List of enemies using chaos damage: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>@DeletedUser41293396 No edit summary |
>@DeletedUser41293396 No edit summary |
||
Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
|Prophesy | |Prophesy | ||
|[[Chaos Sentinel]]. | |[[Chaos Sentinel]]. | ||
|- | |||
|VAAL AREA | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cintiq, the Inescapable]] | |[[Cintiq, the Inescapable]] | ||
|[[Covered-up Hollow]] | |[[Covered-up Hollow]] | ||
|Vaal side area | |Vaal side area | ||
|- | |||
|[[Shrapnelbearer]] | |||
|[[Entombed Alcove]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kutec, Vaal Fleshsmith]] | |||
|[[Secluded Copse]] | |||
|Casts [[Desecrate]], [[Flesh Offering]], [[Raise Zombie]], [[Detonate Dead]] and [[Punishment]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 246: | Line 262: | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Chimeral]] | |[[Chimeral]] | ||
| | |Casts [[Desecrate]] | ||
Casts the detonation effect of [[Fire Trap]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pewterfang]] | |[[Pewterfang]] | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Spider]] | |[[Spider]] | ||
| | |[[Spider|Uses]] [[Viper Strike]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Spinesnap]] | |[[Spinesnap]] | ||
Line 260: | Line 275: | ||
|[[Maw]] | |[[Maw]] | ||
| | | | ||
* | * | ||
* | * D | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bladetooth]] | |[[Bladetooth]] | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Hellion]] | |[[Hellion]] | ||
|Drops poison bombs | |||
|- | |||
|[[Corpsestitch]] | |||
| | | | ||
|Necromancer | |||
|Casts [[Desecrate]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Droolscar]] | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Ghost]] | |||
|Casts [[Desecrate]] | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Uses [[Leap Slam]] with [[Multistrike Support]] that leaves poison clouds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Deals chaos damage over time | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tailsinger | |[[Tailsinger]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Snake]] | ||
|Throws Poison Bombs | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rancor | |[[Rancor]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Miscreation]] | ||
|Has Chaos Degeneration aura | |Has Chaos Degeneration aura | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 22:10, 2 July 2017
WHILE LEVELING:
Basic mob type | Attack | Introduction Area |
---|---|---|
Zombies | Releases Poison on Death | Act 1 |
Snakes | Basic Attack | Act 2 |
Spiders | Viper strike | Act 2 |
Shaggy Monstrosity | Degen Aura | Act 2 |
Alira's Souleye/Deadeye | Caustic Arrow | Act 2 |
Vaal constructs | Basic Attack | Act 2 |
Toxic Crawler | Basic Attack | Act 3 |
Undying Alchemist | Traps on detonate Caustic arrow | Act 3 |
Chaos Sentinel | Chaos Cascade + Degen Aura | Act 4 |
Uniques while leveling: | Area | Mob type | Attack |
---|---|---|---|
Alal the Terrifying | The Upper Sceptre of God | Whipping Miscreation | Ethereal Knives + instantly detonating poison bomb. |
Spinesnap | Sewers | Leaper | |
The Weaver | The Weaver's Chambers | Snake | |
Black Death | The Chamber of Sins Level 1 | Snake | |
Spinesnap | Sewers | Leaper | |
Eyepecker | Daresso's Dream | Rooster Demon | |
Maligaro, The Inquisitor | The harvest | Boss | |
Oozeback Bloom | The Mud Flats | Rhoa | |
Thornrunner | Hidden Patch | Snake. | |
Dav'nalleous | Strange Barrel | Snake | |
Mutated Arachnid | Tora missions | Spider |
Exiles: | Attack |
---|---|
Ulysses Morvant | Essence drain + Contagion Totem |
Antalie Napora | Caustic arrow |
Vanth Agiel | Abbysal cry |
Ion Darkshroud | Viper strike |
Thena Moga | Viper strike |
Dena Lorenni | Desecrate trap |
Extra | ||
---|---|---|
Strongboxes | Contaminated | Releases Caustic Clouds |
Tora Missions | Mutated Arachnid | Viper Strike
Corrupted beasts may have several effects that are not regular monster affixes. These include: Explode on death. And extra damage and poison on hit. |
Tormented Spirit | Poisoner | Periodically releases a large nova of peircing bolts that do chaos damage and leaves a trail of chaos damge similar to Arctic armour + Monsters Poison on hit when touched. |
Vile Touch | Nemesis Mod | Poison on hit |
Bond of Chaos | Bloodline Mod | Chaos degen beam similar to searing bond. |
Otherworldly | Bloodline Mod | Extra added chaos damage |
Worshipper of Bameth | Nearby Enemies take Chaos Damage over Time | Magic pack Beyond |
Flesh of Bameth | Poison Bombs in melee range | Magic pack Beyond |
The Brothers of Necromancy | Prophesy | |
Abnormal Effulgence | Prophesy | Chaos Sentinel. |
VAAL AREA | ||
Cintiq, the Inescapable | Covered-up Hollow | Vaal side area |
Shrapnelbearer | Entombed Alcove | |
Kutec, Vaal Fleshsmith | Secluded Copse | Casts Desecrate, Flesh Offering, Raise Zombie, Detonate Dead and Punishment |
IN MAPS/ENDGAME
Map: | name | Other area | Mob type |
---|---|---|---|
Museum | He of Many Pieces | The harvest | Maligaro, The Inquisitor |
Core Maps | Prodigy of Pain | The harvest | Maligaro, The Inquisitor |
Jungle valley | Queen of the Great Tangle | Weaver's Chambers | The Weaver |
Sewer | Arachnoxia | Weaver's Chambers | The Weaver |
Quarry | Avatar of Undoing | Crystal Veins/Mines | Chaos Sentinel |
Grotto | Void Anomaly | Crystal Veins/Mines | Chaos Sentinel |
Canyon | Stonebeak, Battle Fowl | Daresso's Dream | Rooster Demon |
Bog | Skullbeak | The Mud Flats | Oozeback Bloom |
Arid Lake | Drought-Maddened Rhoa | The Mud Flats | Oozeback Bloom |
Overgrown Ruin | Two Chaos Renegades Warband leaders | ||
Spider Forest | Enticer of Rot | The Western Forest | Alira |
Invasion | Other area | Type | Attack |
---|---|---|---|
Alpha Paradisae | Chimeral | Casts Desecrate
Casts the detonation effect of Fire Trap | |
Pewterfang | Spider | Uses Viper Strike | |
Spinesnap | Sewers | Maw |
|
Bladetooth | Hellion | Drops poison bombs | |
Corpsestitch | Necromancer | Casts Desecrate | |
Droolscar | Ghost | Casts Desecrate | |
Uses Leap Slam with Multistrike Support that leaves poison clouds | |||
Deals chaos damage over time | |||
Tailsinger | Snake | Throws Poison Bombs | |
Rancor | Miscreation | Has Chaos Degeneration aura |
Map mobs: | Be careful for |
---|---|
of Venom | Poison on hit |
of Bloodlines | Bond of Chaos and Extra Chaos damage |
of Desecration | Desectrated ground |
of Stasis | No regen |
of Vulnerability | Take extra damage from chaos |
Extra endgame | |
---|---|
Abbysal Tempest | Tempest |
of Contamination | Tempest |
Chayula | Breach |
Bameth, Shifting Darkness | Beyond |
Abaxoth, the End of All That Is | Beyond |
Chaos Renegades | Warbands |
Eber, the Plaguemaw of the Pale Court | Prophesy |