Guild: Difference between revisions
>KLIKS |
>BotK2 (Fixing map il) |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
! Symbol !! Map !! Map Level | ! Symbol !! Map !! Map Level | ||
|- | |- | ||
| A || {{il|Crypt Map}} || 68 | | A || {{il|page=Crypt Map}} || 68 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Á || {{il|Pier Map}} || 72 | | Á || {{il|page=Pier Map}} || 72 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| À || {{il|Mao Kun}} || 70 | | À || {{il|Mao Kun}} || 70 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Æ || {{il|Dry Woods Map}} || 73 | | Æ || {{il|page=Dry Woods Map}} || 73 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Å || {{il|The Coward's Trial}} || 68 | | Å || {{il|The Coward's Trial}} || 68 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ä || {{il|Temple Map}} || 73 | | Ä || {{il|page=Temple Map}} || 73 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| B || {{il|Mud Geyser Map}} || 70 | | B || {{il|page=Mud Geyser Map}} || 70 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ß || {{il|Poorjoy's Asylum}} || 71 | | ß || {{il|Poorjoy's Asylum}} || 71 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| C || {{il|Arcade Map}} || 69 | | C || {{il|page=Arcade Map}} || 69 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ç || {{il|Maelström of Chaos}} || 69 | | Ç || {{il|Maelström of Chaos}} || 69 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Œ || {{il|Dry Woods Map}} || 71 | | Œ || {{il|page=Dry Woods Map}} || 71 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| D || {{il|Mountain Ledge Map}} || 69 | | D || {{il|page=Mountain Ledge Map}} || 69 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| E || {{il|Dungeon Map}} || 68 | | E || {{il|page=Dungeon Map}} || 68 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| É || {{il|Underground Sea Map}} || 72 | | É || {{il|page=Underground Sea Map}} || 72 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| È || {{il|Whakawairua Tuahu}} || 73 | | È || {{il|Whakawairua Tuahu}} || 73 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ë || {{il|Arachnid Nest Map}} || 73 | | Ë || {{il|page=Arachnid Nest Map}} || 73 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| F || {{il|Spider Lair Map}} || 70 | | F || {{il|page=Spider Lair Map}} || 70 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| G || {{il|Vaal Pyramid Map}} || 70 | | G || {{il|page=Vaal Pyramid Map}} || 70 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| H || {{il|Channel Map}} || 69 | | H || {{il|page=Channel Map}} || 69 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| I || {{il|Grotto Map}} || 68 | | I || {{il|page=Grotto Map}} || 68 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Í || {{il|Bog Map}} || 72 | | Í || {{il|page=Bog Map}} || 72 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ï || {{il|Strand Map}} || 73 | | Ï || {{il|page=Strand Map}} || 73 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| J || {{il|Overgrown Shrine Map}} || 71 | | J || {{il|page=Overgrown Shrine Map}} || 71 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| K || {{il|Arena Map}} || 71 | | K || {{il|page=Arena Map}} || 71 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| L || {{il|Cemetery Map}} || 69 | | L || {{il|page=Cemetery Map}} || 69 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| M || {{il|Wharf Map}} || 69 | | M || {{il|page=Wharf Map}} || 69 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| N || {{il|Desert Map}} || 68 | | N || {{il|page=Desert Map}} || 68 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ñ || {{il|Catacomb Map}} || 73 | | Ñ || {{il|page=Catacomb Map}} || 73 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| O || {{il|Dunes Map}} || 68 | | O || {{il|page=Dunes Map}} || 68 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ó || {{il|Promenade Map}} || 71 | | Ó || {{il|page=Promenade Map}} || 71 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ô || {{il|Acton's Nightmare}} || 71 | | Ô || {{il|Acton's Nightmare}} || 71 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ö || {{il|Villa Map}} || 72 | | Ö || {{il|page=Villa Map}} || 72 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Œ || {{il|Colonnade Map}} || 73 | | Œ || {{il|page=Colonnade Map}} || 73 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| P || {{il|Quarry Map}} || 70 | | P || {{il|page=Quarry Map}} || 70 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Q || {{il|Shore Map}} || 71 | | Q || {{il|page=Shore Map}} || 71 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| R || {{il|Thicket Map}} || 69 | | R || {{il|page=Thicket Map}} || 69 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| S || {{il|Sewer Map}} || 69 | | S || {{il|page=Sewer Map}} || 69 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ß || {{il|Poorjoy's Asylum}} || 73 | | ß || {{il|Poorjoy's Asylum}} || 73 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| T || {{il|Tropical Island Map}} || 68 | | T || {{il|page=Tropical Island Map}} || 68 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| U || {{il|Pit Map}} || 68 | | U || {{il|page=Pit Map}} || 68 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ú || {{il|Graveyard Map}} || 72 | | Ú || {{il|page=Graveyard Map}} || 72 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ù || {{il|Hall of Grandmasters}} || 71 | | Ù || {{il|Hall of Grandmasters}} || 71 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ü || {{il|Coves Map}} || 72 | | Ü || {{il|page=Coves Map}} || 72 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| V || {{il|Museum Map}} || 70 | | V || {{il|page=Museum Map}} || 70 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| W || {{il|Ghetto Map}} || 70 | | W || {{il|page=Ghetto Map}} || 70 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| X || {{il|Tunnel Map}} || 71 | | X || {{il|page=Tunnel Map}} || 71 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| | | | ||
Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
! Symbol !! Map !! Map Level | ! Symbol !! Map !! Map Level | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Y || {{il|Reef Map}} || 70 | | Y || {{il|page=Reef Map}} || 70 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ÿ || {{il|Torture Chamber Map}} || 74 | | Ÿ || {{il|page=Torture Chamber Map}} || 74 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Z || {{il|Spider Forest Map}} || 71 | | Z || {{il|page=Spider Forest Map}} || 71 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0 || {{il|Underground River Map}} || 76 | | 0 || {{il|page=Underground River Map}} || 76 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || {{il|Waste Pool Map}} || 74 | | 1 || {{il|page=Waste Pool Map}} || 74 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || {{il|Mine Map}} || 74 | | 2 || {{il|page=Mine Map}} || 74 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || {{il|Jungle Valley Map}} || 74 | | 3 || {{il|page=Jungle Valley Map}} || 74 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || {{il|Terrace Map}} || 74 | | 4 || {{il|page=Terrace Map}} || 74 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || {{il|Cells Map}} || 75 | | 5 || {{il|page=Cells Map}} || 75 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 || {{il|Canyon Map}} || 75 | | 6 || {{il|page=Canyon Map}} || 75 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 || {{il|Dark Forest Map}} || 75 | | 7 || {{il|page=Dark Forest Map}} || 75 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 || {{il|Dry Peninsula Map}} || 75 | | 8 || {{il|page=Dry Peninsula Map}} || 75 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 || {{il|Orchard Map}} || 75 | | 9 || {{il|page=Orchard Map}} || 75 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ~ || {{il|Courtyard Map}} || 80 | | ~ || {{il|page=Courtyard Map}} || 80 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| _ || {{il|Wasteland Map}} || 80 | | _ || {{il|page=Wasteland Map}} || 80 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ! || {{il|Gorge Map}} || 76 | | ! || {{il|page=Gorge Map}} || 76 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ? || {{il|Arid Lake Map}} || 76 | | ? || {{il|page=Arid Lake Map}} || 76 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ¿ || {{il|Death and Taxes}} || 77 | | ¿ || {{il|Death and Taxes}} || 77 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ( || {{il|Residence Map}} || 76 | | ( || {{il|page=Residence Map}} || 76 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ) || {{il|Necropolis Map}} || 77 | | ) || {{il|page=Necropolis Map}} || 77 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ || {{il|Village Ruin Map}} || 79 | | [ || {{il|page=Village Ruin Map}} || 79 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ] || {{il|Arsenal Map}} || 79 | | ] || {{il|page=Arsenal Map}} || 79 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| { || {{il|Excavation Map}} || 80 | | { || {{il|page=Excavation Map}} || 80 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| } || {{il|Waterways Map}} || 80 | | } || {{il|page=Waterways Map}} || 80 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| < || {{il|Conservatory Map}} || 81 | | < || {{il|page=Conservatory Map}} || 81 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| > || {{il|Vaal Temple Map}} || 81 | | > || {{il|page=Vaal Temple Map}} || 81 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{il|Plateau Map}} || 77 | | - || {{il|page=Plateau Map}} || 77 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| + || {{il|Phantasmagoria Map}} || 71 | | + || {{il|page=Phantasmagoria Map}} || 71 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| " || {{il|Malformation Map}} || 76 | | " || {{il|page=Malformation Map}} || 76 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| # || {{il|Oba's Cursed Trove}} || 72 | | # || {{il|Oba's Cursed Trove}} || 72 | ||
Line 185: | Line 185: | ||
| $ || {{il|Olmec's Sanctum}} || 74 | | $ || {{il|Olmec's Sanctum}} || 74 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| = || {{il|Precinct Map}} || 78 | | = || {{il|page=Precinct Map}} || 78 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| * || {{il|Academy Map}} || 78 | | * || {{il|page=Academy Map}} || 78 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / || {{il|Bazaar Map}} || 77 | | / || {{il|page=Bazaar Map}} || 77 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| \ || {{il|Volcano Map}} || 77 | | \ || {{il|page=Volcano Map}} || 77 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <nowiki>|</nowiki> || {{il|Crematorium Map}} || 78 | | <nowiki>|</nowiki> || {{il|page=Crematorium Map}} || 78 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ^ || {{il|Untainted Paradise}} || 68 | | ^ || {{il|Untainted Paradise}} || 68 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| § || {{il|Overgrown Ruin Map}} || 79 | | § || {{il|page=Overgrown Ruin Map}} || 79 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| € || {{il|Shrine Map}} || 81 | | € || {{il|page=Shrine Map}} || 81 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| † || {{il|Springs Map}} || 78 | | † || {{il|page=Springs Map}} || 78 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ‡ || {{il|Shipyard Map}} || 79 | | ‡ || {{il|page=Shipyard Map}} || 79 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| » || {{il|Colosseum Map}} || 82 | | » || {{il|page=Colosseum Map}} || 82 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| © || {{il|Palace Map}} || 81 | | © || {{il|page=Palace Map}} || 81 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| µ || {{il|Abyss Map}} || 82 | | µ || {{il|page=Abyss Map}} || 82 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| • || {{il|Core Map}} || 82 | | • || {{il|page=Core Map}} || 82 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{n/a}} || {{il|Vaults of Atziri}} || 70 | | {{n/a}} || {{il|Vaults of Atziri}} || 70 |
Revision as of 13:43, 2 September 2016
A guild is an in-game association of players. It can give a group of players much more organization and communication than the friend system, adding a private guild chat (bound to the "&" symbol). Guilds are account-wide and can't be joined only by specific characters. They start with 30 member slots, but more are available through a microtransaction set of 10 extra slots for 100 points (~$10 or $1 each).[1] There is currently a maximum of 250.[2]
Guild ranks
There are three membership tiers:
- Leaders can change permissions of guild members and make microtransaction purchases for the guild.
- Officers can invite people to the guild.
- Players make up the bulk of guilds and have no moderator powers.
Guilds and microtransactions
Any member can donate points from their account to the guild (not the leader's account). The guild leader can accept or reject point donations on the guild webpage at pathofexile.com. If they accept a point donation, then they are unable to kick that member out of the guild for three months.
Microtransactions bought by a guild are attached to that guild, not any specific member, and so are currently lost if the guild is deleted.
Guild stash
Guilds can have a special stash shared by its members. Like the regular stash, the guild stash is crossing all leagues - even future ones. Guilds don't come with a stash when they're created, but the leader can purchase Premium Guild Stash Tabs for 50 points each. The leader can also set access permissions for different tiers of members to view, add items and remove items.
Tags
Powerful guilds can obtain tags that will appear next to their members' names in chat. Tags are created by sacrificing a set of end-game maps, each of which corresponds to a letter or symbol in the tag. Tags are unique and some symbols are much rarer than others. Tags can be 3-6 symbols in length.
|
|
References
- ↑ Chris (October 23, 2013). "Everything you need to know about Release (and Guilds)". Path of Exile Forum.
- ↑ Qarl (November 6, 2013). "1.0.0f Patch Notes". Path of Exile Forum. Retrieved December 8, 2013.