Eldritch Battery: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>KLIKS mNo edit summary |
>Qetuth (→Location: updated distances) |
||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|[[Scion]]||14 | |[[Scion]]||14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Templar]]|| | |[[Templar]]||16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ranger]]|| | |[[Ranger]]||18 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Marauder]]||22 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Duelist]]||23 | |[[Duelist]]||23 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:55, 1 September 2014
Eldritch Battery is a keystone passive skill that converts all energy shield to mana.
Mechanics
Conversion Formulae
The final amount of mana is calculated with the following formula:[1]
( Mana * %mana increases ) + ( ES * ( %ES increases + %mana increases ))
In other words:
( Mana * x% increased maximum Mana ) + ( Energy Shield * ( x% increased maximum Energy Shield + x% increased maximum Mana ))
Location
Eldritch Battery is located on the upper right edge of the tree.
Class | Distance from start |
---|---|
Witch | 9 |
Shadow | 11 |
Scion | 14 |
Templar | 16 |
Ranger | 18 |
Marauder | 22 |
Duelist | 23 |
References
- ↑ Mark_GGG (January 31, 2013 2:09 AM). "[Mechanics] Eldritch Battery". Path of Exile Forum. Retrieved August 2, 2013.