Vaal Double Strike: Difference between revisions
Iamacyborg (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
>OmegaK2 m (PyPoE/ExporterBot/1.0.0a0: Gem level progression) |
||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
==Gem level progression== | ==Gem level progression== | ||
{{GemLevelTable | {{GemLevelTable | ||
| dex = yes | | dex=yes | ||
| c1 = | | c1=Damage<br>Multiplier | ||
| c2 = | | c2=Base duration is x seconds | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 1 | ! 1 | ||
| 1 || | | 1 | ||
|- | | 0 | ||
| -30.00% | |||
| 3.60 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
! 2 | ! 2 | ||
| 2 || | | 2 | ||
|- | | 0 | ||
| -29.20% | |||
| 3.70 | |||
| 70 | |||
|- | |||
! 3 | ! 3 | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
|- | | 16 | ||
| -28.40% | |||
| 3.80 | |||
| 378 | |||
|- | |||
! 4 | ! 4 | ||
| | | 7 | ||
|- | | 22 | ||
| -27.60% | |||
| 3.90 | |||
| 1,932 | |||
|- | |||
! 5 | ! 5 | ||
| | | 11 | ||
|- | | 31 | ||
| -26.80% | |||
| 4.00 | |||
| 8,599 | |||
|- | |||
! 6 | ! 6 | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
|- | | 41 | ||
| -26.00% | |||
| 4.10 | |||
| 34,646 | |||
|- | |||
! 7 | ! 7 | ||
| | | 20 | ||
|- | | 50 | ||
| -25.20% | |||
| 4.20 | |||
| 84,371 | |||
|- | |||
! 8 | ! 8 | ||
| | | 24 | ||
|- | | 58 | ||
| -24.40% | |||
| 4.30 | |||
| 180,085 | |||
|- | |||
! 9 | ! 9 | ||
| | | 28 | ||
|- | | 67 | ||
| -23.60% | |||
| 4.40 | |||
| 349,680 | |||
|- | |||
! 10 | ! 10 | ||
| | | 32 | ||
|- | | 75 | ||
| -22.80% | |||
| 4.50 | |||
| 633,439 | |||
|- | |||
! 11 | ! 11 | ||
| | | 36 | ||
|- | | 83 | ||
| -22.00% | |||
| 4.60 | |||
| 1,087,435 | |||
|- | |||
! 12 | ! 12 | ||
| | | 40 | ||
|- | | 92 | ||
| -21.20% | |||
| 4.70 | |||
| 1,790,563 | |||
|- | |||
! 13 | ! 13 | ||
| | | 44 | ||
|- | | 100 | ||
| -20.40% | |||
| 4.80 | |||
| 2,851,786 | |||
|- | |||
! 14 | ! 14 | ||
| | | 48 | ||
|- | | 109 | ||
| -19.60% | |||
| 4.90 | |||
| 4,917,656 | |||
|- | |||
! 15 | ! 15 | ||
| | | 52 | ||
|- | | 117 | ||
| -18.80% | |||
| 5.00 | |||
| 7,424,766 | |||
|- | |||
! 16 | ! 16 | ||
| | | 56 | ||
|- | | 125 | ||
| -18.00% | |||
| 5.10 | |||
| 13,223,702 | |||
|- | |||
! 17 | ! 17 | ||
| | | 60 | ||
|- | | 134 | ||
| -17.20% | |||
| 5.20 | |||
| 28,307,621 | |||
|- | |||
! 18 | ! 18 | ||
| 64 | | 64 | ||
|- | | 142 | ||
| -16.40% | |||
| 5.30 | |||
| 56,100,356 | |||
|- | |||
! 19 | ! 19 | ||
| | | 67 | ||
|- | | 148 | ||
| -15.60% | |||
| 5.40 | |||
| 99,970,095 | |||
|- | |||
! 20 | ! 20 | ||
| | | 70 | ||
|- | | 155 | ||
| -14.80% | |||
| 5.50 | |||
| 342,051,651 | |||
|- | |||
! 21 | ! 21 | ||
| | | 72 | ||
|- | | 159 | ||
| -14.00% | |||
| 5.60 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 22 | ! 22 | ||
| | | 74 | ||
|- | | | ||
| -13.20% | |||
| 5.70 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 23 | ! 23 | ||
| | | 76 | ||
|- | | | ||
| -12.40% | |||
| 5.80 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 24 | ! 24 | ||
| | | 78 | ||
|- | | | ||
| -11.60% | |||
| 5.90 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 25 | ! 25 | ||
| | | 80 | ||
|- | | | ||
| -10.80% | |||
| 6.00 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 26 | ! 26 | ||
| | | 82 | ||
|- | | | ||
| -10.00% | |||
| 6.10 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 27 | ! 27 | ||
| | | 84 | ||
|- | | | ||
| -9.20% | |||
| 6.20 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 28 | ! 28 | ||
| | | 86 | ||
|- | | | ||
| -8.40% | |||
| 6.30 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 29 | ! 29 | ||
| | | 88 | ||
|- | | | ||
| -7.60% | |||
| 6.40 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 30 | ! 30 | ||
| | | 90 | ||
| | |||
| -6.80% | |||
| 6.50 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Video Demonstration== | ==Video Demonstration== | ||
{{#ev:youtube|7jA435gWwok|350}} | {{#ev:youtube|7jA435gWwok|350}} |
Revision as of 09:40, 18 August 2015
Vaal Double Strike is a vaal attack that performs two fast attacks and summons your double to attack monsters for a duration.
Skill Functions and Interactions
Gem level progression
Template:GemLevelTable |- ! 1 | 1 | 0 | -30.00% | 3.60 | 0 |- ! 2 | 2 | 0 | -29.20% | 3.70 | 70 |- ! 3 | 4 | 16 | -28.40% | 3.80 | 378 |- ! 4 | 7 | 22 | -27.60% | 3.90 | 1,932 |- ! 5 | 11 | 31 | -26.80% | 4.00 | 8,599 |- ! 6 | 16 | 41 | -26.00% | 4.10 | 34,646 |- ! 7 | 20 | 50 | -25.20% | 4.20 | 84,371 |- ! 8 | 24 | 58 | -24.40% | 4.30 | 180,085 |- ! 9 | 28 | 67 | -23.60% | 4.40 | 349,680 |- ! 10 | 32 | 75 | -22.80% | 4.50 | 633,439 |- ! 11 | 36 | 83 | -22.00% | 4.60 | 1,087,435 |- ! 12 | 40 | 92 | -21.20% | 4.70 | 1,790,563 |- ! 13 | 44 | 100 | -20.40% | 4.80 | 2,851,786 |- ! 14 | 48 | 109 | -19.60% | 4.90 | 4,917,656 |- ! 15 | 52 | 117 | -18.80% | 5.00 | 7,424,766 |- ! 16 | 56 | 125 | -18.00% | 5.10 | 13,223,702 |- ! 17 | 60 | 134 | -17.20% | 5.20 | 28,307,621 |- ! 18 | 64 | 142 | -16.40% | 5.30 | 56,100,356 |- ! 19 | 67 | 148 | -15.60% | 5.40 | 99,970,095 |- ! 20 | 70 | 155 | -14.80% | 5.50 | 342,051,651 |- ! 21 | 72 | 159 | -14.00% | 5.60 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 22 | 74 | | -13.20% | 5.70 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 23 | 76 | | -12.40% | 5.80 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 24 | 78 | | -11.60% | 5.90 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 25 | 80 | | -10.80% | 6.00 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 26 | 82 | | -10.00% | 6.10 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 27 | 84 | | -9.20% | 6.20 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 28 | 86 | | -8.40% | 6.30 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 29 | 88 | | -7.60% | 6.40 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 30 | 90 | | -6.80% | 6.50 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |}
Video Demonstration
Version History
Version | Changes |
---|---|
1.1.0d |
|
1.1.0 |
|
See also
Module Error: Too many skills found with q_where = skill.active_skill_name="Double Strike". Please choose only one of the following ids:
AxisDoubleStrikeTrigger - N/A (page)
MonsterDoubleStrike - N/A (page)