84 | | | 58 | 11.60 | 38 | 23 | 52 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 28 | 86 | | | 59 | 11.70 | 39 | 23 | 54 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 29 | 88 | | | 60 | 11.80 | 39 | 24 | 56 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 30 | 90 | | | 61 | 11.90 | 40 | 24 | 58 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |}
Quest reward
Lua error in Module:Quest_reward at line 157: type must be either quest_rewards or vendor_rewards.
Vendor reward
Lua error in Module:Quest_reward at line 157: type must be either quest_rewards or vendor_rewards.
Version history
Version | Changes |
---|---|
2.0.0 |
|
1.0.5 |
|
0.10.0e |
|
0.10.0 |
|
0.9.5 |
|
0.9.2 |
|