Achievement: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>Daoloth91 (added the two new achievements (patch 1.1.2)) |
>Vinifera7 (→List of achievements: Updated with missing achievements) |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| A New Dawn <br> [[File:A New Dawn achievement icon.jpg]] | | A New Dawn <br> [[File:A New Dawn achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
|Vanquish the [[Vaal Oversoul]]. | | Vanquish the [[Vaal Oversoul]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| All Ears <br> [[File:All Ears achievement icon.jpg]] | | All Ears <br> [[File:All Ears achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Assassin <br> [[File:Assassin achievement icon.jpg]] | | Assassin <br> [[File:Assassin achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
|Kill [[Dominus]] as the [[Shadow]]. | | Kill [[Dominus]] as the [[Shadow]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Band Together <br> [[File:Band Together achievement icon.jpg]] | | Band Together <br> [[File:Band Together achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Beginner's Luck <br> [[File:Beginner's Luck achievement icon.jpg]] | | Beginner's Luck <br> [[File:Beginner's Luck achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| Have a [[unique item]] drop in [[the Twilight Strand]] in [[Normal]] | | Have a [[unique item]] drop in [[the Twilight Strand]] in [[Normal]] difficulty. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Beginning of the End <br> [[File:Beginning of the End achievement icon.jpg]] | | Beginning of the End <br> [[File:Beginning of the End achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
|Reach Level 60 as a non-Hardcore character. | | Reach Level 60 as a [[League|non-Hardcore]] character. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Behold My Army <br> [[File:Behold My Army achievement icon.jpg]] | | Behold My Army <br> [[File:Behold My Army achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Breaking Free <br> [[File:Breaking Free achievement icon.jpg]] | | Breaking Free <br> [[File:Breaking Free achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| Finish the game on [[Normal]] difficulty in a non-Hardcore League. | | Finish the game on [[Normal]] difficulty in a non-Hardcore [[League]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Capture the Flag <br> [[File:Capture the Flag achievement icon.jpg]] | | Capture the Flag <br> [[File:Capture the Flag achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| Capture a Flag. | | [[Capture the Flag|Capture a Flag]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cartographer <br> [[File:Cartographer achievement icon.jpg]] | | Cartographer <br> [[File:Cartographer achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Champion <br> [[File:Champion achievement icon.jpg]] | | Champion <br> [[File:Champion achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
|Kill [[Dominus]] as the [[Duelist]]. | | Kill [[Dominus]] as the [[Duelist]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Conqueror <br> [[File:Conqueror achievement icon.jpg]] | | Conqueror <br> [[File:Conqueror achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
|Kill [[Dominus]] as the [[Marauder]]. | | Kill [[Dominus]] as the [[Marauder]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cryomancer <br> [[File:Cryomancer achievement icon.jpg]] | | Cryomancer <br> [[File:Cryomancer achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| Shatter 5 frozen monsters with a single action. | | Shatter 5 [[Freeze|frozen]] monsters with a single action. | ||
|- | |||
| Cut-throat <br> [[File:Cut-throat achievement icon.jpg]] | |||
| Kill a player in a [[Cut-Throat|Cut-throat]] league. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Dauntless <br> [[File:Dauntless achievement icon.jpg]] | | Dauntless <br> [[File:Dauntless achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
|Finish the game on Cruel difficulty in a Hardcore League. | | Finish the game on [[Cruel]] difficulty in a [[Hardcore]] League. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Diminishing Returns <br> [[File:Diminishing Returns achievement icon.jpg]] | | Diminishing Returns <br> [[File:Diminishing Returns achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
|Reach Level 90 as a non-Hardcore character. | | Reach Level 90 as a [[League|non-Hardcore]] character. | ||
|- | |||
| Dream Corruption <br> [[File:Dream Corruption achievement icon.jpg]] | |||
| Enhance a map with a [[Vaal fragment]]. | |||
|- | |||
| Dream Enrichment <br> [[File:Dream Enrichment achievement icon.jpg]] | |||
| Corrupt a level 78 [[map]] into a [[Vaal Temple Map|Vaal Temple map]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Dream within a Dream <br> [[File:Dream within a Dream achievement icon.jpg]] | | Dream within a Dream <br> [[File:Dream within a Dream achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| Have a [[ | | Have a [[List of unique maps|Unique Map]] drop within a Unique Map. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Elemental Aegis <br> [[File:Elemental Aegis achievement icon.jpg]] | | Elemental Aegis <br> [[File:Elemental Aegis achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
Line 78: | Line 87: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Freedom <br> [[File:Freedom achievement icon.jpg]] | | Freedom <br> [[File:Freedom achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
|Free the [[Scion]]. | | Free the [[Scion]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Full Clear: Archives <br> [[File:Full Clear Archives achievement icon.jpg]] | | Full Clear: Archives <br> [[File:Full Clear Archives achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
Line 105: | Line 114: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hostile Territory <br> [[File:Hostile Territory achievement icon.jpg]] | | Hostile Territory <br> [[File:Hostile Territory achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| [[Corrupt]] a [[map]] to have eight [[modifiers|mods]]. | | [[Corrupted|Corrupt]] a [[map]] to have eight [[modifiers|mods]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hunter <br> [[File:Hunter achievement icon.jpg]] | | Hunter <br> [[File:Hunter achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
|Kill [[Dominus]] as the [[Ranger]]. | | Kill [[Dominus]] as the [[Ranger]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Immortal <br> [[File:Immortal achievement icon.jpg]] | | Immortal <br> [[File:Immortal achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| Reach Level 80 as a Hardcore character. | | Reach Level 80 as a [[Hardcore]] character. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Indomitable <br> [[File:Indomitable achievement icon.jpg]] | | Indomitable <br> [[File:Indomitable achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
|Finish the game on Merciless difficulty in a Hardcore League. | | Finish the game on [[Merciless]] difficulty in a [[Hardcore]] League. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Left to Chance <br> [[File:Left to Chance achievement icon.jpg]] | | Left to Chance <br> [[File:Left to Chance achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
Line 120: | Line 129: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Locomancer <br> [[File:Locomancer achievement icon.jpg]] | | Locomancer <br> [[File:Locomancer achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| Tag each [[waypoint]] in each difficulty. | | Tag each [[waypoint]] in each [[difficulty]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mercy Killing <br> [[File:Mercy Killing achievement icon.jpg]] | | Mercy Killing <br> [[File:Mercy Killing achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| Kill [[Brutus]], Warden of | | Kill [[Brutus]], Warden of [[The Prison|Axiom Prison]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| No Loose Ends <br> [[File:No Loose Ends achievement icon.jpg]] | | No Loose Ends <br> [[File:No Loose Ends achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| Complete each side-quest in each difficulty. | | Complete each side-quest in each [[difficulty]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| No Stone Unturned <br> [[File:No Stone Unturned achievement icon.jpg]] | | No Stone Unturned <br> [[File:No Stone Unturned achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| Discover all [[ | | Discover all [[History of Wraeclast|Environmental Lore]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| One of a Kind <br> [[File:One of a Kind achievement icon.jpg]] | | One of a Kind <br> [[File:One of a Kind achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
Line 138: | Line 147: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Overcharged <br> [[File:Overcharged achievement icon.jpg]] | | Overcharged <br> [[File:Overcharged achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| Have 15 combined [[ | | Have 15 combined [[Endurance charge|Endurance]], [[Frenzy charge|Frenzy]], and [[Power charge|Power]] Charges active simultaneously. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Paradigm Shift <br> [[File:Paradigm Shift achievement icon.jpg]] | | Paradigm Shift <br> [[File:Paradigm Shift achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| Allocate a [[Keystone | | Allocate a [[Keystone passive skill]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Raise the Bar <br> [[File:Raise the Bar achievement icon.jpg]] | | Raise the Bar <br> [[File:Raise the Bar achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| Have at least 90% [[resistance]] to any Element. | | Have at least 90% [[resistance]] to any [[Element]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rest for the Wicked <br> [[File:Rest for the Wicked achievement icon.jpg]] | | Rest for the Wicked <br> [[File:Rest for the Wicked achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
|Defeat [[Piety]] in her [[ | | Defeat [[Piety]] in her [[Lunaris Temple Level 3|laboratory]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Saviour <br> [[File:Saviour achievement icon.jpg]] | | Saviour <br> [[File:Saviour achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
|Kill [[Dominus]] as the [[Templar]]. | | Kill [[Dominus]] as the [[Templar]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Scaling the Ladder <br> [[File:Scaling the Ladder achievement icon.jpg]] | | Scaling the Ladder <br> [[File:Scaling the Ladder achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
|Reach Level 80 as a non-Hardcore character. | | Reach Level 80 as a [[League|non-Hardcore]] character. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Seeker <br> [[File:Seeker achievement icon.jpg]] | | Seeker <br> [[File:Seeker achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
Line 159: | Line 168: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Specialist <br> [[File:Specialist achievement icon.jpg]] | | Specialist <br> [[File:Specialist achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| Allocate a character's fourth [[Keystone]] | | Allocate a character's fourth [[Keystone|Keystone Passive]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Survivor <br> [[File:Survivor achievement icon.jpg]] | | Survivor <br> [[File:Survivor achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| Reach level 60 as a Hardcore character. | | Reach level 60 as a [[Hardcore]] character. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| The Star of Wraeclast <br> [[File:The Star of Wraeclast achievement icon.jpg]] | | The Star of Wraeclast <br> [[File:The Star of Wraeclast achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| Kill [[Merveil | | Kill [[Merveil, the Siren]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Traitor <br> [[File:Traitor achievement icon.jpg]] | | Traitor <br> [[File:Traitor achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| Help all three Bandit Lords | | Help all three [[Deal with the Bandits|Bandit Lords]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Undying <br> [[File:Undying achievement icon.jpg]] | | Undying <br> [[File:Undying achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| Reach level 70 as a Hardcore character. | | Reach level 70 as a [[Hardcore]] character. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Usurper <br> [[File:Usurper achievement icon.jpg]] | | Usurper <br> [[File:Usurper achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
|Kill [[Dominus]] as the [[Witch]]. | | Kill [[Dominus]] as the [[Witch]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Vaal Gemling <br> [[File:Vaal Gemling achievement icon.jpg]] | | Vaal Gemling <br> [[File:Vaal Gemling achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
Line 180: | Line 189: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Vengeance <br> [[File:Vengeance achievement icon.jpg]] | | Vengeance <br> [[File:Vengeance achievement icon.jpg]] | ||
| Finish the game on [[Merciless]] difficulty in a non-Hardcore League | | Finish the game on [[Merciless]] difficulty in a non-Hardcore [[League]]. | ||
|- | |||
| Virtue Corruption <br> [[File:Virtue Corruption achievement icon.jpg]] | |||
| Corrupt a [[skill gem]] into a [[Vaal skill gem]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Well-Connected <br> [[File:Well-Connected achievement icon.jpg]] | | Well-Connected <br> [[File:Well-Connected achievement icon.jpg]] |
Revision as of 07:26, 9 June 2014
Achievements were introduced with the official release of Path of Exile and give players optional goals to complete. Achievements are somewhat easier than challenges and can be completed in any league. There are currently 58 achievements.
List of achievements
Name | Description |
---|---|
A New Dawn ![]() |
Vanquish the Vaal Oversoul. |
All Ears ![]() |
Listen to all optional NPC dialogue. |
Ancestral Power ![]() |
Have 3 totems alive at one time. |
Ascension ![]() |
Finish the game on Cruel difficulty in a non-Hardcore League. |
Assassin ![]() |
Kill Dominus as the Shadow. |
Band Together ![]() |
Join a public party. |
Beginner's Luck ![]() |
Have a unique item drop in the Twilight Strand in Normal difficulty. |
Beginning of the End ![]() |
Reach Level 60 as a non-Hardcore character. |
Behold My Army ![]() |
Have 60 minions at the same time. |
Breaking Free ![]() |
Finish the game on Normal difficulty in a non-Hardcore League. |
Capture the Flag ![]() |
Capture a Flag. |
Cartographer ![]() |
Fully clear an end-game Map. |
Champion ![]() |
Kill Dominus as the Duelist. |
Conqueror ![]() |
Kill Dominus as the Marauder. |
Cryomancer ![]() |
Shatter 5 frozen monsters with a single action. |
Cut-throat ![]() |
Kill a player in a Cut-throat league. |
Dauntless ![]() |
Finish the game on Cruel difficulty in a Hardcore League. |
Diminishing Returns ![]() |
Reach Level 90 as a non-Hardcore character. |
Dream Corruption ![]() |
Enhance a map with a Vaal fragment. |
Dream Enrichment ![]() |
Corrupt a level 78 map into a Vaal Temple map. |
Dream within a Dream ![]() |
Have a Unique Map drop within a Unique Map. |
Elemental Aegis ![]() |
Have at least 75% resistances to Fire, Cold and Lightning. |
Elemental Trinity ![]() |
Slay an enemy that is simultaneously Ignited, Shocked, and Frozen. |
Eternal ![]() |
Reach Level 90 as a Hardcore character. |
Fearless ![]() |
Finish the game on Normal difficulty in a Hardcore League. |
Foot of the Mountain ![]() |
Reach Level 70 as a non-Hardcore character. |
Freedom ![]() |
Free the Scion. |
Full Clear: Archives ![]() |
Fully clear the Archives. |
Full Clear: Catacombs ![]() |
Fully clear the Catacombs. |
Full Clear: Dread Thicket ![]() |
Fully clear the Dread Thicket. |
Full Clear: Ship Graveyard Cave ![]() |
Fully clear the Ship Graveyard Cave. |
Full Spectrum ![]() |
Corrupt an item to have a white socket. |
Geared Up ![]() |
Equip a Rare or a Unique item in every non-Flask slot. |
Gemling ![]() |
Have a Skill Gem reach level 20. |
Golden Touch ![]() |
Open a Large Chest. |
Hostile Territory ![]() |
Corrupt a map to have eight mods. |
Hunter ![]() |
Kill Dominus as the Ranger. |
Immortal ![]() |
Reach Level 80 as a Hardcore character. |
Indomitable ![]() |
Finish the game on Merciless difficulty in a Hardcore League. |
Left to Chance ![]() |
Create a unique item using an Orb of Chance. |
Locomancer ![]() |
Tag each waypoint in each difficulty. |
Mercy Killing ![]() |
Kill Brutus, Warden of Axiom Prison. |
No Loose Ends ![]() |
Complete each side-quest in each difficulty. |
No Stone Unturned ![]() |
Discover all Environmental Lore. |
One of a Kind ![]() |
Equip a unique item. |
Out of the Gate ![]() |
Reach level 8 in any Race event. |
Overcharged ![]() |
Have 15 combined Endurance, Frenzy, and Power Charges active simultaneously. |
Paradigm Shift ![]() |
Allocate a Keystone passive skill. |
Raise the Bar ![]() |
Have at least 90% resistance to any Element. |
Rest for the Wicked ![]() |
Defeat Piety in her laboratory. |
Saviour ![]() |
Kill Dominus as the Templar. |
Scaling the Ladder ![]() |
Reach Level 80 as a non-Hardcore character. |
Seeker ![]() |
Kill Dominus as the Scion. |
Specialist ![]() |
Allocate a character's fourth Keystone Passive. |
Survivor ![]() |
Reach level 60 as a Hardcore character. |
The Star of Wraeclast ![]() |
Kill Merveil, the Siren. |
Traitor ![]() |
Help all three Bandit Lords. |
Undying ![]() |
Reach level 70 as a Hardcore character. |
Usurper ![]() |
Kill Dominus as the Witch. |
Vaal Gemling ![]() |
Have a Vaal Skill Gem reach level 20. |
Vengeance ![]() |
Finish the game on Merciless difficulty in a non-Hardcore League. |
Virtue Corruption ![]() |
Corrupt a skill gem into a Vaal skill gem. |
Well-Connected ![]() |
Create an item with six linked sockets using an Orb of Fusing. |
Zombie Horde ![]() |
Have 9 Raised Zombies at the same time. |
Version history
Version | Changes |
---|---|
1.1.2 |
|
1.1.1 |
|
1.0.6 |
|
1.0.5 |
|
1.0.4 |
|
1.0.3 |
|
1.0.2 |
|
1.0.1 |
|
1.0.0f |
|
1.0.0d |
|
1.0.0 |
|