Cadiro's offer: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>Twitticles (Created page, moved offers from Cadiro main page.) |
>Twitticles m (Alphabetical ordering of items, using the first word of the item rather than "the", for wiki consistency and language beautification.) |
||
Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bino's Kitchen Knife]] || 4293 | |[[Bino's Kitchen Knife]] || 4293 | ||
|- | |||
|[[The Consuming Dark]] || 2951 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Crest of Perandus]] || 26 | |[[Crest of Perandus]] || 26 | ||
Line 85: | Line 87: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Daresso's Salute]] || 3637-6152 | |[[Daresso's Salute]] || 3637-6152 | ||
|- | |||
|[[The Dark Seer]] || 1348 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dream Fragments]] || 156 | |[[Dream Fragments]] || 156 | ||
Line 115: | Line 119: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sire of Shards]] || 1061 | |[[Sire of Shards]] || 1061 | ||
|- | |||
|[[The Sorrow of the Divine]] || 358 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tabula Rasa]] || 65-87 | |[[Tabula Rasa]] || 65-87 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Thunderfist]] || 842 | |[[Thunderfist]] || 842 |
Revision as of 19:51, 8 March 2016
Main page: Cadiro Perandus
Cadiro's Offers
This is a nonexhaustive list of the items Cadiro Perandus can offer players as he is encountered throughout Wraeclast. Each offer can be accepted only once and Cadiro will leave via a Portal once the transaction is complete. If the offer is declined Cadiro will remain in the area, giving the player the opportunity to fetch the required coins in their stash if they are not carried in the inventory.
This page describes newly released content. Cadiro Perandus' deals can vary greatly between each offer. Information may be missing or incorrect.
There is additional information on the talk page.
Currency
Item | Amount | Perandus Coin |
---|---|---|
Chaos Orb | 1 | 61 |
Chaos Orb | 3 | 61-164 |
Chaos Orb | 10 | 88 |
Exalted Orb | 1 | 1796-2716 |
Jeweller's Orb | 5 | 4-13 |
Jeweller's Orb | 10 | 19 |
Orb of Alchemy | 1 | 23-32 |
Orb of Alchemy | 10 | 59 |
Orb of Regret | 10 | 60-91 |
Orb of Transmutation | 10 | 11 |
Scroll of Wisdom | 10 | 6 |
Rares (unidentified)
Item | Perandus Coin |
---|---|
Cobalt Jewel | 49-72 |
Gold Amulet | 24 |
Coral Amulet | 5 |
Coral Ring | 5-13 |
Gold Ring | 16 |
Iron Ring | 2-6 |
Onyx Amulet | 19 |
Paua Amulet | 8 |
Prismatic Ring | 18 |
Ruby Ring | 22 |
Sapphire Ring | 16-23 |
Uniques
Item | Perandus Coin |
---|---|
Belly of the Beast | 1374 |
Berek's Pass | 2690 |
Bino's Kitchen Knife | 4293 |
The Consuming Dark | 2951 |
Crest of Perandus | 26 |
Daresso's Defiance | 993 |
Daresso's Salute | 3637-6152 |
The Dark Seer | 1348 |
Dream Fragments | 156 |
Empire's Grasp | 1409 |
Facebreaker | 142 |
Gifts from Above | 1955 |
Goldrim | 29 |
Goldwyrm | 1026-1388 |
Headhunter | 16601-27928 |
Ichimonji | 735 |
Maligaro's Virtuosity | 453 |
Mutewind Whispersteps | 3913 |
Obliteration | 409 |
Rainbowstride | 2343 |
Rearguard | 333 |
Roth's Reach | 79 |
Sire of Shards | 1061 |
The Sorrow of the Divine | 358 |
Tabula Rasa | 65-87 |
Thunderfist | 842 |
Trolltimber Spire | 2072-3070 |
Twyzel | 65 |
Voidbringer | 866 |
Voll's Devotion | 15273 |
Wanderlust | 17-28 |
Wideswing | 42 |
Winds of Change | 1412 |
Maps
Item | Perandus Coin |
---|---|
Mortal Hope | 86 |