Elemental Focus Support: Difference between revisions
>KLIKS m (Climmels moved page Elemental Focus (support gem) to Elemental Focus) |
>OmegaK2 m (PyPoE/ExporterBot/1.0.0a0: Gem export) |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{{Gem Infobox | {{Gem Infobox | ||
|name=Elemental Focus | |name=Elemental Focus | ||
|type=Support | |type=Support Skill Gem | ||
|attributes=[[Intelligence]] | |attributes=[[Intelligence]] | ||
|keywords=[[Support]] | |keywords=[[Support]] | ||
| | |required_level=18 | ||
|cast_time= | |cast_time= | ||
|description= | |description= | ||
| | |mana_reserved= | ||
|modifier3= | |None= | ||
|mana_cost_multiplier=130 | |||
|quality20=10% increased Elemental Damage | |||
|modifier1=(30 to 49)% more Elemental Damage | |||
|modifier2= | |||
|modifier3= | |||
|modifier4= | |modifier4= | ||
|modifier5= | |modifier5= | ||
Line 22: | Line 20: | ||
|modifier7= | |modifier7= | ||
|modifier8= | |modifier8= | ||
|cooldown_time= | |||
|critical_strike_chance= | |||
|damage_effectiveness= | |||
|mana_cost= | |||
|modifier9= | |modifier9= | ||
|image= | |image= | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{stub}} | {{stub}} | ||
{{about|the support gem|the passive skill|Elemental Focus (passive skill)}} | {{about|the support gem|the passive skill|Elemental Focus (passive skill)}} | ||
Line 33: | Line 36: | ||
==Gem level progression== | ==Gem level progression== | ||
{{GemLevelTable | |||
| int=yes | |||
| c1={{Abbr|more<br>Elmental<br>Damage|x% more Elemental Damage}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
! 1 | |||
| 18 | |||
| 33 | |||
| 30% | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
! 2 | |||
| 22 | |||
| 39 | |||
| 31% | |||
| 69,833 | |||
| 69,833 | |||
|- | |||
! 3 | |||
| 26 | |||
| 45 | |||
| 32% | |||
| 128,549 | |||
| 198,382 | |||
|- | |||
! 4 | |||
| 29 | |||
| 49 | |||
| 33% | |||
| 154,553 | |||
| 352,935 | |||
|- | |||
! 5 | |||
| 32 | |||
| 54 | |||
| 34% | |||
| 225,374 | |||
| 578,309 | |||
|- | |||
! 6 | |||
| 35 | |||
| 58 | |||
| 35% | |||
| 320,672 | |||
| 898,981 | |||
|- | |||
! 7 | |||
| 38 | |||
| 63 | |||
| 36% | |||
| 447,718 | |||
| 1,346,699 | |||
|- | |||
! 8 | |||
| 41 | |||
| 67 | |||
| 37% | |||
| 615,318 | |||
| 1,962,017 | |||
|- | |||
! 9 | |||
| 44 | |||
| 72 | |||
| 38% | |||
| 834,639 | |||
| 2,796,656 | |||
|- | |||
! 10 | |||
| 47 | |||
| 76 | |||
| 39% | |||
| 1,570,760 | |||
| 4,367,416 | |||
|- | |||
! 11 | |||
| 50 | |||
| 81 | |||
| 40% | |||
| 1,633,987 | |||
| 6,001,403 | |||
|- | |||
! 12 | |||
| 53 | |||
| 85 | |||
| 41% | |||
| 2,151,030 | |||
| 8,152,433 | |||
|- | |||
! 13 | |||
| 56 | |||
| 90 | |||
| 42% | |||
| 2,812,189 | |||
| 10,964,622 | |||
|- | |||
! 14 | |||
| 58 | |||
| 93 | |||
| 43% | |||
| 3,655,184 | |||
| 14,619,806 | |||
|- | |||
! 15 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 96 | |||
| 44% | |||
| 3,017,327 | |||
| 17,637,133 | |||
|- | |||
! 16 | |||
| 62 | |||
| 99 | |||
| 45% | |||
| 7,818,905 | |||
| 25,456,038 | |||
|- | |||
! 17 | |||
| 64 | |||
| 102 | |||
| 46% | |||
| 15,256,013 | |||
| 40,712,051 | |||
|- | |||
! 18 | |||
| 66 | |||
| 105 | |||
| 47% | |||
| 26,260,555 | |||
| 66,972,606 | |||
|- | |||
! 19 | |||
| 68 | |||
| 108 | |||
| 48% | |||
| 62,855,887 | |||
| 129,828,493 | |||
|- | |||
! 20 | |||
| 70 | |||
| 111 | |||
| 49% | |||
| 212,002,638 | |||
| 341,831,131 | |||
|- | |||
! 21 | |||
| 72 | |||
| 114 | |||
| 50% | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 22 | |||
| 74 | |||
| | |||
| 51% | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 23 | |||
| 76 | |||
| | |||
| 52% | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 24 | |||
| 78 | |||
| | |||
| 53% | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 25 | |||
| 80 | |||
| | |||
| 54% | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 26 | |||
| 82 | |||
| | |||
| 55% | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 27 | |||
| 84 | |||
| | |||
| 56% | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 28 | |||
| 86 | |||
| | |||
| 57% | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 29 | |||
| 88 | |||
| | |||
| 58% | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
! 30 | |||
| 90 | |||
| | |||
| 59% | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|} | |||
==Quest reward== | ==Quest reward== | ||
{{QuestReward | {{QuestReward |
Revision as of 14:04, 4 March 2016
Template:Ascendancy Template:Gem Infobox
Elemental Focus is an upcoming support gem that will multiply the elemental damage at the cost being unable to inflict elemental status ailments with the supported skill. It is scheduled to be released with the upcoming Ascendancy expansion.[1].
Skill Functions and Interactions
Gem level progression
Template:GemLevelTable |- ! 1 | 18 | 33 | 30% | 0 | 0 |- ! 2 | 22 | 39 | 31% | 69,833 | 69,833 |- ! 3 | 26 | 45 | 32% | 128,549 | 198,382 |- ! 4 | 29 | 49 | 33% | 154,553 | 352,935 |- ! 5 | 32 | 54 | 34% | 225,374 | 578,309 |- ! 6 | 35 | 58 | 35% | 320,672 | 898,981 |- ! 7 | 38 | 63 | 36% | 447,718 | 1,346,699 |- ! 8 | 41 | 67 | 37% | 615,318 | 1,962,017 |- ! 9 | 44 | 72 | 38% | 834,639 | 2,796,656 |- ! 10 | 47 | 76 | 39% | 1,570,760 | 4,367,416 |- ! 11 | 50 | 81 | 40% | 1,633,987 | 6,001,403 |- ! 12 | 53 | 85 | 41% | 2,151,030 | 8,152,433 |- ! 13 | 56 | 90 | 42% | 2,812,189 | 10,964,622 |- ! 14 | 58 | 93 | 43% | 3,655,184 | 14,619,806 |- ! 15 | 60 | 96 | 44% | 3,017,327 | 17,637,133 |- ! 16 | 62 | 99 | 45% | 7,818,905 | 25,456,038 |- ! 17 | 64 | 102 | 46% | 15,256,013 | 40,712,051 |- ! 18 | 66 | 105 | 47% | 26,260,555 | 66,972,606 |- ! 19 | 68 | 108 | 48% | 62,855,887 | 129,828,493 |- ! 20 | 70 | 111 | 49% | 212,002,638 | 341,831,131 |- ! 21 | 72 | 114 | 50% | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 22 | 74 | | 51% | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 23 | 76 | | 52% | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 24 | 78 | | 53% | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 25 | 80 | | 54% | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 26 | 82 | | 55% | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 27 | 84 | | 56% | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 28 | 86 | | 57% | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 29 | 88 | | 58% | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |- ! 30 | 90 | | 59% | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A | class="table-na" style="text-align: center; " | N/A |}
Quest reward
Lua error in Module:Quest_reward at line 157: type must be either quest_rewards or vendor_rewards.
Vendor reward
Lua error in Module:Quest_reward at line 157: type must be either quest_rewards or vendor_rewards.
Version history
Version | Changes |
---|---|
2.2.0 |
|
References
- ↑ (February 23, 2016). "Community Streamer Lifting Nerd Bro Reveals Two New Support Gems: Minefield and Elemental Focus". Retrieved February 29, 2016.