Blast Rain: Difference between revisions
>TheFrz (Created page with "{{Gem Infobox |name=Blast Rain |type=Skill gem |attributes=Dexterity |keywords=Fire, Attack, {{Abbr|AoE|Area of Effect}}, Bow |damage_effec...") |
>OmegaK2 m (PyPoE/ExporterBot/1.0.0a0: Gem level progression) |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
==Gem level progression== | ==Gem level progression== | ||
{{GemLevelTable | {{GemLevelTable | ||
| dex=yes | | dex=yes | ||
| c1=Mana<br>Cost | | c1=Mana<br>Cost | ||
| c2=Base<br>Damage | | c2=Base<br>Damage | ||
| c3={{Abbr|increased<br>AoE Radius|x% increased Area of Effect radius}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 1 | ! 1 | ||
| | | 28 | ||
| | | 67 | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| 40% | | 40% | ||
| 0% | |||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2 | |||
| 31 | |||
| 73 | |||
| 8 | |||
| 40.4% | |||
| 1% | |||
| 199,345 | |||
| 199,345 | |||
|- | |||
! 3 | |||
| 34 | |||
| 79 | |||
| 8 | |||
| 40.8% | |||
| 2% | |||
| 285,815 | |||
| 485,160 | |||
|- | |||
! 4 | |||
| 37 | |||
| 85 | |||
| 8 | |||
| 41.2% | |||
| 3% | |||
| 401,344 | |||
| 886,504 | |||
|- | |||
! 5 | |||
| 40 | |||
| 92 | |||
| 9 | |||
| 41.6% | |||
| 4% | |||
| 554,379 | |||
| 1,440,883 | |||
|- | |||
! 6 | |||
| 42 | |||
| 96 | |||
| 9 | |||
| 42% | |||
| 5% | |||
| 477,437 | |||
| 1,918,320 | |||
|- | |||
! 7 | |||
| 44 | |||
| 100 | |||
| 9 | |||
| 42.4% | |||
| 6% | |||
| 583,786 | |||
| 2,502,106 | |||
|- | |||
! 8 | |||
| 46 | |||
| 104 | |||
| 9 | |||
| 42.8% | |||
| 7% | |||
| 710,359 | |||
| 3,212,465 | |||
|- | |||
! 9 | |||
| 48 | |||
| 109 | |||
| 9 | |||
| 43.2% | |||
| 8% | |||
| 1,355,511 | |||
| 4,567,976 | |||
|- | |||
! 10 | |||
| 50 | |||
| 113 | |||
| 9 | |||
| 43.6% | |||
| 9% | |||
| 1,138,877 | |||
| 5,706,853 | |||
|- | |||
! 11 | |||
| 52 | |||
| 117 | |||
| 9 | |||
| 44% | |||
| 10% | |||
| 1,368,233 | |||
| 7,075,086 | |||
|- | |||
! 12 | |||
| 54 | |||
| 121 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 44.4% | |||
| 11% | |||
| 1,638,338 | |||
| 8,713,424 | |||
|- | |||
! 13 | |||
| 56 | |||
| 125 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 44.8% | |||
| 12% | |||
| 1,956,648 | |||
| 10,670,072 | |||
|- | |||
! 14 | |||
| 58 | |||
| 130 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 45.2% | |||
| 13% | |||
| 3,655,184 | |||
| 14,325,256 | |||
|- | |||
! 15 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 134 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 45.6% | |||
| 14% | |||
| 3,017,327 | |||
| 17,342,583 | |||
|- | |||
! 16 | |||
| 62 | |||
| 138 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 46% | |||
| 15% | |||
| 7,759,995 | |||
| 25,102,578 | |||
|- | |||
! 17 | |||
| 64 | |||
| 142 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 46.4% | |||
| 16% | |||
| 15,138,193 | |||
| 40,240,771 | |||
|- | |||
! 18 | |||
| 66 | |||
| 146 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 46.8% | |||
| 17% | |||
| 26,083,825 | |||
| 66,324,596 | |||
|- | |||
! 19 | |||
| 68 | |||
| 151 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 47.2% | |||
| 18% | |||
| 62,620,247 | |||
| 128,944,843 | |||
|- | |||
! 20 | |||
| 70 | |||
| 155 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 47.6% | |||
| 19% | |||
| 211,708,088 | |||
| 340,652,931 | |||
|- | |||
! 21 | |||
| 72 | |||
| 159 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 48% | |||
| 20% | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 22 | |||
| 74 | |||
| | |||
| 10 | |||
| 48.4% | |||
| 21% | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 23 | |||
| 76 | |||
| | |||
| 11 | |||
| 48.8% | |||
| 22% | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 24 | |||
| 78 | |||
| | |||
| 11 | |||
| 49.2% | |||
| 23% | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 25 | |||
| 80 | |||
| | |||
| 11 | |||
| 49.6% | |||
| 24% | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 26 | |||
| 82 | |||
| | |||
| 11 | |||
| 50% | |||
| 25% | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 27 | |||
| 84 | |||
| | |||
| 11 | |||
| 50.4% | |||
| 26% | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 28 | |||
| 86 | |||
| | |||
| 12 | |||
| 50.8% | |||
| 27% | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 29 | |||
| 88 | |||
| | |||
| 12 | |||
| 51.2% | |||
| 28% | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 30 | |||
| 90 | |||
| | |||
| 12 | |||
| 51.6% | |||
| 29% | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Quest reward== | ==Quest reward== | ||
{{QuestReward | {{QuestReward |
Revision as of 20:44, 11 December 2015
Blast Rain is an upcoming skill to be released in the 2.1.0 content update that marks the start of The Talisman Challenge Leagues.
Skill Functions and Interactions
Damage conversion: Like all converted damage, the fire portion of Blast Rain's damage will be modified by both fire damage and physical damage increases.
Gem level progression
Template:GemLevelTable |- ! 1 | 28 | 67 | 8 | 40% | 0% | 0 | 0 |- ! 2 | 31 | 73 | 8 | 40.4% | 1% | 199,345 | 199,345 |- ! 3 | 34 | 79 | 8 | 40.8% | 2% | 285,815 | 485,160 |- ! 4 | 37 | 85 | 8 | 41.2% | 3% | 401,344 | 886,504 |- ! 5 | 40 | 92 | 9 | 41.6% | 4% | 554,379 | 1,440,883 |- ! 6 | 42 | 96 | 9 | 42% | 5% | 477,437 | 1,918,320 |- ! 7 | 44 | 100 | 9 | 42.4% | 6% | 583,786 | 2,502,106 |- ! 8 | 46 | 104 | 9 | 42.8% | 7% | 710,359 | 3,212,465 |- ! 9 | 48 | 109 | 9 | 43.2% | 8% | 1,355,511 | 4,567,976 |- ! 10 | 50 | 113 | 9 | 43.6% | 9% | 1,138,877 | 5,706,853 |- ! 11 | 52 | 117 | 9 | 44% | 10% | 1,368,233 | 7,075,086 |- ! 12 | 54 | 121 | 10 | 44.4% | 11% | 1,638,338 | 8,713,424 |- ! 13 | 56 | 125 | 10 | 44.8% | 12% | 1,956,648 | 10,670,072 |- ! 14 | 58 | 130 | 10 | 45.2% | 13% | 3,655,184 | 14,325,256 |- ! 15 | 60 | 134 | 10 | 45.6% | 14% | 3,017,327 | 17,342,583 |- ! 16 | 62 | 138 | 10 | 46% | 15% | 7,759,995 | 25,102,578 |- ! 17 | 64 | 142 | 10 | 46.4% | 16% | 15,138,193 | 40,240,771 |- ! 18 | 66 | 146 | 10 | 46.8% | 17% | 26,083,825 | 66,324,596 |- ! 19 | 68 | 151 | 10 | 47.2% | 18% | 62,620,247 | 128,944,843 |- ! 20 | 70 | 155 | 10 | 47.6% | 19% | 211,708,088 | 340,652,931 |- ! 21 | 72 | 159 | 10 | 48% | 20% | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 22 | 74 | | 10 | 48.4% | 21% | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 23 | 76 | | 11 | 48.8% | 22% | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 24 | 78 | | 11 | 49.2% | 23% | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 25 | 80 | | 11 | 49.6% | 24% | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 26 | 82 | | 11 | 50% | 25% | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 27 | 84 | | 11 | 50.4% | 26% | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 28 | 86 | | 12 | 50.8% | 27% | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 29 | 88 | | 12 | 51.2% | 28% | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 30 | 90 | | 12 | 51.6% | 29% | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |}
Quest reward
Lua error in Module:Quest_reward at line 157: type must be either quest_rewards or vendor_rewards.
Vendor reward
Lua error in Module:Quest_reward at line 157: type must be either quest_rewards or vendor_rewards.
Version history
Version | Changes |
---|---|
2.1.0 |
|