Haku, Armourmaster: Difference between revisions
>OmegaK2 |
>ARTyficial (→Crafting: Added new flat mods, corrected a few mistakes, used current ingame sorting.) |
||
Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Remove Crafted Mod || {{n/a}}|| {{n/a}} || 1 || 7 || 1×{{il|Orb of Scouring}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} | | Remove Crafted Mod || {{n/a}}|| {{n/a}} || 1 || 7 || 1×{{il|Orb of Scouring}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} | ||
|- | |||
| +(35 to 44) to Maximum Life || {{yes}} || {{no}} || 15 || 2 || 5×{{il|Orb of Alteration}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| +(45 to 54) to Maximum Life || {{yes}} || {{no}} || 25 || 4 || 10×{{il|Orb of Alteration}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| +(55 to 64) to Maximum Life || {{yes}} || {{no}} || 35 || 6 || 4×{{il|Chaos Orb}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| (38 to 55)% increased Armour || {{yes}} || {{no}} || 20 || 2 || 5×{{il|Orb of Transmutation}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} | | (38 to 55)% increased Armour || {{yes}} || {{no}} || 20 || 2 || 5×{{il|Orb of Transmutation}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} | ||
Line 103: | Line 109: | ||
| +(23 to 48) to Armour Rating || {{yes}} || {{no}} || 20 || 4 || 6×{{il|Orb of Alteration}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} | | +(23 to 48) to Armour Rating || {{yes}} || {{no}} || 20 || 4 || 6×{{il|Orb of Alteration}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| +(49 to 80) to Armour Rating || {{yes}} || {{no}} || 30 || 7 || 2×{{il|Chaos Orb}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} | | +(49 to 80) to Armour Rating || {{yes}} || {{no}} || 30 || 7 || 2×{{il|Chaos Orb}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} | ||
|- | |||
| +(160 to 230) to Armour Rating || {{yes}} || {{no}} || 30 || 7 || 3×{{il|Chaos Orb}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| +(23 to 48) to Evasion Rating || {{yes}} || {{no}} || 20 || 4 || 6×{{il|Orb of Alteration}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} | | +(23 to 48) to Evasion Rating || {{yes}} || {{no}} || 20 || 4 || 6×{{il|Orb of Alteration}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| +(49 to 80) to Evasion Rating || {{yes}} || {{no}} || 30 || 7 || 2×{{il|Chaos Orb}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} | | +(49 to 80) to Evasion Rating || {{yes}} || {{no}} || 30 || 7 || 2×{{il|Chaos Orb}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} | ||
|- | |||
| +(160 to 230) to Evasion Rating || {{yes}} || {{no}} || 30 || 7 || 3×{{il|Chaos Orb}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| +(27 to 34) to Maximum Energy Shield || {{yes}} || {{no}} || 20 || 4 || 6×{{il|Orb of Alteration}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} | | +(27 to 34) to Maximum Energy Shield || {{yes}} || {{no}} || 20 || 4 || 6×{{il|Orb of Alteration}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| +(35 to 45) to Maximum Energy Shield | | +(35 to 45) to Maximum Energy Shield || {{yes}} || {{no}} || 30 || 7 || 2×{{il|Chaos Orb}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} | ||
|- | |||
| +(56 to 69) to Maximum Energy Shield || {{yes}} || {{no}} || 30 || 7 || 3×{{il|Chaos Orb}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| +(21 to 25)% to Fire Resistance || {{no}} || {{yes}} || 20 || 4 || 6×{{il|Orb of Augmentation}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} | | +(21 to 25)% to Fire Resistance || {{no}} || {{yes}} || 20 || 4 || 6×{{il|Orb of Augmentation}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} | ||
Line 125: | Line 137: | ||
| +(26 to 30)% to Lightning Resistance || {{no}} || {{yes}} || 30 || 6 || 2×{{il|Orb of Alchemy}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} | | +(26 to 30)% to Lightning Resistance || {{no}} || {{yes}} || 30 || 6 || 2×{{il|Orb of Alchemy}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ( | | +(8 to 13)% to Fire and Cold Resistances || {{no}} || {{yes}} || 35 || 7 || 2×{{il|Blessed Orb}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ( | | +(8 to 13)% to Cold and Lightning Resistances || {{no}} || {{yes}} || 35 || 7 || 2×{{il|Blessed Orb}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | +(8 to 13)% to Fire and Lightning Resistances || {{no}} || {{yes}} || 35 || 7 || 2×{{il|Blessed Orb}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ( | | Adds (3-4 to 6-7) Physical Damage to your Attacks || {{yes}} || {{no}} || 20 || 5 || 2×{{il|Orb of Alchemy}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| (2 to | | (0.2 to 0.4)% of Physical Attack Damage leeched as Life || {{yes}} || {{no}} || 20 || 5 || 2×{{il|Chaos Orb}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| (4 | | (0.2 to 0.4)% of Physical Attack Damage leeched as Mana || {{yes}} || {{no}} || 20 || 5 || 2×{{il|Chaos Orb}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | (1 to 2)% additional Global Block chance || {{no}} || {{yes}} || 30 || 7 || 2×{{il|Divine Orb}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} | ||
|- | |||
| (2 to 3)% additional Shield Block chance || {{no}} || {{yes}} || 30 || 6 || 3×{{il|Chaos Orb}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | (4 to 12)% increased Weapon Elemental Damage || {{yes}} || {{no}} || 30 || 6 || 1×{{il|Divine Orb}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | (9 to 12)% increased Attack Speed || {{no}} || {{yes}} || 20 || 7 || 3×{{il|Chaos Orb}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Reflects (8 to 17) Physical Damage to Melee Attackers || {{yes}} || {{no}} || 20 || 6 || 1×{{il|Chaos Orb}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} | | Reflects (8 to 17) Physical Damage to Melee Attackers || {{yes}} || {{no}} || 20 || 6 || 1×{{il|Chaos Orb}} || {{yes}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} | ||
Line 147: | Line 161: | ||
| Equipped Animated Guardian drops item on death || {{yes}} || {{no}} || 20 || 0 || 8×{{il|Chaos Orb}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} | | Equipped Animated Guardian drops item on death || {{yes}} || {{no}} || 20 || 0 || 8×{{il|Chaos Orb}} || {{no}} || {{yes}} || {{no}} || {{no}} || {{no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Prefixes Cannot Be Changed || {{no}} || {{yes}} || 1 || 8 || 2×{{il|Exalted Orb}} || colspan=5 style="text-align:center;" | All craftable items | |||
| Prefixes Cannot Be Changed || {{no}} || {{yes}} || 1 || 8 || 2×{{il|Exalted Orb}} || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:49, 13 October 2017
Haku, Armourmaster is one of the eight Forsaken Masters. His crafting options revolve around body armours, boots, helms, gloves and shields.
Overview
Town: Lioneye's Watch
Hideout tileset: Coastal Hideout
Signature mod: +(3 to 6)% to Quality of Socketed Support Gems (Haku's, prefix)
Currency discount: 20×Orb of AlterationOrb of AlterationStack Size: 20Reforges a magic item with new random modifiersRight click this item then left click a magic item to apply it. for 64×Orb of AugmentationOrb of AugmentationStack Size: 30Augments a magic item with a new random modifierRight click this item then left click a magic item to apply it. Magic items can have up to two random modifiers.
Meta-crafting mod: Prefixes Cannot Be Changed (suffix)
Signature mod
The signature mod spawns on one- and two-handed weapons.
Quests
All of Haku's quests will involve you meeting a Karui Spirit body, and will require you find the spirit and bring it out of the zone. Haku will reward you with reputation and favour for completing the mission.
Experience Progression
Level | Rep. | Rep. total | Unlocks |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 0 | 0 | Sells: armour based armour,one-handed melee weapons, two-handed mace, Heavy Belt |
2 | 430 | 430 | Has a chance to sell 1 unidentified rare item of the previous categories. Can be invited to the player's Hideout and provide the Armourer's Workbench |
3 | 1,210 | 1,640 | Coastal Hideout from Haku Sells 3 gems Decorations |
4 | 4,610 | 6,250 | Sells item with signature mod |
5 | 17,520 | 23,770 | Able to create a medium hideout (4 Masters) Additional identified rare item |
6 | 66,550 | 90,320 | Sells 20×Orb of AlterationOrb of AlterationStack Size: 20Reforges a magic item with new random modifiersRight click this item then left click a magic item to apply it. for 64×Orb of AugmentationOrb of AugmentationStack Size: 30Augments a magic item with a new random modifierRight click this item then left click a magic item to apply it. Magic items can have up to two random modifiers. |
7 | 252,920 | 343,240 | Able to create a large hideout (7 Masters) Able to remove Crafted Mod |
8 | 961,090 | 1,304,330 | Able to craft meta-crafting mod |
Gems
List of skill gems sold by masters List of skill gems sold by masters
Crafting
Haku provides crafting for armour. As you level up, more crafting options will be unlocked. See below for a list.
Effect | Prefix | Suffix | Cost | style="max-width: 20px;width: 20px;" | style="max-width: 20px;width: 20px;" | style="max-width: 20px;width: 20px;" | | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Remove Crafted Mod | N/A | N/A | 1 | 7 | 1×Orb of ScouringOrb of ScouringStack Size: 30Removes all modifiers from an itemRight click this item then left click on a magic or rare item to apply it. | ✓ |
✓ |
✓ |
✓ |
✓
|
+(35 to 44) to Maximum Life | ✓ |
✗ |
15 | 2 | 5×Orb of AlterationOrb of AlterationStack Size: 20Reforges a magic item with new random modifiersRight click this item then left click a magic item to apply it. | ✓ |
✓ |
✓ |
✓ |
✓
|
+(45 to 54) to Maximum Life | ✓ |
✗ |
25 | 4 | 10×Orb of AlterationOrb of AlterationStack Size: 20Reforges a magic item with new random modifiersRight click this item then left click a magic item to apply it. | ✓ |
✓ |
✓ |
✓ |
✓
|
+(55 to 64) to Maximum Life | ✓ |
✗ |
35 | 6 | 4×Chaos OrbChaos OrbStack Size: 20Reforges a rare item with new random modifiersRight click this item then left click a rare item to apply it. | ✓ |
✓ |
✓ |
✓ |
✓
|
(38 to 55)% increased Armour | ✓ |
✗ |
20 | 2 | 5×Orb of TransmutationOrb of TransmutationStack Size: 40Upgrades a normal item to a magic itemRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. | ✓ |
✓ |
✓ |
✓ |
✓
|
(56 to 74)% increased Armour | ✓ |
✗ |
30 | 4 | 10×Orb of TransmutationOrb of TransmutationStack Size: 40Upgrades a normal item to a magic itemRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. | ✓ |
✓ |
✓ |
✓ |
✓
|
(38 to 55)% increased Evasion | ✓ |
✗ |
20 | 2 | 5×Orb of TransmutationOrb of TransmutationStack Size: 40Upgrades a normal item to a magic itemRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. | ✓ |
✓ |
✓ |
✓ |
✓
|
(56 to 74)% increased Evasion | ✓ |
✗ |
30 | 4 | 10×Orb of TransmutationOrb of TransmutationStack Size: 40Upgrades a normal item to a magic itemRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. | ✓ |
✓ |
✓ |
✓ |
✓
|
(38 to 55)% increased Energy Shield | ✓ |
✗ |
20 | 2 | 5×Orb of TransmutationOrb of TransmutationStack Size: 40Upgrades a normal item to a magic itemRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. | ✓ |
✓ |
✓ |
✓ |
✓
|
(56 to 74)% increased Energy Shield | ✓ |
✗ |
30 | 4 | 10×Orb of TransmutationOrb of TransmutationStack Size: 40Upgrades a normal item to a magic itemRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. | ✓ |
✓ |
✓ |
✓ |
✓
|
(38 to 55)% increased Armour and Energy Shield | ✓ |
✗ |
20 | 3 | 5×Orb of TransmutationOrb of TransmutationStack Size: 40Upgrades a normal item to a magic itemRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. | ✓ |
✓ |
✓ |
✓ |
✓
|
(56 to 74)% increased Armour and Energy Shield | ✓ |
✗ |
30 | 5 | 10×Orb of TransmutationOrb of TransmutationStack Size: 40Upgrades a normal item to a magic itemRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. | ✓ |
✓ |
✓ |
✓ |
✓
|
(38 to 55)% increased Armour and Evasion | ✓ |
✗ |
20 | 3 | 5×Orb of TransmutationOrb of TransmutationStack Size: 40Upgrades a normal item to a magic itemRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. | ✓ |
✓ |
✓ |
✓ |
✓
|
(56 to 74)% increased Armour and Evasion | ✓ |
✗ |
30 | 5 | 10×Orb of TransmutationOrb of TransmutationStack Size: 40Upgrades a normal item to a magic itemRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. | ✓ |
✓ |
✓ |
✓ |
✓
|
(38 to 55)% increased Evasion and Energy Shield | ✓ |
✗ |
20 | 3 | 5×Orb of TransmutationOrb of TransmutationStack Size: 40Upgrades a normal item to a magic itemRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. | ✓ |
✓ |
✓ |
✓ |
✓
|
(56 to 74)% increased Evasion and Energy Shield | ✓ |
✗ |
30 | 5 | 10×Orb of TransmutationOrb of TransmutationStack Size: 40Upgrades a normal item to a magic itemRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. | ✓ |
✓ |
✓ |
✓ |
✓
|
+(20 to 25) to Strength | ✗ |
✓ |
15 | 2 | 4×Orb of AugmentationOrb of AugmentationStack Size: 30Augments a magic item with a new random modifierRight click this item then left click a magic item to apply it. Magic items can have up to two random modifiers. | ✓ |
✓ |
✓ |
✓ |
✓
|
+(26 to 30) to Strength | ✗ |
✓ |
25 | 3 | 8×Orb of AugmentationOrb of AugmentationStack Size: 30Augments a magic item with a new random modifierRight click this item then left click a magic item to apply it. Magic items can have up to two random modifiers. | ✓ |
✓ |
✓ |
✓ |
✓
|
+(20 to 25) to Dexterity | ✗ |
✓ |
15 | 2 | 4×Orb of AugmentationOrb of AugmentationStack Size: 30Augments a magic item with a new random modifierRight click this item then left click a magic item to apply it. Magic items can have up to two random modifiers. | ✓ |
✓ |
✓ |
✓ |
✓
|
+(26 to 30) to Dexterity | ✗ |
✓ |
25 | 3 | 8×Orb of AugmentationOrb of AugmentationStack Size: 30Augments a magic item with a new random modifierRight click this item then left click a magic item to apply it. Magic items can have up to two random modifiers. | ✓ |
✓ |
✓ |
✓ |
✓
|
+(11 to 14) to All Attributes | ✗ |
✓ |
20 | 6 | 3×Orb of AlchemyOrb of AlchemyStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a rare itemRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. | ✓ |
✓ |
✓ |
✓ |
✓
|
+(23 to 48) to Armour Rating | ✓ |
✗ |
20 | 4 | 6×Orb of AlterationOrb of AlterationStack Size: 20Reforges a magic item with new random modifiersRight click this item then left click a magic item to apply it. | ✓ |
✓ |
✓ |
✓ |
✓
|
+(49 to 80) to Armour Rating | ✓ |
✗ |
30 | 7 | 2×Chaos OrbChaos OrbStack Size: 20Reforges a rare item with new random modifiersRight click this item then left click a rare item to apply it. | ✓ |
✓ |
✗ |
✗ |
✓
|
+(160 to 230) to Armour Rating | ✓ |
✗ |
30 | 7 | 3×Chaos OrbChaos OrbStack Size: 20Reforges a rare item with new random modifiersRight click this item then left click a rare item to apply it. | ✗ |
✓ |
✗ |
✗ |
✓
|
+(23 to 48) to Evasion Rating | ✓ |
✗ |
20 | 4 | 6×Orb of AlterationOrb of AlterationStack Size: 20Reforges a magic item with new random modifiersRight click this item then left click a magic item to apply it. | ✓ |
✓ |
✓ |
✓ |
✓
|
+(49 to 80) to Evasion Rating | ✓ |
✗ |
30 | 7 | 2×Chaos OrbChaos OrbStack Size: 20Reforges a rare item with new random modifiersRight click this item then left click a rare item to apply it. | ✓ |
✓ |
✗ |
✗ |
✓
|
+(160 to 230) to Evasion Rating | ✓ |
✗ |
30 | 7 | 3×Chaos OrbChaos OrbStack Size: 20Reforges a rare item with new random modifiersRight click this item then left click a rare item to apply it. | ✗ |
✓ |
✗ |
✗ |
✓
|
+(27 to 34) to Maximum Energy Shield | ✓ |
✗ |
20 | 4 | 6×Orb of AlterationOrb of AlterationStack Size: 20Reforges a magic item with new random modifiersRight click this item then left click a magic item to apply it. | ✓ |
✓ |
✓ |
✓ |
✓
|
+(35 to 45) to Maximum Energy Shield | ✓ |
✗ |
30 | 7 | 2×Chaos OrbChaos OrbStack Size: 20Reforges a rare item with new random modifiersRight click this item then left click a rare item to apply it. | ✓ |
✓ |
✗ |
✗ |
✓
|
+(56 to 69) to Maximum Energy Shield | ✓ |
✗ |
30 | 7 | 3×Chaos OrbChaos OrbStack Size: 20Reforges a rare item with new random modifiersRight click this item then left click a rare item to apply it. | ✗ |
✓ |
✗ |
✗ |
✓
|
+(21 to 25)% to Fire Resistance | ✗ |
✓ |
20 | 4 | 6×Orb of AugmentationOrb of AugmentationStack Size: 30Augments a magic item with a new random modifierRight click this item then left click a magic item to apply it. Magic items can have up to two random modifiers. | ✓ |
✓ |
✓ |
✓ |
✓
|
+(26 to 30)% to Fire Resistance | ✗ |
✓ |
30 | 6 | 2×Orb of AlchemyOrb of AlchemyStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a rare itemRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. | ✓ |
✓ |
✓ |
✓ |
✓
|
+(21 to 25)% to Cold Resistance | ✗ |
✓ |
20 | 4 | 6×Orb of AugmentationOrb of AugmentationStack Size: 30Augments a magic item with a new random modifierRight click this item then left click a magic item to apply it. Magic items can have up to two random modifiers. | ✓ |
✓ |
✓ |
✓ |
✓
|
+(26 to 30)% to Cold Resistance | ✗ |
✓ |
30 | 6 | 2×Orb of AlchemyOrb of AlchemyStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a rare itemRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. | ✓ |
✓ |
✓ |
✓ |
✓
|
+(21 to 25)% to Lightning Resistance | ✗ |
✓ |
20 | 4 | 6×Orb of AugmentationOrb of AugmentationStack Size: 30Augments a magic item with a new random modifierRight click this item then left click a magic item to apply it. Magic items can have up to two random modifiers. | ✓ |
✓ |
✓ |
✓ |
✓
|
+(26 to 30)% to Lightning Resistance | ✗ |
✓ |
30 | 6 | 2×Orb of AlchemyOrb of AlchemyStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a rare itemRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. | ✓ |
✓ |
✓ |
✓ |
✓
|
+(8 to 13)% to Fire and Cold Resistances | ✗ |
✓ |
35 | 7 | 2×Blessed OrbBlessed OrbStack Size: 20Randomises the values of the implicit modifiers of an itemRight click this item then left click another item to apply it. | ✓ |
✓ |
✓ |
✓ |
✓
|
+(8 to 13)% to Cold and Lightning Resistances | ✗ |
✓ |
35 | 7 | 2×Blessed OrbBlessed OrbStack Size: 20Randomises the values of the implicit modifiers of an itemRight click this item then left click another item to apply it. | ✓ |
✓ |
✓ |
✓ |
✓
|
+(8 to 13)% to Fire and Lightning Resistances | ✗ |
✓ |
35 | 7 | 2×Blessed OrbBlessed OrbStack Size: 20Randomises the values of the implicit modifiers of an itemRight click this item then left click another item to apply it. | ✓ |
✓ |
✓ |
✓ |
✓
|
Adds (3-4 to 6-7) Physical Damage to your Attacks | ✓ |
✗ |
20 | 5 | 2×Orb of AlchemyOrb of AlchemyStack Size: 20Upgrades a normal item to a rare itemRight click this item then left click a normal item to apply it. | ✗ |
✗ |
✗ |
✗ |
✓
|
(0.2 to 0.4)% of Physical Attack Damage leeched as Life | ✓ |
✗ |
20 | 5 | 2×Chaos OrbChaos OrbStack Size: 20Reforges a rare item with new random modifiersRight click this item then left click a rare item to apply it. | ✗ |
✗ |
✓ |
✗ |
✗
|
(0.2 to 0.4)% of Physical Attack Damage leeched as Mana | ✓ |
✗ |
20 | 5 | 2×Chaos OrbChaos OrbStack Size: 20Reforges a rare item with new random modifiersRight click this item then left click a rare item to apply it. | ✗ |
✗ |
✓ |
✗ |
✗
|
(1 to 2)% additional Global Block chance | ✗ |
✓ |
30 | 7 | 2×Divine OrbDivine OrbStack Size: 20Randomises the values of the random modifiers on an itemRight click this item then left click a magic, rare or unique item to apply it. | ✗ |
✗ |
✓ |
✗ |
✗
|
(2 to 3)% additional Shield Block chance | ✗ |
✓ |
30 | 6 | 3×Chaos OrbChaos OrbStack Size: 20Reforges a rare item with new random modifiersRight click this item then left click a rare item to apply it. | ✗ |
✗ |
✗ |
✗ |
✓
|
(4 to 12)% increased Weapon Elemental Damage | ✓ |
✗ |
30 | 6 | 1×Divine OrbDivine OrbStack Size: 20Randomises the values of the random modifiers on an itemRight click this item then left click a magic, rare or unique item to apply it. | ✓ |
✓ |
✗ |
✓ |
✓
|
(9 to 12)% increased Attack Speed | ✗ |
✓ |
20 | 7 | 3×Chaos OrbChaos OrbStack Size: 20Reforges a rare item with new random modifiersRight click this item then left click a rare item to apply it. | ✗ |
✗ |
✓ |
✗ |
✗
|
Reflects (8 to 17) Physical Damage to Melee Attackers | ✓ |
✗ |
20 | 6 | 1×Chaos OrbChaos OrbStack Size: 20Reforges a rare item with new random modifiersRight click this item then left click a rare item to apply it. | ✓ |
✓ |
✗ |
✗ |
✓
|
Equipped Animated Guardian drops item on death | ✓ |
✗ |
20 | 0 | 8×Chaos OrbChaos OrbStack Size: 20Reforges a rare item with new random modifiersRight click this item then left click a rare item to apply it. | ✗ |
✓ |
✗ |
✗ |
✗
|
Prefixes Cannot Be Changed | ✗ |
✓ |
1 | 8 | 2×Exalted OrbExalted OrbStack Size: 20Augments a rare item with a new random modifierRight click this item then left click a rare item to apply it. Rare items can have up to six random modifiers. | All craftable items |
Decorations
Template:MasterDecorationTable |- | Lighthouse Remains || 320000 || 1 || 8 |- | Large Whale Skeleton Ribs || 80000 || 15 || 8 |- | Mast Arch || 160000 || 1 || 8 |- | Shore Bonfire || 200000 || 6 || 8 |- | Whale Skeleton Arms || 40000 || 14 || 7 |- | Palisade || 250 || 6 || 3 |- | Rhoa || 4800 || 1 || 5 |- | Shore Plank Debris || 210 || 29 || 3 |- | Driftwood Branches || 150 || 12 || 3 |- | Large Boat Remains || 2400 || 5 || 4 |- | Barricade || 9600 || 11 || 6 |- | Cart || 640 || 4 || 4 |- | Hung Corpse || 5600 || 2 || 5 |- | Boat Remains || 600 || 6 || 3 |- | Cannibal Sheet || 450 || 4 || 3 |- | Boat Wreckage || 8000 || 9 || 5 |- | Driftwood Archway || 7200 || 1 || 5 |- | Large Rocks || 8000 || 12 || 5 |- | Large Fortification || 14400 || 3 || 6 |- | Scrap Pile || 6400 || 1 || 5 |- | Fortification || 4800 || 14 || 6 |- | Fortification Door || 24000 || 3 || 6 |- | Palisade Gate || 20800 || 2 || 6 |- | Swamp Tree || 7200 || 4 || 5 |- | Whale Skeleton Head || 40000 || 8 || 7 |- | Body Bag || 22400 || 6 || 6 |- | Whale Skeleton Ribs || 40000 || 8 || 7 |- | Driftwood Log || 250 || 15 || 3 |- | Dead Seagull On Stick || 800 || 10 || 4 |- | Sword In Ground || 1680 || 22 || 4 |- | Impaled Corpse || 2400 || 4 || 4 |- | Swamp Tree Stump || 2400 || 4 || 5 |- | Exile (male) || 2000 || 7 || 4 |- | Exile (female) || 2000 || 7 || 4 |- | Dead Fish || 200 || 7 || 3 |- | Shore Rocks || 100 || 13 || 3 |- | Dead Seagull || 350 || 3 || 3 |- | Shore Stub || 50 || 11 || 3 |- | Slugs || 500 || 1 || 3 |- | Flies || 3200 || 1 || 6 |- | Beach Flies || 1600 || 1 || 6 |- | Fly Swarm || 1200 || 1 || 6 |- | Blown Leaves || 64000 || 1 || 7 |- | Rhoa Nest || 24000 || 1 || 6 |- | Seagull Nest || 500 || 4 || 3 |- | Letters || 72000 || 6 || 7 |- | Whale Skeleton Bones || 9600 || 8 || 7 |- | Whale Skeleton Spine || 40000 || 10 || 7 |- | Exile (Female) Holding baby || 2800 || 1 || 5 |}
Dialogue
This section is incomplete.
Haku is voiced by New Zealand actor, Randal Meikle (who also formerly voiced the Ship's captain during the intro).
Dialogue option | Dialogue text |
---|---|
Crafting | A Karui warrior must die in battle if he is to earn his seat at the table of the Ancestors. It has been that way since the Dawn of Karui. It will be that way until the Dusk.
Yet, there is more than one way to skin a seal. The spirits you bring me, I return to the battlefield. Armour and spirit bound together, in the service of the Father of War, Tukohama. The Ancestors know this, respect this. They welcome a fallen spirit as they welcome the dying man. That is the Karui Way. |
The Karui Way | The Ancestors possess the knowledge of all Karui. Every man and woman who has followed the Way has carved their life's wisdom into the meeting house of the Remembered.
Yet the Ancestors cannot tell me how Kitava's tyranny might end. Only that it will, if we who still can, stand against Him. It is in this hope that I choose to live. Hope is my fortress, and from it I wage war against Kitava's slaves. Yet I am but one warrior, one man who chooses to serve the Karui Way. Perhaps, there will be others. Perhaps... even you. |
Kaom | The stories of Kaom that we were raised on... they are lies.
I have read Lavianga's carvings, pored over the remains of Kaom's 'promised kingdom' out there on the coast. We were led to believe that Kaom was the greatest of our warriors, that he died serving the Karui Way. The truth is there for any to see. Kitava, God of Corruption, consumed Kaom from heart to skin. Kaom became the greatest of Kitava's slaves when he abandoned his people to serve himself. |
Kitava | It is Kitava who rules this place. His Black Spirit is everywhere, in the claws that draw our blood, in the minds of those men and women who... would eat of our flesh.
At first I thought it was Kaom who led the God of Corruption to this land. No. Kitava was already here, and he remains here still. A cannibal, feasting on the corpse of Wraeclast. He awaits us all, growing fat in the darkness of Wraeclast's blackened heart. |
The Karui and Wraeclast | We Karui have a responsibility, a debt that we need to repay.
Though the signs led me to believe that it was the Eternals who invited Kitava into Wraeclast, we Karui had a hand in humanity's downfall here. Had Kaom not formed his alliance with High Templar Voll, and destroyed Lioneye as he did, subsequent events may have played out very differently. So we must right the wrongs of our past, and wake this land from Kitava's nightmare. Only then will the debt be repaid. |
Vorici, Master Assassin | An army is needed to win a battle. To win a war? Sometimes it takes only a man... like Vorici. |
Tora, Master of the Hunt | A warrior protects life, but it is the huntress who provides it. This land will never prosper without women like Tora. |
Catarina, Master of the Dead | Catarina is Kitava's slave, preparing pretty feasts for a cannibal God. |
Zana, Master Cartographer | Navigation and conquest are two sides of the same paddle. Every army needs a Zana. |
Elreon, Loremaster | There is a fine line between Belief and Madness. Elreon does not even know where that line is. |
Vagan, Weaponmaster | Whether he clads it in silk or steel, Vagan's heart is still that of a warrior. |
Before claiming Haku's hideout | The seed is nothing to look at while it lies in your palm. That is why Tawhoa, Father of the Forest, gave us the power to dream. |
On reaching level 4 | Were you and I now in my homeland of Ngamakanui, I would mark your skin with the honour of Ngamahu, Mother of Fire.
It is she who lights the fire in the belly of the warrior, and it is your duty to nurture that fire, to fuel it with the timber of battle until it burns so brightly, that it blinds the eyes of your enemies and sears their fearful hearts. |
On reaching level 5 | It has come time to offer you a warning, for you have entered the most dangerous leg of your journey as a warrior.
Had I the tools at hand, I would carve the mark of Kitava, Father of Chaos, into your flesh. You now wield the twin-bladed axe that is Life and Death, a weapon capable of both honour and disgrace. You have the power now to extend the borders of your kingdom and I urge you to do so. For small places breed small thoughts, and it is in those tiny, shadowed recesses of the mind that Kitava will make his home. |
On reaching level 6 | You are as quick and as deadly as the lightning bolt, as proud as thunder, and as potent as the towering wave.
For your deeds on the battlefield, I would paint your body with the mark of Valako, Father of the Storm. |
On reaching level 7 | You flow through battle, carving a path through the seemingly unbreakable enemy, just as the river carves its path through the ancient stone.
Yet, when needed, you stand as hard and resolute as the glacier, pushing forward inch by inch, crushing all before them. In Ngamakanui, I would honour you with the mark of Tasalio, Father of Water. I look around in shame, for this stronghold no longer does you justice. Yours should no longer be the seat of a warrior. Yours should be the seat of a Chief! |
On reaching level 8 | Tukohama has blessed you, warrior, made you his brother in blood and spirit. I can see it now in your eyes, your stature, your presence.
I would carve into your visage the marks of Blood, the greatest honour the Karui can bestow. For you, the path of the warrior has come to an end. The time has come for you to lead, to forge a new path, so that all that come after may learn and prosper from your example. |
Version History
Version | Changes |
---|---|
2.4.0 |
|
1.3.0 |
|
1.2.0c |
|
References