Vaal Spectral Throw: Difference between revisions
Iamacyborg (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
>OmegaK2 m (PyPoE/ExporterBot/1.0.0a0: Gem level progression) |
||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
==Gem level progression== | ==Gem level progression== | ||
{{GemLevelTable | {{GemLevelTable | ||
| str = yes | | str=yes | ||
| dex = yes | | dex=yes | ||
| c1 = | | c1=Damage<br>Multiplier | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 1 | ! 1 | ||
| 1 || | | 1 | ||
|- | | 0 | ||
| 0 | |||
| -30.00% | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
! 2 | ! 2 | ||
| 2 || | | 2 | ||
|- | | 0 | ||
| 0 | |||
| -28.20% | |||
| 70 | |||
|- | |||
! 3 | ! 3 | ||
| 4 || | | 4 | ||
|- | | 0 | ||
| 0 | |||
| -26.40% | |||
| 378 | |||
|- | |||
! 4 | ! 4 | ||
| | | 7 | ||
|- | | 0 | ||
| 14 | |||
| -24.60% | |||
| 1,932 | |||
|- | |||
! 5 | ! 5 | ||
| | | 11 | ||
|- | | 0 | ||
| 19 | |||
| -22.80% | |||
| 8,599 | |||
|- | |||
! 6 | ! 6 | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
|- | | 18 | ||
| 26 | |||
| -21.00% | |||
| 34,646 | |||
|- | |||
! 7 | ! 7 | ||
| | | 20 | ||
|- | | 22 | ||
| 31 | |||
| -19.20% | |||
| 84,371 | |||
|- | |||
! 8 | ! 8 | ||
| | | 24 | ||
|- | | 25 | ||
| 37 | |||
| -17.40% | |||
| 180,085 | |||
|- | |||
! 9 | ! 9 | ||
| | | 28 | ||
|- | | 29 | ||
| 42 | |||
| -15.60% | |||
| 349,680 | |||
|- | |||
! 10 | ! 10 | ||
| | | 32 | ||
|- | | 33 | ||
| 47 | |||
| -13.80% | |||
| 633,439 | |||
|- | |||
! 11 | ! 11 | ||
| | | 36 | ||
|- | | 36 | ||
| 52 | |||
| -12.00% | |||
| 1,087,435 | |||
|- | |||
! 12 | ! 12 | ||
| | | 40 | ||
|- | | 40 | ||
| 58 | |||
| -10.20% | |||
| 1,790,563 | |||
|- | |||
! 13 | ! 13 | ||
| | | 44 | ||
|- | | 44 | ||
| 63 | |||
| -8.40% | |||
| 2,851,786 | |||
|- | |||
! 14 | ! 14 | ||
| | | 48 | ||
|- | | 48 | ||
| 68 | |||
| -6.60% | |||
| 4,917,656 | |||
|- | |||
! 15 | ! 15 | ||
| | | 52 | ||
|- | | 51 | ||
| 74 | |||
| -4.80% | |||
| 7,424,766 | |||
|- | |||
! 16 | ! 16 | ||
| | | 56 | ||
|- | | 55 | ||
| 79 | |||
| -3.00% | |||
| 13,223,702 | |||
|- | |||
! 17 | ! 17 | ||
| 60 | |||
|- | | 59 | ||
| 84 | |||
| -1.20% | |||
| 28,307,621 | |||
|- | |||
! 18 | ! 18 | ||
| 64 | | 64 | ||
|- | | 62 | ||
| 90 | |||
| 0.60% | |||
| 56,100,356 | |||
|- | |||
! 19 | ! 19 | ||
| | | 67 | ||
|- | | 65 | ||
| 94 | |||
| 2.40% | |||
| 99,970,095 | |||
|- | |||
! 20 | ! 20 | ||
| 68 || | | 70 | ||
|- | | 68 | ||
| 98 | |||
| 4.20% | |||
| 342,051,651 | |||
|- | |||
! 21 | ! 21 | ||
| | | 72 | ||
|- | | 70 | ||
| 100 | |||
| 6.00% | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 22 | ! 22 | ||
| | | 74 | ||
|- | | | ||
| | |||
| 7.80% | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 23 | ! 23 | ||
| | | 76 | ||
|- | | | ||
| | |||
| 9.60% | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 24 | ! 24 | ||
| | | 78 | ||
|- | | | ||
| | |||
| 11.40% | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 25 | ! 25 | ||
| | | 80 | ||
|- | | | ||
| | |||
| 13.20% | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 26 | ! 26 | ||
| | | 82 | ||
|- | | | ||
| | |||
| 15.00% | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 27 | ! 27 | ||
| | | 84 | ||
|- | | | ||
| | |||
| 16.80% | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 28 | ! 28 | ||
| | | 86 | ||
|- | | | ||
| | |||
| 18.60% | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 29 | ! 29 | ||
| | | 88 | ||
|- | | | ||
| | |||
| 20.40% | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 30 | ! 30 | ||
| | | 90 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| 22.20% | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Video Demonstration== | ==Video Demonstration== | ||
Revision as of 09:45, 18 August 2015
Skill Functions and Interactions
Terrain: Compared to the regular Spectral Throw, projectiles from Vaal Spectral Throw will disappear if it connects with terrain.
Projectile Speed: Vaal Spectral Throw acts different regarding projectile speed compared to most other spells. It has a set distance the projectiles can travel compared to having a set lifetime. So while increasing projectile speed makes the projectiles cover the area faster, it also makes the projectiles disappear faster instead of increasing the distance it covers.
Multiple Projectiles: When combined with Module Error: No skills found with q_where = skill.active_skill_name="Lesser Multiple Projectiles"/Module Error: No skills found with q_where = skill.active_skill_name="Greater Multiple Projectiles" supports, Vaal Spectral Throw creates multiple copies spread out around you that circles out at the same speed as the original projectile.
Gem level progression
Template:GemLevelTable |- ! 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -30.00% | 0 |- ! 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | -28.20% | 70 |- ! 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | -26.40% | 378 |- ! 4 | 7 | 0 | 14 | -24.60% | 1,932 |- ! 5 | 11 | 0 | 19 | -22.80% | 8,599 |- ! 6 | 16 | 18 | 26 | -21.00% | 34,646 |- ! 7 | 20 | 22 | 31 | -19.20% | 84,371 |- ! 8 | 24 | 25 | 37 | -17.40% | 180,085 |- ! 9 | 28 | 29 | 42 | -15.60% | 349,680 |- ! 10 | 32 | 33 | 47 | -13.80% | 633,439 |- ! 11 | 36 | 36 | 52 | -12.00% | 1,087,435 |- ! 12 | 40 | 40 | 58 | -10.20% | 1,790,563 |- ! 13 | 44 | 44 | 63 | -8.40% | 2,851,786 |- ! 14 | 48 | 48 | 68 | -6.60% | 4,917,656 |- ! 15 | 52 | 51 | 74 | -4.80% | 7,424,766 |- ! 16 | 56 | 55 | 79 | -3.00% | 13,223,702 |- ! 17 | 60 | 59 | 84 | -1.20% | 28,307,621 |- ! 18 | 64 | 62 | 90 | 0.60% | 56,100,356 |- ! 19 | 67 | 65 | 94 | 2.40% | 99,970,095 |- ! 20 | 70 | 68 | 98 | 4.20% | 342,051,651 |- ! 21 | 72 | 70 | 100 | 6.00% | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 22 | 74 | | | 7.80% | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 23 | 76 | | | 9.60% | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 24 | 78 | | | 11.40% | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 25 | 80 | | | 13.20% | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 26 | 82 | | | 15.00% | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 27 | 84 | | | 16.80% | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 28 | 86 | | | 18.60% | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 29 | 88 | | | 20.40% | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 30 | 90 | | | 22.20% | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |}
Video Demonstration
Version History
Version | Changes |
---|---|
1.1.0d |
|
1.1.0 |
|
See also
Module Error: Too many skills found with q_where = skill.active_skill_name="Spectral Throw". Please choose only one of the following ids:
ThrownWeaponRoyale - N/A (page)
ThrownWeapon - N/A (page)