Concentrated Effect Support: Difference between revisions
>OmegaK2 m (→Gem Levelling) |
>OmegaK2 m (PyPoE/ExporterBot/1.0.0a0: Gem level progression) |
||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
The {{c|mod|less Area of Effect radius}} [[modifier]] will affect any area of effect produced by the linked skill, even if those AoEs do not deal area damage. The reduction will therefore apply to [[curse]]s, [[aura]]s, {{sl|Elemental Proliferation}}, and so forth. | The {{c|mod|less Area of Effect radius}} [[modifier]] will affect any area of effect produced by the linked skill, even if those AoEs do not deal area damage. The reduction will therefore apply to [[curse]]s, [[aura]]s, {{sl|Elemental Proliferation}}, and so forth. | ||
==Gem | ==Gem level progression== | ||
{{GemLevelTable | {{GemLevelTable | ||
| int = yes | | int=yes | ||
| c1 = | | c1=x% more Area Damage | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 1 | ! 1 | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
|- | | 33 | ||
| 40 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
! 2 | ! 2 | ||
| 22 | | 22 | ||
|- | | 39 | ||
| 41 | |||
| 69,833 | |||
|- | |||
! 3 | ! 3 | ||
| 26 | | 26 | ||
|- | | 45 | ||
| 42 | |||
| 198,382 | |||
|- | |||
! 4 | ! 4 | ||
| 29 | | 29 | ||
|- | | 49 | ||
| 43 | |||
| 352,935 | |||
|- | |||
! 5 | ! 5 | ||
| 32 | | 32 | ||
|- | | 54 | ||
| 44 | |||
| 578,309 | |||
|- | |||
! 6 | ! 6 | ||
| 35 | | 35 | ||
|- | | 58 | ||
| 45 | |||
| 898,981 | |||
|- | |||
! 7 | ! 7 | ||
| 38 | | 38 | ||
|- | | 63 | ||
| 46 | |||
| 1,346,699 | |||
|- | |||
! 8 | ! 8 | ||
| 41 | | 41 | ||
|- | | 67 | ||
| 47 | |||
| 1,962,017 | |||
|- | |||
! 9 | ! 9 | ||
| 44 | | 44 | ||
|- | | 72 | ||
| 48 | |||
| 2,796,656 | |||
|- | |||
! 10 | ! 10 | ||
| 47 | | 47 | ||
|- | | 76 | ||
| 49 | |||
| 4,367,416 | |||
|- | |||
! 11 | ! 11 | ||
| 50 | | 50 | ||
|- | | 81 | ||
| 50 | |||
| 6,001,403 | |||
|- | |||
! 12 | ! 12 | ||
| 53 | | 53 | ||
|- | | 85 | ||
| 51 | |||
| 8,152,433 | |||
|- | |||
! 13 | ! 13 | ||
| 56 | | 56 | ||
|- | | 90 | ||
| 52 | |||
| 10,964,622 | |||
|- | |||
! 14 | ! 14 | ||
| 58 | | 58 | ||
|- | | 93 | ||
| 53 | |||
| 14,619,806 | |||
|- | |||
! 15 | ! 15 | ||
| 60 | | 60 | ||
|- | | 96 | ||
| 54 | |||
| 17,637,133 | |||
|- | |||
! 16 | ! 16 | ||
| | | 62 | ||
|- | | 99 | ||
| 55 | |||
| 25,456,038 | |||
|- | |||
! 17 | ! 17 | ||
| | | 64 | ||
|- | | 102 | ||
| 56 | |||
| 40,712,051 | |||
|- | |||
! 18 | ! 18 | ||
| 66 | | 66 | ||
|- | | 105 | ||
| 57 | |||
| 66,972,606 | |||
|- | |||
! 19 | ! 19 | ||
| 68 | | 68 | ||
|- | | 108 | ||
| 58 | |||
| 129,828,493 | |||
|- | |||
! 20 | ! 20 | ||
| 70 || | | 70 | ||
| 111 | |||
| 59 | |||
| 341,831,131 | |||
|- | |||
! 21 | |||
| 72 | |||
| 114 | |||
| 60 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 22 | |||
| 74 | |||
| | |||
| 61 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 23 | |||
| 76 | |||
| | |||
| 62 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 24 | |||
| 78 | |||
| | |||
| 63 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 25 | |||
| 80 | |||
| | |||
| 64 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 26 | |||
| 82 | |||
| | |||
| 65 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 27 | |||
| 84 | |||
| | |||
| 66 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 28 | |||
| 86 | |||
| | |||
| 67 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 29 | |||
| 88 | |||
| | |||
| 68 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 30 | |||
| 90 | |||
| | |||
| 69 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Quest reward== | ==Quest reward== | ||
{{QuestReward | {{QuestReward |
Revision as of 14:27, 17 August 2015
Template:Gem Infobox Concentrated Effect increases the Area Damage caused by linked skills, and reduces their Area of Effect radius.
The less Area of Effect radius modifier will affect any area of effect produced by the linked skill, even if those AoEs do not deal area damage. The reduction will therefore apply to curses, auras, Module Error: No skills found with q_where = skill.active_skill_name="Elemental Proliferation", and so forth.
Gem level progression
Template:GemLevelTable |- ! 1 | 18 | 33 | 40 | 0 |- ! 2 | 22 | 39 | 41 | 69,833 |- ! 3 | 26 | 45 | 42 | 198,382 |- ! 4 | 29 | 49 | 43 | 352,935 |- ! 5 | 32 | 54 | 44 | 578,309 |- ! 6 | 35 | 58 | 45 | 898,981 |- ! 7 | 38 | 63 | 46 | 1,346,699 |- ! 8 | 41 | 67 | 47 | 1,962,017 |- ! 9 | 44 | 72 | 48 | 2,796,656 |- ! 10 | 47 | 76 | 49 | 4,367,416 |- ! 11 | 50 | 81 | 50 | 6,001,403 |- ! 12 | 53 | 85 | 51 | 8,152,433 |- ! 13 | 56 | 90 | 52 | 10,964,622 |- ! 14 | 58 | 93 | 53 | 14,619,806 |- ! 15 | 60 | 96 | 54 | 17,637,133 |- ! 16 | 62 | 99 | 55 | 25,456,038 |- ! 17 | 64 | 102 | 56 | 40,712,051 |- ! 18 | 66 | 105 | 57 | 66,972,606 |- ! 19 | 68 | 108 | 58 | 129,828,493 |- ! 20 | 70 | 111 | 59 | 341,831,131 |- ! 21 | 72 | 114 | 60 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 22 | 74 | | 61 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 23 | 76 | | 62 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 24 | 78 | | 63 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 25 | 80 | | 64 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 26 | 82 | | 65 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 27 | 84 | | 66 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 28 | 86 | | 67 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 29 | 88 | | 68 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 30 | 90 | | 69 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |}
Quest reward
Lua error in Module:Quest_reward at line 157: type must be either quest_rewards or vendor_rewards.
Vendor reward
Lua error in Module:Quest_reward at line 157: type must be either quest_rewards or vendor_rewards.
Version history
Version | Changes |
---|---|
0.9.4d |
|
0.9.3 |
|