Race season 3: Difference between revisions
>KLIKS mNo edit summary |
(Replace broken interwiki links with external links) |
||
(44 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{ | {{Event | ||
| name = Race season 3 | |||
| | | type = race | ||
| release_date = 2013-06-29 | |||
| end_date = 2013-08-11 | |||
| | | number_of_events = 161 | ||
| | | rewards = [[Blackheart]] <br> [[Sin Trek]] <br> [[Shavronne's Pace]] <br> [[Leather Belt]] <br> [[Eye of Chayula]] <br> [[Sundance]] <br> [[Reaper's Pursuit]] <br> [[Windscream]] <br> [[Rainbowstride]] <br> [[Taryn's Shiver]] | ||
| prize = [[Demigod's Stride]] | |||
| | | links = [https://www.pathofexile.com/forum/view-thread/439832 Announcement] <br> [https://www.pathofexile.com/seasons/ladder/season/Race%20Season%20Three Season 3 Ladder] <br> [[poe:signature|Signature Races Ladder]] <br> [[poe:seasons|Schedule]] | ||
| | }} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
[[ | '''Race season 3''' was a [[race]] season that ran from 2013-06-29 to 2013-08-11.<ref>{{cite web|author=Chris|date=June 27, 2013 8:57 AM|title=Race Season Three Details|url=http://www.pathofexile.com/forum/view-thread/439832#p3870524|publisher=Path of Exile Forum|accessdate=June 29, 2013}}</ref> For the first time the races had been split into three categories: Competitive Races, Descent Races and Fun Races. | ||
At the end of a race you will be rewarded with Points; the amount depends on the type of the race and how many requirements you have met. A summary of your points can be found on your profile at the Path of Exile website or on the [ | At the end of a race you will be rewarded with Points; the amount depends on the type of the race and how many requirements you have met. A summary of your points can be found on your profile at the Path of Exile website or on the [[poe:seasons|Season Events Schedule]]. | ||
== Types of Races == | == Types of Races == | ||
== Rewards == | ==Rewards== | ||
All items are [[ | All items are [[item level]] 100 and feature an alternate 2D art only available in this season. | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | ||
! | ! Points !! Reward | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | | 7 || {{il|Blackheart|image=race season 3|large=yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | | 14 || {{il|Sin Trek|image=race season 3|large=yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 | | 26 || {{il|Shavronne's Pace|image=race season 3|large=yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 50 | | 50 || {{il|Leather Belt|image=race season 3|large=yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 80 | | 80 || {{il|Eye of Chayula|image=race season 3|large=yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 135 | | 135 || {{il|Sundance|image=race season 3|large=yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 220 | | 220 || {{il|Reaper's Pursuit|image=race season 3|large=yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 360 | | 360 || {{il|Windscream|image=race season 3|large=yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 600 | | 600 || {{il|Rainbowstride|image=race season 3|large=yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1000 | | 1000 || {{il|Taryn's Shiver|image=race season 3|large=yes}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Additionally to the rewards, | ==Top 20 Players== | ||
Additionally to the rewards, an alternate art {{il|Demigod's Stride|image=race season 3}} has been given out to the top 20 players and to the top three players of each class in the [[Descent]] Signature races at the end of the season. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Place!!Player!!Points | |||
|- | |||
| 1||[https://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/Condemned Condemned]||1479 | |||
|- | |||
| 2||[https://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/Throzz Throzz]||1358 | |||
|- | |||
| 3||[https://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/cwu cwu]||1281 | |||
|- | |||
| 4||[https://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/cobaIt cobaIt]||1232 | |||
|- | |||
| 5||[https://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/Goratha Goratha]||1167 | |||
|- | |||
| 6||[https://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/349528 349528]||1113 | |||
|- | |||
| 7||[https://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/deansymule deansymule]||1099 | |||
|- | |||
| 8||[https://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/Helman Helman]||1098 | |||
|- | |||
| 9||[https://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/Krippers Krippers]||1096 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||[https://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/RhoxPOE RhoxPOE]||1049 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||[https://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/Dahrak Dahrak]||1046 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||[https://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/passofexhale passofexhale]||1009 | |||
|- | |||
| 13||[https://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/Fireknight Fireknight]||1007 | |||
|- | |||
| 14||[https://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/thirstybob thirstybob]||876 | |||
|- | |||
| 15||[https://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/Hybriis Hybriis]||842 | |||
|- | |||
| 16||[https://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/Choilicious Choilicious]||832 | |||
|- | |||
| 17||[https://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/boof boof]||798 | |||
|- | |||
| 18||[https://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/myapeli myapeli]||760 | |||
|- | |||
| 19||[https://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/grindis123 grindis123]||755 | |||
|- | |||
| 20||[https://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/Bzmode Bzmode]||701 | |||
|} | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
<References /> | <References /> | ||
{{Navbox Race_Seasons}} | {{Navbox Race_Seasons}} | ||
Latest revision as of 20:12, 6 March 2022
Release date | 2013-06-29 |
---|---|
End date | 2013-08-11 |
Number of events | 161 |
Rewards | |
Prize | Demigod's Stride |
Links | Announcement Season 3 Ladder Signature Races Ladder Schedule |
Race season 3 was a race season that ran from 2013-06-29 to 2013-08-11.[1] For the first time the races had been split into three categories: Competitive Races, Descent Races and Fun Races. At the end of a race you will be rewarded with Points; the amount depends on the type of the race and how many requirements you have met. A summary of your points can be found on your profile at the Path of Exile website or on the Season Events Schedule.
Types of Races
Rewards
All items are item level 100 and feature an alternate 2D art only available in this season.
Points | Reward |
---|---|
7 | BlackheartBlackheart Iron RingAdds 1 to 4 Physical Damage to AttacksAdds (10-15) to (20-25) Chaos Damage to Attacks Regenerate (10-15) Life per second 10% chance to Cause Monsters to FleeFear is highly infectious. |
14 | Sin TrekSin Trek Stealth BootsEvasion: (396-506) Energy Shield: (100-150)Requires Level 62, 117 Dex+(20-30) to Dexterity +(20-30) to Intelligence (80-100)% increased Evasion Rating +(100-150) to maximum Energy Shield 30% increased Movement Speed Enemies Cannot Leech Life From youDo not let them step on your feet. Keep them at bay. |
26 | Shavronne's PaceShavronne's Pace Scholar BootsEnergy Shield: (46-60)Requires Level 32, 59 Int+(20-30) to Intelligence (100-140)% increased Energy Shield (150-200)% increased Stun and Block Recovery 15% increased Movement Speed 20% increased Movement Speed when on Full LifeShavronne raced to Brutus' side, her last hope against the Karui tide. |
50 | Leather BeltLeather BeltRequires Level 8+(25-40) to maximum Life |
80 | Eye of ChayulaEye of Chayula Onyx AmuletRequires Level 20+(10-16) to all Attributes20% reduced maximum Life 30% increased Rarity of Items found Cannot be StunnedNever blinking, always watching. This item can be transformed with a Blessing of Chayula |
135 | SundanceSundance Clasped BootsEvasion: (90-125) Energy Shield: (11-12)Requires Level 27, 27 Dex, 27 Int10% increased Attack Speed (80-120)% increased Evasion Rating (20-30)% increased Rarity of Items found +(30-40)% to Fire Resistance 20% increased Movement SpeedBlazing body, shining bold. Dance beneath the orb of gold! |
220 | Reaper's PursuitReaper's Pursuit Shadow AxeTwo Handed Axe Physical Damage: (98-110.25) to (146-164.25) Critical Strike Chance: 5.00% Attacks per Second: 1.25 Weapon Range: 1.3 metresRequires Level 33, 80 Str, 37 Dex(100-125)% increased Physical Damage (30-40)% increased Rarity of Items found Gain 10 Life per Enemy Killed 15% increased Movement Speed when on Full Life Culling Strike Hits can't be EvadedAccept your fate, or lie, pretend. Death collects you in the end. |
360 | WindscreamWindscream Reinforced GreavesArmour: (163-216)Requires Level 33, 61 Str(50-80)% increased Armour +(10-15)% to all Elemental Resistances 50% increased Area of Effect of Hex Skills 20% increased Movement Speed You can apply an additional CurseThe mocking wind, a shielding spell, The haunting screams, a maddening hell. |
600 | RainbowstrideRainbowstride Conjurer BootsEnergy Shield: (36-42)Requires Level 53, 94 Int(15-20)% Chance to Block Spell Damage +(40-60) to maximum Mana +20% to all Elemental Resistances 20% increased Movement Speed"They say that you should take life's troubles in your stride. Some men have a longer stride than others." - Gaius Sentari |
1000 | Taryn's ShiverTaryn's Shiver Maelström StaffWarstaff Physical Damage: 71-147 Critical Strike Chance: 6.80% Attacks per Second: 1.25 Weapon Range: 1.3 metresRequires Level 64, 113 Str, 113 Int+25% Chance to Block Attack Damage while wielding a Staff(50-60)% increased Spell Damage (40-50)% increased Cold Damage (10-20)% increased Cast Speed +2 to Level of all Cold Spell Skill Gems 8% chance to Freeze Enemies Frozen by you take 20% increased DamageShed by the winged beast of night, A scaly frost-encrusted thorn. All who feel its wintry light Shiver in pain at the frozen dawn. |
Top 20 Players
Additionally to the rewards, an alternate art Demigod's StrideDemigod's Stride
Golden CaligaeRequires Level 12+(8-16)% to all Elemental Resistances(20-30)% increased Rarity of Items found
20% increased Movement SpeedVictory is on the march and nothing can stop it. has been given out to the top 20 players and to the top three players of each class in the Descent Signature races at the end of the season.
Place | Player | Points |
---|---|---|
1 | Condemned | 1479 |
2 | Throzz | 1358 |
3 | cwu | 1281 |
4 | cobaIt | 1232 |
5 | Goratha | 1167 |
6 | 349528 | 1113 |
7 | deansymule | 1099 |
8 | Helman | 1098 |
9 | Krippers | 1096 |
10 | RhoxPOE | 1049 |
11 | Dahrak | 1046 |
12 | passofexhale | 1009 |
13 | Fireknight | 1007 |
14 | thirstybob | 876 |
15 | Hybriis | 842 |
16 | Choilicious | 832 |
17 | boof | 798 |
18 | myapeli | 760 |
19 | grindis123 | 755 |
20 | Bzmode | 701 |
References
- ↑ Chris (June 27, 2013 8:57 AM). "Race Season Three Details". Path of Exile Forum. Retrieved June 29, 2013.