Vaal Immortal Call: Difference between revisions
Iamacyborg (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
>OmegaK2 m (PyPoE/ExporterBot/1.0.0a0: Gem level progression) |
||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
==Gem level progression== | ==Gem level progression== | ||
{{GemLevelTable | {{GemLevelTable | ||
| str = yes | | str=yes | ||
| c1 = | | c1=x% increased Buff Duration Per Endurance Charge | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 1 | ! 1 | ||
| | | 34 | ||
|- | | 79 | ||
| 100 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
! 2 | ! 2 | ||
| | | 36 | ||
|- | | 83 | ||
| 103 | |||
| 252,595 | |||
|- | |||
! 3 | ! 3 | ||
| | | 38 | ||
|- | | 88 | ||
| 106 | |||
| 566,989 | |||
|- | |||
! 4 | ! 4 | ||
| | | 40 | ||
|- | | 92 | ||
| 109 | |||
| 955,723 | |||
|- | |||
! 5 | ! 5 | ||
| | | 42 | ||
|- | | 96 | ||
| 112 | |||
| 1,433,160 | |||
|- | |||
! 6 | ! 6 | ||
| | | 44 | ||
|- | | 100 | ||
| 115 | |||
| 2,016,946 | |||
|- | |||
! 7 | ! 7 | ||
| | | 46 | ||
|- | | 104 | ||
| 118 | |||
| 2,727,305 | |||
|- | |||
! 8 | ! 8 | ||
| | | 48 | ||
|- | | 109 | ||
| 121 | |||
| 4,082,816 | |||
|- | |||
! 9 | ! 9 | ||
| | | 50 | ||
|- | | 113 | ||
| 124 | |||
| 5,221,693 | |||
|- | |||
! 10 | ! 10 | ||
| | | 52 | ||
|- | | 117 | ||
| 127 | |||
| 6,589,926 | |||
|- | |||
! 11 | ! 11 | ||
| | | 54 | ||
|- | | 121 | ||
| 130 | |||
| 8,228,264 | |||
|- | |||
! 12 | ! 12 | ||
| | | 56 | ||
|- | | 125 | ||
| 133 | |||
| 10,184,912 | |||
|- | |||
! 13 | ! 13 | ||
| | | 58 | ||
|- | | 130 | ||
| 136 | |||
| 13,840,096 | |||
|- | |||
! 14 | ! 14 | ||
| | | 60 | ||
|- | | 134 | ||
| 139 | |||
| 16,857,423 | |||
|- | |||
! 15 | ! 15 | ||
| | | 62 | ||
|- | | 138 | ||
| 142 | |||
| 20,433,655 | |||
|- | |||
! 16 | ! 16 | ||
| | | 64 | ||
|- | | 142 | ||
| 145 | |||
| 29,598,386 | |||
|- | |||
! 17 | ! 17 | ||
| | | 66 | ||
|- | | 146 | ||
| 148 | |||
| 47,459,814 | |||
|- | |||
! 18 | ! 18 | ||
| | | 68 | ||
|- | | 151 | ||
| 151 | |||
| 93,492,200 | |||
|- | |||
! 19 | ! 19 | ||
| | | 69 | ||
|- | | 153 | ||
| 154 | |||
| 180,740,239 | |||
|- | |||
! 20 | ! 20 | ||
| | | 70 | ||
|- | | 155 | ||
| 157 | |||
| 338,712,291 | |||
|- | |||
! 21 | ! 21 | ||
| | | 72 | ||
|- | | 159 | ||
| 160 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 22 | ! 22 | ||
| | | 74 | ||
|- | | | ||
| 163 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 23 | ! 23 | ||
| | | 76 | ||
|- | | | ||
| 166 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 24 | ! 24 | ||
| | | 78 | ||
|- | | | ||
| 169 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 25 | ! 25 | ||
| | | 80 | ||
|- | | | ||
| 172 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 26 | ! 26 | ||
| | | 82 | ||
|- | | | ||
| 175 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 27 | ! 27 | ||
| | | 84 | ||
|- | | | ||
| 178 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 28 | ! 28 | ||
| | | 86 | ||
|- | | | ||
| 181 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 29 | ! 29 | ||
| | | 88 | ||
|- | | | ||
| 184 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 30 | ! 30 | ||
| | | 90 | ||
| | |||
| 187 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Video Demonstration== | ==Video Demonstration== | ||
{{#ev:youtube|Oqva1ZiK1tQ|350}} | {{#ev:youtube|Oqva1ZiK1tQ|350}} |
Revision as of 09:42, 18 August 2015
Vaal Immortal Call is a Vaal gem that renders the user invincible for a short duration.
Skill Functions and Interactions
This gem is the Vaal counterpart to Immortal Call. Upon usage, the user is unable to die for a short duration. This doesn't mean the user has complete immunity from all damage, his life pool simply doesn't drop to zero.
Gem level progression
Template:GemLevelTable |- ! 1 | 34 | 79 | 100 | 0 |- ! 2 | 36 | 83 | 103 | 252,595 |- ! 3 | 38 | 88 | 106 | 566,989 |- ! 4 | 40 | 92 | 109 | 955,723 |- ! 5 | 42 | 96 | 112 | 1,433,160 |- ! 6 | 44 | 100 | 115 | 2,016,946 |- ! 7 | 46 | 104 | 118 | 2,727,305 |- ! 8 | 48 | 109 | 121 | 4,082,816 |- ! 9 | 50 | 113 | 124 | 5,221,693 |- ! 10 | 52 | 117 | 127 | 6,589,926 |- ! 11 | 54 | 121 | 130 | 8,228,264 |- ! 12 | 56 | 125 | 133 | 10,184,912 |- ! 13 | 58 | 130 | 136 | 13,840,096 |- ! 14 | 60 | 134 | 139 | 16,857,423 |- ! 15 | 62 | 138 | 142 | 20,433,655 |- ! 16 | 64 | 142 | 145 | 29,598,386 |- ! 17 | 66 | 146 | 148 | 47,459,814 |- ! 18 | 68 | 151 | 151 | 93,492,200 |- ! 19 | 69 | 153 | 154 | 180,740,239 |- ! 20 | 70 | 155 | 157 | 338,712,291 |- ! 21 | 72 | 159 | 160 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 22 | 74 | | 163 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 23 | 76 | | 166 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 24 | 78 | | 169 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 25 | 80 | | 172 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 26 | 82 | | 175 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 27 | 84 | | 178 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 28 | 86 | | 181 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 29 | 88 | | 184 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 30 | 90 | | 187 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |}
Video Demonstration
Version History
Version | Changes |
---|---|
1.1.0d |
|
1.1.0 |
|
See also
Module Error: Too many skills found with q_where = skill.active_skill_name="Immortal Call". Please choose only one of the following ids:
ExileImmortalCall - Base duration is (2.80-5.00) seconds (page)
WbImmortalCall - Base duration is (2.80-5.00) seconds (page)