Her Blessing: Difference between revisions
>KLIKS mNo edit summary |
>PeeteerEUW m (added "damage taken") |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
| name = Her Blessing | | name = Her Blessing | ||
| type = Debuff | | type = Debuff | ||
}} | }}'''Her Blessing''' is a [[debuff]] that deals 33% of the user's maximum [[life]] and [[energy shield]] to himself as fire [[damage over time]] each second. It lasts 3 seconds, dealing 99% for the whole duration. It is '''not''' an [[ignite]] [[status ailment]] but it can be mitigated with fire [[resistance]].<ref name="HerBlessing2" /><ref name="LoveOfASword2" /> | ||
===Damage taken=== | |||
'''Her Blessing''' is a [[debuff]] that deals 33% of the user's maximum [[life]] and [[energy shield]] to himself as fire [[damage over time]] each second. It lasts 3 seconds, dealing 99% for the whole duration. It is '''not''' an [[ignite]] [[status ailment]] but it can be mitigated with fire [[resistance]].<ref name=" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align:center" | ||
|- | |||
!Fire Resistance!!Life per Second!!Total Life | |||
|- | |||
|75%||8,3%||24,8% | |||
|- | |||
|76%||7,9%||23,8% | |||
|- | |||
|77%||7,6%||22,8% | |||
|- | |||
|78%||7,3%||21,8% | |||
|- | |||
|79%||6,9%||20,8% | |||
|- | |||
|80%||6,6%||19,8% | |||
|- | |||
|81%||6,3%||18,8% | |||
|- | |||
|82%||5,9%||17,8% | |||
|- | |||
|83%||5,6%||16,8% | |||
|- | |||
|84%||5,3%||15,8% | |||
|- | |||
|85%||5,0%||14,9% | |||
|- | |||
|86%||4,6%||13,9% | |||
|- | |||
|87%||4,3%||12,9% | |||
|- | |||
|88%||4,0%||11,9% | |||
|- | |||
|89%||3,6%||10,9% | |||
|- | |||
|90%||3,3%||9,9% | |||
|- | |||
|91%||3,0%||8,9% | |||
|- | |||
|92%||2,6%||7,9% | |||
|- | |||
|93%||2,3%||6,9% | |||
|- | |||
|94%||2,0%||5,9% | |||
|- | |||
|95%||1,7%||5,0% | |||
|- | |||
|96%||1,3%||4,0% | |||
|- | |||
|97%||1,0%||3,0% | |||
|- | |||
|98%||0,7%||2,0% | |||
|- | |||
|99%||0,3%||1,0%{{Magic|cmagic=mmmmm}} | |||
|} | |||
The maximum Fire resistance can be increased by allocating [[passives]] such as [[barbarism]], using a [[Ruby Flask]], {{sl|Purity of Fire}} and items with the [[corrupted]] implicit {{c|magic|+1% to all maximum Resistances}} | |||
==Sources== | ==Sources== | ||
{{il|The Goddess Unleashed}} | {{il|The Goddess Unleashed}} | ||
==References== | ==References== | ||
{{reflist|refs= | {{reflist|refs= | ||
<ref name="HerBlessing">{{cite web|author=The_Scourge|date=December 12, 2015|title="The Goddess Unleashed" Stats Revealed!|url=https://www.reddit.com/r/pathofexile/comments/3wb4f9/the_goddess_unleashed_stats_revealed/cxuwknd|publisher=Official Path of Exile Forums|accessdate=December 20, 2015}}</ref> | <ref name="HerBlessing">{{cite web|author=The_Scourge|date=December 12, 2015|title="The Goddess Unleashed" Stats Revealed!|url=https://www.reddit.com/r/pathofexile/comments/3wb4f9/the_goddess_unleashed_stats_revealed/cxuwknd|publisher=Official Path of Exile Forums|accessdate=December 20, 2015}}</ref> | ||
<ref name="LoveOfASword">{{cite web|author=CharanJaydemyr|date=December 18, 2015|title="For the love of a sword -- "The Goddess Bound" divination card added!|url=https://www.pathofexile.com/forum/view-thread/504429/page/1#p4477421|publisher=Official Path of Exile Forums|accessdate=December 20, 2015}}</ref> | <ref name="LoveOfASword">{{cite web|author=CharanJaydemyr|date=December 18, 2015|title="For the love of a sword -- "The Goddess Bound" divination card added!|url=https://www.pathofexile.com/forum/view-thread/504429/page/1#p4477421|publisher=Official Path of Exile Forums|accessdate=December 20, 2015}}</ref> | ||
}} | }}The maximum Fire resistance can be increased by allocating [[passives]] such as [[barbarism]], using a [[Ruby Flask]], {{sl|Purity of Fire}} and corrupted items with the +1 to all maximum resistances implicit | ||
[[Category:Debuffs]] | [[Category:Debuffs]] |
Revision as of 23:20, 14 January 2017
Her Blessing is a debuff that deals 33% of the user's maximum life and energy shield to himself as fire damage over time each second. It lasts 3 seconds, dealing 99% for the whole duration. It is not an ignite status ailment but it can be mitigated with fire resistance.[1][2]
Damage taken
Fire Resistance | Life per Second | Total Life |
---|---|---|
75% | 8,3% | 24,8% |
76% | 7,9% | 23,8% |
77% | 7,6% | 22,8% |
78% | 7,3% | 21,8% |
79% | 6,9% | 20,8% |
80% | 6,6% | 19,8% |
81% | 6,3% | 18,8% |
82% | 5,9% | 17,8% |
83% | 5,6% | 16,8% |
84% | 5,3% | 15,8% |
85% | 5,0% | 14,9% |
86% | 4,6% | 13,9% |
87% | 4,3% | 12,9% |
88% | 4,0% | 11,9% |
89% | 3,6% | 10,9% |
90% | 3,3% | 9,9% |
91% | 3,0% | 8,9% |
92% | 2,6% | 7,9% |
93% | 2,3% | 6,9% |
94% | 2,0% | 5,9% |
95% | 1,7% | 5,0% |
96% | 1,3% | 4,0% |
97% | 1,0% | 3,0% |
98% | 0,7% | 2,0% |
99% | 0,3% | 1,0%Template:Magic |
The maximum Fire resistance can be increased by allocating passives such as barbarism, using a Ruby Flask, Purity of Fire and items with the corrupted implicit +1% to all maximum Resistances
Sources
The Goddess UnleashedThe Goddess Unleashed
Eternal SwordOne Handed Sword
Physical Damage: (44-47) to (101-134)
Critical Strike Chance: (7.20-8.30)%
Attacks per Second: 1.50
Weapon Range: 1.1 metresRequires Level 51, 104 Str, 122 Dex+475 to Accuracy RatingUses both hand slots
Item has 6 Sockets and is fully linked (Hidden)
Adds (3-6) to (33-66) Physical Damage
(44-66)% increased Critical Strike Chance
33% increased Ignite Duration on Enemies
Gain (66-99)% of Sword Physical Damage as Extra Fire Damage
Gain Her Blessing for 3 seconds when you Ignite an Enemy
33% chance to Blind nearby Enemies when gaining Her Blessing
100% chance to Avoid being Ignited, Chilled or Frozen with Her Blessing
20% increased Attack and Movement Speed with Her Blessing
Uses goddess player audio (Hidden)
Level Requirement reduced by 15 (Hidden)As a maiden I was bound; as a crone was I scorned
Promised power rarely found, delivered fury fairly thorned.
Not enough?...Fine. Now I am become both and another
To take your hand and cradle your talents, not smother
The consummate flames. So hush, dear, say not a word.
Bequeathed, betrayed...beloved. At last, I am the third.
References
Cite error: <ref>
tag with name "HerBlessing" defined in <references>
is not used in prior text.
<ref>
tag with name "LoveOfASword" defined in <references>
is not used in prior text.The maximum Fire resistance can be increased by allocating passives such as barbarism, using a Ruby Flask, Purity of Fire and corrupted items with the +1 to all maximum resistances implicit