{{update|reason=version 3.16.0 released new passive skill tree}}
Areas on the passive skill tree beneficial for this jewel are:
Areas on the passive skill tree beneficial for this jewel are:
Line 26:
Line 25:
! Nearby passive node !! {{abbr | Power<br>Charge<br>chance | x% chance to gain a Power Charge on Kill}}
! Nearby passive node !! {{abbr | Power<br>Charge<br>chance | x% chance to gain a Power Charge on Kill}}
|-
|-
| [[Faith and Steel]] at the Templar || 48%
| [[Overcharge]] at the Templar || 20% || 6%
|-
|-
| [[Stamina]] at the Marauder || 33%
| [[Gravepact]] between Templar and Marauder || 30% || 12%
|-
|-
| [[Sentinel (passive skill)|Sentinel]] at the Scion || 28%
| [[Stamina]] at the Marauder || 26% || 8%
|-
|-
| [[Instability]] at the Witch || 20%
| [[Martial Experience]] between Marauder and Duelist || 5% || 1%
|-
|-
| [[Golem's Blood]] at the Duelist || 18%
| [[Vigour]] at the Duelist || 20% || 6%
|-
|-
| [[Fervour]] at the Ranger || 14%
| [[Avatar of the Hunt]] between Duelist and Ranger || 14% || 4%
|-
|-
| [[Fatal Toxins]] between Shadow and Ranger || 14%
| [[Fervour]] at the Ranger || 16% || 4%
|-
|-
| [[Vaal Pact]] between Shadow and Ranger || 8%
| [[Instability]] at the Witch || 5% || 1%
|-
|-
| [[Shaper (passive skill)|Shaper]] at the Scion || 24% || 8%
|-
| [[Sentinel (passive skill)|Sentinel]] at the Scion || 28% || 9%
|}
|}
Passives granting conditional [[elemental resistance]], like while holding a [[shield]], do apply. This is what makes the [[Templar]] area so powerful through [[Sanctuary (passive skill)|Sanctuary]]. Jewels granting elemental resistance in the radius of this jewel (like around the [[Scion]] starting area) do not get enhanced.
Passives granting conditional [[elemental resistance]], like while holding a [[shield]], do apply. Jewels granting elemental resistance in the radius of this jewel (like around the [[Scion]] starting area) do not get enhanced.
This item can be transformed with a Blessing of ChayulaPlace into an allocated Jewel Socket on the Passive Skill Tree. Right click to remove from the Socket.
The Blue Dream is a uniqueCobalt JewelCobalt JewelPlace into an allocated Jewel Socket on the Passive Skill Tree. Right click to remove from the Socket..
Passives granting conditional elemental resistance, like while holding a shield, do apply. Jewels granting elemental resistance in the radius of this jewel (like around the Scion starting area) do not get enhanced.
Item acquisition
The Blue Dream has restrictions on where or how it can drop. It cannot be chanced.
The Blue Dream drops from Chayula and his Breach monsters.
Monster restrictions
This item can be acquired from the following monsters:
The Blue Dream can be created from the following recipes:
Amount
Part
Description
Meta
6
The DreamerThe Dreamer6Chayula ItemA dark note drips from the dreamer's lips, A honeyed melody. We stand, we fall on his beck and call, for in his dream we're free.
Random Chayula item
A
4
The BreachThe Breach4Breach ItemEver get the feeling you're being watched...?
Random Breach item
A
1
The VoidThe Void1Reach into the Void and claim your prize.
Random divination card set exchange
A
Usage in recipes
The Blue Dream is used in the following recipes:
Result
Amount
Part
Meta
The Blue NightmareThe Blue Nightmare Cobalt JewelLimited to: 1Gain (6-10)% of Lightning Damage as Extra Chaos Damage Passives granting Lightning Resistance or all Elemental Resistances in Radius also grant Chance to BlockSpell Damage at 50% of its valueWe swell and flood and drown the undeserving beneath our might.Place into an allocated Jewel Socket on the Passive Skill Tree. Right click to remove from the Socket.
1
Blessing of ChayulaBlessing of ChayulaStack Size: 10Upgrades a breach unique item or breachstone to a more powerful versionRight click this item then left click an applicable breach unique item to upgrade it.
This item can be transformed with a Blessing of ChayulaPlace into an allocated Jewel Socket on the Passive Skill Tree. Right click to remove from the Socket.
This item can be transformed with a Blessing of ChayulaPlace into an allocated Jewel Socket on the Passive Skill Tree. Right click to remove from the Socket.
This item can be transformed with a Blessing of ChayulaPlace into an allocated Jewel Socket on the Passive Skill Tree. Right click to remove from the Socket.