Vulnerability: Difference between revisions
>DoomBee |
>OmegaK2 m (PyPoE/ExporterBot/1.0.0a0: Gem level progression) |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
==Gem level progression== | ==Gem level progression== | ||
{{GemLevelTable | {{GemLevelTable | ||
| int = yes | | int=yes | ||
| c1 = Mana<br | | c1=Mana<br>Cost | ||
| c2 = | | c2=Base duration is x seconds | ||
| c3 = | | c3=x% increased Area of Effect radius | ||
| c4 = | | c4=Cursed enemies take x% increased Physical damage | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 1 | ! 1 | ||
| 24 | | 24 | ||
|- | | 58 | ||
| 24 | |||
| 9.00 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 20 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
! 2 | ! 2 | ||
| 27 | | 27 | ||
|- | | 64 | ||
| 26 | |||
| 9.10 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 20 | |||
| 118,383 | |||
|- | |||
! 3 | ! 3 | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
|- | | 71 | ||
| 27 | |||
| 9.20 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 21 | |||
| 294,199 | |||
|- | |||
! 4 | ! 4 | ||
| 33 | | 33 | ||
|- | | 77 | ||
| 29 | |||
| 9.30 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 21 | |||
| 548,260 | |||
|- | |||
! 5 | ! 5 | ||
| | | 36 | ||
|- | | 83 | ||
| 30 | |||
| 9.40 | |||
| 8 | |||
| 22 | |||
| 907,350 | |||
|- | |||
! 6 | ! 6 | ||
| | | 39 | ||
|- | | 90 | ||
| 32 | |||
| 9.50 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 22 | |||
| 1,405,858 | |||
|- | |||
! 7 | ! 7 | ||
| | | 42 | ||
|- | | 96 | ||
| 34 | |||
| 9.60 | |||
| 12 | |||
| 23 | |||
| 2,087,915 | |||
|- | |||
! 8 | ! 8 | ||
| | | 45 | ||
|- | | 102 | ||
| 35 | |||
| 9.70 | |||
| 14 | |||
| 23 | |||
| 3,009,692 | |||
|- | |||
! 9 | ! 9 | ||
| | | 48 | ||
|- | | 109 | ||
| 37 | |||
| 9.80 | |||
| 16 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 4,737,571 | |||
|- | |||
! 10 | ! 10 | ||
| | | 50 | ||
|- | | 113 | ||
| 38 | |||
| 9.90 | |||
| 18 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 5,876,448 | |||
|- | |||
! 11 | ! 11 | ||
| | | 52 | ||
|- | | 117 | ||
| 39 | |||
| 10.00 | |||
| 20 | |||
| 25 | |||
| 7,244,681 | |||
|- | |||
! 12 | ! 12 | ||
| | | 54 | ||
|- | | 121 | ||
| 40 | |||
| 10.10 | |||
| 22 | |||
| 25 | |||
| 8,883,019 | |||
|- | |||
! 13 | ! 13 | ||
| | | 56 | ||
|- | | 125 | ||
| 42 | |||
| 10.20 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 26 | |||
| 10,839,667 | |||
|- | |||
! 14 | ! 14 | ||
| | | 58 | ||
|- | | 130 | ||
| 43 | |||
| 10.30 | |||
| 26 | |||
| 26 | |||
| 14,494,851 | |||
|- | |||
! 15 | ! 15 | ||
| | | 60 | ||
|- | | 134 | ||
| 44 | |||
| 10.40 | |||
| 28 | |||
| 27 | |||
| 17,512,178 | |||
|- | |||
! 16 | ! 16 | ||
| | | 62 | ||
|- | | 138 | ||
| 45 | |||
| 10.50 | |||
| 30 | |||
| 27 | |||
| 25,306,092 | |||
|- | |||
! 17 | ! 17 | ||
| | | 64 | ||
|- | | 142 | ||
| 46 | |||
| 10.60 | |||
| 32 | |||
| 28 | |||
| 40,512,123 | |||
|- | |||
! 18 | ! 18 | ||
| | | 66 | ||
|- | | 146 | ||
| 47 | |||
| 10.70 | |||
| 34 | |||
| 28 | |||
| 66,697,705 | |||
|- | |||
! 19 | ! 19 | ||
| | | 68 | ||
|- | | 151 | ||
| 48 | |||
| 10.80 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 29 | |||
| 129,453,628 | |||
|- | |||
! 20 | ! 20 | ||
| | | 70 | ||
|- | | 155 | ||
| 50 | |||
| 10.90 | |||
| 38 | |||
| 29 | |||
| 341,331,311 | |||
|- | |||
! 21 | ! 21 | ||
| | | 72 | ||
| 159 | |||
| 51 | |||
| 11.00 | |||
| 40 | |||
| 30 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 22 | |||
| 74 | |||
| | |||
| 52 | |||
| 11.10 | |||
| 42 | |||
| 30 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 23 | |||
| 76 | |||
| | |||
| 53 | |||
| 11.20 | |||
| 44 | |||
| 31 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 24 | |||
| 78 | |||
| | |||
| 54 | |||
| 11.30 | |||
| 46 | |||
| 31 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 25 | |||
| 80 | |||
| | |||
| 56 | |||
| 11.40 | |||
| 48 | |||
| 32 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 26 | |||
| 82 | |||
| | |||
| 57 | |||
| 11.50 | |||
| 50 | |||
| 32 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 27 | |||
| 84 | |||
| | |||
| 58 | |||
| 11.60 | |||
| 52 | |||
| 33 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 28 | |||
| 86 | |||
| | |||
| 59 | |||
| 11.70 | |||
| 54 | |||
| 33 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 29 | |||
| 88 | |||
| | |||
| 60 | |||
| 11.80 | |||
| 56 | |||
| 34 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 30 | |||
| 90 | |||
| | |||
| 61 | |||
| 11.90 | |||
| 58 | |||
| 34 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Quest reward== | ==Quest reward== |
Revision as of 12:58, 18 August 2015
- "Though they generally feared sorcery, even the Marauders came to learn the value of the powerful Vulnerability Curse. Before charging into battle, a caster on the front lines would speak the curse, throwing it far and wide on their assembled enemies. The Marauders would come on with a roar, a tidal wave of rage and steel crashing against their foes. The Vulnerability curse could hardly be seen, but its effects were dire. Blows from the Marauders hit far harder, sundering helm and shield like tin. Those not killed immediately would be stunned inert, unable to defend themselves from the onslaught. Even masters of magic were vulnerable, for the curse corrupted the force of their protective shields."
- — Description on the official Path of Exile website[1]
Vulnerability curses all targets in an area, making them take increased damage from physical attacks and degeneration.
Skill Functions and Interactions
Cursed enemies take increased damage: Because these modifiers are an increase to the target's damage taken, they are multiplicative with your damage dealt and additive with any other increased damage taken effects on the target.[2]
Gem level progression
Template:GemLevelTable |- ! 1 | 24 | 58 | 24 | 9.00 | 0 | 20 | 0 |- ! 2 | 27 | 64 | 26 | 9.10 | 2 | 20 | 118,383 |- ! 3 | 30 | 71 | 27 | 9.20 | 4 | 21 | 294,199 |- ! 4 | 33 | 77 | 29 | 9.30 | 6 | 21 | 548,260 |- ! 5 | 36 | 83 | 30 | 9.40 | 8 | 22 | 907,350 |- ! 6 | 39 | 90 | 32 | 9.50 | 10 | 22 | 1,405,858 |- ! 7 | 42 | 96 | 34 | 9.60 | 12 | 23 | 2,087,915 |- ! 8 | 45 | 102 | 35 | 9.70 | 14 | 23 | 3,009,692 |- ! 9 | 48 | 109 | 37 | 9.80 | 16 | 24 | 4,737,571 |- ! 10 | 50 | 113 | 38 | 9.90 | 18 | 24 | 5,876,448 |- ! 11 | 52 | 117 | 39 | 10.00 | 20 | 25 | 7,244,681 |- ! 12 | 54 | 121 | 40 | 10.10 | 22 | 25 | 8,883,019 |- ! 13 | 56 | 125 | 42 | 10.20 | 24 | 26 | 10,839,667 |- ! 14 | 58 | 130 | 43 | 10.30 | 26 | 26 | 14,494,851 |- ! 15 | 60 | 134 | 44 | 10.40 | 28 | 27 | 17,512,178 |- ! 16 | 62 | 138 | 45 | 10.50 | 30 | 27 | 25,306,092 |- ! 17 | 64 | 142 | 46 | 10.60 | 32 | 28 | 40,512,123 |- ! 18 | 66 | 146 | 47 | 10.70 | 34 | 28 | 66,697,705 |- ! 19 | 68 | 151 | 48 | 10.80 | 36 | 29 | 129,453,628 |- ! 20 | 70 | 155 | 50 | 10.90 | 38 | 29 | 341,331,311 |- ! 21 | 72 | 159 | 51 | 11.00 | 40 | 30 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 22 | 74 | | 52 | 11.10 | 42 | 30 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 23 | 76 | | 53 | 11.20 | 44 | 31 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 24 | 78 | | 54 | 11.30 | 46 | 31 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 25 | 80 | | 56 | 11.40 | 48 | 32 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 26 | 82 | | 57 | 11.50 | 50 | 32 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 27 | 84 | | 58 | 11.60 | 52 | 33 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 28 | 86 | | 59 | 11.70 | 54 | 33 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 29 | 88 | | 60 | 11.80 | 56 | 34 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 30 | 90 | | 61 | 11.90 | 58 | 34 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |}
Quest reward
Lua error in Module:Quest_reward at line 157: type must be either quest_rewards or vendor_rewards.
Vendor reward
Lua error in Module:Quest_reward at line 157: type must be either quest_rewards or vendor_rewards.
Version history
Version | Changes |
---|---|
2.0.0 |
|
1.2.0 |
|
1.1.0 |
|
0.9.13b |
|
0.9.5g |
|
0.9.2 |
|
References
- ↑ Path of Exile. "Intelligence skills". Official Path of Exile website.
- ↑ Mark_GGG (April 16, 2014). "Vulnerability Quality". Official Path of Exile Forums. Retrieved April 16, 2014.