Tileset: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>Qetuth (→Outdoors: added aqueduct) |
>Qetuth (→Outdoors: dried lake) |
||
Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
| [[The Docks]] | | [[The Docks]] | ||
| [[Wharf Map]], [[Pier Map]], [[Shipyard Map]] | | [[Wharf Map]], [[Pier Map]], [[Shipyard Map]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Dried Lake tileset|Dried Lake]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| [[The Dried Lake]] | |||
| [[Wasteland Map]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fields tileset|Fields]] | | [[Fields tileset|Fields]] |
Revision as of 06:49, 11 November 2015
A tileset is a set of themed area graphics and obstacles. Each area uses a specific tileset, although lighting and environmental effects can change their appearance noticably.
Outdoor tilesets are naturally lit, whereas in indoor tilesets vision is reliant on your light radius and any light-producing decorations.
Mission areas lists the areas used in Master missions by tileset. See Hideout for a list of hideout tilesets.