Vaal Rain of Arrows: Difference between revisions
Iamacyborg (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
>OmegaK2 m (PyPoE/ExporterBot/1.0.0a0: Gem level progression) |
||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
==Gem level progression== | ==Gem level progression== | ||
{{GemLevelTable | {{GemLevelTable | ||
| dex = yes | | dex=yes | ||
| c1 = | | c1=Damage<br>Multiplier | ||
| c2 = | | c2=Base duration is x seconds | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 1 | ! 1 | ||
| 12 | |||
|- | | 33 | ||
| 40.00% | |||
| 3.40 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
! 2 | ! 2 | ||
| | | 15 | ||
|- | | 39 | ||
| 41.50% | |||
| 3.45 | |||
| 15,249 | |||
|- | |||
! 3 | ! 3 | ||
| | | 19 | ||
|- | | 48 | ||
| 43.00% | |||
| 3.50 | |||
| 56,766 | |||
|- | |||
! 4 | ! 4 | ||
| | | 23 | ||
|- | | 56 | ||
| 44.50% | |||
| 3.55 | |||
| 138,749 | |||
|- | |||
! 5 | ! 5 | ||
| | | 27 | ||
|- | | 64 | ||
| 46.00% | |||
| 3.60 | |||
| 286,717 | |||
|- | |||
! 6 | ! 6 | ||
| | | 31 | ||
|- | | 73 | ||
| 47.50% | |||
| 3.65 | |||
| 537,274 | |||
|- | |||
! 7 | ! 7 | ||
| | | 35 | ||
|- | | 81 | ||
| 49.00% | |||
| 3.70 | |||
| 942,360 | |||
|- | |||
! 8 | ! 8 | ||
| | | 38 | ||
|- | | 88 | ||
| 50.50% | |||
| 3.75 | |||
| 1,390,078 | |||
|- | |||
! 9 | ! 9 | ||
| | | 41 | ||
|- | | 94 | ||
| 52.00% | |||
| 3.80 | |||
| 2,005,396 | |||
|- | |||
! 10 | ! 10 | ||
| | | 44 | ||
|- | | 100 | ||
| 53.50% | |||
| 3.85 | |||
| 2,840,035 | |||
|- | |||
! 11 | ! 11 | ||
| | | 47 | ||
|- | | 106 | ||
| 55.00% | |||
| 3.90 | |||
| 4,410,795 | |||
|- | |||
! 12 | ! 12 | ||
| | | 50 | ||
|- | | 113 | ||
| 56.50% | |||
| 3.95 | |||
| 6,044,782 | |||
|- | |||
! 13 | ! 13 | ||
| | | 53 | ||
|- | | 119 | ||
| 58.00% | |||
| 4.00 | |||
| 8,195,812 | |||
|- | |||
! 14 | ! 14 | ||
| | | 56 | ||
|- | | 125 | ||
| 59.50% | |||
| 4.05 | |||
| 11,008,001 | |||
|- | |||
! 15 | ! 15 | ||
| | | 59 | ||
|- | | 132 | ||
| 61.00% | |||
| 4.10 | |||
| 16,107,361 | |||
|- | |||
! 16 | ! 16 | ||
| | | 62 | ||
|- | | 138 | ||
| 62.50% | |||
| 4.15 | |||
| 25,508,092 | |||
|- | |||
! 17 | ! 17 | ||
| | | 64 | ||
|- | | 142 | ||
| 64.00% | |||
| 4.20 | |||
| 40,781,458 | |||
|- | |||
! 18 | ! 18 | ||
| | | 66 | ||
|- | | 146 | ||
| 65.50% | |||
| 4.25 | |||
| 67,068,040 | |||
|- | |||
! 19 | ! 19 | ||
| | | 68 | ||
|- | | 151 | ||
| 67.00% | |||
| 4.30 | |||
| 129,958,630 | |||
|- | |||
! 20 | ! 20 | ||
| | | 70 | ||
|- | | 155 | ||
| 68.50% | |||
| 4.35 | |||
| 342,004,647 | |||
|- | |||
! 21 | ! 21 | ||
| | | 72 | ||
|- | | 159 | ||
| 70.00% | |||
| 4.40 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 22 | ! 22 | ||
| | | 74 | ||
|- | | | ||
| 71.50% | |||
| 4.45 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 23 | ! 23 | ||
| | | 76 | ||
|- | | | ||
| 73.00% | |||
| 4.50 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 24 | ! 24 | ||
| | | 78 | ||
|- | | | ||
| 74.50% | |||
| 4.55 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 25 | ! 25 | ||
| | | 80 | ||
|- | | | ||
| 76.00% | |||
| 4.60 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 26 | ! 26 | ||
| | | 82 | ||
|- | | | ||
| 77.50% | |||
| 4.65 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 27 | ! 27 | ||
| | | 84 | ||
|- | | | ||
| 79.00% | |||
| 4.70 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 28 | ! 28 | ||
| | | 86 | ||
|- | | | ||
| 80.50% | |||
| 4.75 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 29 | ! 29 | ||
| | | 88 | ||
|- | | | ||
| 82.00% | |||
| 4.80 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 30 | ! 30 | ||
| | | 90 | ||
| | |||
| 83.50% | |||
| 4.85 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Video Demonstration== | ==Video Demonstration== | ||
{{#ev:youtube|sa2d8vgfPYE|350}} | {{#ev:youtube|sa2d8vgfPYE|350}} |
Revision as of 09:42, 18 August 2015
Skill Functions and Interactions
Vaal Rain of Arrows is the Vaal counterpart to the gem Rain of Arrows. Contrary to the regular Rain of Arrow skill, Vaal Rain of Arrows includes an additional skill effect that roots damaged targets in place.
Gem level progression
Template:GemLevelTable |- ! 1 | 12 | 33 | 40.00% | 3.40 | 0 |- ! 2 | 15 | 39 | 41.50% | 3.45 | 15,249 |- ! 3 | 19 | 48 | 43.00% | 3.50 | 56,766 |- ! 4 | 23 | 56 | 44.50% | 3.55 | 138,749 |- ! 5 | 27 | 64 | 46.00% | 3.60 | 286,717 |- ! 6 | 31 | 73 | 47.50% | 3.65 | 537,274 |- ! 7 | 35 | 81 | 49.00% | 3.70 | 942,360 |- ! 8 | 38 | 88 | 50.50% | 3.75 | 1,390,078 |- ! 9 | 41 | 94 | 52.00% | 3.80 | 2,005,396 |- ! 10 | 44 | 100 | 53.50% | 3.85 | 2,840,035 |- ! 11 | 47 | 106 | 55.00% | 3.90 | 4,410,795 |- ! 12 | 50 | 113 | 56.50% | 3.95 | 6,044,782 |- ! 13 | 53 | 119 | 58.00% | 4.00 | 8,195,812 |- ! 14 | 56 | 125 | 59.50% | 4.05 | 11,008,001 |- ! 15 | 59 | 132 | 61.00% | 4.10 | 16,107,361 |- ! 16 | 62 | 138 | 62.50% | 4.15 | 25,508,092 |- ! 17 | 64 | 142 | 64.00% | 4.20 | 40,781,458 |- ! 18 | 66 | 146 | 65.50% | 4.25 | 67,068,040 |- ! 19 | 68 | 151 | 67.00% | 4.30 | 129,958,630 |- ! 20 | 70 | 155 | 68.50% | 4.35 | 342,004,647 |- ! 21 | 72 | 159 | 70.00% | 4.40 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 22 | 74 | | 71.50% | 4.45 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 23 | 76 | | 73.00% | 4.50 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 24 | 78 | | 74.50% | 4.55 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 25 | 80 | | 76.00% | 4.60 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 26 | 82 | | 77.50% | 4.65 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 27 | 84 | | 79.00% | 4.70 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 28 | 86 | | 80.50% | 4.75 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 29 | 88 | | 82.00% | 4.80 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 30 | 90 | | 83.50% | 4.85 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |}
Video Demonstration
Version History
Version | Changes |
---|---|
1.1.0d |
|
1.1.0 |
|
See also
Module Error: Too many skills found with q_where = skill.active_skill_name="Rain of Arrows". Please choose only one of the following ids:
AzmeriBarrageDemonRainOfSpines - N/A (page)
BetrayalMassSkeletonRainOfArrows - +5 metres to Melee Strike Range (page)