Static Strike: Difference between revisions
>@DeletedUser40382799 (2.0 update) |
>TheMipchunk (updated with 2.0.0 values) |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|mana_reserved= | |mana_reserved= | ||
|mana_cost_multiplier= | |mana_cost_multiplier= | ||
|mana_cost=7 to 9 | |||
|cooldown_time= | |cooldown_time= | ||
|cast_time= | |cast_time= | ||
|radius= | |radius=16 | ||
|critical_strike_chance= | |critical_strike_chance= | ||
|damage_effectiveness= | |damage_effectiveness= | ||
Line 15: | Line 16: | ||
|description=Strike your enemies with a melee weapon, building up static energy on you. This energy damages enemies around you when it expires. | |description=Strike your enemies with a melee weapon, building up static energy on you. This energy damages enemies around you when it expires. | ||
|modifier1=60% of Physical Damage Converted to Lightning Damage | |modifier1=60% of Physical Damage Converted to Lightning Damage | ||
|modifier2=Deals 110% of Base Damage | |modifier2=Deals (110 to 136.6)% of Base Attack Damage | ||
|modifier3=Base Duration is 0.75 seconds | |modifier3=Base Duration is 0.75 seconds | ||
|modifier4=Explosion deals 40% less Damage | |modifier4=Explosion deals 40% less Damage | ||
Line 34: | Line 35: | ||
'''Static discharge:''' When a charge fades, it discharges dealing [[AoE]] [[melee]] [[attack]] damage, with a similar damage profile to the initial hit; conversion (both from the skill and other sources), and any flat elemental damage gains (such as that from gear, auras, and weapons) all apply to the discharge damage in the same manner. Discharges do not have a travel time and hit all enemies in their range simultaneously. | '''Static discharge:''' When a charge fades, it discharges dealing [[AoE]] [[melee]] [[attack]] damage, with a similar damage profile to the initial hit; conversion (both from the skill and other sources), and any flat elemental damage gains (such as that from gear, auras, and weapons) all apply to the discharge damage in the same manner. Discharges do not have a travel time and hit all enemies in their range simultaneously. | ||
'''[[Area of Effect]]:''' Every time the skill discharges static, a random increase or reduction gets applied to its AoE radius ranging from - | '''[[Area of Effect]]:''' Every time the skill discharges static, a random increase or reduction gets applied to its AoE radius ranging from -20% to +20%. That modifier stacks additively with any other increases or reductions to AoE radius that the skill may have. | ||
==Gem level progression== | ==Gem level progression== | ||
Line 41: | Line 42: | ||
| int = yes | | int = yes | ||
| c1 = Mana<br/>Cost | | c1 = Mana<br/>Cost | ||
| c2 = | | c2 = Base<br/>damage | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 1 | !1 | ||
| 12 || 21 || 14 || 7 || 110% || 15,249 | | 12 || 21 || 14 || 7 || 110.0% || 15,249 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2 | !2 | ||
| 15 || 25 || 17 || 7 || 111.4% || 41,517 | | 15 || 25 || 17 || 7 || 111.4% || 41,517 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 3 | !3 | ||
| 19 || 30 || 21 || 7 || 112.8% || 81,983 | | 19 || 30 || 21 || 7 || 112.8% || 81,983 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 4 | !4 | ||
| 23 || 35 || 25 || 7 || 114.2% || 147,968 | | 23 || 35 || 25 || 7 || 114.2% || 147,968 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5 | !5 | ||
| 27 || 41 || 28 || 7 || 115.6% || 250,557 | | 27 || 41 || 28 || 7 || 115.6% || 250,557 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6 | !6 | ||
| 31 || 46 || 32 || 8 || 117 || 405,086 | | 31 || 46 || 32 || 8 || 117.0% || 405,086 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 7 | !7 | ||
| | | 35 || 51 || 36 || 8 || 118.4% || 447,718 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 8 | !8 | ||
| | | 38 || 55 || 38 || 8 || 119.8% || 615,318 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 9 | !9 | ||
| | | 41 || 59 || 41 || 8 || 121.2% || 834,639 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 10 | !10 | ||
| | | 44 || 63 || 44 || 8 || 122.6% || 1,570,760 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 11 | !11 | ||
| | | 47 || 67 || 47 || 8 || 124.0% || 1,633,987 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 12 | !12 | ||
| | | 50 || 71 || 49 || 8 || 125.4% || 2,151,030 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 13 | !13 | ||
| | | 53 || 75 || 52 || 8 || 126.8% || 2,812,189 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 14 | !14 | ||
| | | 56 || 79 || 55 || 8 || 128.2% || 5,099,360 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 15 | !15 | ||
| | | 59 || 83 || 58 || 9 || 129.6% || 9,400,731 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 16 | !16 | ||
| | | 62 || 87 || 60 || 9 || 131.0% || 15,273,366 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 17 | !17 | ||
| | | 64 || 90 || 62 || 9 || 132.4% || 26,286,582 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 18 | !18 | ||
| | | 66 || 92 || 64 || 9 || 133.8% || 62,890,590 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 19 | !19 | ||
| | | 68 || 95 || 66 || 9 || 135.2% || 212,046,017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 20 | !20 | ||
| | | 70 || 98 || 68 || 9 || 136.6% || {{n/a}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 21 | !21 | ||
| | | 72 || || || 9 || 138.0% || {{n/a}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 22 | !22 | ||
| | | 74 || || || 9 || 139.4% || {{n/a}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 23 | !23 | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || - | | 76 || || || 9 || 140.8% || {{n/a}} | ||
|- | |||
!24 | |||
| 78 || || || 9 || 142.2% || {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
!25 | |||
| 80 || || || 9 || 143.6% || {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
!26 | |||
| 82 || || || 10 || 145.0% || {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
!27 | |||
| 84 || || || 10 || 146.4% || {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
!28 | |||
| 86 || || || 10 || 147.8% || {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
!29 | |||
| 88 || || || 10 || 149.2% || {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
!30 | |||
| 90 || || || 10 || 150.6% || {{n/a}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 128: | Line 150: | ||
==Version history== | ==Version history== | ||
{{VersionHistoryTable}} | {{VersionHistoryTable}} | ||
{{VersionHistoryRow|2.0.0}} | |||
* Now grants 0.5% increased area of effect radius per 1% of quality (was 0.75% per 1% quality). | |||
* The explosions now deal 40% Less Damage (from 30% Less Damage). | |||
* The Radius of the explosions has been reduced from 18 to 16 and the explosions now have a 20% variance in area of effect. | |||
{{VersionHistoryRow|1.3.0c}} | {{VersionHistoryRow|1.3.0c}} | ||
* Fixed a bug where Static Strike's to-hit checks did not alternate hands correctly while [[dual wielding]]. | * Fixed a bug where Static Strike's to-hit checks did not alternate hands correctly while [[dual wielding]]. |
Revision as of 05:05, 2 August 2015
Static Strike is a melee attack that strikes your enemies and builds up static energy on you, dealing damage around you when the energy expires.
Skill Functions and Interactions
Static charge: The initial hit applies a single static charge to the player which, once it has run its course, causes a static discharge. These static charges each obey their own respective timers. Modifiers to duration affect the duration of each static charge.
Static discharge: When a charge fades, it discharges dealing AoE melee attack damage, with a similar damage profile to the initial hit; conversion (both from the skill and other sources), and any flat elemental damage gains (such as that from gear, auras, and weapons) all apply to the discharge damage in the same manner. Discharges do not have a travel time and hit all enemies in their range simultaneously.
Area of Effect: Every time the skill discharges static, a random increase or reduction gets applied to its AoE radius ranging from -20% to +20%. That modifier stacks additively with any other increases or reductions to AoE radius that the skill may have.
Gem level progression
Template:GemLevelTable |- !1 | 12 || 21 || 14 || 7 || 110.0% || 15,249 |- !2 | 15 || 25 || 17 || 7 || 111.4% || 41,517 |- !3 | 19 || 30 || 21 || 7 || 112.8% || 81,983 |- !4 | 23 || 35 || 25 || 7 || 114.2% || 147,968 |- !5 | 27 || 41 || 28 || 7 || 115.6% || 250,557 |- !6 | 31 || 46 || 32 || 8 || 117.0% || 405,086 |- !7 | 35 || 51 || 36 || 8 || 118.4% || 447,718 |- !8 | 38 || 55 || 38 || 8 || 119.8% || 615,318 |- !9 | 41 || 59 || 41 || 8 || 121.2% || 834,639 |- !10 | 44 || 63 || 44 || 8 || 122.6% || 1,570,760 |- !11 | 47 || 67 || 47 || 8 || 124.0% || 1,633,987 |- !12 | 50 || 71 || 49 || 8 || 125.4% || 2,151,030 |- !13 | 53 || 75 || 52 || 8 || 126.8% || 2,812,189 |- !14 | 56 || 79 || 55 || 8 || 128.2% || 5,099,360 |- !15 | 59 || 83 || 58 || 9 || 129.6% || 9,400,731 |- !16 | 62 || 87 || 60 || 9 || 131.0% || 15,273,366 |- !17 | 64 || 90 || 62 || 9 || 132.4% || 26,286,582 |- !18 | 66 || 92 || 64 || 9 || 133.8% || 62,890,590 |- !19 | 68 || 95 || 66 || 9 || 135.2% || 212,046,017 |- !20 | 70 || 98 || 68 || 9 || 136.6% || class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- !21 | 72 || || || 9 || 138.0% || class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- !22 | 74 || || || 9 || 139.4% || class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- !23 | 76 || || || 9 || 140.8% || class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- !24 | 78 || || || 9 || 142.2% || class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- !25 | 80 || || || 9 || 143.6% || class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- !26 | 82 || || || 10 || 145.0% || class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- !27 | 84 || || || 10 || 146.4% || class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- !28 | 86 || || || 10 || 147.8% || class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- !29 | 88 || || || 10 || 149.2% || class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- !30 | 90 || || || 10 || 150.6% || class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |}
Quest reward
Lua error in Module:Quest_reward at line 157: type must be either quest_rewards or vendor_rewards.
Vendor reward
Lua error in Module:Quest_reward at line 157: type must be either quest_rewards or vendor_rewards.
Version history
Version | Changes |
---|---|
2.0.0 |
|
1.3.0c |
|
1.3.0 |
|