Inspiration Support: Difference between revisions
>OmegaK2 (quest & vendor rewards) |
>TheMipchunk (updated for the Awakening!) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{AwakeningUpdate}} | |||
{{Gem Infobox | {{Gem Infobox | ||
|name=Reduced Mana | |name=Reduced Mana | ||
Line 5: | Line 7: | ||
|keywords=[[Support]] | |keywords=[[Support]] | ||
|mana_reserved= | |mana_reserved= | ||
|mana_cost_multiplier= | |mana_cost_multiplier=100% | ||
|cooldown_time= | |cooldown_time= | ||
|cast_time= | |cast_time= | ||
|critical_strike_chance= | |critical_strike_chance= | ||
|damage_effectiveness= | |damage_effectiveness= | ||
|quality=+0. | |quality=+0.25% reduced Mana Cost | ||
|mana_cost= | |mana_cost= | ||
|required_level= | |required_level=31 | ||
|description= | |description= | ||
|modifier1= | |modifier1=(25-34)% reduced Mana Cost | ||
|modifier2= | |modifier2= | ||
|modifier3= | |modifier3= | ||
Line 25: | Line 27: | ||
|image= | |image= | ||
}} | }} | ||
This support gem reduces the mana cost | This support gem reduces the mana cost of linked skills. The effect of this support gem is additive with the [[Reduced Mana Cost]] passive skill. The gem does not effect [[mana reservation]]. | ||
==Gem level progression== | ==Gem level progression== | ||
Line 31: | Line 33: | ||
| width = 280px | | width = 280px | ||
| str = yes | | str = yes | ||
| c1 = {{Abbr|Mana | | c1 = {{Abbr|reduced Mana Cost|reduced Mana Cost}} | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 1 | ! 1 | ||
| 31 || 52 || | | 31 || 52 || 25% || 285,815 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2 | ! 2 | ||
| | | 34 || 57 || 25% || 252,595 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 3 | ! 3 | ||
| | | 36 || 60 || 26% || 314,394 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 4 | ! 4 | ||
| | | 38 || 63 || 26% || 388,734 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5 | ! 5 | ||
| | | 40 || 66 || 27% || 477,437 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6 | ! 6 | ||
| | | 42 || 69 || 27% || 583,786 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 7 | ! 7 | ||
| | | 44 || 72 || 28% || 710,359 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 8 | ! 8 | ||
| | | 46 || 75 || 28% || 1,355,511 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 9 | ! 9 | ||
| | | 48 || 48 || 29% || 1,138,877 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 10 | ! 10 | ||
| | | 50 || 81 || 29% || 1,368,233 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 11 | ! 11 | ||
| | | 52 || 84 || 30% || 1,638,338 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 12 | ! 12 | ||
| | | 54 || 87 || 30% || 1,956,648 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 13 | ! 13 | ||
| | | 56 || 90 || 31% || 3,655,184 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 14 | ! 14 | ||
| | | 58 || 93 || 31% || 3,017,327 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 15 | ! 15 | ||
| | | 60 || 96 || 32% || 7,720,126 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 16 | ! 16 | ||
| | | 62 || 99 || 32% || 15,058,455 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 17 | ! 17 | ||
| | | 64 || 102 || 33% || 25,964,218 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 18 | ! 18 | ||
| | | 66 || 105 || 33% || 62,460,771 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 19 | ! 19 | ||
| | | 68 || 108 || 34% || 211,508,743 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 20 | ! 20 | ||
| | | 70 || 111 || 34% || {{n/a}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 21 | ! 21 | ||
| | | 72 || 112 || 35% || {{n/a}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 22 | ! 22 | ||
| | | 74 || - || 35% || {{n/a}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 23 | ! 23 | ||
| | | 76 || - || 36% || {{n/a}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 24 | ! 24 | ||
| | | 78 || - || 36% || {{n/a}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 25 | ! 25 | ||
| | | 80 || - || 37% || {{n/a}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 26 | ! 26 | ||
| | | 82 || - || 37% || {{n/a}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 27 | ! 27 | ||
| | | 84 || - || 38% || {{n/a}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 28 | ! 28 | ||
| - || - || | | 86 || - || 38% || {{n/a}} | ||
|- | |||
! 29 | |||
| 88 || - || 39% || {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 30 | |||
| 90 || - || 39% || {{n/a}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 133: | Line 141: | ||
==Version history== | ==Version history== | ||
{{VersionHistoryTable}} | {{VersionHistoryTable}} | ||
| align=center|[[Version 2.0.0|2.0.0]]|| | |||
* The Reduced Mana support gem reduces mana costs but not reservation. | |||
|- | |||
| align=center|[[Version 1.2.0|1.2.0]]|| | | align=center|[[Version 1.2.0|1.2.0]]|| | ||
* The Reduced Mana support gem is now available for all classes as a quest reward. | * The Reduced Mana support gem is now available for all classes as a quest reward. |
Revision as of 04:03, 9 July 2015
Template:Gem Infobox This support gem reduces the mana cost of linked skills. The effect of this support gem is additive with the Reduced Mana Cost passive skill. The gem does not effect mana reservation.
Gem level progression
Template:GemLevelTable |- ! 1 | 31 || 52 || 25% || 285,815 |- ! 2 | 34 || 57 || 25% || 252,595 |- ! 3 | 36 || 60 || 26% || 314,394 |- ! 4 | 38 || 63 || 26% || 388,734 |- ! 5 | 40 || 66 || 27% || 477,437 |- ! 6 | 42 || 69 || 27% || 583,786 |- ! 7 | 44 || 72 || 28% || 710,359 |- ! 8 | 46 || 75 || 28% || 1,355,511 |- ! 9 | 48 || 48 || 29% || 1,138,877 |- ! 10 | 50 || 81 || 29% || 1,368,233 |- ! 11 | 52 || 84 || 30% || 1,638,338 |- ! 12 | 54 || 87 || 30% || 1,956,648 |- ! 13 | 56 || 90 || 31% || 3,655,184 |- ! 14 | 58 || 93 || 31% || 3,017,327 |- ! 15 | 60 || 96 || 32% || 7,720,126 |- ! 16 | 62 || 99 || 32% || 15,058,455 |- ! 17 | 64 || 102 || 33% || 25,964,218 |- ! 18 | 66 || 105 || 33% || 62,460,771 |- ! 19 | 68 || 108 || 34% || 211,508,743 |- ! 20 | 70 || 111 || 34% || class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 21 | 72 || 112 || 35% || class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 22 | 74 || - || 35% || class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 23 | 76 || - || 36% || class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 24 | 78 || - || 36% || class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 25 | 80 || - || 37% || class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 26 | 82 || - || 37% || class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 27 | 84 || - || 38% || class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 28 | 86 || - || 38% || class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 29 | 88 || - || 39% || class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 30 | 90 || - || 39% || class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |}
Quest reward
Lua error in Module:Quest_reward at line 157: type must be either quest_rewards or vendor_rewards.
Vendor reward
Lua error in Module:Quest_reward at line 157: type must be either quest_rewards or vendor_rewards.
Version history
Version | Changes | 2.0.0 |
|
---|---|---|---|
1.2.0 |
| ||
0.9.12 |
| ||
0.9.3 |
|
References