Vaal Discipline: Difference between revisions
Iamacyborg (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
>OmegaK2 m (PyPoE/ExporterBot/1.0.0a0: Gem level progression) |
||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
==Gem level progression== | ==Gem level progression== | ||
{{GemLevelTable | {{GemLevelTable | ||
| int = yes | | int=yes | ||
| c1 = | | c1=x to maximum Energy Shield | ||
| c2=x% increased Area of Effect radius | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 1 | ! 1 | ||
| | | 24 | ||
|- | | 58 | ||
| 181 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
! 2 | ! 2 | ||
| | | 27 | ||
|- | | 64 | ||
| 210 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 118,383 | |||
|- | |||
! 3 | ! 3 | ||
| | | 30 | ||
|- | | 71 | ||
| 233 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 294,199 | |||
|- | |||
! 4 | ! 4 | ||
| | | 33 | ||
|- | | 77 | ||
| 268 | |||
| 9 | |||
| 548,260 | |||
|- | |||
! 5 | ! 5 | ||
| | | 36 | ||
|- | | 83 | ||
| 301 | |||
| 12 | |||
| 907,350 | |||
|- | |||
! 6 | ! 6 | ||
| | | 39 | ||
|- | | 90 | ||
| 334 | |||
| 15 | |||
| 1,405,858 | |||
|- | |||
! 7 | ! 7 | ||
| | | 42 | ||
|- | | 96 | ||
| 376 | |||
| 18 | |||
| 2,087,915 | |||
|- | |||
! 8 | ! 8 | ||
| 45 | | 45 | ||
|- | | 102 | ||
| 418 | |||
| 21 | |||
| 3,009,692 | |||
|- | |||
! 9 | ! 9 | ||
| | | 48 | ||
|- | | 109 | ||
| 463 | |||
| 23 | |||
| 4,737,571 | |||
|- | |||
! 10 | ! 10 | ||
| | | 50 | ||
|- | | 113 | ||
| 496 | |||
| 25 | |||
| 5,876,448 | |||
|- | |||
! 11 | ! 11 | ||
| | | 52 | ||
|- | | 117 | ||
| 519 | |||
| 27 | |||
| 7,244,681 | |||
|- | |||
! 12 | ! 12 | ||
| | | 54 | ||
|- | | 121 | ||
| 562 | |||
| 29 | |||
| 8,883,019 | |||
|- | |||
! 13 | ! 13 | ||
| | | 56 | ||
|- | | 125 | ||
| 602 | |||
| 31 | |||
| 10,839,667 | |||
|- | |||
! 14 | ! 14 | ||
| | | 58 | ||
|- | | 130 | ||
| 638 | |||
| 33 | |||
| 14,494,851 | |||
|- | |||
! 15 | ! 15 | ||
| | | 60 | ||
|- | | 134 | ||
| 680 | |||
| 35 | |||
| 17,512,178 | |||
|- | |||
! 16 | ! 16 | ||
| | | 62 | ||
|- | | 138 | ||
| 716 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 25,306,092 | |||
|- | |||
! 17 | ! 17 | ||
| | | 64 | ||
|- | | 142 | ||
| 759 | |||
| 37 | |||
| 40,512,123 | |||
|- | |||
! 18 | ! 18 | ||
| | | 66 | ||
|- | | 146 | ||
| 807 | |||
| 38 | |||
| 66,697,705 | |||
|- | |||
! 19 | ! 19 | ||
| | | 68 | ||
|- | | 151 | ||
| 842 | |||
| 39 | |||
| 129,453,628 | |||
|- | |||
! 20 | ! 20 | ||
| | | 70 | ||
|- | | 155 | ||
| 908 | |||
| 40 | |||
| 341,331,311 | |||
|- | |||
! 21 | ! 21 | ||
| | | 72 | ||
|- | | 159 | ||
| 944 | |||
| 41 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 22 | ! 22 | ||
| | | 74 | ||
|- | | | ||
| 991 | |||
| 42 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 23 | ! 23 | ||
| | | 76 | ||
|- | | | ||
| 1019 | |||
| 43 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 24 | ! 24 | ||
| | | 78 | ||
|- | | | ||
| 1070 | |||
| 44 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 25 | ! 25 | ||
| | | 80 | ||
| | |||
| 1123 | |||
| 45 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 26 | |||
| 82 | |||
| | |||
| 1153 | |||
| 46 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 27 | |||
| 84 | |||
| | |||
| 1217 | |||
| 47 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 28 | |||
| 86 | |||
| | |||
| 1276 | |||
| 48 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 29 | |||
| 88 | |||
| | |||
| 1350 | |||
| 49 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 30 | |||
| 90 | |||
| | |||
| 1364 | |||
| 50 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Alternate skill effects== | ==Alternate skill effects== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;" |
Revision as of 09:46, 18 August 2015
Vaal Discipline casts an aura that grants Energy Shield to you and your allies.
Skill Functions and Interactions
For more information about auras in general, see aura.
Gem level progression
Template:GemLevelTable |- ! 1 | 24 | 58 | 181 | 0 | 0 |- ! 2 | 27 | 64 | 210 | 3 | 118,383 |- ! 3 | 30 | 71 | 233 | 6 | 294,199 |- ! 4 | 33 | 77 | 268 | 9 | 548,260 |- ! 5 | 36 | 83 | 301 | 12 | 907,350 |- ! 6 | 39 | 90 | 334 | 15 | 1,405,858 |- ! 7 | 42 | 96 | 376 | 18 | 2,087,915 |- ! 8 | 45 | 102 | 418 | 21 | 3,009,692 |- ! 9 | 48 | 109 | 463 | 23 | 4,737,571 |- ! 10 | 50 | 113 | 496 | 25 | 5,876,448 |- ! 11 | 52 | 117 | 519 | 27 | 7,244,681 |- ! 12 | 54 | 121 | 562 | 29 | 8,883,019 |- ! 13 | 56 | 125 | 602 | 31 | 10,839,667 |- ! 14 | 58 | 130 | 638 | 33 | 14,494,851 |- ! 15 | 60 | 134 | 680 | 35 | 17,512,178 |- ! 16 | 62 | 138 | 716 | 36 | 25,306,092 |- ! 17 | 64 | 142 | 759 | 37 | 40,512,123 |- ! 18 | 66 | 146 | 807 | 38 | 66,697,705 |- ! 19 | 68 | 151 | 842 | 39 | 129,453,628 |- ! 20 | 70 | 155 | 908 | 40 | 341,331,311 |- ! 21 | 72 | 159 | 944 | 41 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 22 | 74 | | 991 | 42 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 23 | 76 | | 1019 | 43 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 24 | 78 | | 1070 | 44 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 25 | 80 | | 1123 | 45 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 26 | 82 | | 1153 | 46 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 27 | 84 | | 1217 | 47 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 28 | 86 | | 1276 | 48 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 29 | 88 | | 1350 | 49 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 30 | 90 | | 1364 | 50 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |}
Alternate skill effects
Name | Cost | Description |
---|---|---|
Force Field Aura EffectForce Field Aura EffectSkill Gem EffectYour aura effect becomes a force field bubble. | 120 | Replaces the standard aura effect on a Discipline skill gem with a translucent force field bubble. Preview |
Video Demonstration
Version history
Version | Changes |
---|---|
1.1.3 |
|