Ice Trap: Difference between revisions
>OmegaK2 |
>OmegaK2 m (PyPoE/ExporterBot/1.0.0a0: Gem export) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ascendancy}} | {{ascendancy}} | ||
{{ | {{Gem Infobox | ||
|name=Ice Trap | |name=Ice Trap | ||
|type=Active | |type=Active Skill Gem | ||
|attributes=[[Dexterity]] | |attributes=[[Intelligence]], [[Dexterity]] | ||
|keywords=[[Trap]], [[Spell]], [[AoE]], [[ | |keywords=[[Trap]], [[Spell]], [[AoE]], [[Cold]], [[Duration]] | ||
|required_level=28 | |||
|cast_time=1s | |||
|description=Throws a trap that creates a series of icy runic explosions when triggered, dealing cold damage to all enemies caught in the blasts. | |||
|mana_reserved= | |mana_reserved= | ||
|mana_cost=13 to 25 | |||
|None= | |||
|mana_cost_multiplier= | |mana_cost_multiplier= | ||
| | |stored_uses=3 | ||
| | |cooldown=2 | ||
|critical_strike_chance= | |critical_strike_chance=5% | ||
| | |quality20=10% increased Area of Effect radius | ||
|modifier1=Trap lasts 16.0 seconds | |||
|modifier2=Deals (60 to 519)-(90 to 778) Cold Damage | |||
|modifier1= | |||
|modifier2= | |||
|modifier3= | |modifier3= | ||
|modifier4= | |modifier4= | ||
Line 26: | Line 25: | ||
|modifier7= | |modifier7= | ||
|modifier8= | |modifier8= | ||
|cooldown_time= | |||
|damage_effectiveness= | |||
|souls_per_use= | |||
|modifier9= | |modifier9= | ||
|image= | |image= | ||
|animation= | |animation= | ||
}} | }} | ||
==Skill Functions and Interactions== | ==Skill Functions and Interactions== | ||
Line 35: | Line 38: | ||
==Gem level progression== | ==Gem level progression== | ||
{{GemLevelTable | |||
| dex=yes | |||
| int=yes | |||
| c1=Mana<br>Cost | |||
| c2={{Abbr|Cold<br>Damage|Deals x-y Cold Damage}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
! 1 | |||
| 28 | |||
| 42 | |||
| 29 | |||
| 13 | |||
| 60–90 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
! 2 | |||
| 31 | |||
| 46 | |||
| 32 | |||
| 14 | |||
| 72–108 | |||
| 199,345 | |||
| 199,345 | |||
|- | |||
! 3 | |||
| 34 | |||
| 50 | |||
| 35 | |||
| 15 | |||
| 85–128 | |||
| 285,815 | |||
| 485,160 | |||
|- | |||
! 4 | |||
| 37 | |||
| 54 | |||
| 37 | |||
| 15 | |||
| 101–151 | |||
| 401,344 | |||
| 886,504 | |||
|- | |||
! 5 | |||
| 40 | |||
| 58 | |||
| 40 | |||
| 16 | |||
| 119–178 | |||
| 554,379 | |||
| 1,440,883 | |||
|- | |||
! 6 | |||
| 42 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 42 | |||
| 17 | |||
| 132–198 | |||
| 477,437 | |||
| 1,918,320 | |||
|- | |||
! 7 | |||
| 44 | |||
| 63 | |||
| 44 | |||
| 17 | |||
| 147–220 | |||
| 583,786 | |||
| 2,502,106 | |||
|- | |||
! 8 | |||
| 46 | |||
| 66 | |||
| 46 | |||
| 18 | |||
| 163–244 | |||
| 710,359 | |||
| 3,212,465 | |||
|- | |||
! 9 | |||
| 48 | |||
| 68 | |||
| 48 | |||
| 19 | |||
| 180–270 | |||
| 1,355,511 | |||
| 4,567,976 | |||
|- | |||
! 10 | |||
| 50 | |||
| 71 | |||
| 49 | |||
| 19 | |||
| 199–299 | |||
| 1,138,877 | |||
| 5,706,853 | |||
|- | |||
! 11 | |||
| 52 | |||
| 74 | |||
| 51 | |||
| 20 | |||
| 220–330 | |||
| 1,368,233 | |||
| 7,075,086 | |||
|- | |||
! 12 | |||
| 54 | |||
| 76 | |||
| 53 | |||
| 20 | |||
| 243–364 | |||
| 1,638,338 | |||
| 8,713,424 | |||
|- | |||
! 13 | |||
| 56 | |||
| 79 | |||
| 55 | |||
| 21 | |||
| 268–402 | |||
| 1,956,648 | |||
| 10,670,072 | |||
|- | |||
! 14 | |||
| 58 | |||
| 82 | |||
| 57 | |||
| 21 | |||
| 295–442 | |||
| 3,655,184 | |||
| 14,325,256 | |||
|- | |||
! 15 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 59 | |||
| 22 | |||
| 325–487 | |||
| 3,017,327 | |||
| 17,342,583 | |||
|- | |||
! 16 | |||
| 62 | |||
| 87 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 23 | |||
| 357–536 | |||
| 7,759,995 | |||
| 25,102,578 | |||
|- | |||
! 17 | |||
| 64 | |||
| 90 | |||
| 62 | |||
| 23 | |||
| 392–589 | |||
| 15,138,193 | |||
| 40,240,771 | |||
|- | |||
! 18 | |||
| 66 | |||
| 92 | |||
| 64 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 431–646 | |||
| 26,083,825 | |||
| 66,324,596 | |||
|- | |||
! 19 | |||
| 68 | |||
| 95 | |||
| 66 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 473–709 | |||
| 62,620,247 | |||
| 128,944,843 | |||
|- | |||
! 20 | |||
| 70 | |||
| 98 | |||
| 68 | |||
| 25 | |||
| 519–778 | |||
| 211,708,088 | |||
| 340,652,931 | |||
|- | |||
! 21 | |||
| 72 | |||
| 100 | |||
| 70 | |||
| 26 | |||
| 568–853 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 22 | |||
| 74 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 26 | |||
| 623–934 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 23 | |||
| 76 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 27 | |||
| 681–1022 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 24 | |||
| 78 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 27 | |||
| 746–1118 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 25 | |||
| 80 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 28 | |||
| 815–1223 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 26 | |||
| 82 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 28 | |||
| 891–1337 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 27 | |||
| 84 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 29 | |||
| 973–1460 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 28 | |||
| 86 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 30 | |||
| 1063–1595 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 29 | |||
| 88 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 30 | |||
| 1160–1740 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 30 | |||
| 90 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 31 | |||
| 1266–1899 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|} | |||
==Quest reward== | ==Quest reward== | ||
{{QuestReward | {{QuestReward |
Revision as of 14:19, 4 March 2016
Skill Functions and Interactions
Gem level progression
Template:GemLevelTable |- ! 1 | 28 | 42 | 29 | 13 | 60–90 | 0 | 0 |- ! 2 | 31 | 46 | 32 | 14 | 72–108 | 199,345 | 199,345 |- ! 3 | 34 | 50 | 35 | 15 | 85–128 | 285,815 | 485,160 |- ! 4 | 37 | 54 | 37 | 15 | 101–151 | 401,344 | 886,504 |- ! 5 | 40 | 58 | 40 | 16 | 119–178 | 554,379 | 1,440,883 |- ! 6 | 42 | 60 | 42 | 17 | 132–198 | 477,437 | 1,918,320 |- ! 7 | 44 | 63 | 44 | 17 | 147–220 | 583,786 | 2,502,106 |- ! 8 | 46 | 66 | 46 | 18 | 163–244 | 710,359 | 3,212,465 |- ! 9 | 48 | 68 | 48 | 19 | 180–270 | 1,355,511 | 4,567,976 |- ! 10 | 50 | 71 | 49 | 19 | 199–299 | 1,138,877 | 5,706,853 |- ! 11 | 52 | 74 | 51 | 20 | 220–330 | 1,368,233 | 7,075,086 |- ! 12 | 54 | 76 | 53 | 20 | 243–364 | 1,638,338 | 8,713,424 |- ! 13 | 56 | 79 | 55 | 21 | 268–402 | 1,956,648 | 10,670,072 |- ! 14 | 58 | 82 | 57 | 21 | 295–442 | 3,655,184 | 14,325,256 |- ! 15 | 60 | 84 | 59 | 22 | 325–487 | 3,017,327 | 17,342,583 |- ! 16 | 62 | 87 | 60 | 23 | 357–536 | 7,759,995 | 25,102,578 |- ! 17 | 64 | 90 | 62 | 23 | 392–589 | 15,138,193 | 40,240,771 |- ! 18 | 66 | 92 | 64 | 24 | 431–646 | 26,083,825 | 66,324,596 |- ! 19 | 68 | 95 | 66 | 24 | 473–709 | 62,620,247 | 128,944,843 |- ! 20 | 70 | 98 | 68 | 25 | 519–778 | 211,708,088 | 340,652,931 |- ! 21 | 72 | 100 | 70 | 26 | 568–853 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 22 | 74 | | | 26 | 623–934 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 23 | 76 | | | 27 | 681–1022 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 24 | 78 | | | 27 | 746–1118 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 25 | 80 | | | 28 | 815–1223 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 26 | 82 | | | 28 | 891–1337 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 27 | 84 | | | 29 | 973–1460 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 28 | 86 | | | 30 | 1063–1595 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 29 | 88 | | | 30 | 1160–1740 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 30 | 90 | | | 31 | 1266–1899 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |}
Quest reward
Lua error in Module:Quest_reward at line 157: type must be either quest_rewards or vendor_rewards.
Vendor reward
Lua error in Module:Quest_reward at line 157: type must be either quest_rewards or vendor_rewards.
Version history
Version | Changes |
---|---|
2.2.0 |
|