Frost Bomb: Difference between revisions
>OmegaK2 (Created page with "{{ascendancy}} {{Gem_Infobox |name=Frost Bomb |type=Active skill gem |attributes=Intelligence |keywords=Spell, AoE, Duration, Cold |mana_reserved= |mana_c...") |
>OmegaK2 m (PyPoE/ExporterBot/1.0.0a0: Gem export) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ascendancy}} | {{ascendancy}} | ||
{{ | {{Gem Infobox | ||
|name=Frost Bomb | |name=Frost Bomb | ||
|type=Active | |type=Active Skill Gem | ||
|attributes=[[Intelligence]] | |attributes=[[Intelligence]] | ||
|keywords=[[Spell]], [[AoE]], [[Duration]], [[Cold]] | |keywords=[[Spell]], [[AoE]], [[Duration]], [[Cold]] | ||
|required_level=4 | |||
|cast_time=0.5s | |||
|description=Creates a crystal that pulses with cold for a duration. Each pulse applies a debuff to nearby enemies that reduces their cold resistance and life regeneration. When its duration ends, the crystal explodes, dealing heavy cold damage to enemies around it. | |||
|mana_reserved= | |mana_reserved= | ||
|mana_cost=6 to 19 | |||
|None= | |||
|mana_cost_multiplier= | |mana_cost_multiplier= | ||
|stored_uses=1 | |||
|cooldown=2.5 | |||
|critical_strike_chance=6% | |||
|quality20=20% increased Cold Damage | |||
|modifier1=Deals (10 to 521)-(14 to 781) Cold Damage | |||
|modifier2=Base duration is 3.5 seconds | |||
|modifier3=Base secondary duration is 2.0 seconds | |||
|modifier4=-20% to Cold Resistance | |||
|modifier5=75% reduced Life Regeneration rate | |||
|modifier6= | |||
|modifier7= | |||
|modifier8= | |||
|cooldown_time= | |cooldown_time= | ||
|damage_effectiveness= | |damage_effectiveness= | ||
|souls_per_use= | |souls_per_use= | ||
|modifier9= | |modifier9= | ||
|image= | |image= | ||
|animation= | |animation= | ||
}} | }} | ||
==Skill Functions and Interactions== | ==Skill Functions and Interactions== | ||
Line 35: | Line 38: | ||
==Gem level progression== | ==Gem level progression== | ||
{{GemLevelTable | |||
| int=yes | |||
| c1=Mana<br>Cost | |||
| c2={{Abbr|Cold<br>Damage|Deals x-y Cold Damage}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
! 1 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 16 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 10–14 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
! 2 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 20 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 12–18 | |||
| 841 | |||
| 841 | |||
|- | |||
! 3 | |||
| 9 | |||
| 27 | |||
| 8 | |||
| 15–23 | |||
| 3,099 | |||
| 3,940 | |||
|- | |||
! 4 | |||
| 12 | |||
| 33 | |||
| 9 | |||
| 20–30 | |||
| 7,433 | |||
| 11,373 | |||
|- | |||
! 5 | |||
| 16 | |||
| 41 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 27–40 | |||
| 22,895 | |||
| 34,268 | |||
|- | |||
! 6 | |||
| 20 | |||
| 50 | |||
| 11 | |||
| 36–54 | |||
| 49,725 | |||
| 83,993 | |||
|- | |||
! 7 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 58 | |||
| 12 | |||
| 46–70 | |||
| 95,714 | |||
| 179,707 | |||
|- | |||
! 8 | |||
| 28 | |||
| 67 | |||
| 13 | |||
| 59–89 | |||
| 169,595 | |||
| 349,302 | |||
|- | |||
! 9 | |||
| 32 | |||
| 75 | |||
| 13 | |||
| 75–113 | |||
| 283,759 | |||
| 633,061 | |||
|- | |||
! 10 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 83 | |||
| 14 | |||
| 94–142 | |||
| 453,996 | |||
| 1,087,057 | |||
|- | |||
! 11 | |||
| 40 | |||
| 92 | |||
| 14 | |||
| 118–176 | |||
| 703,128 | |||
| 1,790,185 | |||
|- | |||
! 12 | |||
| 44 | |||
| 100 | |||
| 15 | |||
| 145–218 | |||
| 1,061,223 | |||
| 2,851,408 | |||
|- | |||
! 13 | |||
| 48 | |||
| 109 | |||
| 16 | |||
| 179–268 | |||
| 2,065,870 | |||
| 4,917,278 | |||
|- | |||
! 14 | |||
| 52 | |||
| 117 | |||
| 16 | |||
| 219–329 | |||
| 2,507,110 | |||
| 7,424,388 | |||
|- | |||
! 15 | |||
| 55 | |||
| 123 | |||
| 17 | |||
| 254–382 | |||
| 2,573,731 | |||
| 9,998,119 | |||
|- | |||
! 16 | |||
| 58 | |||
| 130 | |||
| 18 | |||
| 295–442 | |||
| 7,611,351 | |||
| 17,609,470 | |||
|- | |||
! 17 | |||
| 61 | |||
| 136 | |||
| 18 | |||
| 341–511 | |||
| 13,437,908 | |||
| 31,047,378 | |||
|- | |||
! 18 | |||
| 64 | |||
| 142 | |||
| 19 | |||
| 393–590 | |||
| 25,052,147 | |||
| 56,099,525 | |||
|- | |||
! 19 | |||
| 67 | |||
| 148 | |||
| 19 | |||
| 453–679 | |||
| 43,869,436 | |||
| 99,968,961 | |||
|- | |||
! 20 | |||
| 70 | |||
| 155 | |||
| 19 | |||
| 521–781 | |||
| 242,081,178 | |||
| 342,050,139 | |||
|- | |||
! 21 | |||
| 72 | |||
| 159 | |||
| 20 | |||
| 572–857 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 22 | |||
| 74 | |||
| | |||
| 21 | |||
| 627–940 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 23 | |||
| 76 | |||
| | |||
| 21 | |||
| 687–1030 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 24 | |||
| 78 | |||
| | |||
| 21 | |||
| 752–1128 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 25 | |||
| 80 | |||
| | |||
| 22 | |||
| 823–1235 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 26 | |||
| 82 | |||
| | |||
| 23 | |||
| 900–1351 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 27 | |||
| 84 | |||
| | |||
| 23 | |||
| 985–1477 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 28 | |||
| 86 | |||
| | |||
| 23 | |||
| 1076–1614 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 29 | |||
| 88 | |||
| | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1176–1764 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 30 | |||
| 90 | |||
| | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1284–1926 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|} | |||
==Quest reward== | ==Quest reward== | ||
{{QuestReward | {{QuestReward |
Revision as of 14:19, 4 March 2016
Skill Functions and Interactions
Gem level progression
Template:GemLevelTable |- ! 1 | 4 | 16 | 6 | 10–14 | 0 | 0 |- ! 2 | 6 | 20 | 7 | 12–18 | 841 | 841 |- ! 3 | 9 | 27 | 8 | 15–23 | 3,099 | 3,940 |- ! 4 | 12 | 33 | 9 | 20–30 | 7,433 | 11,373 |- ! 5 | 16 | 41 | 10 | 27–40 | 22,895 | 34,268 |- ! 6 | 20 | 50 | 11 | 36–54 | 49,725 | 83,993 |- ! 7 | 24 | 58 | 12 | 46–70 | 95,714 | 179,707 |- ! 8 | 28 | 67 | 13 | 59–89 | 169,595 | 349,302 |- ! 9 | 32 | 75 | 13 | 75–113 | 283,759 | 633,061 |- ! 10 | 36 | 83 | 14 | 94–142 | 453,996 | 1,087,057 |- ! 11 | 40 | 92 | 14 | 118–176 | 703,128 | 1,790,185 |- ! 12 | 44 | 100 | 15 | 145–218 | 1,061,223 | 2,851,408 |- ! 13 | 48 | 109 | 16 | 179–268 | 2,065,870 | 4,917,278 |- ! 14 | 52 | 117 | 16 | 219–329 | 2,507,110 | 7,424,388 |- ! 15 | 55 | 123 | 17 | 254–382 | 2,573,731 | 9,998,119 |- ! 16 | 58 | 130 | 18 | 295–442 | 7,611,351 | 17,609,470 |- ! 17 | 61 | 136 | 18 | 341–511 | 13,437,908 | 31,047,378 |- ! 18 | 64 | 142 | 19 | 393–590 | 25,052,147 | 56,099,525 |- ! 19 | 67 | 148 | 19 | 453–679 | 43,869,436 | 99,968,961 |- ! 20 | 70 | 155 | 19 | 521–781 | 242,081,178 | 342,050,139 |- ! 21 | 72 | 159 | 20 | 572–857 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 22 | 74 | | 21 | 627–940 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 23 | 76 | | 21 | 687–1030 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 24 | 78 | | 21 | 752–1128 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 25 | 80 | | 22 | 823–1235 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 26 | 82 | | 23 | 900–1351 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 27 | 84 | | 23 | 985–1477 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 28 | 86 | | 23 | 1076–1614 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 29 | 88 | | 24 | 1176–1764 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 30 | 90 | | 24 | 1284–1926 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |}
Quest reward
Lua error in Module:Quest_reward at line 157: type must be either quest_rewards or vendor_rewards.
Vendor reward
Lua error in Module:Quest_reward at line 157: type must be either quest_rewards or vendor_rewards.
Version history
Version | Changes |
---|---|
2.2.0 |
|