Ancestral Protector: Difference between revisions
>OmegaK2 mNo edit summary |
>OmegaK2 m (PyPoE/ExporterBot/1.0.0a0: Gem export) |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{{Gem Infobox | {{Gem Infobox | ||
|name=Ancestral Protector | |name=Ancestral Protector | ||
|type=Active | |type=Active Skill Gem | ||
|attributes=[[Strength]] | |attributes=[[Strength]] | ||
|keywords=[[Totem]], [[Attack]], [[Duration]], [[Melee]] | |keywords=[[Totem]], [[Attack]], [[Duration]], [[Melee]] | ||
|required_level=4 | |||
|cast_time=1s | |||
|description=Summons an Ancestor Totem which will attack enemies with melee strikes while you stand close to it. Being near it increases your attack speed. | |||
|mana_reserved= | |mana_reserved= | ||
|mana_cost=8 | |||
|None= | |||
|mana_cost_multiplier= | |mana_cost_multiplier= | ||
| | |quality20=20% increased Totem Damage | ||
| | |modifier1=Totem lasts 12.0 seconds | ||
| | |modifier2=Attacks with 16 to Melee range | ||
|modifier3=(10 to 20)% more Attack Speed while Totem is Active | |||
|modifier4=50% increased Totem Placement speed | |||
|modifier3= | |||
|modifier4= | |||
|modifier5= | |modifier5= | ||
|modifier6= | |modifier6= | ||
|modifier7= | |modifier7= | ||
|modifier8= | |modifier8= | ||
|cooldown_time= | |||
|critical_strike_chance= | |||
|damage_effectiveness= | |||
|modifier9= | |modifier9= | ||
|image=Ancestral Protector.png | |image=Ancestral Protector.png | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{stub}} | {{stub}} | ||
When you place the '''Ancestral Protector''' totem, a Karui ancestor appears, bound above the totem. Unlike other totems, the Karui ancestor will only remain active while its owner is closeby. However, while you're close to the totem, your own physical power is also bolstered, as the Ancestor grants more attack speed to its owner. Can be supported by Melee Splash to hit enemy group.<ref>{{cite web|author=Rory|date=February 17, 2016|title=Skill Reveal - Ancestral Protector|url=https://www.pathofexile.com/forum/view-thread/1589181}}</ref>. | When you place the '''Ancestral Protector''' totem, a Karui ancestor appears, bound above the totem. Unlike other totems, the Karui ancestor will only remain active while its owner is closeby. However, while you're close to the totem, your own physical power is also bolstered, as the Ancestor grants more attack speed to its owner. Can be supported by Melee Splash to hit enemy group.<ref>{{cite web|author=Rory|date=February 17, 2016|title=Skill Reveal - Ancestral Protector|url=https://www.pathofexile.com/forum/view-thread/1589181}}</ref>. | ||
Line 32: | Line 35: | ||
==Gem level progression== | ==Gem level progression== | ||
{{GemLevelTable | |||
| str=yes | |||
| c1=Damage<br>Multiplier | |||
| c2={{Abbr|more<br>Attack<br>Speed|x% more Attack Speed while Totem is Active}} | |||
| c3=Totem<br>Level | |||
| c5=Ancestor<br>Totem<br>Test<br>Base<br>Life | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
! 1 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 16 | |||
| 60% | |||
| 10% | |||
| 4 | |||
| 67 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
! 2 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 20 | |||
| 60.8% | |||
| 11% | |||
| 6 | |||
| 88 | |||
| 841 | |||
| 841 | |||
|- | |||
! 3 | |||
| 9 | |||
| 27 | |||
| 61.6% | |||
| 11% | |||
| 9 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3,099 | |||
| 3,940 | |||
|- | |||
! 4 | |||
| 12 | |||
| 33 | |||
| 62.4% | |||
| 12% | |||
| 12 | |||
| 161 | |||
| 7,433 | |||
| 11,373 | |||
|- | |||
! 5 | |||
| 16 | |||
| 41 | |||
| 63.2% | |||
| 12% | |||
| 16 | |||
| 226 | |||
| 22,895 | |||
| 34,268 | |||
|- | |||
! 6 | |||
| 20 | |||
| 50 | |||
| 64% | |||
| 13% | |||
| 20 | |||
| 308 | |||
| 49,725 | |||
| 83,993 | |||
|- | |||
! 7 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 58 | |||
| 64.8% | |||
| 13% | |||
| 24 | |||
| 411 | |||
| 95,714 | |||
| 179,707 | |||
|- | |||
! 8 | |||
| 28 | |||
| 67 | |||
| 65.6% | |||
| 14% | |||
| 28 | |||
| 538 | |||
| 169,595 | |||
| 349,302 | |||
|- | |||
! 9 | |||
| 32 | |||
| 75 | |||
| 66.4% | |||
| 14% | |||
| 32 | |||
| 693 | |||
| 283,759 | |||
| 633,061 | |||
|- | |||
! 10 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 83 | |||
| 67.2% | |||
| 15% | |||
| 36 | |||
| 882 | |||
| 453,996 | |||
| 1,087,057 | |||
|- | |||
! 11 | |||
| 40 | |||
| 92 | |||
| 68% | |||
| 15% | |||
| 40 | |||
| 1,114 | |||
| 703,128 | |||
| 1,790,185 | |||
|- | |||
! 12 | |||
| 44 | |||
| 100 | |||
| 68.8% | |||
| 16% | |||
| 44 | |||
| 1,393 | |||
| 1,061,223 | |||
| 2,851,408 | |||
|- | |||
! 13 | |||
| 48 | |||
| 109 | |||
| 69.6% | |||
| 16% | |||
| 48 | |||
| 1,734 | |||
| 2,065,870 | |||
| 4,917,278 | |||
|- | |||
! 14 | |||
| 52 | |||
| 117 | |||
| 70.4% | |||
| 17% | |||
| 52 | |||
| 2,146 | |||
| 2,507,110 | |||
| 7,424,388 | |||
|- | |||
! 15 | |||
| 55 | |||
| 123 | |||
| 71.2% | |||
| 17% | |||
| 55 | |||
| 2,507 | |||
| 2,573,731 | |||
| 9,998,119 | |||
|- | |||
! 16 | |||
| 58 | |||
| 130 | |||
| 72% | |||
| 18% | |||
| 58 | |||
| 2,928 | |||
| 7,611,351 | |||
| 17,609,470 | |||
|- | |||
! 17 | |||
| 61 | |||
| 136 | |||
| 72.8% | |||
| 18% | |||
| 61 | |||
| 3,407 | |||
| 13,437,908 | |||
| 31,047,378 | |||
|- | |||
! 18 | |||
| 64 | |||
| 142 | |||
| 73.6% | |||
| 19% | |||
| 64 | |||
| 3,957 | |||
| 25,052,147 | |||
| 56,099,525 | |||
|- | |||
! 19 | |||
| 67 | |||
| 148 | |||
| 74.4% | |||
| 19% | |||
| 67 | |||
| 4,589 | |||
| 43,869,436 | |||
| 99,968,961 | |||
|- | |||
! 20 | |||
| 70 | |||
| 155 | |||
| 75.2% | |||
| 20% | |||
| 70 | |||
| 5,312 | |||
| 242,081,178 | |||
| 342,050,139 | |||
|- | |||
! 21 | |||
| 72 | |||
| 159 | |||
| 76% | |||
| 20% | |||
| 72 | |||
| 5,853 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 22 | |||
| 74 | |||
| | |||
| 76.8% | |||
| 21% | |||
| 74 | |||
| 6,444 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 23 | |||
| 76 | |||
| | |||
| 77.6% | |||
| 21% | |||
| 76 | |||
| 7,088 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 24 | |||
| 78 | |||
| | |||
| 78.4% | |||
| 22% | |||
| 78 | |||
| 7,793 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 25 | |||
| 80 | |||
| | |||
| 79.2% | |||
| 22% | |||
| 80 | |||
| 8,564 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 26 | |||
| 82 | |||
| | |||
| 80% | |||
| 23% | |||
| 82 | |||
| 9,405 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 27 | |||
| 84 | |||
| | |||
| 80.8% | |||
| 23% | |||
| 84 | |||
| 10,322 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 28 | |||
| 86 | |||
| | |||
| 81.6% | |||
| 24% | |||
| 86 | |||
| 11,327 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 29 | |||
| 88 | |||
| | |||
| 82.4% | |||
| 24% | |||
| 88 | |||
| 12,421 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 30 | |||
| 90 | |||
| | |||
| 83.2% | |||
| 25% | |||
| 90 | |||
| 13,615 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|} | |||
==Quest reward== | ==Quest reward== | ||
{{QuestReward | {{QuestReward |
Revision as of 14:04, 4 March 2016
Template:Ascendancy Template:Gem Infobox
When you place the Ancestral Protector totem, a Karui ancestor appears, bound above the totem. Unlike other totems, the Karui ancestor will only remain active while its owner is closeby. However, while you're close to the totem, your own physical power is also bolstered, as the Ancestor grants more attack speed to its owner. Can be supported by Melee Splash to hit enemy group.[1].
Skill Functions and Interactions
Gem level progression
Template:GemLevelTable |- ! 1 | 4 | 16 | 60% | 10% | 4 | 67 | 0 | 0 |- ! 2 | 6 | 20 | 60.8% | 11% | 6 | 88 | 841 | 841 |- ! 3 | 9 | 27 | 61.6% | 11% | 9 | 120 | 3,099 | 3,940 |- ! 4 | 12 | 33 | 62.4% | 12% | 12 | 161 | 7,433 | 11,373 |- ! 5 | 16 | 41 | 63.2% | 12% | 16 | 226 | 22,895 | 34,268 |- ! 6 | 20 | 50 | 64% | 13% | 20 | 308 | 49,725 | 83,993 |- ! 7 | 24 | 58 | 64.8% | 13% | 24 | 411 | 95,714 | 179,707 |- ! 8 | 28 | 67 | 65.6% | 14% | 28 | 538 | 169,595 | 349,302 |- ! 9 | 32 | 75 | 66.4% | 14% | 32 | 693 | 283,759 | 633,061 |- ! 10 | 36 | 83 | 67.2% | 15% | 36 | 882 | 453,996 | 1,087,057 |- ! 11 | 40 | 92 | 68% | 15% | 40 | 1,114 | 703,128 | 1,790,185 |- ! 12 | 44 | 100 | 68.8% | 16% | 44 | 1,393 | 1,061,223 | 2,851,408 |- ! 13 | 48 | 109 | 69.6% | 16% | 48 | 1,734 | 2,065,870 | 4,917,278 |- ! 14 | 52 | 117 | 70.4% | 17% | 52 | 2,146 | 2,507,110 | 7,424,388 |- ! 15 | 55 | 123 | 71.2% | 17% | 55 | 2,507 | 2,573,731 | 9,998,119 |- ! 16 | 58 | 130 | 72% | 18% | 58 | 2,928 | 7,611,351 | 17,609,470 |- ! 17 | 61 | 136 | 72.8% | 18% | 61 | 3,407 | 13,437,908 | 31,047,378 |- ! 18 | 64 | 142 | 73.6% | 19% | 64 | 3,957 | 25,052,147 | 56,099,525 |- ! 19 | 67 | 148 | 74.4% | 19% | 67 | 4,589 | 43,869,436 | 99,968,961 |- ! 20 | 70 | 155 | 75.2% | 20% | 70 | 5,312 | 242,081,178 | 342,050,139 |- ! 21 | 72 | 159 | 76% | 20% | 72 | 5,853 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 22 | 74 | | 76.8% | 21% | 74 | 6,444 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 23 | 76 | | 77.6% | 21% | 76 | 7,088 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 24 | 78 | | 78.4% | 22% | 78 | 7,793 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 25 | 80 | | 79.2% | 22% | 80 | 8,564 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 26 | 82 | | 80% | 23% | 82 | 9,405 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 27 | 84 | | 80.8% | 23% | 84 | 10,322 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 28 | 86 | | 81.6% | 24% | 86 | 11,327 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 29 | 88 | | 82.4% | 24% | 88 | 12,421 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 30 | 90 | | 83.2% | 25% | 90 | 13,615 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |}
Quest reward
Lua error in Module:Quest_reward at line 157: type must be either quest_rewards or vendor_rewards.
Vendor reward
Lua error in Module:Quest_reward at line 157: type must be either quest_rewards or vendor_rewards.
Version history
Version | Changes |
---|---|
2.2.0 |
|
References
- ↑ Rory (February 17, 2016). "Skill Reveal - Ancestral Protector".