Monster auras: Difference between revisions
Neokowloon (talk | contribs) |
Neokowloon (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Speed Aura]] || Hasted || totem, unique monsters | | [[Speed Aura]] || Hasted || totem, unique monsters | ||
|- | |||
| ''Nearby Enemies are Maimed'' (new since 3.17/ no name) || Bloodletter || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Resists Aura]] || ? || totem, unique monsters | | [[Resists Aura]] || ? || totem, unique monsters | ||
Line 31: | Line 33: | ||
| [[Remnant of Corruption (debuff)|Remnant of Corruption]] Aura || N/A || Remnant of Corruption | | [[Remnant of Corruption (debuff)|Remnant of Corruption]] Aura || N/A || Remnant of Corruption | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{stl|Endless Pain}} || N/A || Eternal Labyrinth's Sentinel Trap | ||
|} | |} | ||
''section-stub'' | ''section-stub'' |
Revision as of 03:09, 6 November 2022
Monster auras are monster skill that akin to player's aura skill. Originally, most of them are granted by monster modifier from the mod group "MonsterAura", but now most of them are incorporated with other effects in the new Archnemesis monster modifiers, such as Speed Aura is now granted by Hasted mod, Accuracy and Crits Aura is now granted by Deadeye mod, etc.
Note that some enemy totems also have this aura as their implicit mod, as well as some unique monsters.
Current sources
Name | Associated archnemesis mods |
Other sources |
---|---|---|
Accuracy and Crits Aura | Deadeye | totem |
Physical Damage Aura | Bonebreaker | totem, unique monsters |
Soul Eater | Soul Eater | unique monsters |
Speed Aura | Hasted | totem, unique monsters |
Nearby Enemies are Maimed (new since 3.17/ no name) | Bloodletter | |
Resists Aura | ? | totem, unique monsters |
Life Regen Aura | ? | totem, unique monsters |
Energy Shield Aura | ? | |
Proximity Shield | N/A (not the same as Temporal Bubble) | monster implicit mod, unique monsters |
Cannot Die Aura | N/A | totem |
Slow Aura | N/A | totem, unique monsters |
physical/fire/cold/lightning/chaos degeneration aura | ? | monster implicit mod, unique monsters |
Remnant of Corruption Aura | N/A | Remnant of Corruption |
Endless Pain | N/A | Eternal Labyrinth's Sentinel Trap |
section-stub
Unique mods
These mod are either implicit mod of monster, or unique mod of unique monster (both have mod generation type =3 ). The list may contains disabled mods: Lua error: Error 1054: Unknown column 'cargo__mods.mod_group' in 'where clause' Function: CargoSQLQuery::run Query: SELECT `cargo__mods`.`_pageID` AS `mods._pageID`,`cargo__mods`.`_pageName` AS `mods._pageName`,`cargo__mods`.`id` AS `mods.id`,`cargo__mods`.`name` AS `mods.name`,`cargo__mods`.`required_level` AS `mods.required_level`,`cargo__mods`.`stat_text` AS `mods.stat_text` FROM `cargo__mods` LEFT OUTER JOIN `cargo__mod_spawn_weights` ON ((`cargo__mods`.`_pageID`=`cargo__mod_spawn_weights`.`_pageID`)) WHERE domain = "3" AND `cargo__mods`.`mod_group`="MonsterAura" AND `cargo__mod_spawn_weights`.`value` IS NULL AND `cargo__mods`.`id` NOT IN ("MonsterAuraMediumDamage1") AND `cargo__mods`.`id` NOT LIKE "%Mission%" AND `cargo__mods`.`id` NOT LIKE "%Master%" AND `cargo__mods`.`id` NOT LIKE "%Totem%" AND `cargo__mods`.`id` NOT LIKE "%Implicit%" AND `cargo__mods`.`id` NOT LIKE "%Sextant%" AND `cargo__mods`.`id` NOT LIKE "%ElementalThorns%" AND `cargo__mods`.`id` NOT LIKE "%PhysicalThorns%" GROUP BY `cargo__mods`.`_pageID` ORDER BY `cargo__mods`.`name` LIMIT 5000 .
Implicit mods
Lua error: Error 1054: Unknown column 'cargo__mods.mod_group' in 'where clause' Function: CargoSQLQuery::run Query: SELECT `cargo__mods`.`_pageID` AS `mods._pageID`,`cargo__mods`.`_pageName` AS `mods._pageName`,`cargo__mods`.`id` AS `mods.id`,`cargo__mods`.`name` AS `mods.name`,`cargo__mods`.`required_level` AS `mods.required_level`,`cargo__mods`.`stat_text` AS `mods.stat_text` FROM `cargo__mods` LEFT OUTER JOIN `cargo__mod_spawn_weights` ON ((`cargo__mods`.`_pageID`=`cargo__mod_spawn_weights`.`_pageID`)) WHERE domain = "3" AND `cargo__mods`.`mod_group`="MonsterAura" AND `cargo__mod_spawn_weights`.`value` IS NULL AND `cargo__mods`.`id` LIKE "%Implicit%" AND `cargo__mods`.`id` NOT LIKE "%Sextant%" GROUP BY `cargo__mods`.`_pageID` ORDER BY `cargo__mods`.`name` LIMIT 5000 .
Totems
Lua error: Error 1054: Unknown column 'cargo__mods.mod_group' in 'where clause' Function: CargoSQLQuery::run Query: SELECT `cargo__mods`.`_pageID` AS `mods._pageID`,`cargo__mods`.`_pageName` AS `mods._pageName`,`cargo__mods`.`id` AS `mods.id`,`cargo__mods`.`name` AS `mods.name`,`cargo__mods`.`required_level` AS `mods.required_level`,`cargo__mods`.`stat_text` AS `mods.stat_text` FROM `cargo__mods` LEFT OUTER JOIN `cargo__mod_spawn_weights` ON ((`cargo__mods`.`_pageID`=`cargo__mod_spawn_weights`.`_pageID`)) WHERE domain = "3" AND `cargo__mods`.`mod_group`="MonsterAura" AND `cargo__mod_spawn_weights`.`value` IS NULL AND `cargo__mods`.`id` LIKE "%Totem%" AND `cargo__mods`.`id` NOT LIKE "%Sextant%" GROUP BY `cargo__mods`.`_pageID` ORDER BY `cargo__mods`.`name` LIMIT 5000 . These mods are from the totems that spawned from the sextant mod. When they are killed they are converted to allies: Lua error: Error 1054: Unknown column 'cargo__mods.mod_group' in 'where clause' Function: CargoSQLQuery::run Query: SELECT `cargo__mods`.`_pageID` AS `mods._pageID`,`cargo__mods`.`_pageName` AS `mods._pageName`,`cargo__mods`.`id` AS `mods.id`,`cargo__mods`.`name` AS `mods.name`,`cargo__mods`.`required_level` AS `mods.required_level`,`cargo__mods`.`stat_text` AS `mods.stat_text` FROM `cargo__mods` LEFT OUTER JOIN `cargo__mod_spawn_weights` ON ((`cargo__mods`.`_pageID`=`cargo__mod_spawn_weights`.`_pageID`)) WHERE domain = "3" AND `cargo__mods`.`mod_group`="MonsterAura" AND `cargo__mod_spawn_weights`.`value` IS NULL AND `cargo__mods`.`id` LIKE "%Sextant%" GROUP BY `cargo__mods`.`_pageID` ORDER BY `cargo__mods`.`name` LIMIT 5000 .
Legacy mods
Lua error: Error 1054: Unknown column 'cargo__mods.mod_group' in 'where clause' Function: CargoSQLQuery::run Query: SELECT `cargo__mods`.`_pageID` AS `mods._pageID`,`cargo__mods`.`_pageName` AS `mods._pageName`,`cargo__mods`.`id` AS `mods.id`,`cargo__mods`.`name` AS `mods.name`,`cargo__mods`.`required_level` AS `mods.required_level`,`cargo__mods`.`stat_text` AS `mods.stat_text` FROM `cargo__mods` LEFT OUTER JOIN `cargo__mod_spawn_weights` ON ((`cargo__mods`.`_pageID`=`cargo__mod_spawn_weights`.`_pageID`)) WHERE domain = "3" AND `cargo__mods`.`mod_group`="MonsterAura" AND (`cargo__mod_spawn_weights`.`value` > 0 OR `cargo__mods`.`id` IN ("MonsterAuraCannotDie1", "MonsterAuraMediumDamage1") OR `cargo__mods`.`id` LIKE "%ElementalThorns%" OR `cargo__mods`.`id` LIKE "%PhysicalThorns%" ) GROUP BY `cargo__mods`.`_pageID` ORDER BY `cargo__mods`.`_pageID`,`cargo__mods`.`_pageName`,`cargo__mods`.`id`,`cargo__mods`.`name`,`cargo__mods`.`required_level` LIMIT 5000 .
Legacy unique mods
These unique monster mods are from now removed monsters from master missions: Lua error: Error 1054: Unknown column 'cargo__mods.mod_group' in 'where clause' Function: CargoSQLQuery::run Query: SELECT `cargo__mods`.`_pageID` AS `mods._pageID`,`cargo__mods`.`_pageName` AS `mods._pageName`,`cargo__mods`.`id` AS `mods.id`,`cargo__mods`.`name` AS `mods.name`,`cargo__mods`.`required_level` AS `mods.required_level`,`cargo__mods`.`stat_text` AS `mods.stat_text` FROM `cargo__mods` LEFT OUTER JOIN `cargo__mod_spawn_weights` ON ((`cargo__mods`.`_pageID`=`cargo__mod_spawn_weights`.`_pageID`)) WHERE domain = "3" AND `cargo__mods`.`mod_group`="MonsterAura" AND `cargo__mod_spawn_weights`.`value` IS NULL AND (`cargo__mods`.`id` LIKE "%Mission%" OR `cargo__mods`.`id` LIKE "%Master%" ) GROUP BY `cargo__mods`.`_pageID` ORDER BY `cargo__mods`.`_pageID`,`cargo__mods`.`_pageName`,`cargo__mods`.`id`,`cargo__mods`.`name`,`cargo__mods`.`required_level` LIMIT 5000 .
Version history
Version | Changes |
---|---|
3.18.0 |
|
3.14.0 |
|
3.1.0 |
|
0.11.0 |
|
Before 0.10.0 |
|