Vaal Detonate Dead: Difference between revisions
Iamacyborg (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
>OmegaK2 m (PyPoE/ExporterBot/1.0.0a0: Gem level progression) |
||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
==Gem level progression== | ==Gem level progression== | ||
{{GemLevelTable | {{GemLevelTable | ||
| dex = yes | | dex=yes | ||
| int = yes | | int=yes | ||
| c1 = | | c1=Deals x-y Fire Damage | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 1 | ! 1 | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|- | | 0 | ||
| 0 | |||
| 3-5 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
! 2 | ! 2 | ||
| | | 6 | ||
|- | | 0 | ||
| 0 | |||
| 5-7 | |||
| 841 | |||
|- | |||
! 3 | ! 3 | ||
| | | 9 | ||
|- | | 17 | ||
| 0 | |||
| 7-10 | |||
| 3,940 | |||
|- | |||
! 4 | ! 4 | ||
| | | 12 | ||
|- | | 21 | ||
| 14 | |||
| 8-12 | |||
| 11,373 | |||
|- | |||
! 5 | ! 5 | ||
| | | 16 | ||
|- | | 26 | ||
| 18 | |||
| 11-17 | |||
| 34,268 | |||
|- | |||
! 6 | ! 6 | ||
| | | 20 | ||
|- | | 31 | ||
| 22 | |||
| 15-23 | |||
| 83,993 | |||
|- | |||
! 7 | ! 7 | ||
| | | 24 | ||
|- | | 37 | ||
| 25 | |||
| 20-30 | |||
| 179,707 | |||
|- | |||
! 8 | ! 8 | ||
| | | 28 | ||
|- | | 42 | ||
| 29 | |||
| 26-39 | |||
| 349,302 | |||
|- | |||
! 9 | ! 9 | ||
| 32 | | 32 | ||
|- | | 47 | ||
| 33 | |||
| 33-50 | |||
| 633,061 | |||
|- | |||
! 10 | ! 10 | ||
| | | 36 | ||
|- | | 52 | ||
| 36 | |||
| 42-63 | |||
| 1,087,057 | |||
|- | |||
! 11 | ! 11 | ||
| | | 40 | ||
|- | | 58 | ||
| 40 | |||
| 53-79 | |||
| 1,790,185 | |||
|- | |||
! 12 | ! 12 | ||
| | | 44 | ||
|- | | 63 | ||
| 44 | |||
| 66-99 | |||
| 2,851,408 | |||
|- | |||
! 13 | ! 13 | ||
| | | 48 | ||
|- | | 68 | ||
| 48 | |||
| 82-122 | |||
| 4,917,278 | |||
|- | |||
! 14 | ! 14 | ||
| 52 | | 52 | ||
|- | | 74 | ||
| 51 | |||
| 101-151 | |||
| 7,424,388 | |||
|- | |||
! 15 | ! 15 | ||
| 55 | | 55 | ||
|- | | 78 | ||
| 54 | |||
| 118-177 | |||
| 9,998,119 | |||
|- | |||
! 16 | ! 16 | ||
| 58 | | 58 | ||
|- | | 82 | ||
| 57 | |||
| 138-207 | |||
| 17,609,470 | |||
|- | |||
! 17 | ! 17 | ||
| 61 | | 61 | ||
|- | | 86 | ||
| 60 | |||
| 160-241 | |||
| 31,047,378 | |||
|- | |||
! 18 | ! 18 | ||
| 64 | | 64 | ||
|- | | 90 | ||
| 62 | |||
| 186-280 | |||
| 56,099,525 | |||
|- | |||
! 19 | ! 19 | ||
| | | 67 | ||
|- | | 94 | ||
| 65 | |||
| 216-325 | |||
| 99,968,961 | |||
|- | |||
! 20 | ! 20 | ||
| | | 70 | ||
|- | | 98 | ||
| 68 | |||
| 251-376 | |||
| 342,050,139 | |||
|- | |||
! 21 | ! 21 | ||
| | | 72 | ||
|- | | 100 | ||
| 70 | |||
| 276-415 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 22 | ! 22 | ||
| | | 74 | ||
|- | | | ||
| | |||
| 304-457 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 23 | ! 23 | ||
| | | 76 | ||
|- | | | ||
| | |||
| 335-503 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 24 | ! 24 | ||
| | | 78 | ||
|- | | | ||
| | |||
| 369-553 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 25 | ! 25 | ||
| | | 80 | ||
|- | | | ||
| | |||
| 406-609 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 26 | ! 26 | ||
| | | 82 | ||
|- | | | ||
| | |||
| 446-669 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 27 | ! 27 | ||
| | | 84 | ||
|- | | | ||
| | |||
| 490-735 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 28 | ! 28 | ||
| | | 86 | ||
|- | | | ||
| | |||
| 538-807 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 29 | ! 29 | ||
| | | 88 | ||
|- | | | ||
| | |||
| 591-886 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 30 | ! 30 | ||
| | | 90 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| 649-973 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Video Demonstration== | ==Video Demonstration== | ||
{{#ev:youtube|vNL8SnQV22w|350}} | {{#ev:youtube|vNL8SnQV22w|350}} |
Revision as of 09:40, 18 August 2015
Vaal Detonate Dead is a vaal skill that explodes a corpse and all other nearby corpses in a chain reaction, dealing fire damage.
Skill Functions and Interactions
Gem level progression
Template:GemLevelTable |- ! 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3-5 | 0 |- ! 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5-7 | 841 |- ! 3 | 9 | 17 | 0 | 7-10 | 3,940 |- ! 4 | 12 | 21 | 14 | 8-12 | 11,373 |- ! 5 | 16 | 26 | 18 | 11-17 | 34,268 |- ! 6 | 20 | 31 | 22 | 15-23 | 83,993 |- ! 7 | 24 | 37 | 25 | 20-30 | 179,707 |- ! 8 | 28 | 42 | 29 | 26-39 | 349,302 |- ! 9 | 32 | 47 | 33 | 33-50 | 633,061 |- ! 10 | 36 | 52 | 36 | 42-63 | 1,087,057 |- ! 11 | 40 | 58 | 40 | 53-79 | 1,790,185 |- ! 12 | 44 | 63 | 44 | 66-99 | 2,851,408 |- ! 13 | 48 | 68 | 48 | 82-122 | 4,917,278 |- ! 14 | 52 | 74 | 51 | 101-151 | 7,424,388 |- ! 15 | 55 | 78 | 54 | 118-177 | 9,998,119 |- ! 16 | 58 | 82 | 57 | 138-207 | 17,609,470 |- ! 17 | 61 | 86 | 60 | 160-241 | 31,047,378 |- ! 18 | 64 | 90 | 62 | 186-280 | 56,099,525 |- ! 19 | 67 | 94 | 65 | 216-325 | 99,968,961 |- ! 20 | 70 | 98 | 68 | 251-376 | 342,050,139 |- ! 21 | 72 | 100 | 70 | 276-415 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 22 | 74 | | | 304-457 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 23 | 76 | | | 335-503 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 24 | 78 | | | 369-553 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 25 | 80 | | | 406-609 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 26 | 82 | | | 446-669 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 27 | 84 | | | 490-735 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 28 | 86 | | | 538-807 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 29 | 88 | | | 591-886 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 30 | 90 | | | 649-973 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |}
Video Demonstration
Version History
Version | Changes |
---|---|
1.1.0d |
|
1.1.0 |
|
See also
Module Error: Too many skills found with q_where = skill.active_skill_name="Detonate Dead". Please choose only one of the following ids:
DetonateDeadRoyale - Deals (10-105) to (15-158) Fire Damage, Explosion deals base Fire Damage equal to 6% of the corpse's Maximum Life, +(0-0.2) metres to radius, Base radius is 2.2 metres (page)
DetonateDead - Deals (15-798) to (22-1197) Fire Damage, Explosion deals base Fire Damage equal to (6-7.9)% of the corpse's Maximum Life, Base radius is (2.2-2.6) metres (page)