Awakened Cast While Channelling Support: Difference between revisions
>Illviljan mNo edit summary |
(PyPoE/ExporterBot/1.0.0a0: Item exporter) |
||
(67 intermediate revisions by 19 users not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|tags = support_gem, gem, default | |tags = support_gem, gem, default | ||
|metadata_id = Metadata/Items/Gems/SupportGemCastWhileChannellingPlus | |metadata_id = Metadata/Items/Gems/SupportGemCastWhileChannellingPlus | ||
|help_text = This is a Support Gem. It does not grant a bonus to your character, but to skills in sockets connected to it. Place into an item socket connected to a socket containing the | |help_text = This is a Support Gem. It does not grant a bonus to your character, but to skills in sockets connected to it. Place into an item socket connected to a socket containing the Skill Gem you wish to augment. Right click to remove from a socket. | ||
|is_awakened_support_gem = true | |||
|dexterity_percent = 40 | |dexterity_percent = 40 | ||
|intelligence_percent = 60 | |intelligence_percent = 60 | ||
|gem_tags = Support, Channelling, Spell, Trigger | |gem_tags = Support, Channelling, Spell, Trigger | ||
|secondary_skill_id = SupportCastWhileChannellingTriggeredPlus | |||
|skill_id = SupportCastWhileChannellingPlus | |skill_id = SupportCastWhileChannellingPlus | ||
|support_gem_letter = W | |support_gem_letter = W | ||
|required_level = 72 | |required_level = 72 | ||
| | |quality_type1_weight = 1 | ||
|quality_type1_breakpoints = 2.0 | |||
|static_cost_multiplier = 120 | |||
|static_damage_effectiveness = 100 | |static_damage_effectiveness = 100 | ||
|static_damage_multiplier = 100 | |static_damage_multiplier = 100 | ||
|static_attack_speed_multiplier = 100 | |static_attack_speed_multiplier = 100 | ||
|level1 = True | |level1 = True | ||
|level1_level_requirement = 72 | |level1_level_requirement = 72 | ||
|level2 = True | |||
|level2_level_requirement = 74 | |||
|level3 = True | |||
|level3_level_requirement = 76 | |||
|level4 = True | |||
|level4_level_requirement = 78 | |||
|level5 = True | |||
|level5_level_requirement = 80 | |||
|level6 = True | |||
|level6_level_requirement = 82 | |||
|level7 = True | |||
|level7_level_requirement = 84 | |||
|level8 = True | |||
|level8_level_requirement = 86 | |||
|level9 = True | |||
|level9_level_requirement = 88 | |||
|level10 = True | |||
|level10_level_requirement = 90 | |||
|level11 = True | |||
|level11_level_requirement = 91 | |||
|level12 = True | |||
|level12_level_requirement = 92 | |||
|level13 = True | |||
|level13_level_requirement = 93 | |||
|level14 = True | |||
|level14_level_requirement = 94 | |||
|level15 = True | |||
|level15_level_requirement = 95 | |||
|level16 = True | |||
|level16_level_requirement = 96 | |||
|level17 = True | |||
|level17_level_requirement = 97 | |||
|level18 = True | |||
|level18_level_requirement = 98 | |||
|level19 = True | |||
|level19_level_requirement = 99 | |||
|level20 = True | |||
|level20_level_requirement = 100 | |||
|quality_type1_stat1_id = channelled_skill_damage_+% | |||
|quality_type1_stat1_value = 500 | |||
|quality_type1_stat2_id = triggered_skill_damage_+% | |||
|quality_type1_stat2_value = 500 | |||
|quality_type1_stat_text = Supported Channelling Skills deal (0.5-10)% increased Damage<br>Supported Triggered Spells deal (0.5-10)% increased Damage | |||
|stat_text = Trigger a Supported Spell every (0.34-0.30) seconds while Channelling Supported Skills<br>Ignore Stuns while Using Supported Skills<br>Supported Triggered Spells deal 30% less Damage | |||
|static_stat1_id = cast_spell_while_linked_skill_channelling | |||
|static_stat1_value = 1 | |||
|static_stat2_id = spell_uncastable_if_triggerable | |||
|static_stat2_value = 1 | |||
|static_stat3_id = support_cast_while_channelling_triggered_skill_damage_+%_final | |||
|static_stat3_value = -30 | |||
|level1_stat_text = Trigger a Supported Spell every 0.34 seconds while Channelling Supported Skills | |level1_stat_text = Trigger a Supported Spell every 0.34 seconds while Channelling Supported Skills | ||
|level1_stat1_id = cast_while_channelling_time_ms | |level1_stat1_id = cast_while_channelling_time_ms | ||
|level1_stat1_value = 340 | |level1_stat1_value = 340 | ||
|level2_stat_text = Trigger a Supported Spell every 0.33 seconds while Channelling Supported Skills | |level2_stat_text = Trigger a Supported Spell every 0.33 seconds while Channelling Supported Skills | ||
|level2_stat1_id = cast_while_channelling_time_ms | |level2_stat1_id = cast_while_channelling_time_ms | ||
|level2_stat1_value = 330 | |level2_stat1_value = 330 | ||
|level3_stat_text = Trigger a Supported Spell every 0.32 seconds while Channelling Supported Skills | |level3_stat_text = Trigger a Supported Spell every 0.32 seconds while Channelling Supported Skills | ||
|level3_stat1_id = cast_while_channelling_time_ms | |level3_stat1_id = cast_while_channelling_time_ms | ||
|level3_stat1_value = 320 | |level3_stat1_value = 320 | ||
|level4_stat_text = Trigger a Supported Spell every 0.31 seconds while Channelling Supported Skills | |level4_stat_text = Trigger a Supported Spell every 0.31 seconds while Channelling Supported Skills | ||
|level4_stat1_id = cast_while_channelling_time_ms | |level4_stat1_id = cast_while_channelling_time_ms | ||
|level4_stat1_value = 310 | |level4_stat1_value = 310 | ||
|level5_stat_text = Trigger a Supported Spell every 0.30 seconds while Channelling Supported Skills<br>Ignore Stuns while Using Supported Skills | |||
|level5_stat_text = Trigger a Supported Spell every 0. | |||
|level5_stat1_id = cast_while_channelling_time_ms | |level5_stat1_id = cast_while_channelling_time_ms | ||
|level5_stat1_value = 300 | |level5_stat1_value = 300 | ||
| | |level5_stat2_id = avoid_interruption_while_using_this_skill_% | ||
| | |level5_stat2_value = 100 | ||
|level6_stat_text = Trigger a Supported Spell every 0. | |level6_stat_text = Trigger a Supported Spell every 0.30 seconds while Channelling Supported Skills<br>Ignore Stuns while Using Supported Skills | ||
|level6_stat1_id = cast_while_channelling_time_ms | |level6_stat1_id = cast_while_channelling_time_ms | ||
|level6_stat1_value = 300 | |level6_stat1_value = 300 | ||
| | |level6_stat2_id = avoid_interruption_while_using_this_skill_% | ||
| | |level6_stat2_value = 100 | ||
|level7_stat_text = Trigger a Supported Spell every 0.29 seconds while Channelling Supported Skills | |level7_stat_text = Trigger a Supported Spell every 0.29 seconds while Channelling Supported Skills<br>Ignore Stuns while Using Supported Skills | ||
|level7_stat1_id = cast_while_channelling_time_ms | |level7_stat1_id = cast_while_channelling_time_ms | ||
|level7_stat1_value = 290 | |level7_stat1_value = 290 | ||
| | |level7_stat2_id = avoid_interruption_while_using_this_skill_% | ||
| | |level7_stat2_value = 100 | ||
|level8_stat_text = Trigger a Supported Spell every 0.29 seconds while Channelling Supported Skills | |level8_stat_text = Trigger a Supported Spell every 0.29 seconds while Channelling Supported Skills<br>Ignore Stuns while Using Supported Skills | ||
|level8_stat1_id = cast_while_channelling_time_ms | |level8_stat1_id = cast_while_channelling_time_ms | ||
|level8_stat1_value = 290 | |level8_stat1_value = 290 | ||
| | |level8_stat2_id = avoid_interruption_while_using_this_skill_% | ||
| | |level8_stat2_value = 100 | ||
|level9_stat_text = Trigger a Supported Spell every 0.28 seconds while Channelling Supported Skills | |level9_stat_text = Trigger a Supported Spell every 0.28 seconds while Channelling Supported Skills<br>Ignore Stuns while Using Supported Skills | ||
|level9_stat1_id = cast_while_channelling_time_ms | |level9_stat1_id = cast_while_channelling_time_ms | ||
|level9_stat1_value = 280 | |level9_stat1_value = 280 | ||
| | |level9_stat2_id = avoid_interruption_while_using_this_skill_% | ||
| | |level9_stat2_value = 100 | ||
|level10_stat_text = Trigger a Supported Spell every 0.28 seconds while Channelling Supported Skills | |level10_stat_text = Trigger a Supported Spell every 0.28 seconds while Channelling Supported Skills<br>Ignore Stuns while Using Supported Skills | ||
|level10_stat1_id = cast_while_channelling_time_ms | |level10_stat1_id = cast_while_channelling_time_ms | ||
|level10_stat1_value = 280 | |level10_stat1_value = 280 | ||
| | |level10_stat2_id = avoid_interruption_while_using_this_skill_% | ||
| | |level10_stat2_value = 100 | ||
|level11_stat_text = Trigger a Supported Spell every 0.27 seconds while Channelling Supported Skills | |level11_stat_text = Trigger a Supported Spell every 0.27 seconds while Channelling Supported Skills<br>Ignore Stuns while Using Supported Skills | ||
|level11_stat1_id = cast_while_channelling_time_ms | |level11_stat1_id = cast_while_channelling_time_ms | ||
|level11_stat1_value = 270 | |level11_stat1_value = 270 | ||
| | |level11_stat2_id = avoid_interruption_while_using_this_skill_% | ||
| | |level11_stat2_value = 100 | ||
|level12_stat_text = Trigger a Supported Spell every 0.27 seconds while Channelling Supported Skills | |level12_stat_text = Trigger a Supported Spell every 0.27 seconds while Channelling Supported Skills<br>Ignore Stuns while Using Supported Skills | ||
|level12_stat1_id = cast_while_channelling_time_ms | |level12_stat1_id = cast_while_channelling_time_ms | ||
|level12_stat1_value = 270 | |level12_stat1_value = 270 | ||
| | |level12_stat2_id = avoid_interruption_while_using_this_skill_% | ||
| | |level12_stat2_value = 100 | ||
|level13_stat_text = Trigger a Supported Spell every 0.27 seconds while Channelling Supported Skills | |level13_stat_text = Trigger a Supported Spell every 0.27 seconds while Channelling Supported Skills<br>Ignore Stuns while Using Supported Skills | ||
|level13_stat1_id = cast_while_channelling_time_ms | |level13_stat1_id = cast_while_channelling_time_ms | ||
|level13_stat1_value = 270 | |level13_stat1_value = 270 | ||
| | |level13_stat2_id = avoid_interruption_while_using_this_skill_% | ||
| | |level13_stat2_value = 100 | ||
|level14_stat_text = Trigger a Supported Spell every 0.27 seconds while Channelling Supported Skills | |level14_stat_text = Trigger a Supported Spell every 0.27 seconds while Channelling Supported Skills<br>Ignore Stuns while Using Supported Skills | ||
|level14_stat1_id = cast_while_channelling_time_ms | |level14_stat1_id = cast_while_channelling_time_ms | ||
|level14_stat1_value = 270 | |level14_stat1_value = 270 | ||
| | |level14_stat2_id = avoid_interruption_while_using_this_skill_% | ||
| | |level14_stat2_value = 100 | ||
|level15_stat_text = Trigger a Supported Spell every 0.26 seconds while Channelling Supported Skills | |level15_stat_text = Trigger a Supported Spell every 0.26 seconds while Channelling Supported Skills<br>Ignore Stuns while Using Supported Skills | ||
|level15_stat1_id = cast_while_channelling_time_ms | |level15_stat1_id = cast_while_channelling_time_ms | ||
|level15_stat1_value = 260 | |level15_stat1_value = 260 | ||
| | |level15_stat2_id = avoid_interruption_while_using_this_skill_% | ||
| | |level15_stat2_value = 100 | ||
|level16_stat_text = Trigger a Supported Spell every 0.26 seconds while Channelling Supported Skills | |level16_stat_text = Trigger a Supported Spell every 0.26 seconds while Channelling Supported Skills<br>Ignore Stuns while Using Supported Skills | ||
|level16_stat1_id = cast_while_channelling_time_ms | |level16_stat1_id = cast_while_channelling_time_ms | ||
|level16_stat1_value = 260 | |level16_stat1_value = 260 | ||
| | |level16_stat2_id = avoid_interruption_while_using_this_skill_% | ||
| | |level16_stat2_value = 100 | ||
|level17_stat_text = Trigger a Supported Spell every 0.26 seconds while Channelling Supported Skills | |level17_stat_text = Trigger a Supported Spell every 0.26 seconds while Channelling Supported Skills<br>Ignore Stuns while Using Supported Skills | ||
|level17_stat1_id = cast_while_channelling_time_ms | |level17_stat1_id = cast_while_channelling_time_ms | ||
|level17_stat1_value = 260 | |level17_stat1_value = 260 | ||
| | |level17_stat2_id = avoid_interruption_while_using_this_skill_% | ||
| | |level17_stat2_value = 100 | ||
|level18_stat_text = Trigger a Supported Spell every 0.26 seconds while Channelling Supported Skills | |level18_stat_text = Trigger a Supported Spell every 0.26 seconds while Channelling Supported Skills<br>Ignore Stuns while Using Supported Skills | ||
|level18_stat1_id = cast_while_channelling_time_ms | |level18_stat1_id = cast_while_channelling_time_ms | ||
|level18_stat1_value = 260 | |level18_stat1_value = 260 | ||
| | |level18_stat2_id = avoid_interruption_while_using_this_skill_% | ||
| | |level18_stat2_value = 100 | ||
|level19_stat_text = Trigger a Supported Spell every 0.25 seconds while Channelling Supported Skills | |level19_stat_text = Trigger a Supported Spell every 0.25 seconds while Channelling Supported Skills<br>Ignore Stuns while Using Supported Skills | ||
|level19_stat1_id = cast_while_channelling_time_ms | |level19_stat1_id = cast_while_channelling_time_ms | ||
|level19_stat1_value = 250 | |level19_stat1_value = 250 | ||
| | |level19_stat2_id = avoid_interruption_while_using_this_skill_% | ||
| | |level19_stat2_value = 100 | ||
|level20_stat_text = Trigger a Supported Spell every 0.25 seconds while Channelling Supported Skills | |level20_stat_text = Trigger a Supported Spell every 0.25 seconds while Channelling Supported Skills<br>Ignore Stuns while Using Supported Skills | ||
|level20_stat1_id = cast_while_channelling_time_ms | |level20_stat1_id = cast_while_channelling_time_ms | ||
|level20_stat1_value = 250 | |level20_stat1_value = 250 | ||
|gem_description = Must support both a channelling skill and a non-channelling spell skill to work. The channelling skill will trigger a spell periodically while channelling. Cannot support skills used by totems, traps, or mines. Vaal skills and skills | |level20_stat2_id = avoid_interruption_while_using_this_skill_% | ||
|level20_stat2_value = 100 | |||
|gem_description = Must support both a channelling skill and a non-channelling spell skill to work. The channelling skill will trigger a spell periodically while channelling. Cannot support skills used by totems, traps, or mines. Vaal skills and skills with a reservation cannot be triggered. | |||
|level1_dexterity_requirement = 50 | |level1_dexterity_requirement = 50 | ||
|level1_intelligence_requirement = 72 | |level1_intelligence_requirement = 72 | ||
Line 141: | Line 185: | ||
|level6_dexterity_requirement = 56 | |level6_dexterity_requirement = 56 | ||
|level6_intelligence_requirement = 81 | |level6_intelligence_requirement = 81 | ||
|drop_text = Can drop from either version of the [[Maven]] or from Maven-witnessed map bosses. | |||
|drop_monsters = Metadata/Monsters/MavenBoss/TheMaven | |||
|release_version = 3.9.0 | |release_version = 3.9.0 | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Awakened Cast While Channelling Support''' is the [[Awakened Support Skill Gems|awakened]] variant of {{il|Cast while Channelling Support}} obtainable in [[maps]]. | |||
==Skill functions and interactions== | ==Skill functions and interactions== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!'''Casting Interval''' | |||
!'''In Milliseconds''' | |||
!'''Maximum Possible Casts Per Second''' | |||
|- | |||
|0.34s | |||
|340 | |||
|2.941 | |||
|- | |||
|0.33s | |||
|330 | |||
|3.030 | |||
|- | |||
|0.32s | |||
|320 | |||
|3.125 | |||
|- | |||
|0.31s | |||
|310 | |||
|3.226 | |||
|- | |||
|0.30s | |||
|300 | |||
|3.333 | |||
|} | |||
==Gem level progression== | ==Gem level progression== | ||
{{Skill progression | {{Skill progression | ||
|c1_abbr = Casting<br>Interval | |||
|c1_header = Trigger a Supported Spell every x seconds while Channelling Supported Skills | |||
|c1_pattern_extract = Trigger a Supported Spell every (%d+)%.(%d+) seconds while Channelling Supported Skills | |||
|c1_pattern_value = %d.%ds | |||
|c2_abbr = Avoid<br>Interruption | |||
|c2_header = Avoid Interruption from Stuns While Using Supported Skills | |||
|c2_pattern_extract = Ignore Stuns while Using Supported Skills | |||
|c2_pattern_value = Yes | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Gem quality== | |||
<!--{{Skill quality}}--> | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center | |||
! Type !! Stats (per 1% quality) !! Weight | |||
|- | |||
| Superior || {{c|mod|Supported Channelling Skills deal 0.5% increased Damage<br>Supported Triggered Spells deal 0.5% increased Damage}} || 50 | |||
|} | |||
{{Item acquisition}} | {{Item acquisition}} | ||
==Version history== | ==Version history== | ||
{{ | {{Version history table header}} | ||
{{ | {{Version history table row|3.17.0| | ||
* {{ | * Awakened Cast while Channelling Support now has "Supported Triggered Spells Deal 30% less Damage" at all gem levels. | ||
}} | |||
{{Version history table row|3.16.0| | |||
* Awakened Cast while Channelling now grants {{c|mod|Avoid Interruption from Stuns While Using Supported Skills}} at gem level 5. | |||
* Now has a 120% Cost and Reservation Multiplier (previously 140% for Attacks, and 100% for Spells). | |||
}} | |||
{{Version history table row|3.15.0| | |||
* Quality no longer grants {{c|mod|Supported Triggered Skills deal 0-10% increased Damage}}. | |||
}} | |||
{{Version history table row|3.9.0| | |||
* Awakened Cast While Channelling Support has been added to the game. | |||
}} | |||
{{Version history table end}} | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
Line 162: | Line 263: | ||
{{Navbox Awakened Support Skill Gems}} | {{Navbox Awakened Support Skill Gems}} | ||
[[ru:Пробужденный: Сотворение чар при поддержании]] |
Latest revision as of 00:58, 24 April 2024
Icon: W
Level: (1-5)
Cost & Reservation Multiplier: 120%Requires Level 72Must support both a channelling skill and a non-channelling spell skill to work. The channelling skill will trigger a spell periodically while channelling. Cannot support skills used by totems, traps, or mines. Vaal skills and skills with a reservation cannot be triggered.Trigger a Supported Spell every (0.34-0.30) seconds while Channelling Supported Skills
Ignore Stuns while Using Supported Skills
Supported Triggered Spells deal 30% less Damage
Additional Effects From 1-20% Quality:
Supported Channelling Skills deal (0.5-10)% increased Damage
Supported Triggered Spells deal (0.5-10)% increased DamageThis is a Support Gem. It does not grant a bonus to your character, but to skills in sockets connected to it. Place into an item socket connected to a socket containing the Skill Gem you wish to augment. Right click to remove from a socket.
Drop restricted
Drop level: 72
Can drop from either version of the Maven or from Maven-witnessed map bosses.Vendor Offer
1x Scroll FragmentMetadata
Item class: Support Gem
Metadata ID: Metadata/Items/Gems/SupportGemCastWhileChannellingPlus
Awakened Cast While Channelling Support is the awakened variant of Cast while Channelling SupportCast while Channelling SupportSupport, Channelling, Spell, Trigger
Icon: W
Level: (1-20)
Cost & Reservation Multiplier: 120%Requires Level 38Must support both a channelling skill and a non-channelling spell skill to work. The channelling skill will trigger a spell periodically while channelling. Cannot support skills used by totems, traps, or mines. Vaal skills and skills with a reservation cannot be triggered.Trigger a Supported Spell every (0.45-0.35) seconds while Channelling Supported Skills
Supported Triggered Spells deal 30% less Damage
Additional Effects From 1-20% Quality:
Supported Channelling Skills deal (0.5-10)% increased Damage
Supported Triggered Spells deal (0.5-10)% increased DamageThis is a Support Gem. It does not grant a bonus to your character, but to skills in sockets connected to it. Place into an item socket connected to a socket containing the Skill Gem you wish to augment. Right click to remove from a socket. obtainable in maps.
Skill functions and interactions
Casting Interval | In Milliseconds | Maximum Possible Casts Per Second |
---|---|---|
0.34s | 340 | 2.941 |
0.33s | 330 | 3.030 |
0.32s | 320 | 3.125 |
0.31s | 310 | 3.226 |
0.30s | 300 | 3.333 |
Gem level progression
Level | Casting Interval | Avoid Interruption | Exp. | Total Exp. | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 72 | 50 | 72 | 0.34s | N/A | 0 | 0 |
2 | 74 | 51 | 74 | 0.33s | N/A | 407097645 | 407097645 |
3 | 76 | 52 | 75 | 0.32s | N/A | 447807410 | 854905055 |
4 | 78 | 54 | 77 | 0.31s | N/A | 492588151 | 1347493206 |
5 | 80 | 55 | 79 | 0.30s | Yes | 541846966 | 1889340172 |
6 | 82 | 56 | 81 | 0.30s | Yes | N/A | N/A |
7 | 84 | N/A | N/A | 0.29s | Yes | N/A | N/A |
8 | 86 | N/A | N/A | 0.29s | Yes | N/A | N/A |
9 | 88 | N/A | N/A | 0.28s | Yes | N/A | N/A |
10 | 90 | N/A | N/A | 0.28s | Yes | N/A | N/A |
11 | 91 | N/A | N/A | 0.27s | Yes | N/A | N/A |
12 | 92 | N/A | N/A | 0.27s | Yes | N/A | N/A |
13 | 93 | N/A | N/A | 0.27s | Yes | N/A | N/A |
14 | 94 | N/A | N/A | 0.27s | Yes | N/A | N/A |
15 | 95 | N/A | N/A | 0.26s | Yes | N/A | N/A |
16 | 96 | N/A | N/A | 0.26s | Yes | N/A | N/A |
17 | 97 | N/A | N/A | 0.26s | Yes | N/A | N/A |
18 | 98 | N/A | N/A | 0.26s | Yes | N/A | N/A |
19 | 99 | N/A | N/A | 0.25s | Yes | N/A | N/A |
20 | 100 | N/A | N/A | 0.25s | Yes | N/A | N/A |
Gem quality
Type | Stats (per 1% quality) | Weight |
---|---|---|
Superior | Supported Channelling Skills deal 0.5% increased Damage Supported Triggered Spells deal 0.5% increased Damage |
50 |
Item acquisition
Awakened Cast While Channelling Support has restrictions on where or how it can drop. Can drop from either version of the Maven or from Maven-witnessed map bosses.
Monster restrictions
This item can be acquired from the following monsters:
Recipes
Awakened Cast While Channelling Support can be created from the following recipes:
Amount | Part | Description | Meta |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The CheaterThe Cheater3Level 6 Awakened Support Gem Quality: +20% CorruptedSometimes the best way to achieve greatness is to use a shortcut. | Random corrupted level 6 awakened support gem with 20% quality | A |
9 | Desecrated VirtueDesecrated Virtue9Level 6 Awakened Support Gem Quality: +23% CorruptedAwoken virtuous slivers of the void, defiled by the avaricious, seized by the tyrannical. | Random corrupted level 6 awakened support gem with 23% quality | A |
1 | The VoidThe Void1Reach into the Void and claim your prize. | Random divination card set exchange | A |
Version history
Version | Changes |
---|---|
3.17.0 |
|
3.16.0 |
|
3.15.0 |
|
3.9.0 |
|