User:FlickerStriker: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(draft) |
mNo edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
* help fix older content pages | * help fix older content pages | ||
{{c|mod|test}} | |||
===Syndicate Equipment=== | |||
Syndicate Members gain a random piece of equipment when they are executed, which grants them additional stats or skills. | |||
The same equipment cannot exist on multiple members at the same time, and a member cannot use multiple items of the same type. Maximum number of carried items is three. | |||
Players cannot obtain these items. | |||
Items are destroyed when: | |||
* "Destroy items" option is selected with Bargain or Betray | |||
* the board is reset after [[Catarina, Master of Undeath|Syndicate Mastermind]] | |||
===List of Syndicate Equipment Upgrades=== | ===List of Syndicate Equipment Upgrades=== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
Line 12: | Line 23: | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! Type | ! Type | ||
! Stats | ! Gear Stats | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 18: | Line 29: | ||
|Korim's Journey | |Korim's Journey | ||
|Boots | |Boots | ||
|30% increased Movement Speed | |{{c|mod|30% increased [[Movement speed|Movement Speed]]}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Azal's Alacrium | |Azal's Alacrium | ||
| | |Boots | ||
|30% increased | |{{c|mod|30% increased Attack Speed}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Harimal's Invasion | |Harimal's Invasion | ||
| | |Boots | ||
| | |{{c|mod|You gain [[Onslaught]] for 5 seconds when Hit}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Urdamel's Age | |Urdamel's Age | ||
| | |Boots | ||
| | |{{c|mod|20% increased maximum [[Life]], 20% increased [[Character size|Character Size]]}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Tau Poh's Toes | |Tau Poh's Toes | ||
| | |Boots | ||
|30% increased | |{{c|mod|30% increased Cast Speed}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Lorag's Firestarter | |Lorag's Firestarter | ||
| | |Boots | ||
| | |{{c|mod|Gain 50% of Physical Damage as Extra Fire Damage | ||
All Damage can [[Ignite]]}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Tekiton's Heel | |Tekiton's Heel | ||
| | |Boots | ||
| | |[[Stun]] Chance bonus (25%) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Elgan's Crossing | |Elgan's Crossing | ||
| | |Boots | ||
| | |{{c|mod|Cannot be [[Stun|Stunned]] or [[Knockback|Knocked Back]] | ||
[[Action speed|Action Speed]] cannot be modified to below base value}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Bu's Green Path | |Bu's Green Path | ||
| | |Boots | ||
| | |{{c|mod|[[Poison]] on Hit}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Cantar's Tangle | |Cantar's Tangle | ||
| | |Boots | ||
| | |{{c|mod|Explodes Corpses into Vines}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Raust's Blessings | |Raust's Blessings | ||
| | |Headgear | ||
| | |{{c|mod|Gain 20% of Maximum Life as Extra Maximum Energy Shield}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Gogori's Army | |Gogori's Army | ||
| | |Headgear | ||
| | |{{c|mod|Attacks cause [[Bleeding]]}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Urdamel's Madness | |Urdamel's Madness | ||
| | |Headgear | ||
| | |{{c|mod|Creates Unholy Sentinels}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Silas' Spires | |Silas' Spires | ||
| | |Headgear | ||
| | |{{c|mod|50% increased [[Area of effect|Area of Effect]]}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Lorag's Dream | |Lorag's Dream | ||
| | |Headgear | ||
| | |{{c|mod|[[Hexproof]]}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Azal's Eye | |Azal's Eye | ||
| | |Headgear | ||
| | |{{c|mod|Gain 50% of Physical Damage as Extra Cold Damage | ||
All Damage with Hits can [[Chill]]}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Moknuma's Watch | |Moknuma's Watch | ||
| | |Headgear | ||
| | |{{c|mod|40% increased Global [[Accuracy]] Rating | ||
300% increased Global [[Critical strike|Critical Strike]] Chance | |||
+25% to Global [[Critical Strike Multiplier]]}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Bu's Delight | |Bu's Delight | ||
| | |Headgear | ||
| | |{{c|mod|Consumes corpses for Life}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Harimal's Wall | |Harimal's Wall | ||
| | |Headgear | ||
| | |{{c|mod|Grants Summon [[Petrification Statue|Petrify Statue]]}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Sen-Kin's Descent | |Sen-Kin's Descent | ||
| | |Headgear | ||
| | |{{c|mod|Enemies Cannot [[Leech]] Life From you}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Akanilim's Hide | |Akanilim's Hide | ||
| | |Cloak | ||
|30% | |{{c|mod|+30% to [[Fire Resistance]]}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Shiaphet's Pall | |Shiaphet's Pall | ||
| | |Cloak | ||
|30% | |{{c|mod|+30% to [[Cold Resistance]]}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Xunti's Parasol | |Xunti's Parasol | ||
| | |Cloak | ||
|30% | |{{c|mod|+30% to [[Lightning Resistance]]}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Tekiton's Spine | |Tekiton's Spine | ||
| | |Cloak | ||
| | |{{c|mod|20% additional [[Physical Damage Reduction]]}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Gogori's Plague | |Gogori's Plague | ||
| | |Cloak | ||
|30% | |{{c|mod|+30% to [[Chaos Resistance]]}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Harimal's Campaign | |Harimal's Campaign | ||
| | |Cloak | ||
| | |{{c|mod|Skills fire 2 additional Projectiles}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Tau Poh's Banner | |Tau Poh's Banner | ||
| | |Cloak | ||
| | |{{c|mod|50% chance to Avoid being Chilled, Frozen, Ignited, Shocked and Bleeding}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Bu's Bottle | |Bu's Bottle | ||
| | |Cloak | ||
| | |{{c|mod|Creates Unholy Relics}} | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Rithkin's Dance | |||
|Cloak | |||
|{{c|mod|Gain 50% of Physical Damage as Extra Lightning Damage | |||
All Damage can [[Shock]]}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Cantar's Coffin | |Cantar's Coffin | ||
| | |Cloak | ||
| | |{{c|mod|Explodes corpses into Acid}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Silas' Flattener | |Silas' Flattener | ||
| | |Weapon | ||
| | |{{c|mod|50% increased [[Area of effect|Area of Effect]]}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Moknuma's Storm | |Moknuma's Storm | ||
| | |Weapon | ||
| | |{{c|mod|[[Maim]] on Hit}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Gogori's Stinger | |Gogori's Stinger | ||
| | |Weapon | ||
|30% increased | |{{c|mod|[[Far Shot]] | ||
30% increased Projectile Damage}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Xunti's Zither | |Xunti's Zither | ||
| | |Weapon | ||
| | |{{c|mod|[[Point Blank]]}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Rithkin's Burden | |Rithkin's Burden | ||
| | |Weapon | ||
| | |{{c|mod|100% chance to gain a [[Frenzy charge|Frenzy Charge]] on Hit}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Sen-Kin's Haunt | |Sen-Kin's Haunt | ||
| | |Weapon | ||
| | |{{c|mod|300% increased Global [[Critical strike|Critical Strike]] Chance | ||
+25% to Global [[Critical Strike Multiplier]]}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Akanilim's Pattern | |Akanilim's Pattern | ||
| | |Weapon | ||
|30% increased | |{{c|mod|30% increased Attack Speed}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Korim's Decapitator | |Korim's Decapitator | ||
| | |Weapon | ||
| | |Attack Damage bonus (15%) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Shiaphet's Needle | |Shiaphet's Needle | ||
| | |Weapon | ||
| | |{{c|mod|50% chance to [[Impale]] Enemies on Hit with Attacks}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Raust's Judgement | |Raust's Judgement | ||
| | |Weapon | ||
| | |{{c|mod|100% chance to gain an [[Endurance charge|Endurance Charge]] on Hit}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Elgan's Ritual | |Elgan's Ritual | ||
| | |Weapon | ||
|30% increased | |{{c|mod|30% increased Attack Speed}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Urdamel's Tyranny | |Urdamel's Tyranny | ||
| | |Weapon | ||
| | |Elemental Damage bonus (15%) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Tau Poh's Deception | |Tau Poh's Deception | ||
| | |Weapon | ||
| | |{{c|mod|100% chance to gain a [[Power charge|Power Charge]] on Hit}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Bu's Blossom | |Bu's Blossom | ||
| | |Weapon | ||
| | |{{c|mod|100% Global chance to [[Blind]] Enemies on hit}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Tekiton's Mountain | |Tekiton's Mountain | ||
| | |Weapon | ||
| | |{{c|mod|+20% Chance to [[Blocking|Block]] Attack Damage}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Harimal's Feint | |Harimal's Feint | ||
| | |Weapon | ||
| | |{{c|mod|Melee Hits have 50% chance to [[Fortification|Fortify]]}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Cantar's Pack | |Cantar's Pack | ||
| | |Weapon | ||
| | |{{c|mod|10% of Physical Attack Damage [[Leech|Leeched]] as Life}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Moknuma's Conjuring | |Moknuma's Conjuring | ||
|Gloves | |Gloves? | ||
| | |{{c|mod|Gain [[Arcane Surge]] when you or your Totems Hit an Enemy with a Spell}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Azal's Manipulation | |Azal's Manipulation | ||
|Gloves | |Gloves? | ||
| | |{{c|mod|[[Hinder]] Enemies on Hit with Spells}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 00:04, 29 March 2024
todo:
- improve delve articles and gather info during league
- help fix older content pages
test
Syndicate Equipment
Syndicate Members gain a random piece of equipment when they are executed, which grants them additional stats or skills.
The same equipment cannot exist on multiple members at the same time, and a member cannot use multiple items of the same type. Maximum number of carried items is three. Players cannot obtain these items.
Items are destroyed when:
- "Destroy items" option is selected with Bargain or Betray
- the board is reset after Syndicate Mastermind
List of Syndicate Equipment Upgrades
Icon | Name | Type | Gear Stats |
---|---|---|---|
Korim's Journey | Boots | 30% increased Movement Speed | |
Azal's Alacrium | Boots | 30% increased Attack Speed | |
Harimal's Invasion | Boots | You gain Onslaught for 5 seconds when Hit | |
Urdamel's Age | Boots | 20% increased maximum Life, 20% increased Character Size | |
Tau Poh's Toes | Boots | 30% increased Cast Speed | |
Lorag's Firestarter | Boots | Gain 50% of Physical Damage as Extra Fire Damage
All Damage can Ignite | |
Tekiton's Heel | Boots | Stun Chance bonus (25%) | |
Elgan's Crossing | Boots | Cannot be Stunned or Knocked Back
Action Speed cannot be modified to below base value | |
Bu's Green Path | Boots | Poison on Hit | |
Cantar's Tangle | Boots | Explodes Corpses into Vines | |
Raust's Blessings | Headgear | Gain 20% of Maximum Life as Extra Maximum Energy Shield | |
Gogori's Army | Headgear | Attacks cause Bleeding | |
Urdamel's Madness | Headgear | Creates Unholy Sentinels | |
Silas' Spires | Headgear | 50% increased Area of Effect | |
Lorag's Dream | Headgear | Hexproof | |
Azal's Eye | Headgear | Gain 50% of Physical Damage as Extra Cold Damage
All Damage with Hits can Chill | |
Moknuma's Watch | Headgear | 40% increased Global Accuracy Rating
300% increased Global Critical Strike Chance +25% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier | |
Bu's Delight | Headgear | Consumes corpses for Life | |
Harimal's Wall | Headgear | Grants Summon Petrify Statue | |
Sen-Kin's Descent | Headgear | Enemies Cannot Leech Life From you | |
Akanilim's Hide | Cloak | +30% to Fire Resistance | |
Shiaphet's Pall | Cloak | +30% to Cold Resistance | |
Xunti's Parasol | Cloak | +30% to Lightning Resistance | |
Tekiton's Spine | Cloak | 20% additional Physical Damage Reduction | |
Gogori's Plague | Cloak | +30% to Chaos Resistance | |
Harimal's Campaign | Cloak | Skills fire 2 additional Projectiles | |
Tau Poh's Banner | Cloak | 50% chance to Avoid being Chilled, Frozen, Ignited, Shocked and Bleeding | |
Bu's Bottle | Cloak | Creates Unholy Relics | |
Rithkin's Dance | Cloak | Gain 50% of Physical Damage as Extra Lightning Damage
All Damage can Shock | |
Cantar's Coffin | Cloak | Explodes corpses into Acid | |
Silas' Flattener | Weapon | 50% increased Area of Effect | |
Moknuma's Storm | Weapon | Maim on Hit | |
Gogori's Stinger | Weapon | Far Shot
30% increased Projectile Damage | |
Xunti's Zither | Weapon | Point Blank | |
Rithkin's Burden | Weapon | 100% chance to gain a Frenzy Charge on Hit | |
Sen-Kin's Haunt | Weapon | 300% increased Global Critical Strike Chance
+25% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier | |
Akanilim's Pattern | Weapon | 30% increased Attack Speed | |
Korim's Decapitator | Weapon | Attack Damage bonus (15%) | |
Shiaphet's Needle | Weapon | 50% chance to Impale Enemies on Hit with Attacks | |
Raust's Judgement | Weapon | 100% chance to gain an Endurance Charge on Hit | |
Elgan's Ritual | Weapon | 30% increased Attack Speed | |
Urdamel's Tyranny | Weapon | Elemental Damage bonus (15%) | |
Tau Poh's Deception | Weapon | 100% chance to gain a Power Charge on Hit | |
Bu's Blossom | Weapon | 100% Global chance to Blind Enemies on hit | |
Tekiton's Mountain | Weapon | +20% Chance to Block Attack Damage | |
Harimal's Feint | Weapon | Melee Hits have 50% chance to Fortify | |
Cantar's Pack | Weapon | 10% of Physical Attack Damage Leeched as Life | |
Moknuma's Conjuring | Gloves? | Gain Arcane Surge when you or your Totems Hit an Enemy with a Spell | |
Azal's Manipulation | Gloves? | Hinder Enemies on Hit with Spells |