Flame Surge: Difference between revisions
>Rousedg (Updated required level and cast time per patch notes.) |
>OmegaK2 m (PyPoE/ExporterBot/1.0.0a0: Gem level progression) |
||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
==Gem level progression== | ==Gem level progression== | ||
{{GemLevelTable | {{GemLevelTable | ||
| int = yes | | int=yes | ||
| c1 = Mana<br | | c1=Mana<br>Cost | ||
| c2 = Fire | | c2=Deals x-y Fire Damage | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 1 | ! 1 | ||
| | | 12 | ||
|- | | 33 | ||
| 9 | |||
| 17-26 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
! 2 | ! 2 | ||
| | | 15 | ||
|- | | 39 | ||
| 10 | |||
| 22-33 | |||
| 15,249 | |||
|- | |||
! 3 | ! 3 | ||
| | | 19 | ||
|- | | 48 | ||
| 11 | |||
| 29-43 | |||
| 56,766 | |||
|- | |||
! 4 | ! 4 | ||
| | | 23 | ||
|- | | 56 | ||
| 12 | |||
| 37-56 | |||
| 138,749 | |||
|- | |||
! 5 | ! 5 | ||
| | | 27 | ||
|- | | 64 | ||
| 13 | |||
| 48-72 | |||
| 286,717 | |||
|- | |||
! 6 | ! 6 | ||
| | | 31 | ||
|- | | 73 | ||
| 14 | |||
| 61-91 | |||
| 537,274 | |||
|- | |||
! 7 | ! 7 | ||
| | | 35 | ||
|- | | 81 | ||
| 15 | |||
| 76-114 | |||
| 942,360 | |||
|- | |||
! 8 | ! 8 | ||
| | | 38 | ||
|- | | 88 | ||
| 16 | |||
| 89-134 | |||
| 1,390,078 | |||
|- | |||
! 9 | ! 9 | ||
| | | 41 | ||
|- | | 94 | ||
| 17 | |||
| 105-157 | |||
| 2,005,396 | |||
|- | |||
! 10 | ! 10 | ||
| | | 44 | ||
|- | | 100 | ||
| 18 | |||
| 123-184 | |||
| 2,840,035 | |||
|- | |||
! 11 | ! 11 | ||
| | | 47 | ||
|- | | 106 | ||
| 19 | |||
| 143-214 | |||
| 4,410,795 | |||
|- | |||
! 12 | ! 12 | ||
| | | 50 | ||
|- | | 113 | ||
| 20 | |||
| 166-249 | |||
| 6,044,782 | |||
|- | |||
! 13 | ! 13 | ||
| | | 53 | ||
|- | | 119 | ||
| 21 | |||
| 192-289 | |||
| 8,195,812 | |||
|- | |||
! 14 | ! 14 | ||
| 56 | | 56 | ||
|- | | 125 | ||
| 22 | |||
| 223-334 | |||
| 11,008,001 | |||
|- | |||
! 15 | ! 15 | ||
| | | 59 | ||
|- | | 132 | ||
| 22 | |||
| 257-385 | |||
| 16,107,361 | |||
|- | |||
! 16 | ! 16 | ||
| | | 62 | ||
|- | | 138 | ||
| 23 | |||
| 296-444 | |||
| 25,508,092 | |||
|- | |||
! 17 | ! 17 | ||
| | | 64 | ||
|- | | 142 | ||
| 23 | |||
| 325-487 | |||
| 40,781,458 | |||
|- | |||
! 18 | ! 18 | ||
| | | 66 | ||
|- | | 146 | ||
| 24 | |||
| 356-535 | |||
| 67,068,040 | |||
|- | |||
! 19 | ! 19 | ||
| | | 68 | ||
|- | | 151 | ||
| 25 | |||
| 391-586 | |||
| 129,958,630 | |||
|- | |||
! 20 | ! 20 | ||
| | | 70 | ||
|- | | 155 | ||
| 26 | |||
| 428-642 | |||
| 342,004,647 | |||
|- | |||
! 21 | ! 21 | ||
| || | | | 72 | ||
|- | | 159 | ||
| 26 | |||
| 469-703 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 22 | ! 22 | ||
| || | | | 74 | ||
|- | | | ||
| 26 | |||
| 513-769 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 23 | ! 23 | ||
| || | | | 76 | ||
|- | | | ||
| 27 | |||
| 561-841 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 24 | ! 24 | ||
| || | | | 78 | ||
|- | | | ||
| 28 | |||
| 613-920 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 25 | ! 25 | ||
| || | | | 80 | ||
|- | | | ||
| 29 | |||
| 670-1005 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 26 | ! 26 | ||
| || | | | 82 | ||
|- | | | ||
| 30 | |||
| 731-1097 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 27 | ! 27 | ||
| || | | | 84 | ||
|- | | | ||
| 30 | |||
| 798-1197 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 28 | ! 28 | ||
| || | | | 86 | ||
|- | | | ||
| 30 | |||
| 871-1306 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 29 | ! 29 | ||
| || | | | 88 | ||
|- | | | ||
| 31 | |||
| 950-1424 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 30 | ! 30 | ||
| || | | | 90 | ||
| | |||
| 32 | |||
| 1035-1552 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Quest reward== | ==Quest reward== | ||
{{QuestReward | {{QuestReward |
Revision as of 12:56, 18 August 2015
Template:Gem Infobox Flame Surge is a fire spell that deals more damage to burning enemies.
Skill Functions and Interactions
Area of Effect: Flame Surge fires a wave of flame in a very narrow cone, increasing the area of effect radius will increase the effective range of the skill as usual.
Damage Bonus: All sources of burning damage trigger the bonus, including the ignite status effect, Module Error: Too many skills found with q_where = skill.active_skill_name="Searing Bond". Please choose only one of the following ids:
SearingBondRoyale - +1 to maximum number of Summoned Totems, Totem lasts 8 seconds, Deals (21.4-399.6) Base Fire Damage per second, Modifiers to Spell Damage apply to this Skill's Damage Over Time effect, Summons a Totem which uses this Skill (page)
SearingBond - +1 to maximum number of Summoned Totems, Totem lasts 8 seconds, Deals (32.1-3899.6) Base Fire Damage per second, Modifiers to Spell Damage apply to this Skill's Damage Over Time effect, Summons a Totem which uses this Skill (page), Module Error: Too many skills found with q_where = skill.active_skill_name="Righteous Fire". Please choose only one of the following ids:
MonsterRighteousFireDemonBoss - Deals (1.9-647.8) Base Fire Damage per second, Base radius is 1.8 metres (page)
WickerManRighteousFireBlight - Deals 1.3 Base Fire Damage per second, Base radius is 1.8 metres (page), and burning ground.
Gem level progression
Template:GemLevelTable |- ! 1 | 12 | 33 | 9 | 17-26 | 0 |- ! 2 | 15 | 39 | 10 | 22-33 | 15,249 |- ! 3 | 19 | 48 | 11 | 29-43 | 56,766 |- ! 4 | 23 | 56 | 12 | 37-56 | 138,749 |- ! 5 | 27 | 64 | 13 | 48-72 | 286,717 |- ! 6 | 31 | 73 | 14 | 61-91 | 537,274 |- ! 7 | 35 | 81 | 15 | 76-114 | 942,360 |- ! 8 | 38 | 88 | 16 | 89-134 | 1,390,078 |- ! 9 | 41 | 94 | 17 | 105-157 | 2,005,396 |- ! 10 | 44 | 100 | 18 | 123-184 | 2,840,035 |- ! 11 | 47 | 106 | 19 | 143-214 | 4,410,795 |- ! 12 | 50 | 113 | 20 | 166-249 | 6,044,782 |- ! 13 | 53 | 119 | 21 | 192-289 | 8,195,812 |- ! 14 | 56 | 125 | 22 | 223-334 | 11,008,001 |- ! 15 | 59 | 132 | 22 | 257-385 | 16,107,361 |- ! 16 | 62 | 138 | 23 | 296-444 | 25,508,092 |- ! 17 | 64 | 142 | 23 | 325-487 | 40,781,458 |- ! 18 | 66 | 146 | 24 | 356-535 | 67,068,040 |- ! 19 | 68 | 151 | 25 | 391-586 | 129,958,630 |- ! 20 | 70 | 155 | 26 | 428-642 | 342,004,647 |- ! 21 | 72 | 159 | 26 | 469-703 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 22 | 74 | | 26 | 513-769 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 23 | 76 | | 27 | 561-841 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 24 | 78 | | 28 | 613-920 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 25 | 80 | | 29 | 670-1005 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 26 | 82 | | 30 | 731-1097 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 27 | 84 | | 30 | 798-1197 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 28 | 86 | | 30 | 871-1306 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 29 | 88 | | 31 | 950-1424 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 30 | 90 | | 32 | 1035-1552 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |}
Quest reward
Lua error in Module:Quest_reward at line 157: type must be either quest_rewards or vendor_rewards.
Vendor reward
Lua error in Module:Quest_reward at line 157: type must be either quest_rewards or vendor_rewards.
Version history
Version | Changes |
---|---|
2.0.0 |
|
1.2.0 |
|
1.1.4 |
|