User:Logopolis01: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>Logopolis01 No edit summary |
>Logopolis01 No edit summary |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Character Build Notes == | == Character Build Notes == | ||
== Warband | == Pantheon Checklist == | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Soul | |||
! Boss | |||
! Map | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Brine King]] | |||
| [[The Eroding One]] | |||
| [[Cavern Map]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Brine King]] | |||
| [[Champion of Frost]] | |||
| [[Cemetery Map]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Brine King]] | |||
| [[Fragment of Winter]] | |||
| [[Waterways Map]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lunaris]] | |||
| [[Arachnoxia]] | |||
| [[Sewer Map]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lunaris]] | |||
| [[Master of the Blade]] | |||
| [[Strand Map]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lunaris]] | |||
| [[Lycius, Midnight's Howl]] | |||
| [[Lair Map]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Solaris]] | |||
| [[Penitentiary Incarcerator]] | |||
| [[Dungeon Map]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Solaris]] | |||
| [[Lady Stormflay]] | |||
| [[Vaal City Map]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Solaris]] | |||
| [[Suncaller Asha]] | |||
| [[High Gardens Map]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Arakaali]] | |||
| [[Herald of Thunder (unique monster)]] | |||
| [[Arcade Map]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Arakaali]] | |||
| [[Shock and Horror]] | |||
| [[Torture Chamber Map]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Arakaali]] | |||
| [[Shadow of the Vaal (unique monster)]] | |||
| [[Maze Map]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Garukhan]] | |||
| [[Rek'tar, the Breaker]] | |||
| [[Gorge Map]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Yugul]] | |||
| [[Asphyxia]] | |||
| [[Waste Pool Map]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Abberath]] | |||
| [[Lord of the Ashen Arrow]] | |||
| [[Ashen Wood Map]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tukohama]] | |||
| [[Tore, Towering Ancient]] | |||
| [[Marshes Map]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gruthkul]] | |||
| [[Legius Garhall]] | |||
| [[Ramparts Map]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ryslatha]] | |||
| [[The Winged Death]] | |||
| [[Channel Map]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ralakesh]] | |||
| [[Litanius, the Black Prayer]] | |||
| [[Graveyard Map]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shakari]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== Warband Leader Checklist == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! Faction | ! Faction | ||
! Home Map | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Uruk Baleh | | Uruk Baleh | ||
| Redblade | |||
| [[Beacon Map]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| El'Abin, Bloodeater || | | El'Abin, Bloodeater | ||
| Redblade | |||
| [[Beacon Map]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Leli Goya, Daughter of Ash || | | Leli Goya, Daughter of Ash | ||
| Redblade | |||
| [[Beacon Map]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Bin'aia, Crimson Rain || | | Bin'aia, Crimson Rain | ||
| Redblade | |||
| [[Beacon Map]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Yorishi, Aurora-sage || | | Yorishi, Aurora-sage | ||
| Mutewind | |||
| [[Sulphur Wastes Map]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Jeinei Yuushu || | | Jeinei Yuushu | ||
| Mutewind | |||
| [[Sulphur Wastes Map]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Otesha, the Giantslayer || | | Otesha, the Giantslayer | ||
| Mutewind | |||
| [[Sulphur Wastes Map]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Musky "Two-Eyes" Grenn || | | Musky "Two-Eyes" Grenn | ||
| Brinerot | |||
| [[Shipyard Map]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Susara, Siren of Pondium || | | Susara, Siren of Pondium | ||
| Brinerot | |||
| [[Shipyard Map]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Lussi "Rotmother" Roth || | | Lussi "Rotmother" Roth | ||
| Brinerot | |||
| [[Shipyard Map]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Rama, the Kinslayer || | | Rama, the Kinslayer | ||
| Renegades | |||
| [[Overgrown Ruin Map]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Kalria, the Risen || | | Kalria, the Risen | ||
| Renegades | |||
| [[Overgrown Ruin Map]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Invari, the Bloodshaper || | | Invari, the Bloodshaper | ||
| Renegades | |||
| [[Overgrown Ruin Map]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Lokan, the Deceiver || | | Lokan, the Deceiver | ||
| Renegades | |||
| [[Overgrown Ruin Map]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Marchak, the Betrayer || | | Marchak, the Betrayer | ||
| Renegades | |||
| [[Overgrown Ruin Map]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Berrots, the Breaker || | | Berrots, the Breaker | ||
| Renegades | |||
| [[Overgrown Ruin Map]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Vessider, the Unrivaled || | | Vessider, the Unrivaled | ||
| Renegades | |||
| [[Overgrown Ruin Map]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Morgrants, the Deafening || | | Morgrants, the Deafening | ||
| Renegades | |||
| [[Overgrown Ruin Map]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 16:24, 21 November 2017
Character Build Notes
Pantheon Checklist
Warband Leader Checklist
Name | Faction | Home Map |
---|---|---|
Uruk Baleh | Redblade | Beacon Map |
El'Abin, Bloodeater | Redblade | Beacon Map |
Leli Goya, Daughter of Ash | Redblade | Beacon Map |
Bin'aia, Crimson Rain | Redblade | Beacon Map |
Yorishi, Aurora-sage | Mutewind | Sulphur Wastes Map |
Jeinei Yuushu | Mutewind | Sulphur Wastes Map |
Otesha, the Giantslayer | Mutewind | Sulphur Wastes Map |
Musky "Two-Eyes" Grenn | Brinerot | Shipyard Map |
Susara, Siren of Pondium | Brinerot | Shipyard Map |
Lussi "Rotmother" Roth | Brinerot | Shipyard Map |
Rama, the Kinslayer | Renegades | Overgrown Ruin Map |
Kalria, the Risen | Renegades | Overgrown Ruin Map |
Invari, the Bloodshaper | Renegades | Overgrown Ruin Map |
Lokan, the Deceiver | Renegades | Overgrown Ruin Map |
Marchak, the Betrayer | Renegades | Overgrown Ruin Map |
Berrots, the Breaker | Renegades | Overgrown Ruin Map |
Vessider, the Unrivaled | Renegades | Overgrown Ruin Map |
Morgrants, the Deafening | Renegades | Overgrown Ruin Map |
No Stone Unturned Checklist (Outdated)
Reddit link: http://www.reddit.com/r/pathofexile/comments/1ubua7/guide_no_stone_unturned/
Act I
- Lioneye's Watch: 15 different letters of exile.
- Barden of Inkley
- Brylla of Cinderford
- Cafar of Beecham
- Carling of Mirfield
- Ender of Romsey
- Hadrey of Dayton
- Hillock of Slaugh
- Joy of Kimbey
- Kraityn of Theopolis
- Lothar of Wetherdale
- Maitlin of Theopolis
- Maramoa of Ngamakanui
- Missy of Nashe
- Ollin of Theopolis
- Salem of Theopolis
- The Coast: 1 weathered carving
- Tidal Island: 1 weathered carving
- The Mud Flats: 1 weathered carving
- The Ledge: 1 weathered carving
- The Climb: 1 weathered carving (also a flag with lore, it is optional and doesn't count towards the achievement though)
- The Prison (Warden's Quarters): 1 book en route to Brutus, it is near where Piety was standing
- The Ship Graveyard: 1 weathered carving
- The Coves: 1 weathered carving
Act II
- Western Forest: 1 book (always at the same place as Captain Arteri/Thaumetic seal)
Act III
- The City of Sarn: 1 graffiti
- The Slums: 1 graffiti
- The Warehouse District (above ground): 1 graffiti
- The Catacombs: 1 graffiti
- The Battlefront: 1 graffiti
- The Solaris Temple (Eternal Laboratory which is always near the waypoint/Gemling Queen): 1 device (only accessible on normal or cruel difficulty, replaced by map device on merciless)
- The Docks: 1 graffiti
- The Library: 17 total, seven different versions of "The Ancients" book six different versions of "The Purity Chronicles," and four different versions of "Victario's Writings."
- The Ancients, Book 1: Last of the Vaal Queens
- The Ancients, Book 2: ...
- The Ancients, Book 3: The Queen's Thuamaturgist
- The Ancients, Book 4: ...
- The Ancients, Book 5: The Fall
- The Ancients, Book 6: Imperialus Conceptus
- The Ancients, Book 7: The Light of Phrecia
- The Purity Chronicles, Book 1: Embers of Insurrection
- The Purity Chronicles, Book 2: Bloody Flowers
- The Purity Chronicles, Book 3: Fall of a Jade Axe
- The Purity Chronicles, Book 4: The Red Sekhema's Saddle
- The Purity Chronicles, Book 5: ...
- The Purity Chronicles, Book 6: ...
- Victario's Writings, Volume 1: Kalisa Maas
- Victario's Writings, Volume 2: The Blackest Monkey
- Victario's Writings, Volume 3: Slaves of Virtue
- Victario's Writings, Volume 4: A Friend in Need
- The Sceptre of God: 1 plaque at the very beginning