Earthquake: Difference between revisions
>OmegaK2 No edit summary |
>OmegaK2 m (PyPoE/ExporterBot/1.0.0a0: Gem export) |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{{Gem Infobox | {{Gem Infobox | ||
|name=Earthquake | |name=Earthquake | ||
|type=Active | |type=Active Skill Gem | ||
|attributes=[[Strength]] | |attributes=[[Strength]] | ||
|keywords= [[Attack]], [[AoE]], [[Duration]], [[Melee]] | |keywords=[[Attack]], [[AoE]], [[Duration]], [[Melee]] | ||
|required_level=28 | |||
|cast_time=1s | |||
|description=Smashes the ground with an Axe, Mace or Staff, dealing damage in an area and cracking the earth. The crack will erupt in a powerful aftershock after a short duration. Earthquakes created before the first one has erupted will not generate their own aftershocks. | |||
|mana_reserved= | |mana_reserved= | ||
|mana_cost=6 | |||
|None= | |||
|mana_cost_multiplier= | |mana_cost_multiplier= | ||
|quality20=20% increased Physical Damage | |||
|modifier1=Base duration is 1.5 seconds | |||
|modifier2=Aftershock deals (60 to 79)% more Damage | |||
|modifier3= | |||
|modifier4= | |||
|modifier5= | |||
|modifier6= | |||
|modifier7= | |||
|modifier8= | |||
|cooldown_time= | |cooldown_time= | ||
|critical_strike_chance= | |critical_strike_chance= | ||
|damage_effectiveness= | |damage_effectiveness= | ||
|image= | |image= | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Earthquake''' is an upcoming [[melee]] [[attack]] dealing damage in an area and leaving a crack in the ground. After a duration, the crack releases an aftershock, dealing more damage in a larger area. Requires an [[axe]], [[mace]] or [[staff]]. | '''Earthquake''' is an upcoming [[melee]] [[attack]] dealing damage in an area and leaving a crack in the ground. After a duration, the crack releases an aftershock, dealing more damage in a larger area. Requires an [[axe]], [[mace]] or [[staff]]. | ||
Line 26: | Line 33: | ||
==Gem level progression== | ==Gem level progression== | ||
{{GemLevelTable | |||
| str=yes | |||
| c1=Damage<br>Multiplier | |||
| c2={{Abbr|more<br>Damage|Aftershock deals x% more Damage}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
! 1 | |||
| 28 | |||
| 67 | |||
| 90% | |||
| 60% | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
! 2 | |||
| 31 | |||
| 73 | |||
| 91% | |||
| 61% | |||
| 199,345 | |||
| 199,345 | |||
|- | |||
! 3 | |||
| 34 | |||
| 79 | |||
| 92% | |||
| 62% | |||
| 285,815 | |||
| 485,160 | |||
|- | |||
! 4 | |||
| 37 | |||
| 85 | |||
| 93% | |||
| 63% | |||
| 401,344 | |||
| 886,504 | |||
|- | |||
! 5 | |||
| 40 | |||
| 92 | |||
| 94% | |||
| 64% | |||
| 554,379 | |||
| 1,440,883 | |||
|- | |||
! 6 | |||
| 42 | |||
| 96 | |||
| 95% | |||
| 65% | |||
| 477,437 | |||
| 1,918,320 | |||
|- | |||
! 7 | |||
| 44 | |||
| 100 | |||
| 96% | |||
| 66% | |||
| 583,786 | |||
| 2,502,106 | |||
|- | |||
! 8 | |||
| 46 | |||
| 104 | |||
| 97% | |||
| 67% | |||
| 710,359 | |||
| 3,212,465 | |||
|- | |||
! 9 | |||
| 48 | |||
| 109 | |||
| 98% | |||
| 68% | |||
| 1,355,511 | |||
| 4,567,976 | |||
|- | |||
! 10 | |||
| 50 | |||
| 113 | |||
| 99% | |||
| 69% | |||
| 1,138,877 | |||
| 5,706,853 | |||
|- | |||
! 11 | |||
| 52 | |||
| 117 | |||
| 100% | |||
| 70% | |||
| 1,368,233 | |||
| 7,075,086 | |||
|- | |||
! 12 | |||
| 54 | |||
| 121 | |||
| 101% | |||
| 71% | |||
| 1,638,338 | |||
| 8,713,424 | |||
|- | |||
! 13 | |||
| 56 | |||
| 125 | |||
| 102% | |||
| 72% | |||
| 1,956,648 | |||
| 10,670,072 | |||
|- | |||
! 14 | |||
| 58 | |||
| 130 | |||
| 103% | |||
| 73% | |||
| 3,655,184 | |||
| 14,325,256 | |||
|- | |||
! 15 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 134 | |||
| 104% | |||
| 74% | |||
| 3,017,327 | |||
| 17,342,583 | |||
|- | |||
! 16 | |||
| 62 | |||
| 138 | |||
| 105% | |||
| 75% | |||
| 7,759,995 | |||
| 25,102,578 | |||
|- | |||
! 17 | |||
| 64 | |||
| 142 | |||
| 106% | |||
| 76% | |||
| 15,138,193 | |||
| 40,240,771 | |||
|- | |||
! 18 | |||
| 66 | |||
| 146 | |||
| 107% | |||
| 77% | |||
| 26,083,825 | |||
| 66,324,596 | |||
|- | |||
! 19 | |||
| 68 | |||
| 151 | |||
| 108% | |||
| 78% | |||
| 62,620,247 | |||
| 128,944,843 | |||
|- | |||
! 20 | |||
| 70 | |||
| 155 | |||
| 109% | |||
| 79% | |||
| 211,708,088 | |||
| 340,652,931 | |||
|- | |||
! 21 | |||
| 72 | |||
| 159 | |||
| 110% | |||
| 80% | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 22 | |||
| 74 | |||
| | |||
| 111% | |||
| 81% | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 23 | |||
| 76 | |||
| | |||
| 112% | |||
| 82% | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 24 | |||
| 78 | |||
| | |||
| 113% | |||
| 83% | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 25 | |||
| 80 | |||
| | |||
| 114% | |||
| 84% | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 26 | |||
| 82 | |||
| | |||
| 115% | |||
| 85% | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 27 | |||
| 84 | |||
| | |||
| 116% | |||
| 86% | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 28 | |||
| 86 | |||
| | |||
| 117% | |||
| 87% | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 29 | |||
| 88 | |||
| | |||
| 118% | |||
| 88% | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 30 | |||
| 90 | |||
| | |||
| 119% | |||
| 89% | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|} | |||
==Quest reward== | ==Quest reward== | ||
{{QuestReward | {{QuestReward |
Revision as of 14:04, 4 March 2016
Template:Ascendancy Template:Gem Infobox
Earthquake is an upcoming melee attack dealing damage in an area and leaving a crack in the ground. After a duration, the crack releases an aftershock, dealing more damage in a larger area. Requires an axe, mace or staff.
Skill Functions and Interactions
Gem level progression
Template:GemLevelTable |- ! 1 | 28 | 67 | 90% | 60% | 0 | 0 |- ! 2 | 31 | 73 | 91% | 61% | 199,345 | 199,345 |- ! 3 | 34 | 79 | 92% | 62% | 285,815 | 485,160 |- ! 4 | 37 | 85 | 93% | 63% | 401,344 | 886,504 |- ! 5 | 40 | 92 | 94% | 64% | 554,379 | 1,440,883 |- ! 6 | 42 | 96 | 95% | 65% | 477,437 | 1,918,320 |- ! 7 | 44 | 100 | 96% | 66% | 583,786 | 2,502,106 |- ! 8 | 46 | 104 | 97% | 67% | 710,359 | 3,212,465 |- ! 9 | 48 | 109 | 98% | 68% | 1,355,511 | 4,567,976 |- ! 10 | 50 | 113 | 99% | 69% | 1,138,877 | 5,706,853 |- ! 11 | 52 | 117 | 100% | 70% | 1,368,233 | 7,075,086 |- ! 12 | 54 | 121 | 101% | 71% | 1,638,338 | 8,713,424 |- ! 13 | 56 | 125 | 102% | 72% | 1,956,648 | 10,670,072 |- ! 14 | 58 | 130 | 103% | 73% | 3,655,184 | 14,325,256 |- ! 15 | 60 | 134 | 104% | 74% | 3,017,327 | 17,342,583 |- ! 16 | 62 | 138 | 105% | 75% | 7,759,995 | 25,102,578 |- ! 17 | 64 | 142 | 106% | 76% | 15,138,193 | 40,240,771 |- ! 18 | 66 | 146 | 107% | 77% | 26,083,825 | 66,324,596 |- ! 19 | 68 | 151 | 108% | 78% | 62,620,247 | 128,944,843 |- ! 20 | 70 | 155 | 109% | 79% | 211,708,088 | 340,652,931 |- ! 21 | 72 | 159 | 110% | 80% | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 22 | 74 | | 111% | 81% | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 23 | 76 | | 112% | 82% | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 24 | 78 | | 113% | 83% | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 25 | 80 | | 114% | 84% | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 26 | 82 | | 115% | 85% | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 27 | 84 | | 116% | 86% | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 28 | 86 | | 117% | 87% | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 29 | 88 | | 118% | 88% | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 30 | 90 | | 119% | 89% | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |}
Quest reward
Lua error in Module:Quest_reward at line 157: type must be either quest_rewards or vendor_rewards.
Vendor reward
Lua error in Module:Quest_reward at line 157: type must be either quest_rewards or vendor_rewards.
Version history
Version | Changes |
---|---|
2.2.0 |
|