Frostbite: Difference between revisions
>Kongyuyu |
>OmegaK2 m (PyPoE/ExporterBot/1.0.0a0: Gem level progression) |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
==Gem level progression== | ==Gem level progression== | ||
{{GemLevelTable | {{GemLevelTable | ||
| | | int=yes | ||
| dex | | dex=yes | ||
| c1=Mana<br>Cost | |||
| c1 = Mana Cost | | c2=Base duration is x seconds | ||
| c2 = | | c3=x% increased Area of Effect radius | ||
| c3 = | | c4=Cursed enemies lose x% Cold Resistance | ||
| c4 = | | c5=Cursed enemies have x% chance to be Frozen by Cold Damage | ||
| c5 = | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 1 | ! 1 | ||
| | | 24 | ||
|- | | 37 | ||
| 25 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 9.00 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 25 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
! 2 | ! 2 | ||
| | | 27 | ||
|- | | 41 | ||
| 28 | |||
| 26 | |||
| 9.10 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 26 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 118,383 | |||
|- | |||
! 3 | ! 3 | ||
| | | 30 | ||
|- | | 45 | ||
| 31 | |||
| 27 | |||
| 9.20 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 27 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 294,199 | |||
|- | |||
! 4 | ! 4 | ||
| | | 33 | ||
|- | | 49 | ||
| 34 | |||
| 29 | |||
| 9.30 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 28 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 548,260 | |||
|- | |||
! 5 | ! 5 | ||
| | | 36 | ||
|- | | 52 | ||
| 36 | |||
| 30 | |||
| 9.40 | |||
| 8 | |||
| 29 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 907,350 | |||
|- | |||
! 6 | ! 6 | ||
| | | 39 | ||
|- | | 56 | ||
| 39 | |||
| 32 | |||
| 9.50 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 30 | |||
| 11 | |||
| 1,405,858 | |||
|- | |||
! 7 | ! 7 | ||
| | | 42 | ||
|- | | 60 | ||
| 42 | |||
| 34 | |||
| 9.60 | |||
| 12 | |||
| 31 | |||
| 11 | |||
| 2,087,915 | |||
|- | |||
! 8 | ! 8 | ||
| | | 45 | ||
|- | | 64 | ||
| 45 | |||
| 35 | |||
| 9.70 | |||
| 14 | |||
| 32 | |||
| 11 | |||
| 3,009,692 | |||
|- | |||
! 9 | ! 9 | ||
| | | 48 | ||
|- | | 68 | ||
| 48 | |||
| 37 | |||
| 9.80 | |||
| 16 | |||
| 33 | |||
| 11 | |||
| 4,737,571 | |||
|- | |||
! 10 | ! 10 | ||
| | | 50 | ||
|- | | 71 | ||
| 49 | |||
| 38 | |||
| 9.90 | |||
| 18 | |||
| 34 | |||
| 11 | |||
| 5,876,448 | |||
|- | |||
! 11 | ! 11 | ||
| | | 52 | ||
|- | | 74 | ||
| 51 | |||
| 39 | |||
| 10.00 | |||
| 20 | |||
| 35 | |||
| 12 | |||
| 7,244,681 | |||
|- | |||
! 12 | ! 12 | ||
| | | 54 | ||
|- | | 76 | ||
| 53 | |||
| 40 | |||
| 10.10 | |||
| 22 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 12 | |||
| 8,883,019 | |||
|- | |||
! 13 | ! 13 | ||
| | | 56 | ||
|- | | 79 | ||
| 55 | |||
| 42 | |||
| 10.20 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 37 | |||
| 12 | |||
| 10,839,667 | |||
|- | |||
! 14 | ! 14 | ||
| | | 58 | ||
|- | | 82 | ||
| 57 | |||
| 43 | |||
| 10.30 | |||
| 26 | |||
| 38 | |||
| 12 | |||
| 14,494,851 | |||
|- | |||
! 15 | ! 15 | ||
| | | 60 | ||
|- | | 84 | ||
| 59 | |||
| 44 | |||
| 10.40 | |||
| 28 | |||
| 39 | |||
| 12 | |||
| 17,512,178 | |||
|- | |||
! 16 | ! 16 | ||
| | | 62 | ||
|- | | 87 | ||
| 60 | |||
| 45 | |||
| 10.50 | |||
| 30 | |||
| 40 | |||
| 13 | |||
| 25,306,092 | |||
|- | |||
! 17 | ! 17 | ||
| | | 64 | ||
|- | | 90 | ||
| 62 | |||
| 46 | |||
| 10.60 | |||
| 32 | |||
| 41 | |||
| 13 | |||
| 40,512,123 | |||
|- | |||
! 18 | ! 18 | ||
| | | 66 | ||
|- | | 92 | ||
| 64 | |||
| 47 | |||
| 10.70 | |||
| 34 | |||
| 42 | |||
| 13 | |||
| 66,697,705 | |||
|- | |||
! 19 | ! 19 | ||
| | | 68 | ||
|- | | 95 | ||
| 66 | |||
| 48 | |||
| 10.80 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 43 | |||
| 13 | |||
| 129,453,628 | |||
|- | |||
! 20 | ! 20 | ||
| 68 || | | 70 | ||
| 98 | |||
| 68 | |||
| 50 | |||
| 10.90 | |||
| 38 | |||
| 44 | |||
| 14 | |||
| 341,331,311 | |||
|- | |||
! 21 | |||
| 72 | |||
| 100 | |||
| 70 | |||
| 51 | |||
| 11.00 | |||
| 40 | |||
| 45 | |||
| 14 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 22 | |||
| 74 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 52 | |||
| 11.10 | |||
| 42 | |||
| 46 | |||
| 14 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 23 | |||
| 76 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 53 | |||
| 11.20 | |||
| 44 | |||
| 47 | |||
| 15 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 24 | |||
| 78 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 54 | |||
| 11.30 | |||
| 46 | |||
| 48 | |||
| 15 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 25 | |||
| 80 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 56 | |||
| 11.40 | |||
| 48 | |||
| 49 | |||
| 15 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 26 | |||
| 82 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 57 | |||
| 11.50 | |||
| 50 | |||
| 50 | |||
| 16 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 27 | |||
| 84 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 58 | |||
| 11.60 | |||
| 52 | |||
| 51 | |||
| 16 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 28 | |||
| 86 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 59 | |||
| 11.70 | |||
| 54 | |||
| 52 | |||
| 16 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 29 | |||
| 88 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 60 | |||
| 11.80 | |||
| 56 | |||
| 53 | |||
| 17 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 30 | |||
| 90 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 61 | |||
| 11.90 | |||
| 58 | |||
| 54 | |||
| 17 | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Quest reward== | ==Quest reward== | ||
{{QuestReward | {{QuestReward |
Revision as of 13:04, 18 August 2015
Template:Gem Infobox Curses all targets in an area, making them less resistant to cold damage and giving cold damage a chance to freeze.
Skill Functions and Interactions
Negative Resistances: This curse can cause resistance values to dip into the negative, if the base values are low enough. This will have the affect of increasing the damage above values listed on the character screen. For example, a monster that has 0% cold resistance and then is inflicted with level 1 Frostbite will take 25% more (multiplicative) cold damage than the spell or attack would normally cause.
Gem level progression
Template:GemLevelTable |- ! 1 | 24 | 37 | 25 | 24 | 9.00 | 0 | 25 | 10 | 0 |- ! 2 | 27 | 41 | 28 | 26 | 9.10 | 2 | 26 | 10 | 118,383 |- ! 3 | 30 | 45 | 31 | 27 | 9.20 | 4 | 27 | 10 | 294,199 |- ! 4 | 33 | 49 | 34 | 29 | 9.30 | 6 | 28 | 10 | 548,260 |- ! 5 | 36 | 52 | 36 | 30 | 9.40 | 8 | 29 | 10 | 907,350 |- ! 6 | 39 | 56 | 39 | 32 | 9.50 | 10 | 30 | 11 | 1,405,858 |- ! 7 | 42 | 60 | 42 | 34 | 9.60 | 12 | 31 | 11 | 2,087,915 |- ! 8 | 45 | 64 | 45 | 35 | 9.70 | 14 | 32 | 11 | 3,009,692 |- ! 9 | 48 | 68 | 48 | 37 | 9.80 | 16 | 33 | 11 | 4,737,571 |- ! 10 | 50 | 71 | 49 | 38 | 9.90 | 18 | 34 | 11 | 5,876,448 |- ! 11 | 52 | 74 | 51 | 39 | 10.00 | 20 | 35 | 12 | 7,244,681 |- ! 12 | 54 | 76 | 53 | 40 | 10.10 | 22 | 36 | 12 | 8,883,019 |- ! 13 | 56 | 79 | 55 | 42 | 10.20 | 24 | 37 | 12 | 10,839,667 |- ! 14 | 58 | 82 | 57 | 43 | 10.30 | 26 | 38 | 12 | 14,494,851 |- ! 15 | 60 | 84 | 59 | 44 | 10.40 | 28 | 39 | 12 | 17,512,178 |- ! 16 | 62 | 87 | 60 | 45 | 10.50 | 30 | 40 | 13 | 25,306,092 |- ! 17 | 64 | 90 | 62 | 46 | 10.60 | 32 | 41 | 13 | 40,512,123 |- ! 18 | 66 | 92 | 64 | 47 | 10.70 | 34 | 42 | 13 | 66,697,705 |- ! 19 | 68 | 95 | 66 | 48 | 10.80 | 36 | 43 | 13 | 129,453,628 |- ! 20 | 70 | 98 | 68 | 50 | 10.90 | 38 | 44 | 14 | 341,331,311 |- ! 21 | 72 | 100 | 70 | 51 | 11.00 | 40 | 45 | 14 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 22 | 74 | | | 52 | 11.10 | 42 | 46 | 14 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 23 | 76 | | | 53 | 11.20 | 44 | 47 | 15 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 24 | 78 | | | 54 | 11.30 | 46 | 48 | 15 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 25 | 80 | | | 56 | 11.40 | 48 | 49 | 15 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 26 | 82 | | | 57 | 11.50 | 50 | 50 | 16 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 27 | 84 | | | 58 | 11.60 | 52 | 51 | 16 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 28 | 86 | | | 59 | 11.70 | 54 | 52 | 16 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 29 | 88 | | | 60 | 11.80 | 56 | 53 | 17 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 30 | 90 | | | 61 | 11.90 | 58 | 54 | 17 | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |}
Quest reward
Lua error in Module:Quest_reward at line 157: type must be either quest_rewards or vendor_rewards.
Vendor reward
Lua error in Module:Quest_reward at line 157: type must be either quest_rewards or vendor_rewards.
Version history
Version | Changes |
---|---|
2.0.0 |
|
0.9.13 |
|