Arrogance Support: Difference between revisions
>OmegaK2 No edit summary |
>TheMipchunk (updated for the Awakening) |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|critical_strike_chance= | |critical_strike_chance= | ||
|damage_effectiveness= | |damage_effectiveness= | ||
|quality=+0. | |quality=+0.5% reduced Mana Cost | ||
|mana_cost= | |mana_cost= | ||
|required_level= | |required_level=31 | ||
|description= | |description= | ||
|modifier1=Spend Life instead of Mana for Supported Skills | |modifier1=Spend Life instead of Mana for Supported Skills | ||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
{{for|the keystone passive skill|Blood Magic}} | {{for|the keystone passive skill|Blood Magic}} | ||
The '''Blood Magic''' gem will cause linked skills to be paid using life instead of mana, similar to the [[Blood Magic]] keystone, but at the expense of a very high mana multiplier. | |||
The [[mana]] cost of any skill supported by this gem will be paid with [[life]] instead of mana | The [[mana]] cost of any skill supported by this gem will be paid with [[life]] instead of mana, and similarly supported skills that reserve mana will instead reserve life. | ||
The mana cost will still be calculated normally - {{c|mod|reduced Mana Cost}} and other similar modifiers will still apply, but the resulting cost will be paid with life. | The mana cost will still be calculated normally - {{c|mod|reduced Mana Cost}} and other similar modifiers will still apply, but the resulting cost will be paid with life. | ||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 1 | ! 1 | ||
| | | 31 || 52 || 245% || 285,815 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2 | ! 2 | ||
| | | 34 || 57 || 242% || 252,595 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 3 | ! 3 | ||
| | | 36 || 60 || 239% || 314,394 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 4 | ! 4 | ||
| | | 38 || 63 || 237% || 388,734 | ||
| | | | ||
! 5 | ! 5 | ||
| | | 40 || 66 || 234% || 477,437 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6 | ! 6 | ||
| | | 42 || 69 || 232% || 583,786 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 7 | ! 7 | ||
| | | 44 || 72 || 229% || 710,359 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 8 | ! 8 | ||
| | | 46 || 75 || 226% || 1,355,511 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 9 | ! 9 | ||
| | | 48 || 78 || 224% || 1,138,877 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 10 | ! 10 | ||
| | | 50 || 81 || 221% || 1,368,233 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 11 | ! 11 | ||
| | | 52 || 84 || 218% || 1,638,338 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 12 | ! 12 | ||
| | | 54 || 87 || 216% || 1,956,648 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 13 | ! 13 | ||
| | | 56 || 90 || 213% || 3,655,184 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 14 | ! 14 | ||
| | | 58 || 93 || 211% || 3,017,327 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 15 | ! 15 | ||
| | | 60 || 96 || 208% || 7,720,126 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 16 | ! 16 | ||
| | | 62 || 99 || 205% || 15,058,455 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 17 | ! 17 | ||
| | | 64 || 102 || 203% || 25,964,218 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 18 | ! 18 | ||
| | | 66 || 105 || 200% || 62,460,771 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 19 | ! 19 | ||
| | | 68 || 108 || 197% || 211,508,743 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 20 | ! 20 | ||
| | | 70 || 111 || 196% || {{n/a}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 21 | ! 21 | ||
| | | 72 || 111 || 193% || {{n/a}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 22 | ! 22 | ||
| | | 74 || - || 190% || {{n/a}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 23 | ! 23 | ||
| - || - || | | 76 || - || 187% || {{n/a}} | ||
|- | |||
! 24 | |||
| 78 || - || 184% || {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 25 | |||
| 80 || - || 181% || {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 26 | |||
| 82 || - || 178% || {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 27 | |||
| 84 || - || 175% || {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 28 | |||
| 86 || - || 172% || {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 29 | |||
| 88 || - || 169% || {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 30 | |||
| 90 || - || 166% || {{n/a}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:08, 9 July 2015
The Blood Magic gem will cause linked skills to be paid using life instead of mana, similar to the Blood Magic keystone, but at the expense of a very high mana multiplier.
The mana cost of any skill supported by this gem will be paid with life instead of mana, and similarly supported skills that reserve mana will instead reserve life.
The mana cost will still be calculated normally - reduced Mana Cost and other similar modifiers will still apply, but the resulting cost will be paid with life.
Gem level progression
Template:GemLevelTable |- ! 1 | 31 || 52 || 245% || 285,815 |- ! 2 | 34 || 57 || 242% || 252,595 |- ! 3 | 36 || 60 || 239% || 314,394 |- ! 4 | 38 || 63 || 237% || 388,734 | ! 5 | 40 || 66 || 234% || 477,437 |- ! 6 | 42 || 69 || 232% || 583,786 |- ! 7 | 44 || 72 || 229% || 710,359 |- ! 8 | 46 || 75 || 226% || 1,355,511 |- ! 9 | 48 || 78 || 224% || 1,138,877 |- ! 10 | 50 || 81 || 221% || 1,368,233 |- ! 11 | 52 || 84 || 218% || 1,638,338 |- ! 12 | 54 || 87 || 216% || 1,956,648 |- ! 13 | 56 || 90 || 213% || 3,655,184 |- ! 14 | 58 || 93 || 211% || 3,017,327 |- ! 15 | 60 || 96 || 208% || 7,720,126 |- ! 16 | 62 || 99 || 205% || 15,058,455 |- ! 17 | 64 || 102 || 203% || 25,964,218 |- ! 18 | 66 || 105 || 200% || 62,460,771 |- ! 19 | 68 || 108 || 197% || 211,508,743 |- ! 20 | 70 || 111 || 196% || class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 21 | 72 || 111 || 193% || class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 22 | 74 || - || 190% || class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 23 | 76 || - || 187% || class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 24 | 78 || - || 184% || class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 25 | 80 || - || 181% || class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 26 | 82 || - || 178% || class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 27 | 84 || - || 175% || class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 28 | 86 || - || 172% || class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 29 | 88 || - || 169% || class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 30 | 90 || - || 166% || class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |}
Quest reward
Lua error in Module:Quest_reward at line 157: type must be either quest_rewards or vendor_rewards.
Vendor reward
Lua error in Module:Quest_reward at line 157: type must be either quest_rewards or vendor_rewards.
Version history
Version | Changes | 0.10.0e |
|
---|---|---|---|
0.9.7b |
| ||
0.9.7 |
|