Blasphemy Support: Difference between revisions
>Illviljan (Added a source) |
>OmegaK2 m (PyPoE/ExporterBot/1.0.0a0: Gem level progression) |
||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
==Gem level progression== | ==Gem level progression== | ||
{{GemLevelTable | |||
| int=yes | |||
| c1={{Abbr|Curse<br>Radius|x% increased Radius of Curses}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
! 1 | |||
| 31 | |||
| 52 | |||
| 0% | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
! 2 | |||
| 34 | |||
| 57 | |||
| 2% | |||
| 285,815 | |||
| 285,815 | |||
|- | |||
! 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 4% | |||
| 252,595 | |||
| 538,410 | |||
|- | |||
! 4 | |||
| 38 | |||
| 63 | |||
| 6% | |||
| 314,394 | |||
| 852,804 | |||
|- | |||
! 5 | |||
| 40 | |||
| 66 | |||
| 8% | |||
| 388,734 | |||
| 1,241,538 | |||
|- | |||
! 6 | |||
| 42 | |||
| 69 | |||
| 10% | |||
| 477,437 | |||
| 1,718,975 | |||
|- | |||
! 7 | |||
| 44 | |||
| 72 | |||
| 12% | |||
| 583,786 | |||
| 2,302,761 | |||
|- | |||
! 8 | |||
| 46 | |||
| 75 | |||
| 14% | |||
| 710,359 | |||
| 3,013,120 | |||
|- | |||
! 9 | |||
| 48 | |||
| 78 | |||
| 16% | |||
| 1,355,511 | |||
| 4,368,631 | |||
|- | |||
! 10 | |||
| 50 | |||
| 81 | |||
| 18% | |||
| 1,138,877 | |||
| 5,507,508 | |||
|- | |||
! 11 | |||
| 52 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 20% | |||
| 1,368,233 | |||
| 6,875,741 | |||
|- | |||
! 12 | |||
| 54 | |||
| 87 | |||
| 22% | |||
| 1,638,338 | |||
| 8,514,079 | |||
|- | |||
! 13 | |||
| 56 | |||
| 90 | |||
| 24% | |||
| 1,956,648 | |||
| 10,470,727 | |||
|- | |||
! 14 | |||
| 58 | |||
| 93 | |||
| 26% | |||
| 3,655,184 | |||
| 14,125,911 | |||
|- | |||
! 15 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 96 | |||
| 28% | |||
| 3,017,327 | |||
| 17,143,238 | |||
|- | |||
! 16 | |||
| 62 | |||
| 99 | |||
| 30% | |||
| 7,720,126 | |||
| 24,863,364 | |||
|- | |||
! 17 | |||
| 64 | |||
| 102 | |||
| 32% | |||
| 15,058,455 | |||
| 39,921,819 | |||
|- | |||
! 18 | |||
| 66 | |||
| 105 | |||
| 34% | |||
| 25,964,218 | |||
| 65,886,037 | |||
|- | |||
! 19 | |||
| 68 | |||
| 108 | |||
| 36% | |||
| 62,460,771 | |||
| 128,346,808 | |||
|- | |||
! 20 | |||
| 70 | |||
| 111 | |||
| 38% | |||
| 211,508,743 | |||
| 339,855,551 | |||
|- | |||
! 21 | |||
| 72 | |||
| 114 | |||
| 40% | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 22 | |||
| 74 | |||
| | |||
| 42% | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 23 | |||
| 76 | |||
| | |||
| 44% | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 24 | |||
| 78 | |||
| | |||
| 46% | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 25 | |||
| 80 | |||
| | |||
| 48% | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 26 | |||
| 82 | |||
| | |||
| 50% | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 27 | |||
| 84 | |||
| | |||
| 52% | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 28 | |||
| 86 | |||
| | |||
| 54% | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 29 | |||
| 88 | |||
| | |||
| 56% | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 30 | |||
| 90 | |||
| | |||
| 58% | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|} | |||
==Quest reward== | ==Quest reward== | ||
{{QuestReward | {{QuestReward |
Revision as of 20:44, 11 December 2015
Template:Gem Infobox Blasphemy is a support gem that converts supported curse gems into an aura. It will be added in an upcoming patch.
Skill functions and interactions
The curse is applied as an aura around you, affected by both your curse and aura radius increases. It is not affected by Aura Effect passives, as these will now only apply to friendly auras.[1]
Curses applied via Blasphemy count towards the active curse limit.
When Blasphemy auras from multiple sources exceed the curse limit, the curses that affect the enemy is determined by the closest source.
Gem level progression
Template:GemLevelTable |- ! 1 | 31 | 52 | 0% | 0 | 0 |- ! 2 | 34 | 57 | 2% | 285,815 | 285,815 |- ! 3 | 36 | 60 | 4% | 252,595 | 538,410 |- ! 4 | 38 | 63 | 6% | 314,394 | 852,804 |- ! 5 | 40 | 66 | 8% | 388,734 | 1,241,538 |- ! 6 | 42 | 69 | 10% | 477,437 | 1,718,975 |- ! 7 | 44 | 72 | 12% | 583,786 | 2,302,761 |- ! 8 | 46 | 75 | 14% | 710,359 | 3,013,120 |- ! 9 | 48 | 78 | 16% | 1,355,511 | 4,368,631 |- ! 10 | 50 | 81 | 18% | 1,138,877 | 5,507,508 |- ! 11 | 52 | 84 | 20% | 1,368,233 | 6,875,741 |- ! 12 | 54 | 87 | 22% | 1,638,338 | 8,514,079 |- ! 13 | 56 | 90 | 24% | 1,956,648 | 10,470,727 |- ! 14 | 58 | 93 | 26% | 3,655,184 | 14,125,911 |- ! 15 | 60 | 96 | 28% | 3,017,327 | 17,143,238 |- ! 16 | 62 | 99 | 30% | 7,720,126 | 24,863,364 |- ! 17 | 64 | 102 | 32% | 15,058,455 | 39,921,819 |- ! 18 | 66 | 105 | 34% | 25,964,218 | 65,886,037 |- ! 19 | 68 | 108 | 36% | 62,460,771 | 128,346,808 |- ! 20 | 70 | 111 | 38% | 211,508,743 | 339,855,551 |- ! 21 | 72 | 114 | 40% | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 22 | 74 | | 42% | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 23 | 76 | | 44% | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 24 | 78 | | 46% | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 25 | 80 | | 48% | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 26 | 82 | | 50% | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 27 | 84 | | 52% | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 28 | 86 | | 54% | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 29 | 88 | | 56% | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 30 | 90 | | 58% | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |}
Quest reward
Lua error in Module:Quest_reward at line 157: type must be either quest_rewards or vendor_rewards.
Vendor reward
Lua error in Module:Quest_reward at line 157: type must be either quest_rewards or vendor_rewards.
Version history
Version | Changes |
---|---|
2.1.0 |
|
References
- ↑ Rory (November 8, 2015). "New Support Gem Reveal - Blasphemy". Official Path of Exile Forums. Retrieved December 05, 2015.