Minefield Support: Difference between revisions
>OmegaK2 No edit summary |
>OmegaK2 m (PyPoE/ExporterBot/1.0.0a0: Gem export) |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{{Gem Infobox | {{Gem Infobox | ||
|name=Minefield | |name=Minefield | ||
|type=Support | |type=Support Skill Gem | ||
|attributes= | |attributes=[[Dexterity]], [[Intelligence]] | ||
|keywords=[[ | |keywords=[[Support]], [[Mine]] | ||
| | |required_level=8 | ||
|cast_time= | |cast_time= | ||
|description= | |description= | ||
|modifier2=Can have up to 2 additional Remote Mines placed at a time | |mana_reserved= | ||
|None= | |||
|modifier4= | |mana_cost_multiplier=160 | ||
|quality20=20% increased Mine Detonation Radius | |||
|modifier1=Place 2 additional Mines | |||
|modifier2=(40 to 21)% less Mine Damage | |||
|modifier3=Can have up to 2 additional Remote Mines placed at a time | |||
|modifier4= | |||
|modifier5= | |modifier5= | ||
|modifier6= | |modifier6= | ||
|modifier7= | |modifier7= | ||
|modifier8= | |modifier8= | ||
|cooldown_time= | |||
|critical_strike_chance= | |||
|damage_effectiveness= | |||
|mana_cost= | |||
|modifier9= | |modifier9= | ||
|image= | |image= | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{stub}} | {{stub}} | ||
'''Minefield''' is an upcoming [[support gem]] that will increase both the number of [[mine]]s placed at once, and the maximum number of mines that can be active simultaneously. It is scheduled to be released with the upcoming ''[[Ascendancy]]'' expansion.<ref>{{cite web|date=February 23, 2016|title=Community Streamer Lifting Nerd Bro Reveals Two New Support Gems: Minefield and Elemental Focus|url=http://www.pathofexile.com/forum/view-thread/1592022|accessdate=February 29, 2016}}</ref> | '''Minefield''' is an upcoming [[support gem]] that will increase both the number of [[mine]]s placed at once, and the maximum number of mines that can be active simultaneously. It is scheduled to be released with the upcoming ''[[Ascendancy]]'' expansion.<ref>{{cite web|date=February 23, 2016|title=Community Streamer Lifting Nerd Bro Reveals Two New Support Gems: Minefield and Elemental Focus|url=http://www.pathofexile.com/forum/view-thread/1592022|accessdate=February 29, 2016}}</ref> | ||
Line 32: | Line 35: | ||
==Gem level progression== | ==Gem level progression== | ||
{{GemLevelTable | |||
| dex=yes | |||
| int=yes | |||
| c1={{Abbr|less<br>Mine<br>Damage|x% less Mine Damage}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
! 1 | |||
| 8 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| -40% | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
! 2 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| -39% | |||
| 3,231 | |||
| 3,231 | |||
|- | |||
! 3 | |||
| 13 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 16 | |||
| -38% | |||
| 9,569 | |||
| 12,800 | |||
|- | |||
! 4 | |||
| 17 | |||
| 14 | |||
| 20 | |||
| -37% | |||
| 28,189 | |||
| 40,989 | |||
|- | |||
! 5 | |||
| 21 | |||
| 16 | |||
| 23 | |||
| -36% | |||
| 59,146 | |||
| 100,135 | |||
|- | |||
! 6 | |||
| 25 | |||
| 19 | |||
| 27 | |||
| -35% | |||
| 111,192 | |||
| 211,327 | |||
|- | |||
! 7 | |||
| 29 | |||
| 21 | |||
| 31 | |||
| -34% | |||
| 193,800 | |||
| 405,127 | |||
|- | |||
! 8 | |||
| 33 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 35 | |||
| -33% | |||
| 320,280 | |||
| 725,407 | |||
|- | |||
! 9 | |||
| 37 | |||
| 27 | |||
| 39 | |||
| -32% | |||
| 507,839 | |||
| 1,233,246 | |||
|- | |||
! 10 | |||
| 40 | |||
| 29 | |||
| 41 | |||
| -31% | |||
| 554,379 | |||
| 1,787,625 | |||
|- | |||
! 11 | |||
| 43 | |||
| 31 | |||
| 44 | |||
| -30% | |||
| 755,049 | |||
| 2,542,674 | |||
|- | |||
! 12 | |||
| 46 | |||
| 33 | |||
| 47 | |||
| -29% | |||
| 1,016,533 | |||
| 3,559,207 | |||
|- | |||
! 13 | |||
| 49 | |||
| 35 | |||
| 50 | |||
| -28% | |||
| 1,898,602 | |||
| 5,457,809 | |||
|- | |||
! 14 | |||
| 52 | |||
| 37 | |||
| 53 | |||
| -27% | |||
| 1,964,019 | |||
| 7,421,828 | |||
|- | |||
! 15 | |||
| 55 | |||
| 39 | |||
| 56 | |||
| -26% | |||
| 2,573,731 | |||
| 9,995,559 | |||
|- | |||
! 16 | |||
| 58 | |||
| 41 | |||
| 58 | |||
| -25% | |||
| 7,610,839 | |||
| 17,606,398 | |||
|- | |||
! 17 | |||
| 61 | |||
| 43 | |||
| 61 | |||
| -24% | |||
| 13,436,884 | |||
| 31,043,282 | |||
|- | |||
! 18 | |||
| 64 | |||
| 44 | |||
| 64 | |||
| -23% | |||
| 25,050,611 | |||
| 56,093,893 | |||
|- | |||
! 19 | |||
| 67 | |||
| 46 | |||
| 67 | |||
| -22% | |||
| 43,867,388 | |||
| 99,961,281 | |||
|- | |||
! 20 | |||
| 70 | |||
| 48 | |||
| 70 | |||
| -21% | |||
| 242,078,618 | |||
| 342,039,899 | |||
|- | |||
! 21 | |||
| 72 | |||
| 50 | |||
| 72 | |||
| -20% | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 22 | |||
| 74 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| -19% | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 23 | |||
| 76 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| -18% | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 24 | |||
| 78 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| -17% | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 25 | |||
| 80 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| -16% | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 26 | |||
| 82 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| -15% | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 27 | |||
| 84 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| -14% | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 28 | |||
| 86 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| -13% | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 29 | |||
| 88 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| -12% | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 30 | |||
| 90 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| -11% | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|} | |||
==Quest reward== | ==Quest reward== | ||
{{QuestReward | {{QuestReward |
Revision as of 14:04, 4 March 2016
Template:Ascendancy Template:Gem Infobox
Minefield is an upcoming support gem that will increase both the number of mines placed at once, and the maximum number of mines that can be active simultaneously. It is scheduled to be released with the upcoming Ascendancy expansion.[1]
Skill Functions and Interactions
Gem level progression
Template:GemLevelTable |- ! 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | -40% | 0 | 0 |- ! 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | -39% | 3,231 | 3,231 |- ! 3 | 13 | 0 | 16 | -38% | 9,569 | 12,800 |- ! 4 | 17 | 14 | 20 | -37% | 28,189 | 40,989 |- ! 5 | 21 | 16 | 23 | -36% | 59,146 | 100,135 |- ! 6 | 25 | 19 | 27 | -35% | 111,192 | 211,327 |- ! 7 | 29 | 21 | 31 | -34% | 193,800 | 405,127 |- ! 8 | 33 | 24 | 35 | -33% | 320,280 | 725,407 |- ! 9 | 37 | 27 | 39 | -32% | 507,839 | 1,233,246 |- ! 10 | 40 | 29 | 41 | -31% | 554,379 | 1,787,625 |- ! 11 | 43 | 31 | 44 | -30% | 755,049 | 2,542,674 |- ! 12 | 46 | 33 | 47 | -29% | 1,016,533 | 3,559,207 |- ! 13 | 49 | 35 | 50 | -28% | 1,898,602 | 5,457,809 |- ! 14 | 52 | 37 | 53 | -27% | 1,964,019 | 7,421,828 |- ! 15 | 55 | 39 | 56 | -26% | 2,573,731 | 9,995,559 |- ! 16 | 58 | 41 | 58 | -25% | 7,610,839 | 17,606,398 |- ! 17 | 61 | 43 | 61 | -24% | 13,436,884 | 31,043,282 |- ! 18 | 64 | 44 | 64 | -23% | 25,050,611 | 56,093,893 |- ! 19 | 67 | 46 | 67 | -22% | 43,867,388 | 99,961,281 |- ! 20 | 70 | 48 | 70 | -21% | 242,078,618 | 342,039,899 |- ! 21 | 72 | 50 | 72 | -20% | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 22 | 74 | | | -19% | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 23 | 76 | | | -18% | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 24 | 78 | | | -17% | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 25 | 80 | | | -16% | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 26 | 82 | | | -15% | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 27 | 84 | | | -14% | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 28 | 86 | | | -13% | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 29 | 88 | | | -12% | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 30 | 90 | | | -11% | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |}
Quest reward
Lua error in Module:Quest_reward at line 157: type must be either quest_rewards or vendor_rewards.
Vendor reward
Lua error in Module:Quest_reward at line 157: type must be either quest_rewards or vendor_rewards.
Version history
Version | Changes |
---|---|
2.2.0 |
|
References
- ↑ (February 23, 2016). "Community Streamer Lifting Nerd Bro Reveals Two New Support Gems: Minefield and Elemental Focus". Retrieved February 29, 2016.