Warlord's Mark: Difference between revisions
>DoomBee |
>OmegaK2 m (PyPoE/ExporterBot/1.0.0a0: Gem level progression) |
||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
==Gem level progression== | ==Gem level progression== | ||
{{GemLevelTable | {{GemLevelTable | ||
| str = yes | | str=yes | ||
| c1 = Mana<br | | c1=Mana<br>Cost | ||
| c2 = | | c2=Base duration is x seconds | ||
| c3 = | | c3=x% increased Area of Effect radius | ||
| c4 = | | c4=Cursed enemies have x% reduced Stun Recovery | ||
| c5 = | | c5=Cursed enemies have an additional x% chance to be Stunned | ||
| c6 = | | c6=Cursed enemies have a x% chance to grant an Endurance Charge when slain | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 1 | ! 1 | ||
| 24 | | 24 | ||
|- | | 58 | ||
| 24 | |||
| 6.00 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 21 | |||
| 11 | |||
| 21 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
! 2 | ! 2 | ||
| 27 || | | 27 | ||
|- | | 64 | ||
| 26 | |||
| 6.20 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 21 | |||
| 11 | |||
| 21 | |||
| 118,383 | |||
|- | |||
! 3 | ! 3 | ||
| 30 || | | 30 | ||
|- | | 71 | ||
| 27 | |||
| 6.40 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 22 | |||
| 11 | |||
| 22 | |||
| 294,199 | |||
|- | |||
! 4 | ! 4 | ||
| 33 || | | 33 | ||
|- | | 77 | ||
| 29 | |||
| 6.60 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 22 | |||
| 11 | |||
| 22 | |||
| 548,260 | |||
|- | |||
! 5 | ! 5 | ||
| 36 || | | 36 | ||
|- | | 83 | ||
| 30 | |||
| 6.80 | |||
| 8 | |||
| 23 | |||
| 12 | |||
| 23 | |||
| 907,350 | |||
|- | |||
! 6 | ! 6 | ||
| 39 || | | 39 | ||
|- | | 90 | ||
| 32 | |||
| 7.00 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 23 | |||
| 12 | |||
| 23 | |||
| 1,405,858 | |||
|- | |||
! 7 | ! 7 | ||
| 42 || | | 42 | ||
|- | | 96 | ||
| 34 | |||
| 7.20 | |||
| 12 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 12 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 2,087,915 | |||
|- | |||
! 8 | ! 8 | ||
| 45 || | | 45 | ||
|- | | 102 | ||
| 35 | |||
| 7.40 | |||
| 14 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 12 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 3,009,692 | |||
|- | |||
! 9 | ! 9 | ||
| 48 || | | 48 | ||
|- | | 109 | ||
| 37 | |||
| 7.60 | |||
| 16 | |||
| 25 | |||
| 13 | |||
| 25 | |||
| 4,737,571 | |||
|- | |||
! 10 | ! 10 | ||
| 50 || | | 50 | ||
|- | | 113 | ||
| 38 | |||
| 7.80 | |||
| 18 | |||
| 25 | |||
| 13 | |||
| 25 | |||
| 5,876,448 | |||
|- | |||
! 11 | ! 11 | ||
| 52 || | | 52 | ||
|- | | 117 | ||
| 39 | |||
| 8.00 | |||
| 20 | |||
| 26 | |||
| 13 | |||
| 26 | |||
| 7,244,681 | |||
|- | |||
! 12 | ! 12 | ||
| 54 || | | 54 | ||
|- | | 121 | ||
| 40 | |||
| 8.20 | |||
| 22 | |||
| 26 | |||
| 13 | |||
| 26 | |||
| 8,883,019 | |||
|- | |||
! 13 | ! 13 | ||
| 56 || | | 56 | ||
|- | | 125 | ||
| 42 | |||
| 8.40 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 27 | |||
| 14 | |||
| 27 | |||
| 10,839,667 | |||
|- | |||
! 14 | ! 14 | ||
| 58 || | | 58 | ||
|- | | 130 | ||
| 43 | |||
| 8.60 | |||
| 26 | |||
| 27 | |||
| 14 | |||
| 27 | |||
| 14,494,851 | |||
|- | |||
! 15 | ! 15 | ||
| 60 || | | 60 | ||
|- | | 134 | ||
| 44 | |||
| 8.80 | |||
| 28 | |||
| 28 | |||
| 14 | |||
| 28 | |||
| 17,512,178 | |||
|- | |||
! 16 | ! 16 | ||
| 62 || | | 62 | ||
|- | | 138 | ||
| 45 | |||
| 9.00 | |||
| 30 | |||
| 28 | |||
| 14 | |||
| 28 | |||
| 25,306,092 | |||
|- | |||
! 17 | ! 17 | ||
| 64 || | | 64 | ||
|- | | 142 | ||
| 46 | |||
| 9.20 | |||
| 32 | |||
| 29 | |||
| 15 | |||
| 29 | |||
| 40,512,123 | |||
|- | |||
! 18 | ! 18 | ||
| 66 || | | 66 | ||
|- | | 146 | ||
| 47 | |||
| 9.40 | |||
| 34 | |||
| 29 | |||
| 15 | |||
| 29 | |||
| 66,697,705 | |||
|- | |||
! 19 | ! 19 | ||
| 68 | | 68 | ||
|- | | 151 | ||
| 48 | |||
| 9.60 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 30 | |||
| 15 | |||
| 30 | |||
| 129,453,628 | |||
|- | |||
! 20 | ! 20 | ||
| 70 | | | 70 | ||
|- | | 155 | ||
| 50 | |||
| 9.80 | |||
| 38 | |||
| 30 | |||
| 15 | |||
| 30 | |||
| 341,331,311 | |||
|- | |||
! 21 | ! 21 | ||
| 72 || | | 72 | ||
|- | | 159 | ||
| 51 | |||
| 10.00 | |||
| 40 | |||
| 31 | |||
| 15 | |||
| 31 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 22 | ! 22 | ||
| | | 74 | ||
|- | | | ||
| 52 | |||
| 10.20 | |||
| 42 | |||
| 31 | |||
| 15 | |||
| 31 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 23 | ! 23 | ||
| | | 76 | ||
|- | | | ||
| 53 | |||
| 10.40 | |||
| 44 | |||
| 32 | |||
| 15 | |||
| 32 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 24 | ! 24 | ||
| | | 78 | ||
|- | | | ||
| 54 | |||
| 10.60 | |||
| 46 | |||
| 32 | |||
| 15 | |||
| 32 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 25 | ! 25 | ||
| | | 80 | ||
|- | | | ||
| 56 | |||
| 10.80 | |||
| 48 | |||
| 33 | |||
| 15 | |||
| 33 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 26 | ! 26 | ||
| | | 82 | ||
| | |||
| 57 | |||
| 11.00 | |||
| 50 | |||
| 33 | |||
| 15 | |||
| 33 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 27 | |||
| 84 | |||
| | |||
| 58 | |||
| 11.20 | |||
| 52 | |||
| 34 | |||
| 16 | |||
| 34 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 28 | |||
| 86 | |||
| | |||
| 59 | |||
| 11.40 | |||
| 54 | |||
| 34 | |||
| 16 | |||
| 34 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 29 | |||
| 88 | |||
| | |||
| 60 | |||
| 11.60 | |||
| 56 | |||
| 35 | |||
| 16 | |||
| 35 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 30 | |||
| 90 | |||
| | |||
| 61 | |||
| 11.80 | |||
| 58 | |||
| 35 | |||
| 16 | |||
| 35 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Quest reward== | ==Quest reward== | ||
{{QuestReward | {{QuestReward |
Revision as of 14:05, 18 August 2015
- "A favored curse of the Oriathan Marauders during their reaving campaigns, Warlord's Mark is known for swinging the tide of battle. The curse afflicts all foes in the targeted area with a crippling malady, allowing the caster to drain their very life essence with each successful attack. A foe slain while afflicted with Warlord's Mark will return extra essence to the player's flasks and might even grant them an Endurance Charge."
- — Description on the official Path of Exile website[1]
Warlord's Mark curses all targets in an area. Hits on the cursed targets will leech life and mana, and killing them will result in a chance to gain an endurance charge. They will also be more susceptible to stuns.
Skill Functions and Interactions
Grant Endurance Charge Upon Death: In order to gain endurance charges, a player must score the killing blow.
Gem level progression
Template:GemLevelTable |- ! 1 | 24 | 58 | 24 | 6.00 | 0 | 21 | 11 | 21 | 0 |- ! 2 | 27 | 64 | 26 | 6.20 | 2 | 21 | 11 | 21 | 118,383 |- ! 3 | 30 | 71 | 27 | 6.40 | 4 | 22 | 11 | 22 | 294,199 |- ! 4 | 33 | 77 | 29 | 6.60 | 6 | 22 | 11 | 22 | 548,260 |- ! 5 | 36 | 83 | 30 | 6.80 | 8 | 23 | 12 | 23 | 907,350 |- ! 6 | 39 | 90 | 32 | 7.00 | 10 | 23 | 12 | 23 | 1,405,858 |- ! 7 | 42 | 96 | 34 | 7.20 | 12 | 24 | 12 | 24 | 2,087,915 |- ! 8 | 45 | 102 | 35 | 7.40 | 14 | 24 | 12 | 24 | 3,009,692 |- ! 9 | 48 | 109 | 37 | 7.60 | 16 | 25 | 13 | 25 | 4,737,571 |- ! 10 | 50 | 113 | 38 | 7.80 | 18 | 25 | 13 | 25 | 5,876,448 |- ! 11 | 52 | 117 | 39 | 8.00 | 20 | 26 | 13 | 26 | 7,244,681 |- ! 12 | 54 | 121 | 40 | 8.20 | 22 | 26 | 13 | 26 | 8,883,019 |- ! 13 | 56 | 125 | 42 | 8.40 | 24 | 27 | 14 | 27 | 10,839,667 |- ! 14 | 58 | 130 | 43 | 8.60 | 26 | 27 | 14 | 27 | 14,494,851 |- ! 15 | 60 | 134 | 44 | 8.80 | 28 | 28 | 14 | 28 | 17,512,178 |- ! 16 | 62 | 138 | 45 | 9.00 | 30 | 28 | 14 | 28 | 25,306,092 |- ! 17 | 64 | 142 | 46 | 9.20 | 32 | 29 | 15 | 29 | 40,512,123 |- ! 18 | 66 | 146 | 47 | 9.40 | 34 | 29 | 15 | 29 | 66,697,705 |- ! 19 | 68 | 151 | 48 | 9.60 | 36 | 30 | 15 | 30 | 129,453,628 |- ! 20 | 70 | 155 | 50 | 9.80 | 38 | 30 | 15 | 30 | 341,331,311 |- ! 21 | 72 | 159 | 51 | 10.00 | 40 | 31 | 15 | 31 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 22 | 74 | | 52 | 10.20 | 42 | 31 | 15 | 31 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 23 | 76 | | 53 | 10.40 | 44 | 32 | 15 | 32 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 24 | 78 | | 54 | 10.60 | 46 | 32 | 15 | 32 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 25 | 80 | | 56 | 10.80 | 48 | 33 | 15 | 33 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 26 | 82 | | 57 | 11.00 | 50 | 33 | 15 | 33 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 27 | 84 | | 58 | 11.20 | 52 | 34 | 16 | 34 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 28 | 86 | | 59 | 11.40 | 54 | 34 | 16 | 34 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 29 | 88 | | 60 | 11.60 | 56 | 35 | 16 | 35 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 30 | 90 | | 61 | 11.80 | 58 | 35 | 16 | 35 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |}
Quest reward
Lua error in Module:Quest_reward at line 157: type must be either quest_rewards or vendor_rewards.
Vendor reward
Lua error in Module:Quest_reward at line 157: type must be either quest_rewards or vendor_rewards.
Version history
Version | Changes |
---|---|
2.0.0 |
|
1.2.0 |
|
0.9.5 |
|
0.9.3 |
|
0.9.2 |
|
References
- ↑ Path of Exile. "Strength skills". Official Path of Exile website.