Build of the Week archive: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>Taktaal-gpuser No edit summary |
>KLIKS (added season one BotW episodes) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Build of the Week''' is a video series released by [[Grinding Gear Games]] in which they showcase builds sent in by players. | |||
==Season One== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Episode | |||
! Class | |||
! class="unsortable" | Name | |||
! class="unsortable" | Key Item | |||
! class="unsortable" | Keystone Passive | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LEDc5lSk87k S01E01] | |||
| Templar | |||
| Ice Spear Totem Templar | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_aP9O0Vnt0c S01E02] | |||
| Witch | |||
| Melee Witch | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| [[Eldritch Battery]] | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WTtISGgVpVw S01E03] | |||
| Marauder | |||
| Resolute Technique / Blood Magic Marauder | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| [[Resolute Technique]] <br> [[Blood Magic]] | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5fqZUYHYlBk S01E04] | |||
| Duelist | |||
| Fast Dual Wielding Duelist | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bE1t9oCA9MQ S01E05] | |||
| Witch | |||
| Low-life Proliferation Witch | |||
| [[Redbeak]] | |||
| [[Pain Attunement]] | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gqvE66YFRO4 S01E06] | |||
| Ranger | |||
| Tempest Shield/Molten Shell Ranger | |||
| [[Divinarius]] | |||
| [[Iron Reflexes]] <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Qmq6TZKlPVM S01E07] | |||
| Templar | |||
| Burning Bow Templar | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| [[Elemental Equilibrium]] | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CqwdiOdYfkI S01E08] | |||
| Marauder | |||
| Wand Marauder | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| [[Blood Magic]] <br> [[Iron Grip]]<br> [[Conduit]] <br>[[Minion Instability]] | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=v_EcQDOUN9Y S01E09] | |||
| Marauder | |||
| Facebreaker Marauder | |||
| [[Facebreaker]] <br> [[Meginord's Girdle]] <br> [[Blackgleam]] | |||
| [[Resolute Technique]] <br> [[Iron Reflexes]] | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=aqzwjPZM_aQ S01E10] | |||
| Witch | |||
| Critical Strike Witch | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4EtaH8bPtQw S01E11] | |||
| Marauder | |||
| Righteous Fire Marauder | |||
| [[Saffell's Frame]] <br>[[Redbeak]] <br> [[Ambu's Charge]] | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EZ7TgQpiUgU S01E12] | |||
| Duelist | |||
| Flicker Strike Duelist | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| [[Iron Reflexes]] | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WMv0lO5KVW4 S01E13] | |||
| Templar | |||
| Flame Totem Templar | |||
| [[Searing Touch]] | |||
| [[Hex Master]] <br> [[Whispers of Doom]] | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3CHGLWhMunM S01E14] | |||
| Shadow | |||
| Critical Strike Shadow | |||
| [[Maligaro's Virtuosity]] | |||
| [[Chaos Inoculation]] <br> [[Ghost Reaver]] | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MSc6wTmFOlY S01E15] | |||
| Shadow | |||
| Dagger Discharge Shadow | |||
| [[Voll's Protector]] | |||
| [[Chaos Inoculation]] | |||
|} | |||
==Season Two== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 10: | Line 113: | ||
| Scion | | Scion | ||
| Spectral Throw Scion | | Spectral Throw Scion | ||
| | | {{n/a}} | ||
| | | {{n/a}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qIqVhVQ_sNs S02E02] | | [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qIqVhVQ_sNs S02E02] | ||
| Shadow | | Shadow | ||
| Trap and Mine Budget Shadow | | Trap and Mine Budget Shadow | ||
| | | {{n/a}} | ||
| [[Volatile Mines]] | | [[Volatile Mines]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 28: | Line 131: | ||
| Duelist | | Duelist | ||
| Molten Strike Duelist for Two-Week Race | | Molten Strike Duelist for Two-Week Race | ||
| | | {{n/a}} | ||
| [[Iron Reflexes]] | | [[Iron Reflexes]] | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 22:31, 2 August 2014
Build of the Week is a video series released by Grinding Gear Games in which they showcase builds sent in by players.
Season One
Episode | Class | Name | Key Item | Keystone Passive |
---|---|---|---|---|
S01E01 | Templar | Ice Spear Totem Templar | N/A | N/A |
S01E02 | Witch | Melee Witch | N/A | Eldritch Battery |
S01E03 | Marauder | Resolute Technique / Blood Magic Marauder | N/A | Resolute Technique Blood Magic |
S01E04 | Duelist | Fast Dual Wielding Duelist | N/A | N/A |
S01E05 | Witch | Low-life Proliferation Witch | Redbeak | Pain Attunement |
S01E06 | Ranger | Tempest Shield/Molten Shell Ranger | Divinarius | Iron Reflexes |
S01E07 | Templar | Burning Bow Templar | N/A | Elemental Equilibrium |
S01E08 | Marauder | Wand Marauder | N/A | Blood Magic Iron Grip Conduit Minion Instability |
S01E09 | Marauder | Facebreaker Marauder | Facebreaker Meginord's Girdle Blackgleam |
Resolute Technique Iron Reflexes |
S01E10 | Witch | Critical Strike Witch | N/A | N/A |
S01E11 | Marauder | Righteous Fire Marauder | Saffell's Frame Redbeak Ambu's Charge |
N/A |
S01E12 | Duelist | Flicker Strike Duelist | N/A | Iron Reflexes |
S01E13 | Templar | Flame Totem Templar | Searing Touch | Hex Master Whispers of Doom |
S01E14 | Shadow | Critical Strike Shadow | Maligaro's Virtuosity | Chaos Inoculation Ghost Reaver |
S01E15 | Shadow | Dagger Discharge Shadow | Voll's Protector | Chaos Inoculation |
Season Two
Episode | Class | Name | Key Item | Keystone Passive |
---|---|---|---|---|
S02E01 | Scion | Spectral Throw Scion | N/A | N/A |
S02E02 | Shadow | Trap and Mine Budget Shadow | N/A | Volatile Mines |
S02E03 | Ranger | Crit-Dagger Spectral Throw Ranger | Bino's Kitchen Knife | Adder's Touch |
S02E04 | Duelist | Molten Strike Duelist for Two-Week Race | N/A | Iron Reflexes |
S02E05 | Witch | The Three Dragons Incinerate Witch | The Three Dragons Cybil's Paw |
Eldritch Battery |
[ S02E06] | ||||
[ S02E07] | ||||
[ S02E08] | ||||
[ S02E09] | ||||
[ S02E10] | ||||
[ S02E11] | ||||
[ S02E12] | ||||
[ S02E13] | Shadow | Elemental Buzzsaw | ||
[ S02E14] | Scion | Echoed Raging Spirits | Chober Chaber | Eldritch Battery |