List of Delve nodes: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Neokowloon (talk | contribs) (well seems aura node is multi-biome: Necromancer's Excavation of Fungal Caverns, Grim Copse of Petrified Forest, Beast Burrow of [Fungal Caverns]] in my delve chart) |
(links) |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is a list of [[Delve]] nodes. | |||
<onlyinclude> | <onlyinclude> | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Icon !! Node name !! Description | ! Icon !! Node name !! Description !! Footnotes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Azurite Cavity delve node icon.png|50px]] | | [[File:Azurite Cavity delve node icon.png|50px]] | ||
| [[Azurite Cavity]] | | [[Azurite Cavity]] | ||
| {{C|mod|Contains Azurite}} | | {{C|mod|Contains Azurite}} | ||
|Contains a small amount of [[Azurite]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Azurite Vault delve node icon.png|50px]] | | [[File:Azurite Vault delve node icon.png|50px]] | ||
| Azurite Vault | | [[Azurite Vault]] | ||
| {{C|mod|Contains Azurite}} | | {{C|mod|Contains Azurite}} | ||
|Contains a medium amount of Azurite. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Azurite Fissure delve node icon.png|50px]] | | [[File:Azurite Fissure delve node icon.png|50px]] | ||
| Azurite Fissure | | [[Azurite Fissure]] | ||
| {{C|mod|Contains Azurite}} | | {{C|mod|Contains Azurite}} | ||
|Contains a large amount of Azurite. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Items delve node icon.png|50px]] | | [[File:Items delve node icon.png|50px]] | ||
| Variable | | (Variable) | ||
| {{c|mod|Contains Items}} | |||
| Contains assorted items. | | Contains assorted items. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Weapons delve node icon.png|50px]] | | [[File:Weapons delve node icon.png|50px]] | ||
| Variable | | (Variable) | ||
| Contains | | {{c|mod|Contains Weapons}} | ||
| Contains assorted [[weapons]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Armour delve node icon.png|50px]] | | [[File:Armour delve node icon.png|50px]] | ||
| Variable | | (Variable) | ||
| Contains armour | | {{c|mod|Contains Armour}} | ||
| Contains assorted [[Armour (equipment)|armour]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Jewellery delve node icon.png|50px]] | | [[File:Jewellery delve node icon.png|50px]] | ||
| Variable | | (Variable) | ||
| Contains [[ | | {{c|mod|Contains [[Jewellery]]}} | ||
|[[Jewellery]] and [[Jewel|Jewels]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Currency delve node icon.png|50px]] | | [[File:Currency delve node icon.png|50px]] | ||
| Variable | | (Variable) | ||
| Contains [[ | | {{c|mod|Contains [[Currency]]}} | ||
| Contains basic [[currencies]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Gems delve node icon.png|50px]] | | [[File:Gems delve node icon.png|50px]] | ||
| Variable | | (Variable) | ||
| Contains [[ | | {{c|mod|Contains [[Gem]]s}} | ||
| [[Gem|Gems]] with quality. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Maps delve node icon.png|50px]] | |||
| (Variable) | |||
| {{c|mod|Contains [[Map]]s}} | |||
| Contains [[Map|maps]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Strongbox delve node icon.png|50px]] | | [[File:Strongbox delve node icon.png|50px]] | ||
| | | [[Underground Stash]] | ||
| {{c|mod|Contains [[Strongbox]]es}} | |||
| | |[[Strongbox]] encounter. | ||
| [[ | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Harbinger delve node icon.png|50px]] | | [[File:Harbinger delve node icon.png|50px]] | ||
| Runed Cavern | | [[Runed Cavern]] | ||
| {{c|mod|Contains a [[Harbinger]]}} | | {{c|mod|Contains a [[Harbinger]]}} | ||
|[[Harbinger]] encounter. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Whispering Gallery delve node icon.png|50px]] | | [[File:Whispering Gallery delve node icon.png|50px]] | ||
| Whispering Gallery | | [[Whispering Gallery]] | ||
| {{c|mod|Contains a [[Breach]]}} | | {{c|mod|Contains a [[Breach]]}} | ||
|[[Breach]] encounter. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Pulsating Grotto delve node icon.png|50px]] | | [[File:Pulsating Grotto delve node icon.png|50px]] | ||
| Pulsating Grotto | | [[Pulsating Grotto]] | ||
| {{c|mod|Contains [[Beyond Demon|Monsters from Beyond]]}} | | {{c|mod|Contains [[Beyond Demon|Monsters from Beyond]]}} | ||
|[[Beyond]] encounter. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | Variable | ||
| | | [[Smuggler's Stash]] | ||
| (Variable) | |||
| Contains generic loot. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Fossils delve node icon.png|50px]] | | [[File:Fossils delve node icon.png|50px]] | ||
| [[Smuggler's Stash]] | | [[Smuggler's Stash]] | ||
| {{c|mod|Contains [[Fossil]]s}} | | {{c|mod|Contains [[Fossil]]s}} | ||
| | | Contains less valuable generic [[fossils]]. | ||
|} | |} | ||
</onlyinclude> | </onlyinclude> | ||
Latest revision as of 00:20, 1 June 2024
This is a list of Delve nodes.
Icon | Node name | Description | Footnotes |
---|---|---|---|
Azurite Cavity | Contains Azurite | Contains a small amount of Azurite. | |
Azurite Vault | Contains Azurite | Contains a medium amount of Azurite. | |
Azurite Fissure | Contains Azurite | Contains a large amount of Azurite. | |
(Variable) | Contains Items | Contains assorted items. | |
(Variable) | Contains Weapons | Contains assorted weapons. | |
(Variable) | Contains Armour | Contains assorted armour. | |
(Variable) | Contains Jewellery | Jewellery and Jewels. | |
(Variable) | Contains Currency | Contains basic currencies. | |
(Variable) | Contains Gems | Gems with quality. | |
(Variable) | Contains Maps | Contains maps. | |
Underground Stash | Contains Strongboxes | Strongbox encounter. | |
Runed Cavern | Contains a Harbinger | Harbinger encounter. | |
Whispering Gallery | Contains a Breach | Breach encounter. | |
Pulsating Grotto | Contains Monsters from Beyond | Beyond encounter. | |
Variable | Smuggler's Stash | (Variable) | Contains generic loot. |
Smuggler's Stash | Contains Fossils | Contains less valuable generic fossils. |