Orb of Storms: Difference between revisions
>OmegaK2 |
>OmegaK2 m (PyPoE/ExporterBot/1.0.0a0: Gem export) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ascendancy}} | {{ascendancy}} | ||
{{ | {{Gem Infobox | ||
|name= | |name=Orb of Storms | ||
|type=Active | |type=Active Skill Gem | ||
|attributes=[[Intelligence]] | |attributes=[[Intelligence]] | ||
|keywords=[[ | |keywords=[[Lightning]], [[Spell]], [[Duration]], [[AoE]], [[Chaining]] | ||
|required_level=4 | |||
|cast_time=0.5s | |||
|description=Creates a stationary electrical orb that frequently unleashes a splitting bolt of lightning at a nearby enemy. Using another lightning skill while inside the orb's cloud unleashes additional bolts. Casting this skill again will replace the previous orb. You can only cast this spell yourself, directly. | |||
|mana_reserved= | |mana_reserved= | ||
|mana_cost=11 to 28 | |||
|None= | |||
|mana_cost_multiplier= | |mana_cost_multiplier= | ||
|stored_uses=1 | |||
|cooldown=0.5 | |||
|critical_strike_chance=5% | |||
|quality20=20% increased Lightning Damage | |||
|modifier1=Deals (1 to 59)-(3 to 177) Lightning Damage | |||
|modifier2=Base duration is 10.0 seconds | |||
|modifier3=Chain 0 Times | |||
|modifier4=Projectiles Split into (2 to 4) on hit | |||
|modifier5=Charged Storm Cloud deals 0 more Damage | |||
|modifier6= | |||
|modifier7= | |||
|modifier8= | |||
|cooldown_time= | |cooldown_time= | ||
|damage_effectiveness= | |damage_effectiveness= | ||
|souls_per_use= | |souls_per_use= | ||
|modifier9= | |modifier9= | ||
|image= | |image= | ||
|animation= | |animation= | ||
}} | }} | ||
==Skill Functions and Interactions== | ==Skill Functions and Interactions== | ||
Line 35: | Line 38: | ||
==Gem level progression== | ==Gem level progression== | ||
{{GemLevelTable | |||
| int=yes | |||
| c1=Mana<br>Cost | |||
| c2={{Abbr|Lightning<br>Damage|Deals x-y Lightning Damage}} | |||
| c3={{Abbr|Projectiles<br>split into|Projectiles Split into x on hit}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
! 1 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 16 | |||
| 11 | |||
| 1–3 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
! 2 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 20 | |||
| 12 | |||
| 1–3 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 841 | |||
| 841 | |||
|- | |||
! 3 | |||
| 9 | |||
| 27 | |||
| 13 | |||
| 1–4 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 3,099 | |||
| 3,940 | |||
|- | |||
! 4 | |||
| 12 | |||
| 33 | |||
| 14 | |||
| 2–6 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 7,433 | |||
| 11,373 | |||
|- | |||
! 5 | |||
| 16 | |||
| 41 | |||
| 15 | |||
| 3–8 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 22,895 | |||
| 34,268 | |||
|- | |||
! 6 | |||
| 20 | |||
| 50 | |||
| 16 | |||
| 3–10 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 49,725 | |||
| 83,993 | |||
|- | |||
! 7 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 58 | |||
| 17 | |||
| 4–13 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 95,714 | |||
| 179,707 | |||
|- | |||
! 8 | |||
| 28 | |||
| 67 | |||
| 18 | |||
| 6–17 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 169,595 | |||
| 349,302 | |||
|- | |||
! 9 | |||
| 32 | |||
| 75 | |||
| 19 | |||
| 7–22 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 283,759 | |||
| 633,061 | |||
|- | |||
! 10 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 83 | |||
| 20 | |||
| 10–29 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 453,996 | |||
| 1,087,057 | |||
|- | |||
! 11 | |||
| 40 | |||
| 92 | |||
| 21 | |||
| 12–36 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 703,128 | |||
| 1,790,185 | |||
|- | |||
! 12 | |||
| 44 | |||
| 100 | |||
| 22 | |||
| 15–45 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 1,061,223 | |||
| 2,851,408 | |||
|- | |||
! 13 | |||
| 48 | |||
| 109 | |||
| 23 | |||
| 19–56 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 2,065,870 | |||
| 4,917,278 | |||
|- | |||
! 14 | |||
| 52 | |||
| 117 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 23–70 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 2,507,110 | |||
| 7,424,388 | |||
|- | |||
! 15 | |||
| 55 | |||
| 123 | |||
| 25 | |||
| 27–82 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 2,573,731 | |||
| 9,998,119 | |||
|- | |||
! 16 | |||
| 58 | |||
| 130 | |||
| 26 | |||
| 32–96 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 7,611,351 | |||
| 17,609,470 | |||
|- | |||
! 17 | |||
| 61 | |||
| 136 | |||
| 26 | |||
| 37–112 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 13,437,908 | |||
| 31,047,378 | |||
|- | |||
! 18 | |||
| 64 | |||
| 142 | |||
| 27 | |||
| 44–131 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 25,052,147 | |||
| 56,099,525 | |||
|- | |||
! 19 | |||
| 67 | |||
| 148 | |||
| 27 | |||
| 51–152 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 43,869,436 | |||
| 99,968,961 | |||
|- | |||
! 20 | |||
| 70 | |||
| 155 | |||
| 28 | |||
| 59–177 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 242,081,178 | |||
| 342,050,139 | |||
|- | |||
! 21 | |||
| 72 | |||
| 159 | |||
| 28 | |||
| 65–195 | |||
| 4 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 22 | |||
| 74 | |||
| | |||
| 29 | |||
| 72–215 | |||
| 4 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 23 | |||
| 76 | |||
| | |||
| 29 | |||
| 79–238 | |||
| 4 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 24 | |||
| 78 | |||
| | |||
| 30 | |||
| 87–262 | |||
| 4 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 25 | |||
| 80 | |||
| | |||
| 30 | |||
| 96–289 | |||
| 5 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 26 | |||
| 82 | |||
| | |||
| 30 | |||
| 106–318 | |||
| 5 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 27 | |||
| 84 | |||
| | |||
| 30 | |||
| 117–350 | |||
| 5 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 28 | |||
| 86 | |||
| | |||
| 31 | |||
| 128–385 | |||
| 5 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 29 | |||
| 88 | |||
| | |||
| 31 | |||
| 141–424 | |||
| 5 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 30 | |||
| 90 | |||
| | |||
| 32 | |||
| 155–466 | |||
| 5 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|} | |||
==Quest reward== | ==Quest reward== | ||
{{QuestReward | {{QuestReward |
Revision as of 14:20, 4 March 2016
Skill Functions and Interactions
Gem level progression
Template:GemLevelTable |- ! 1 | 4 | 16 | 11 | 1–3 | 2 | 0 | 0 |- ! 2 | 6 | 20 | 12 | 1–3 | 2 | 841 | 841 |- ! 3 | 9 | 27 | 13 | 1–4 | 2 | 3,099 | 3,940 |- ! 4 | 12 | 33 | 14 | 2–6 | 2 | 7,433 | 11,373 |- ! 5 | 16 | 41 | 15 | 3–8 | 2 | 22,895 | 34,268 |- ! 6 | 20 | 50 | 16 | 3–10 | 2 | 49,725 | 83,993 |- ! 7 | 24 | 58 | 17 | 4–13 | 2 | 95,714 | 179,707 |- ! 8 | 28 | 67 | 18 | 6–17 | 2 | 169,595 | 349,302 |- ! 9 | 32 | 75 | 19 | 7–22 | 3 | 283,759 | 633,061 |- ! 10 | 36 | 83 | 20 | 10–29 | 3 | 453,996 | 1,087,057 |- ! 11 | 40 | 92 | 21 | 12–36 | 3 | 703,128 | 1,790,185 |- ! 12 | 44 | 100 | 22 | 15–45 | 3 | 1,061,223 | 2,851,408 |- ! 13 | 48 | 109 | 23 | 19–56 | 3 | 2,065,870 | 4,917,278 |- ! 14 | 52 | 117 | 24 | 23–70 | 3 | 2,507,110 | 7,424,388 |- ! 15 | 55 | 123 | 25 | 27–82 | 3 | 2,573,731 | 9,998,119 |- ! 16 | 58 | 130 | 26 | 32–96 | 3 | 7,611,351 | 17,609,470 |- ! 17 | 61 | 136 | 26 | 37–112 | 4 | 13,437,908 | 31,047,378 |- ! 18 | 64 | 142 | 27 | 44–131 | 4 | 25,052,147 | 56,099,525 |- ! 19 | 67 | 148 | 27 | 51–152 | 4 | 43,869,436 | 99,968,961 |- ! 20 | 70 | 155 | 28 | 59–177 | 4 | 242,081,178 | 342,050,139 |- ! 21 | 72 | 159 | 28 | 65–195 | 4 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 22 | 74 | | 29 | 72–215 | 4 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 23 | 76 | | 29 | 79–238 | 4 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 24 | 78 | | 30 | 87–262 | 4 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 25 | 80 | | 30 | 96–289 | 5 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 26 | 82 | | 30 | 106–318 | 5 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 27 | 84 | | 30 | 117–350 | 5 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 28 | 86 | | 31 | 128–385 | 5 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 29 | 88 | | 31 | 141–424 | 5 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 30 | 90 | | 32 | 155–466 | 5 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |}
Quest reward
Lua error in Module:Quest_reward at line 157: type must be either quest_rewards or vendor_rewards.
Vendor reward
Lua error in Module:Quest_reward at line 157: type must be either quest_rewards or vendor_rewards.
Version history
Version | Changes |
---|---|
2.2.0 |
|