Emperor's Luck: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>Voiza No edit summary |
>Voiza No edit summary |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
'''Emperor's Luck''' is a [[divination card]]. A set of five can be exchanged for a stack of five [[currency]] items of the same type. The type of currency item is chosen in a weighted random fashion. It is more likely to return common currency items than rare ones. | '''Emperor's Luck''' is a [[divination card]]. A set of five can be exchanged for a stack of five [[currency]] items of the same type. The type of currency item is chosen in a weighted random fashion. It is more likely to return common currency items than rare ones. | ||
==Drop restrictions== | ==Drop restrictions== | ||
Line 33: | Line 31: | ||
==Supporter attribution== | ==Supporter attribution== | ||
Emperor's Luck was created by supporter [http://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/Isindel Isindel].{{citation needed}} | Emperor's Luck was created by supporter [http://www.pathofexile.com/account/view-profile/Isindel Isindel].{{citation needed}} | ||
==Reward Statistics== | |||
Thanks to community, following table contains results of 2 sessions each of 1000 sets: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Currency reward !! hits 1<ref>{{cite web|author=|date=|title=Result of 5k emperor luck div cards (1k sets)|url=https://www.reddit.com/r/pathofexile/comments/6dizyk/result_of_5k_emperor_luck_div_cards_1k_sets/|publisher=Path of Exile subreddit|accessdate=September 29, 2017}}</ref> !! reward chance 1 !! hits 2<ref>{{cite web|author=|date=|title=Loot From 5000 Emperor's Luck|url=https://www.reddit.com/r/pathofexile/comments/72w2ha/loot_from_5000_emperors_luck/|publisher=Path of Exile subreddit|accessdate=September 29, 2017}}</ref> !! reward chance 2 !! total !! %total | |||
|- | |||
|[[Armourer's Scrap]] || 1130 || 22,60% || 1035 || 20,70% || 2165 || 21,65% | |||
|- | |||
|[[Orb of Transmutation]] || 1060 || 21,20% || 935 || 18,70% || 1995 || 19,95% | |||
|- | |||
|[[Orb of Augmentation]] || 525 || 10,50% || 555 || 11,10% || 1080 || 10,80% | |||
|- | |||
|[[Blacksmith's Whetstone]] || 520 || 10,40% || 485 || 9,70% || 1005 || 10,05% | |||
|- | |||
|[[Chromatic Orb]] || 285 || 5,70% || 315 || 6,30% || 600 || 6,00% | |||
|- | |||
|[[Orb of Chance]] || 265 || 5,30% || 260 || 5,20% || 525 || 5,25% | |||
|- | |||
|[[Jeweller's Orb]] || 220 || 4,40% || 280 || 5,60% || 500 || 5,00% | |||
|- | |||
|[[Orb of Alteration]] || 230 || 4,60% || 250 || 5,00% || 480 || 4,80% | |||
|- | |||
|[[Orb of Alchemy]] || 135 || 2,70% || 175 || 3,50% || 310 || 3,10% | |||
|- | |||
|[[Orb of Fusing]] || 140 || 2,80% || 170 || 3,40% || 310 || 3,10% | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cartographer's Chisel]] || 120 || 2,40% || 130 || 2,60% || 250 || 2,50% | |||
|- | |||
|[[Chaos Orb]] || 85 || 1,70% || 110 || 2,20% || 195 || 1,95% | |||
|- | |||
|[[Orb of Scouring]] || 75 || 1,50% || 55 || 1,10% || 130 || 1,30% | |||
|- | |||
|[[Orb of Regret]] || 30 || 0,60% || 50 || 1,00% || 80 || 0,80% | |||
|- | |||
|[[Vaal Orb]] || 50 || 1,00% || 25 || 0,50% || 75 || 0,75% | |||
|- | |||
|[[Master Cartographer's Sextant]] || 30 || 0,60% || 40 || 0,80% || 70 || 0,70% | |||
|- | |||
|[[Journeyman Cartographer's Sextant]] || 20 || 0,40% || 45 || 0,90% || 65 || 0,65% | |||
|- | |||
|[[Glassblower's Bauble]] || 25 || 0,50% || 10 || 0,20% || 35 || 0,35% | |||
|- | |||
|[[Regal Orb]] || 10 || 0,20% || 20 || 0,40% || 30 || 0,30% | |||
|- | |||
|[[Blessed Orb]] || 10 || 0,20% || 20 || 0,40% || 30 || 0,30% | |||
|- | |||
|[[Apprentice Cartographer's Sextant]] || 5 || 0,10% || 25 || 0,50% || 30 || 0,30% | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gemcutter's Prism]] || 20 || 0,40% || 5 || 0,10% || 25 || 0,25% | |||
|- | |||
|[[Divine Orb]] || 5 || 0,10% || 5 || 0,10% || 10 || 0,10% | |||
|- | |||
|[[Exalted Orb]] || 5 || 0,10% || 0 || 0,00% || 5 || 0,05% | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mirror of Kalandra]] || 0 || 0,00% || 0 || 0,00% || 0 || 0,00% | |||
|- | |||
| || 5000 || || 5000 || || 10000 || | |||
|} | |||
==Version history== | ==Version history== |
Revision as of 10:50, 28 September 2017
Lua error in Module:Item2/core at line 500: The "class_id" parameter is required..
Emperor's Luck is a divination card. A set of five can be exchanged for a stack of five currency items of the same type. The type of currency item is chosen in a weighted random fashion. It is more likely to return common currency items than rare ones.
Drop restrictions
Emperor's Luck can drop in the following world area:
It can also drop in areas generated by the following maps:
- Module Error: No results found for item using search term "page = High Gardens Map"
- Module Error: No results found for item using search term "page = Courtyard Map"
- Module Error: No results found for item using search term "page = Orchard Map"
Supporter attribution
Emperor's Luck was created by supporter Isindel.[citation needed]
Reward Statistics
Thanks to community, following table contains results of 2 sessions each of 1000 sets:
Currency reward | hits 1[1] | reward chance 1 | hits 2[2] | reward chance 2 | total | %total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Armourer's Scrap | 1130 | 22,60% | 1035 | 20,70% | 2165 | 21,65% |
Orb of Transmutation | 1060 | 21,20% | 935 | 18,70% | 1995 | 19,95% |
Orb of Augmentation | 525 | 10,50% | 555 | 11,10% | 1080 | 10,80% |
Blacksmith's Whetstone | 520 | 10,40% | 485 | 9,70% | 1005 | 10,05% |
Chromatic Orb | 285 | 5,70% | 315 | 6,30% | 600 | 6,00% |
Orb of Chance | 265 | 5,30% | 260 | 5,20% | 525 | 5,25% |
Jeweller's Orb | 220 | 4,40% | 280 | 5,60% | 500 | 5,00% |
Orb of Alteration | 230 | 4,60% | 250 | 5,00% | 480 | 4,80% |
Orb of Alchemy | 135 | 2,70% | 175 | 3,50% | 310 | 3,10% |
Orb of Fusing | 140 | 2,80% | 170 | 3,40% | 310 | 3,10% |
Cartographer's Chisel | 120 | 2,40% | 130 | 2,60% | 250 | 2,50% |
Chaos Orb | 85 | 1,70% | 110 | 2,20% | 195 | 1,95% |
Orb of Scouring | 75 | 1,50% | 55 | 1,10% | 130 | 1,30% |
Orb of Regret | 30 | 0,60% | 50 | 1,00% | 80 | 0,80% |
Vaal Orb | 50 | 1,00% | 25 | 0,50% | 75 | 0,75% |
Master Cartographer's Sextant | 30 | 0,60% | 40 | 0,80% | 70 | 0,70% |
Journeyman Cartographer's Sextant | 20 | 0,40% | 45 | 0,90% | 65 | 0,65% |
Glassblower's Bauble | 25 | 0,50% | 10 | 0,20% | 35 | 0,35% |
Regal Orb | 10 | 0,20% | 20 | 0,40% | 30 | 0,30% |
Blessed Orb | 10 | 0,20% | 20 | 0,40% | 30 | 0,30% |
Apprentice Cartographer's Sextant | 5 | 0,10% | 25 | 0,50% | 30 | 0,30% |
Gemcutter's Prism | 20 | 0,40% | 5 | 0,10% | 25 | 0,25% |
Divine Orb | 5 | 0,10% | 5 | 0,10% | 10 | 0,10% |
Exalted Orb | 5 | 0,10% | 0 | 0,00% | 5 | 0,05% |
Mirror of Kalandra | 0 | 0,00% | 0 | 0,00% | 0 | 0,00% |
5000 | 5000 | 10000 |
Version history
Version | Changes |
---|---|
2.0.0 |
|
References
- ↑ "Result of 5k emperor luck div cards (1k sets)". Path of Exile subreddit. Retrieved September 29, 2017.
- ↑ "Loot From 5000 Emperor's Luck". Path of Exile subreddit. Retrieved September 29, 2017.