Essence Drain: Difference between revisions
>Illviljan No edit summary |
>OmegaK2 m (PyPoE/ExporterBot/1.0.0a0: Gem level progression) |
||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
==Gem level progression== | ==Gem level progression== | ||
{{GemLevelTable | |||
| dex=yes | |||
| int=yes | |||
| c1=Mana<br>Cost | |||
| c2={{Abbr|Chaos<br>Damage<br>per sec|Deals x Base Chaos Damage per second}} | |||
| c3={{Abbr|Chaos<br>Damage|Deals x-y Chaos Damage}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
! 1 | |||
| 12 | |||
| 14 | |||
| 21 | |||
| 9 | |||
| 21.48 | |||
| 6–9 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
! 2 | |||
| 15 | |||
| 17 | |||
| 25 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 27.57 | |||
| 8–12 | |||
| 15,249 | |||
| 15,249 | |||
|- | |||
! 3 | |||
| 19 | |||
| 21 | |||
| 30 | |||
| 11 | |||
| 37.60 | |||
| 11–16 | |||
| 41,517 | |||
| 56,766 | |||
|- | |||
! 4 | |||
| 23 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 35 | |||
| 12 | |||
| 50.30 | |||
| 14–22 | |||
| 81,983 | |||
| 138,749 | |||
|- | |||
! 5 | |||
| 27 | |||
| 28 | |||
| 41 | |||
| 13 | |||
| 66.27 | |||
| 19–29 | |||
| 147,968 | |||
| 286,717 | |||
|- | |||
! 6 | |||
| 31 | |||
| 32 | |||
| 46 | |||
| 14 | |||
| 86.28 | |||
| 25–37 | |||
| 250,557 | |||
| 537,274 | |||
|- | |||
! 7 | |||
| 35 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 51 | |||
| 16 | |||
| 111.27 | |||
| 32–48 | |||
| 405,086 | |||
| 942,360 | |||
|- | |||
! 8 | |||
| 38 | |||
| 38 | |||
| 55 | |||
| 16 | |||
| 133.93 | |||
| 39–58 | |||
| 447,718 | |||
| 1,390,078 | |||
|- | |||
! 9 | |||
| 41 | |||
| 41 | |||
| 59 | |||
| 17 | |||
| 160.58 | |||
| 46–69 | |||
| 615,318 | |||
| 2,005,396 | |||
|- | |||
! 10 | |||
| 44 | |||
| 44 | |||
| 63 | |||
| 18 | |||
| 191.85 | |||
| 55–83 | |||
| 834,639 | |||
| 2,840,035 | |||
|- | |||
! 11 | |||
| 47 | |||
| 47 | |||
| 67 | |||
| 19 | |||
| 228.50 | |||
| 66–99 | |||
| 1,570,760 | |||
| 4,410,795 | |||
|- | |||
! 12 | |||
| 50 | |||
| 49 | |||
| 71 | |||
| 20 | |||
| 271.40 | |||
| 78–117 | |||
| 1,633,987 | |||
| 6,044,782 | |||
|- | |||
! 13 | |||
| 53 | |||
| 52 | |||
| 75 | |||
| 21 | |||
| 321.53 | |||
| 93–139 | |||
| 2,151,030 | |||
| 8,195,812 | |||
|- | |||
! 14 | |||
| 56 | |||
| 55 | |||
| 79 | |||
| 22 | |||
| 380.05 | |||
| 109–164 | |||
| 2,812,189 | |||
| 11,008,001 | |||
|- | |||
! 15 | |||
| 59 | |||
| 58 | |||
| 83 | |||
| 23 | |||
| 448.30 | |||
| 129–194 | |||
| 5,099,360 | |||
| 16,107,361 | |||
|- | |||
! 16 | |||
| 62 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 87 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 527.78 | |||
| 152–228 | |||
| 9,400,731 | |||
| 25,508,092 | |||
|- | |||
! 17 | |||
| 64 | |||
| 62 | |||
| 90 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 587.88 | |||
| 169–254 | |||
| 15,273,366 | |||
| 40,781,458 | |||
|- | |||
! 18 | |||
| 66 | |||
| 64 | |||
| 92 | |||
| 25 | |||
| 654.35 | |||
| 188–283 | |||
| 26,286,582 | |||
| 67,068,040 | |||
|- | |||
! 19 | |||
| 68 | |||
| 66 | |||
| 95 | |||
| 26 | |||
| 727.82 | |||
| 210–314 | |||
| 62,890,590 | |||
| 129,958,630 | |||
|- | |||
! 20 | |||
| 70 | |||
| 68 | |||
| 98 | |||
| 27 | |||
| 809.00 | |||
| 233–349 | |||
| 212,046,017 | |||
| 342,004,647 | |||
|- | |||
! 21 | |||
| 72 | |||
| 70 | |||
| 100 | |||
| 28 | |||
| 898.68 | |||
| 259–388 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 22 | |||
| 74 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 29 | |||
| 997.70 | |||
| 287–431 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 23 | |||
| 76 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 29 | |||
| 1107.00 | |||
| 319–478 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 24 | |||
| 78 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 30 | |||
| 1227.60 | |||
| 354–530 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 25 | |||
| 80 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 30 | |||
| 1360.63 | |||
| 392–588 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 26 | |||
| 82 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 31 | |||
| 1507.33 | |||
| 434–651 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 27 | |||
| 84 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 32 | |||
| 1669.07 | |||
| 481–721 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 28 | |||
| 86 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 33 | |||
| 1847.30 | |||
| 532–798 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 29 | |||
| 88 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 33 | |||
| 2043.68 | |||
| 589–883 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 30 | |||
| 90 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 34 | |||
| 2260.00 | |||
| 651–976 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|} | |||
==Quest reward== | ==Quest reward== | ||
{{QuestReward | {{QuestReward |
Revision as of 20:44, 11 December 2015
Template:Gem Infobox Essence Drain is a spell that fires a chaos projectile that applies a damage over time debuff when it hits the enemy. The spell also recovers a portion of the debuff damage as life.
Skill functions and interactions
Gem level progression
Template:GemLevelTable |- ! 1 | 12 | 14 | 21 | 9 | 21.48 | 6–9 | 0 | 0 |- ! 2 | 15 | 17 | 25 | 10 | 27.57 | 8–12 | 15,249 | 15,249 |- ! 3 | 19 | 21 | 30 | 11 | 37.60 | 11–16 | 41,517 | 56,766 |- ! 4 | 23 | 24 | 35 | 12 | 50.30 | 14–22 | 81,983 | 138,749 |- ! 5 | 27 | 28 | 41 | 13 | 66.27 | 19–29 | 147,968 | 286,717 |- ! 6 | 31 | 32 | 46 | 14 | 86.28 | 25–37 | 250,557 | 537,274 |- ! 7 | 35 | 36 | 51 | 16 | 111.27 | 32–48 | 405,086 | 942,360 |- ! 8 | 38 | 38 | 55 | 16 | 133.93 | 39–58 | 447,718 | 1,390,078 |- ! 9 | 41 | 41 | 59 | 17 | 160.58 | 46–69 | 615,318 | 2,005,396 |- ! 10 | 44 | 44 | 63 | 18 | 191.85 | 55–83 | 834,639 | 2,840,035 |- ! 11 | 47 | 47 | 67 | 19 | 228.50 | 66–99 | 1,570,760 | 4,410,795 |- ! 12 | 50 | 49 | 71 | 20 | 271.40 | 78–117 | 1,633,987 | 6,044,782 |- ! 13 | 53 | 52 | 75 | 21 | 321.53 | 93–139 | 2,151,030 | 8,195,812 |- ! 14 | 56 | 55 | 79 | 22 | 380.05 | 109–164 | 2,812,189 | 11,008,001 |- ! 15 | 59 | 58 | 83 | 23 | 448.30 | 129–194 | 5,099,360 | 16,107,361 |- ! 16 | 62 | 60 | 87 | 24 | 527.78 | 152–228 | 9,400,731 | 25,508,092 |- ! 17 | 64 | 62 | 90 | 24 | 587.88 | 169–254 | 15,273,366 | 40,781,458 |- ! 18 | 66 | 64 | 92 | 25 | 654.35 | 188–283 | 26,286,582 | 67,068,040 |- ! 19 | 68 | 66 | 95 | 26 | 727.82 | 210–314 | 62,890,590 | 129,958,630 |- ! 20 | 70 | 68 | 98 | 27 | 809.00 | 233–349 | 212,046,017 | 342,004,647 |- ! 21 | 72 | 70 | 100 | 28 | 898.68 | 259–388 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 22 | 74 | | | 29 | 997.70 | 287–431 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 23 | 76 | | | 29 | 1107.00 | 319–478 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 24 | 78 | | | 30 | 1227.60 | 354–530 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 25 | 80 | | | 30 | 1360.63 | 392–588 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 26 | 82 | | | 31 | 1507.33 | 434–651 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 27 | 84 | | | 32 | 1669.07 | 481–721 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 28 | 86 | | | 33 | 1847.30 | 532–798 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 29 | 88 | | | 33 | 2043.68 | 589–883 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 30 | 90 | | | 34 | 2260.00 | 651–976 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |}
Quest reward
Lua error in Module:Quest_reward at line 157: type must be either quest_rewards or vendor_rewards.
Vendor reward
Lua error in Module:Quest_reward at line 157: type must be either quest_rewards or vendor_rewards.
Version history
Version | Changes |
---|---|
2.1.0 |
|