User:FlickerStriker: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
* improve delve articles and gather info during league | * improve delve articles and gather info during league | ||
* help fix older content pages | * help fix older content pages | ||
{{c|mod|test}} | |||
===List of Syndicate Equipment Upgrades=== | |||
Syndicate Members gain a random piece of equipment when they are executed, which grants them additional stats or skills. | |||
The same equipment cannot exist on multiple members at the same time, and a member cannot use multiple items of the same type. Maximum number of carried items is three. | |||
Items are destroyed when: | |||
* "Destroy items" option is selected with Bargain or Betray | |||
* the board is reset after [[Catarina, Master of Undeath|Syndicate Mastermind]] | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Icon | |||
! Name | |||
! Type | |||
! Gear Stats | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Korim's Journey | |||
|Boots | |||
|{{c|mod|30% increased [[Movement speed|Movement Speed]]}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Azal's Alacrium | |||
|Boots | |||
|{{c|mod|30% increased Attack Speed}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Harimal's Invasion | |||
|Boots | |||
|{{c|mod|You gain [[Onslaught]] for 5 seconds when Hit}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Urdamel's Age | |||
|Boots | |||
|{{c|mod|20% increased maximum [[Life]], 20% increased [[Character size|Character Size]]}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Tau Poh's Toes | |||
|Boots | |||
|{{c|mod|30% increased Cast Speed}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Lorag's Firestarter | |||
|Boots | |||
|{{c|mod|Gain 50% of Physical Damage as Extra Fire Damage | |||
All Damage can [[Ignite]]}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Tekiton's Heel | |||
|Boots | |||
|[[Stun]] Chance bonus (25%) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Elgan's Crossing | |||
|Boots | |||
|{{c|mod|Cannot be [[Stun|Stunned]] or [[Knockback|Knocked Back]] | |||
[[Action speed|Action Speed]] cannot be modified to below base value}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Bu's Green Path | |||
|Boots | |||
|{{c|mod|[[Poison]] on Hit}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Cantar's Tangle | |||
|Boots | |||
|{{c|mod|Explodes Corpses into Vines}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Raust's Blessings | |||
|Headgear | |||
|{{c|mod|Gain 20% of Maximum Life as Extra Maximum Energy Shield}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Gogori's Army | |||
|Headgear | |||
|{{c|mod|Attacks cause [[Bleeding]]}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Urdamel's Madness | |||
|Headgear | |||
|{{c|mod|Creates Unholy Sentinels}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Silas' Spires | |||
|Headgear | |||
|{{c|mod|50% increased [[Area of effect|Area of Effect]]}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Lorag's Dream | |||
|Headgear | |||
|{{c|mod|[[Hexproof]]}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Azal's Eye | |||
|Headgear | |||
|{{c|mod|Gain 50% of Physical Damage as Extra Cold Damage | |||
All Damage with Hits can [[Chill]]}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Moknuma's Watch | |||
|Headgear | |||
|{{c|mod|40% increased Global [[Accuracy]] Rating | |||
300% increased Global [[Critical strike|Critical Strike]] Chance | |||
+25% to Global [[Critical Strike Multiplier]]}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Bu's Delight | |||
|Headgear | |||
|{{c|mod|Consumes corpses for Life}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Harimal's Wall | |||
|Headgear | |||
|{{c|mod|Grants Summon Petrify Statue}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Sen-Kin's Descent | |||
|Headgear | |||
|{{c|mod|Enemies Cannot [[Leech]] Life From you}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Akanilim's Hide | |||
|Cloak | |||
|{{c|mod|+30% to [[Fire Resistance]]}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Shiaphet's Pall | |||
|Cloak | |||
|{{c|mod|+30% to [[Cold Resistance]]}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Xunti's Parasol | |||
|Cloak | |||
|{{c|mod|+30% to [[Lightning Resistance]]}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Tekiton's Spine | |||
|Cloak | |||
|{{c|mod|20% additional [[Physical Damage Reduction]]}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Gogori's Plague | |||
|Cloak | |||
|{{c|mod|+30% to [[Chaos Resistance]]}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Harimal's Campaign | |||
|Cloak | |||
|{{c|mod|Skills fire 2 additional Projectiles}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Tau Poh's Banner | |||
|Cloak | |||
|{{c|mod|50% chance to Avoid being Chilled, Frozen, Ignited, Shocked and Bleeding}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Bu's Bottle | |||
|Cloak | |||
|{{c|mod|Creates Unholy Relics}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Rithkin's Dance | |||
|Cloak | |||
|{{c|mod|Gain 50% of Physical Damage as Extra Lightning Damage | |||
All Damage can [[Shock]]}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Cantar's Coffin | |||
|Cloak | |||
|{{c|mod|Explodes corpses into Acid}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Silas' Flattener | |||
|Weapon | |||
|{{c|mod|50% increased [[Area of effect|Area of Effect]]}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Moknuma's Storm | |||
|Weapon | |||
|{{c|mod|[[Maim]] on Hit}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Gogori's Stinger | |||
|Weapon | |||
|{{c|mod|[[Far Shot]] | |||
30% increased Projectile Damage}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Xunti's Zither | |||
|Weapon | |||
|{{c|mod|[[Point Blank]]}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Rithkin's Burden | |||
|Weapon | |||
|{{c|mod|100% chance to gain a [[Frenzy charge|Frenzy Charge]] on Hit}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Sen-Kin's Haunt | |||
|Weapon | |||
|{{c|mod|300% increased Global [[Critical strike|Critical Strike]] Chance | |||
+25% to Global [[Critical Strike Multiplier]]}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Akanilim's Pattern | |||
|Weapon | |||
|{{c|mod|30% increased Attack Speed}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Korim's Decapitator | |||
|Weapon | |||
|Attack Damage bonus (15%) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Shiaphet's Needle | |||
|Weapon | |||
|{{c|mod|50% chance to [[Impale]] Enemies on Hit with Attacks}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Raust's Judgement | |||
|Weapon | |||
|{{c|mod|100% chance to gain an [[Endurance charge|Endurance Charge]] on Hit}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Elgan's Ritual | |||
|Weapon | |||
|{{c|mod|30% increased Attack Speed}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Urdamel's Tyranny | |||
|Weapon | |||
|Elemental Damage bonus (15%) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Tau Poh's Deception | |||
|Weapon | |||
|{{c|mod|100% chance to gain a [[Power charge|Power Charge]] on Hit}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Bu's Blossom | |||
|Weapon | |||
|{{c|mod|100% Global chance to [[Blind]] Enemies on hit}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Tekiton's Mountain | |||
|Weapon | |||
|{{c|mod|+20% Chance to [[Blocking|Block]] Attack Damage}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Harimal's Feint | |||
|Weapon | |||
|{{c|mod|Melee Hits have 50% chance to [[Fortification|Fortify]]}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Cantar's Pack | |||
|Weapon | |||
|{{c|mod|10% of Physical Attack Damage [[Leech|Leeched]] as Life}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Moknuma's Conjuring | |||
|Gloves? | |||
|{{c|mod|Gain [[Arcane Surge]] when you or your Totems Hit an Enemy with a Spell}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Azal's Manipulation | |||
|Gloves? | |||
|{{c|mod|[[Hinder]] Enemies on Hit with Spells}} | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 23:37, 28 March 2024
todo:
- improve delve articles and gather info during league
- help fix older content pages
test
List of Syndicate Equipment Upgrades
Syndicate Members gain a random piece of equipment when they are executed, which grants them additional stats or skills.
The same equipment cannot exist on multiple members at the same time, and a member cannot use multiple items of the same type. Maximum number of carried items is three.
Items are destroyed when:
- "Destroy items" option is selected with Bargain or Betray
- the board is reset after Syndicate Mastermind
Icon | Name | Type | Gear Stats |
---|---|---|---|
Korim's Journey | Boots | 30% increased Movement Speed | |
Azal's Alacrium | Boots | 30% increased Attack Speed | |
Harimal's Invasion | Boots | You gain Onslaught for 5 seconds when Hit | |
Urdamel's Age | Boots | 20% increased maximum Life, 20% increased Character Size | |
Tau Poh's Toes | Boots | 30% increased Cast Speed | |
Lorag's Firestarter | Boots | Gain 50% of Physical Damage as Extra Fire Damage
All Damage can Ignite | |
Tekiton's Heel | Boots | Stun Chance bonus (25%) | |
Elgan's Crossing | Boots | Cannot be Stunned or Knocked Back
Action Speed cannot be modified to below base value | |
Bu's Green Path | Boots | Poison on Hit | |
Cantar's Tangle | Boots | Explodes Corpses into Vines | |
Raust's Blessings | Headgear | Gain 20% of Maximum Life as Extra Maximum Energy Shield | |
Gogori's Army | Headgear | Attacks cause Bleeding | |
Urdamel's Madness | Headgear | Creates Unholy Sentinels | |
Silas' Spires | Headgear | 50% increased Area of Effect | |
Lorag's Dream | Headgear | Hexproof | |
Azal's Eye | Headgear | Gain 50% of Physical Damage as Extra Cold Damage
All Damage with Hits can Chill | |
Moknuma's Watch | Headgear | 40% increased Global Accuracy Rating
300% increased Global Critical Strike Chance +25% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier | |
Bu's Delight | Headgear | Consumes corpses for Life | |
Harimal's Wall | Headgear | Grants Summon Petrify Statue | |
Sen-Kin's Descent | Headgear | Enemies Cannot Leech Life From you | |
Akanilim's Hide | Cloak | +30% to Fire Resistance | |
Shiaphet's Pall | Cloak | +30% to Cold Resistance | |
Xunti's Parasol | Cloak | +30% to Lightning Resistance | |
Tekiton's Spine | Cloak | 20% additional Physical Damage Reduction | |
Gogori's Plague | Cloak | +30% to Chaos Resistance | |
Harimal's Campaign | Cloak | Skills fire 2 additional Projectiles | |
Tau Poh's Banner | Cloak | 50% chance to Avoid being Chilled, Frozen, Ignited, Shocked and Bleeding | |
Bu's Bottle | Cloak | Creates Unholy Relics | |
Rithkin's Dance | Cloak | Gain 50% of Physical Damage as Extra Lightning Damage
All Damage can Shock | |
Cantar's Coffin | Cloak | Explodes corpses into Acid | |
Silas' Flattener | Weapon | 50% increased Area of Effect | |
Moknuma's Storm | Weapon | Maim on Hit | |
Gogori's Stinger | Weapon | Far Shot
30% increased Projectile Damage | |
Xunti's Zither | Weapon | Point Blank | |
Rithkin's Burden | Weapon | 100% chance to gain a Frenzy Charge on Hit | |
Sen-Kin's Haunt | Weapon | 300% increased Global Critical Strike Chance
+25% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier | |
Akanilim's Pattern | Weapon | 30% increased Attack Speed | |
Korim's Decapitator | Weapon | Attack Damage bonus (15%) | |
Shiaphet's Needle | Weapon | 50% chance to Impale Enemies on Hit with Attacks | |
Raust's Judgement | Weapon | 100% chance to gain an Endurance Charge on Hit | |
Elgan's Ritual | Weapon | 30% increased Attack Speed | |
Urdamel's Tyranny | Weapon | Elemental Damage bonus (15%) | |
Tau Poh's Deception | Weapon | 100% chance to gain a Power Charge on Hit | |
Bu's Blossom | Weapon | 100% Global chance to Blind Enemies on hit | |
Tekiton's Mountain | Weapon | +20% Chance to Block Attack Damage | |
Harimal's Feint | Weapon | Melee Hits have 50% chance to Fortify | |
Cantar's Pack | Weapon | 10% of Physical Attack Damage Leeched as Life | |
Moknuma's Conjuring | Gloves? | Gain Arcane Surge when you or your Totems Hit an Enemy with a Spell | |
Azal's Manipulation | Gloves? | Hinder Enemies on Hit with Spells |