Sunder: Difference between revisions
>OmegaK2 No edit summary |
>OmegaK2 m (PyPoE/ExporterBot/1.0.0a0: Gem export) |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{{Gem Infobox | {{Gem Infobox | ||
|name=Sunder | |name=Sunder | ||
|type=Active | |type=Active Skill Gem | ||
|attributes=[[Strength]] | |attributes=[[Strength]] | ||
|keywords= [[Attack]], [[AoE]], [[Melee]] | |keywords=[[Attack]], [[AoE]], [[Melee]] | ||
|required_level=12 | |||
|cast_time=1s | |||
|description=Slams the ground with your main hand weapon, creating a wave of broken ground that damages enemies in an area in front of you. Enemies hit by the wave will release a circular shockwave, dealing damage to other enemies around them. Requires a Mace, Axe, or Staff. | |||
|mana_reserved= | |mana_reserved= | ||
|mana_cost=8 | |||
|None= | |||
|mana_cost_multiplier= | |mana_cost_multiplier= | ||
|quality20=10% increased Area of Effect radius | |||
|modifier1=Shockwaves deal 30% less Damage | |||
|modifier2=15% less Attack Speed | |||
|modifier3= | |||
|modifier4= | |||
|modifier5= | |||
|modifier6= | |||
|modifier7= | |||
|modifier8= | |||
|cooldown_time= | |cooldown_time= | ||
|critical_strike_chance= | |critical_strike_chance= | ||
|damage_effectiveness= | |damage_effectiveness= | ||
|image= | |image= | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Sunder''' is an upcoming [[melee]] [[attack]] creating a wave that travels forward and damages enemies in a straight line. Enemies hit by the wave release circular shock waves that further damage nearby enemies. Requires an [[axe]], [[mace]] or [[staff]]. | '''Sunder''' is an upcoming [[melee]] [[attack]] creating a wave that travels forward and damages enemies in a straight line. Enemies hit by the wave release circular shock waves that further damage nearby enemies. Requires an [[axe]], [[mace]] or [[staff]]. | ||
Line 26: | Line 33: | ||
==Gem level progression== | ==Gem level progression== | ||
{{GemLevelTable | |||
| str=yes | |||
| c1=Damage<br>Multiplier | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
! 1 | |||
| 12 | |||
| 33 | |||
| 100% | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
! 2 | |||
| 15 | |||
| 39 | |||
| 101% | |||
| 15,249 | |||
| 15,249 | |||
|- | |||
! 3 | |||
| 19 | |||
| 48 | |||
| 102% | |||
| 41,517 | |||
| 56,766 | |||
|- | |||
! 4 | |||
| 23 | |||
| 56 | |||
| 103% | |||
| 81,983 | |||
| 138,749 | |||
|- | |||
! 5 | |||
| 27 | |||
| 64 | |||
| 104% | |||
| 147,968 | |||
| 286,717 | |||
|- | |||
! 6 | |||
| 31 | |||
| 73 | |||
| 105% | |||
| 250,557 | |||
| 537,274 | |||
|- | |||
! 7 | |||
| 35 | |||
| 81 | |||
| 106% | |||
| 405,086 | |||
| 942,360 | |||
|- | |||
! 8 | |||
| 38 | |||
| 88 | |||
| 107% | |||
| 447,718 | |||
| 1,390,078 | |||
|- | |||
! 9 | |||
| 41 | |||
| 94 | |||
| 108% | |||
| 615,318 | |||
| 2,005,396 | |||
|- | |||
! 10 | |||
| 44 | |||
| 100 | |||
| 109% | |||
| 834,639 | |||
| 2,840,035 | |||
|- | |||
! 11 | |||
| 47 | |||
| 106 | |||
| 110% | |||
| 1,570,760 | |||
| 4,410,795 | |||
|- | |||
! 12 | |||
| 50 | |||
| 113 | |||
| 111% | |||
| 1,633,987 | |||
| 6,044,782 | |||
|- | |||
! 13 | |||
| 53 | |||
| 119 | |||
| 112% | |||
| 2,151,030 | |||
| 8,195,812 | |||
|- | |||
! 14 | |||
| 56 | |||
| 125 | |||
| 113% | |||
| 2,812,189 | |||
| 11,008,001 | |||
|- | |||
! 15 | |||
| 59 | |||
| 132 | |||
| 114% | |||
| 5,099,360 | |||
| 16,107,361 | |||
|- | |||
! 16 | |||
| 62 | |||
| 138 | |||
| 115% | |||
| 9,400,731 | |||
| 25,508,092 | |||
|- | |||
! 17 | |||
| 64 | |||
| 142 | |||
| 116% | |||
| 15,273,366 | |||
| 40,781,458 | |||
|- | |||
! 18 | |||
| 66 | |||
| 146 | |||
| 117% | |||
| 26,286,582 | |||
| 67,068,040 | |||
|- | |||
! 19 | |||
| 68 | |||
| 151 | |||
| 118% | |||
| 62,890,590 | |||
| 129,958,630 | |||
|- | |||
! 20 | |||
| 70 | |||
| 155 | |||
| 119% | |||
| 212,046,017 | |||
| 342,004,647 | |||
|- | |||
! 21 | |||
| 72 | |||
| 159 | |||
| 120% | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 22 | |||
| 74 | |||
| | |||
| 121% | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 23 | |||
| 76 | |||
| | |||
| 122% | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 24 | |||
| 78 | |||
| | |||
| 123% | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 25 | |||
| 80 | |||
| | |||
| 124% | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 26 | |||
| 82 | |||
| | |||
| 125% | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 27 | |||
| 84 | |||
| | |||
| 126% | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 28 | |||
| 86 | |||
| | |||
| 127% | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 29 | |||
| 88 | |||
| | |||
| 128% | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 30 | |||
| 90 | |||
| | |||
| 129% | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|} | |||
==Quest reward== | ==Quest reward== | ||
{{QuestReward | {{QuestReward |
Revision as of 14:04, 4 March 2016
Template:Ascendancy Template:Gem Infobox
Sunder is an upcoming melee attack creating a wave that travels forward and damages enemies in a straight line. Enemies hit by the wave release circular shock waves that further damage nearby enemies. Requires an axe, mace or staff.
Skill Functions and Interactions
Gem level progression
Template:GemLevelTable |- ! 1 | 12 | 33 | 100% | 0 | 0 |- ! 2 | 15 | 39 | 101% | 15,249 | 15,249 |- ! 3 | 19 | 48 | 102% | 41,517 | 56,766 |- ! 4 | 23 | 56 | 103% | 81,983 | 138,749 |- ! 5 | 27 | 64 | 104% | 147,968 | 286,717 |- ! 6 | 31 | 73 | 105% | 250,557 | 537,274 |- ! 7 | 35 | 81 | 106% | 405,086 | 942,360 |- ! 8 | 38 | 88 | 107% | 447,718 | 1,390,078 |- ! 9 | 41 | 94 | 108% | 615,318 | 2,005,396 |- ! 10 | 44 | 100 | 109% | 834,639 | 2,840,035 |- ! 11 | 47 | 106 | 110% | 1,570,760 | 4,410,795 |- ! 12 | 50 | 113 | 111% | 1,633,987 | 6,044,782 |- ! 13 | 53 | 119 | 112% | 2,151,030 | 8,195,812 |- ! 14 | 56 | 125 | 113% | 2,812,189 | 11,008,001 |- ! 15 | 59 | 132 | 114% | 5,099,360 | 16,107,361 |- ! 16 | 62 | 138 | 115% | 9,400,731 | 25,508,092 |- ! 17 | 64 | 142 | 116% | 15,273,366 | 40,781,458 |- ! 18 | 66 | 146 | 117% | 26,286,582 | 67,068,040 |- ! 19 | 68 | 151 | 118% | 62,890,590 | 129,958,630 |- ! 20 | 70 | 155 | 119% | 212,046,017 | 342,004,647 |- ! 21 | 72 | 159 | 120% | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 22 | 74 | | 121% | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 23 | 76 | | 122% | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 24 | 78 | | 123% | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 25 | 80 | | 124% | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 26 | 82 | | 125% | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 27 | 84 | | 126% | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 28 | 86 | | 127% | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 29 | 88 | | 128% | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 30 | 90 | | 129% | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |}
Quest reward
Lua error in Module:Quest_reward at line 157: type must be either quest_rewards or vendor_rewards.
Vendor reward
Lua error in Module:Quest_reward at line 157: type must be either quest_rewards or vendor_rewards.
Version history
Version | Changes |
---|---|
2.2.0 |
|