The Red Nightmare: Difference between revisions
>OmegaK2 No edit summary |
>DoomBee |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Nearby passive node !! {{abbr | Endurance<br>Charge<br>chance | x% chance to gain an Endurance Charge on Kill}} !! {{abbr | Block<br>Chance| x% chance to Block}} | ! Nearby passive node !! {{abbr | Endurance<br>Charge<br>chance | x% chance to gain an Endurance Charge on Kill}} !! {{abbr | Block<br>Chance| x% chance to Block}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[Faith and Steel]] at the Templar || 48% || 14% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Stamina]] at the Marauder || 41% || 13% | | [[Stamina]] at the Marauder || 41% || 13% | ||
Line 31: | Line 33: | ||
| [[Sentinel]] at the Scion || 28% || 9% | | [[Sentinel]] at the Scion || 28% || 9% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Golem's Blood]] at the Duelist || 18% || 6% | ||
|- | |||
| [[Fervour]] at the Ranger || 14% || 4% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Fatal Toxins]] between Shadow and Ranger || 14% || 4% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Mind Drinker]] at the Shadow || 8% || 2% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Vaal Pact]] between Shadow and Ranger || 8% || 2% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Instability]] at the Witch || 5% || 1% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Passives granting conditional elemental resistance, like while holding a shield, do apply. This is what makes the Templar area so powerful through [[Sanctuary]]. Jewels granting elemental resistance in the radius of this jewel (like around the Scion starting area) do not get enhanced. | |||
==Version history== | ==Version history== |
Revision as of 01:07, 11 March 2017
Lua error in Module:Item2/core at line 500: The "class_id" parameter is required..
The Red Nightmare is a unique Crimson JewelCrimson JewelPlace into an allocated Jewel Socket on the Passive Skill Tree. Right click to remove from the Socket..
Drop restrictions
The Red Nightmare can only be obtained by using a Blessing of ChayulaBlessing of ChayulaStack Size: 10Upgrades a breach unique item or breachstone to a more powerful versionRight click this item then left click an applicable breach unique item to upgrade it. on The Red DreamThe Red Dream
Crimson JewelLimited to: 1
Radius: LargeGain (6-10)% of Fire Damage as Extra Chaos Damage
Passives granting Fire Resistance or all Elemental Resistances in Radius
also grant an equal chance to gain an Endurance Charge on KillWe flow like blood into Chayula's open mouth,
and spill into the land we have watched forever.
This item can be transformed with a Blessing of ChayulaPlace into an allocated Jewel Socket on the Passive Skill Tree. Right click to remove from the Socket..
Passive Tree placement
Areas on the passive skill tree beneficial for this jewel are:
Nearby passive node | Endurance Charge chance |
Block Chance |
---|---|---|
Faith and Steel at the Templar | 48% | 14% |
Stamina at the Marauder | 41% | 13% |
Sentinel at the Scion | 28% | 9% |
Golem's Blood at the Duelist | 18% | 6% |
Fervour at the Ranger | 14% | 4% |
Fatal Toxins between Shadow and Ranger | 14% | 4% |
Mind Drinker at the Shadow | 8% | 2% |
Vaal Pact between Shadow and Ranger | 8% | 2% |
Instability at the Witch | 5% | 1% |
Passives granting conditional elemental resistance, like while holding a shield, do apply. This is what makes the Templar area so powerful through Sanctuary. Jewels granting elemental resistance in the radius of this jewel (like around the Scion starting area) do not get enhanced.
Version history
Version | Changes |
---|---|
2.5.0 |
|