Path of Exile: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>Illviljan m (→External links) |
>Kwwhit55531 (→Expansions: updating expansions) |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
'''''Path of Exile''''' ('''PoE''') is an online action RPG, set in the dark fantasy world of [[Wraeclast]]. It is developed by the New Zealand based independent video game developer, [[Grinding Gear Games]]. The game was officially released on 23 October 2013.<ref name="releaseDate" /><ref name="releaseDate2" /> | '''''Path of Exile''''' ('''PoE''') is an online action RPG, set in the dark fantasy world of [[Wraeclast]]. It is developed by the New Zealand based independent video game developer, [[Grinding Gear Games]]. The game was officially released on 23 October 2013.<ref name="releaseDate" /><ref name="releaseDate2" /> | ||
==Expansions== | ==Expansions and challenge leagues== | ||
''Path of Exile'' has had several expansions since it was officially released. Below is a list of all expansions in order of release | ''Path of Exile'' has had several expansions and challenge leagues since it was officially released. Below is a list of all challenge leagues and expansions in order of the most recent release. | ||
{ | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
| | |+List of Past League Releases | ||
| | !League(s) | ||
| | !Release | ||
| | !End | ||
| | !Version | ||
!Accompanying Expansion | |||
|- | |||
|[[Legion league|Legion]] | |||
|2019-06-07 | |||
|2019-09-02 | |||
|[[Version 3.7.0|3.7.0]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Synthesis league|Synthesis]] | |||
|2019-03-08 | |||
|2019-06-03 | |||
|[[Version 3.6.0|3.6.0]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Betrayal league|Betrayal]] | |||
|2018-12-07 | |||
|2019-03-04 | |||
|[[Version 3.5.0|3.5.0]] | |||
|[[Betrayal]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Delve league|Delve]] | |||
|2018-08-31 | |||
|2018-12-03 | |||
|[[Version 3.4.0|3.4.0]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Incursion league|Incursion]] | |||
|2018-06-01 | |||
|2018-08-27 | |||
|[[Version 3.3.0|3.3.0]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bestiary league|Bestiary]] | |||
|2018-03-02 | |||
|2018-05-28 | |||
|[[Version 3.2.0|3.2.0]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Abyss league|Abyss]] | |||
|2017-12-08 | |||
|2018-02-26 | |||
|[[Version 3.1.0|3.1.0]] | |||
|[[War for the Atlas]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Harbinger league|Harbinger]] | |||
|2017-08-04 | |||
|2017-11-27 | |||
|[[Version 3.0.0|3.0.0]] | |||
|[[The Fall of Oriath]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Legacy league|Legacy]] | |||
|2017-03-03 | |||
|2017-07-31 | |||
|[[Version 2.6.0|2.6.0]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Breach league|Breach]] | |||
|2016-12-02 | |||
|2017-02-27 | |||
|[[Version 2.5.0|2.5.0]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Essence league|Essence]] | |||
|2016-09-02 | |||
|2016-11-28 | |||
|[[Version 2.4.0|2.4.0]] | |||
|[[Atlas of Worlds (expansion)|Atlas of Worlds]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Prophecy league|Prophecy]] | |||
|2016-06-03 | |||
|2016-08-29 | |||
|[[Version 2.3.0|2.3.0]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Perandus league|Perandus]] | |||
|2016-03-04 | |||
|2016-05-30 | |||
|[[Version 2.2.0|2.2.0]] | |||
|[[Ascendancy]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Talisman league|Talisman]] | |||
|2015-12-11 | |||
|2016-03-04 | |||
|[[Version 2.1.0|2.1.0]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Warbands league|Warbands]], [[Tempest league|Tempest]] | |||
|2015-07-10 | |||
|2015-10-02 | |||
|[[Version 2.0.0|2.0.0]] | |||
|[[The Awakening]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Torment league|Torment]], [[Bloodlines league|Bloodlines]] | |||
|2014-12-12 | |||
|2015-03-24 | |||
|[[Version 1.3.0|1.3.0]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rampage league|Rampage]], [[Beyond league|Beyond]] | |||
|2014-08-20 | |||
|2014-11-20 | |||
|[[Version 1.2.0|1.2.0]] | |||
|[[Forsaken Masters]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ambush league|Ambush]], [[Invasion league|Invasion]] | |||
|2014-03-05 | |||
|2014-07-05 | |||
|[[Version 1.1.0|1.1.0]] | |||
|[[Sacrifice of the Vaal]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Domination league|Domination]], [[Nemesis league|Nemesis]] | |||
|2013-10-23 | |||
|2014-02-23 | |||
|[[Version 1.0.0|1.0.0]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Anarchy league|Anarchy]], [[Onslaught league|Onslaught]] | |||
|2013-06-08 | |||
|2013-10-08 | |||
|[[Version 0.11.0|0.11.0]] | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==External links== | ==External links== |
Revision as of 22:03, 15 November 2019
This article is a stub. Please help improve the article by expanding it.
Path of Exile (PoE) is an online action RPG, set in the dark fantasy world of Wraeclast. It is developed by the New Zealand based independent video game developer, Grinding Gear Games. The game was officially released on 23 October 2013.[1][2]
Expansions and challenge leagues
Path of Exile has had several expansions and challenge leagues since it was officially released. Below is a list of all challenge leagues and expansions in order of the most recent release.
League(s) | Release | End | Version | Accompanying Expansion |
---|---|---|---|---|
Legion | 2019-06-07 | 2019-09-02 | 3.7.0 | |
Synthesis | 2019-03-08 | 2019-06-03 | 3.6.0 | |
Betrayal | 2018-12-07 | 2019-03-04 | 3.5.0 | Betrayal |
Delve | 2018-08-31 | 2018-12-03 | 3.4.0 | |
Incursion | 2018-06-01 | 2018-08-27 | 3.3.0 | |
Bestiary | 2018-03-02 | 2018-05-28 | 3.2.0 | |
Abyss | 2017-12-08 | 2018-02-26 | 3.1.0 | War for the Atlas |
Harbinger | 2017-08-04 | 2017-11-27 | 3.0.0 | The Fall of Oriath |
Legacy | 2017-03-03 | 2017-07-31 | 2.6.0 | |
Breach | 2016-12-02 | 2017-02-27 | 2.5.0 | |
Essence | 2016-09-02 | 2016-11-28 | 2.4.0 | Atlas of Worlds |
Prophecy | 2016-06-03 | 2016-08-29 | 2.3.0 | |
Perandus | 2016-03-04 | 2016-05-30 | 2.2.0 | Ascendancy |
Talisman | 2015-12-11 | 2016-03-04 | 2.1.0 | |
Warbands, Tempest | 2015-07-10 | 2015-10-02 | 2.0.0 | The Awakening |
Torment, Bloodlines | 2014-12-12 | 2015-03-24 | 1.3.0 | |
Rampage, Beyond | 2014-08-20 | 2014-11-20 | 1.2.0 | Forsaken Masters |
Ambush, Invasion | 2014-03-05 | 2014-07-05 | 1.1.0 | Sacrifice of the Vaal |
Domination, Nemesis | 2013-10-23 | 2014-02-23 | 1.0.0 | |
Anarchy, Onslaught | 2013-06-08 | 2013-10-08 | 0.11.0 |
External links
References
- ↑ Chris (October 10, 2013). "Path of Exile Release Information". Official Path of Exile Forums. Retrieved May 3, 2016.
- ↑ Chris (October 24, 2013). "Release was a Success! Open Beta Supporter Packs End Soon". Official Path of Exile Forums. Retrieved May 3, 2016.